Log In

Team Overview: Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Restoration Training Race (Mar 12 2017)

Nick Evenson Men Cat 3/4/5 4 / 22

Hendersonville Historic 7th Ave Criterium (Feb 26 2017)

Nick Evenson Men 35+ Cat 5 1 / 10

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3/4 28 / 54

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3/4 59 / 70

Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Aug 20 2016)

Timothy Killelea Men Pro 1/2 31 / 48
Robert Berghel Men Pro 1/2 38 / 48

AL State RR Championship (Aug 20 2016)

Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 4 8 / 11
Tom Golden Men Masters 45-49 1 / 3

Montgomery and Associates Insurance - Battle of Nashville (Aug 6 2016)

Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 39
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 39
Tom Golden Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 39
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 39 / 39
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4/5 1 / 35
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4/5 7 / 35
Michael Buckles Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Tom Golden Men Cat 3/4 5 / 49
Jc Emberton Men Cat 3/4 20 / 49
Brandon Orear Men Cat 3/4 34 / 49
J Sroczynski Men Cat 3/4 44 / 49

The Grove Criterium (Jul 31 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3 14 / 34

Espinazo Del Diablo (Jul 30 2016)

Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 21 / 29

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit (Jul 24 2016)

Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 Open 1 / 2
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 31
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 31
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 31
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4/5 25 / 38
Justin Martinovich Men Cat 4/5 27 / 38
Nick Evenson Men Cat 4/5 29 / 38
John Smith Men Cat 4/5 31 / 38
Nick Evenson Men Cat 5 4 / 16
John Smith Men Cat 5 14 / 16
J Sroczynski Men Cat 3/4 22 / 24
Gareth Miller Men Cat 3/4 24 / 24

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - TT (Jul 23 2016)

Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 19
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 19
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 19
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 13 / 19

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - RR (Jul 23 2016)

Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 22
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 22
Ron Marcus Men Cat 5 13 / 38
Daryl Fagan Men Cat 5 20 / 38
Zane Davis Men Cat 5 22 / 38
John Smith Men Cat 5 29 / 38
Barry Allen Men Cat 5 36 / 38
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 9 / 34
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4 14 / 34
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 4 25 / 34
Michael Buckles Men Cat 4 27 / 34

Knoxie Crits (Jul 13 2016)

Fausto Crapiz A Race Open 2 / 9
Fausto Crapiz B Race Open 1 / 15

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 19 2016)

Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 18
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 Open 1 / 1
John Smith Men Cat 5 18 / 27
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 24 / 30

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Criterium (Jun 19 2016)

Scott Morris Cat 3 14 / 24

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 18 2016)

Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 23
Scott Thomas Masters 50-59 Open 15 / 19
Tom Golden Men Cat 3 3 / 34
John Smith Men Cat 5 16 / 30
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 32 / 40

Lift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT (Jun 18 2016)

Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 18
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 Open 1 / 1
John Smith Men Cat 5 18 / 27
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 24 / 30

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Road Race (Jun 18 2016)

Scott Morris Cat 3 16 / 23

O'Fallon Grand Prix Omnium - Time Trial (Jun 17 2016)

Scott Morris Cat 3 10 / 15

Healthy Newton Omnium - RR (Jun 12 2016)

Tom Golden Men Cat 3 3 / 35
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 5 / 23

Healthy Newton Omnium - Crit (Jun 11 2016)

Michael Buckles Men CAT 5 12 / 12

Knoxie Crits (Jun 8 2016)

Fausto Crapiz A Race Open 1 / 13
Fausto Crapiz B Race Open 1 / 17

SweetWater IPA Omnium - GC (Jun 5 2016)

Timothy Killelea Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 22

SweetWater IPA Omnium - Crit (Jun 5 2016)

John Smith Cat 5 5 / 8
Timothy Killelea Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 38
Fausto Crapiz Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 38
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 8
Gareth Miller Cat 4 11 / 14

SweetWater IPA Omnium - TT (Jun 4 2016)

Timothy Killelea Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 36
Fausto Crapiz Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 36
Gareth Miller Cat 4 8 / 10

SweetWater IPA Omnium - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Anders Swanson Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 48
Timothy Killelea Pro/Cat 1/2 36 / 48
Fausto Crapiz Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 48
Eric Anderson Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 35
John Smith Cat 5 14 / 15
Gareth Miller Cat 4 15 / 22

Quad Cities Criterium (May 30 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3 21 / 29
Derek Sherbondy Men Cat 5 9 / 32

38th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 29 2016)

Derek Sherbondy Cat 5 1 / 19
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 34 / 42

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3 37 / 46

Burlington Road Race (May 27 2016)

Derek Sherbondy Citizen Cat 5 5 / 26

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

S Durward higgins Men Master 70-74 1 / 9

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

S Durward higgins Men Master 70-74 3 / 14

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

S Durward higgins Men Master 70-74 8 / 19

Jonathan Thompson Memorial Mt. Victory Road Race (May 21 2016)

Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 32
Tom Golden Men Cat 3/4 8 / 18

O'Fallon Cup Criterium (May 21 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3 9 / 20

Three River Rumble - RR (May 15 2016)

Philippe Gautier d aulnay Men Cat 4 3 / 35
Jeremy Gruber Men Cat 4 13 / 35
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4 14 / 35
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4 15 / 35
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 21 / 35
Anders Swanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 35
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 35
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 35
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 35
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 12 / 21
Jonas Wood Men Cat 3 21 / 21
Derek Sherbondy Men Cat 5 2 / 26
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 10 / 26
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 12 / 26
Fredrick Boettcher Men Cat 5 15 / 26
John Smith Men Cat 5 19 / 26
Nick Evenson Men Cat 5 21 / 26
Barry Allen Men Cat 5 25 / 26
Tracy Terpstra Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 13

Three River Rumble - Crit (May 14 2016)

Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 36
Anders Swanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 36
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 36
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 Open 3 / 3
Tom Golden Men Cat 3 4 / 27
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 17 / 27
Jonas Wood Men Cat 3 22 / 27
Justin Martinovich Men Cat 5 1 / 19
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Ron Marcus Men Cat 5 4 / 19
John Smith Men Cat 5 14 / 19
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4 2 / 31
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4 6 / 31
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 24 / 31
Tom Golden Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 16

Max Gander Memorial Criterium (May 7 2016)

Brandon Orear Men Cat 4/5 6 / 37
Brandon Orear Men Cat 3/4 41 / 43

Downtown Albany Race Weekend - Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Scott Thomas Men CAT 4 12 / 18

Aaron Shafer Memorial TT (Apr 23 2016)

Matt Lyle Men Cat 5 5 / 10
Anders Swanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12
Jeremy Gruber Men Cat 4 6 / 15
Tracy Terpstra Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5

Aaron Shafer Memorial RR (Apr 23 2016)

Anders Swanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 45
Matthew Robbins Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 45
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 45
Philippe Gautier d aulnay Men Cat 5 1 / 37
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 2 / 37
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 8 / 37
Fredrick Boettcher Men Cat 5 11 / 37
Matt Lyle Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Justin Martinovich Men Cat 5 24 / 37
Barry Allen Men Cat 5 30 / 37
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4 5 / 45
Jeremy Gruber Men Cat 4 6 / 45
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 18 / 45
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4 32 / 45
Eric Anderson Men Cat 4 34 / 45
Rusty Ramsey Men Cat 4 40 / 45
Tom Golden Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 19
Tracy Terpstra Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 19

Tour de Tuscaloosa - RR (Apr 10 2016)

Michael Buckles Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 22

Cedar Hill Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 61
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 61
Robert Berghel Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 33 / 61
Brandon Orear Men Cat 4/5 6 / 44
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4/5 10 / 44
Nick Evenson Men Cat 4/5 22 / 44
Matt Lyle Men Cat 4/5 27 / 44
Justin Martinovich Men Cat 4/5 35 / 44
Derek Sherbondy Men Cat 4/5 38 / 44
J Sroczynski Men Cat 4/5 39 / 44
Brandon Orear Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 21
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 Open 6 / 6
J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 1 / 29
Justin Martinovich Men Cat 5 8 / 29
Derek Sherbondy Men Cat 5 9 / 29
Nick Evenson Men Cat 5 20 / 29
Tom Golden Men Cat 3/4 4 / 41
Scott Morris Men Cat 3/4 23 / 41

Hell of the South (Apr 9 2016)

J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 11 / 28
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 10 / 29
Jeremy Gruber Men Cat 4 14 / 29
Anders Swanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 31
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 31
Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 31
Scott Morris Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Tracy Terpstra Men Cat 3 13 / 19

Tour de Tuscaloosa - Crit (Apr 9 2016)

Michael Buckles Men Cat 4/5 18 / 34

Alabama Cycling Classic Presents Fort McClellan RR (Apr 3 2016)

Ian Umstead Men Pro/Cat 66 / 102

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 20 2016)

Scott Morris Cat 3 31 / 35

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 19 2016)

Scott Morris Cat 3 25 / 46

Georgia Tech Cycling Weekend - Crit (Mar 13 2016)

Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 14 / 20

Georgia Tech Cycling Weekend - RR (Mar 12 2016)

Tom Golden Men Master 35+ 22 / 40
Tyler Quarles Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 10 / 31
Eric Anderson Men Cat 4 20 / 31
Scott Thomas Men Cat 4 22 / 31

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands GC (Mar 6 2016)

Timothy Killelea Men P1/2 46 / 71
Gareth Miller Men Juniors 17-18 32 / 44
Tom Golden Men Masters 40+ 7 / 17
Daniel Atkins Men Cat 5 4 / 38
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 9 / 38
J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 16 / 38
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 19 / 38

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 6 2016)

Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 71
Gareth Miller Men Junior 17-18 32 / 44
Tom Golden Masters 40+ 11 / 17
Daniel Atkins Men Cat 5 3 / 36
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 5 / 36
J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 13 / 36
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 18 / 36

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Mar 5 2016)

Tom Golden Masters 40+ 5 / 17
Gareth Miller Men Junior 17-18 46 / 47
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 77
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 77
Daniel Atkins Men Cat 5 3 / 39
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 12 / 39
J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 21 / 39
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 23 / 39

Mission Source Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 5 2016)

Tom Golden Masters 40+ 9 / 17
Gareth Miller Men Junior 17-18 47 / 47
Fausto Crapiz Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 80
Timothy Killelea Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 80
Daniel Atkins Men Cat 5 4 / 40
Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 5 5 / 40
J Sroczynski Men Cat 5 14 / 40
Michael Buckles Men Cat 5 20 / 40

Froze Toes Road Race (Feb 28 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 3 19 / 41

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling RR (Feb 27 2016)

Jeff Lofgren Men Cat 4-5 22 / 66

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 14 2016)

Fausto Crapiz Men Collegiate A 2 / 9

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 14 2016)

Fausto Crapiz Men Collegiate A 15 / 32

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Fausto Crapiz Men Collegiate A 6 / 32

Taco Mama Time Trial (Feb 6 2016)

Anders Swanson Open 2 / 6
Timothy Killelea Open 3 / 6
Tracy Terpstra Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10