Log In

Team Overview: Dyna Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship (Aug 27 2017)

Armando Paz Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 20

Hedrick Cycles Echo Series: Camano Island Circuit Race (Aug 12 2017)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 32

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Aug 8 2017)

Stephen Gingrich Men Cat 4/5 2 / 39
Scott Woods Men Cat 4/5 24 / 39
Lash Mullen Men Cat 4/5 24 / 39
Huy Tran Men Open Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Cameron Janes Men Masters Open 37 / 48

Hedrick Cycles Echo Series: Skagit Bay Circuit Race (Jul 30 2017)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Russ Sovde Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 43
Todd Tourville Men Senior Cat 4/5 30 / 43
Lash Mullen Men Senior Cat 4/5 40 / 43

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Jul 11 2017)

Stephen Gingrich Men Cat 4/5 1 / 49
Lash Mullen Men Cat 4/5 26 / 49
Scott Woods Men Cat 4/5 43 / 49
Igor Gousman Men Masters Open 36 / 52
Sheila Walsh Men Masters Open 47 / 52

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 8 2017)

Cindy Delamaza Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 10
Brian Saeter Men Senior Cat 5 12 / 30
Nolan Adams Men Senior Cat 5 28 / 30
Russ Sovde Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 63
Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 3/4 15 / 52
Bryan Urakawa Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 46

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Jun 24 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 30
Todd Tourville Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 30

WSBA Road Race Championship (Jun 17 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Igor Gousman Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 14

Taco Time Volunteer Park Criterium (Jun 11 2017)

Erik Yang Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 32
Todd Tourville Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 12 / 32
Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4 8 / 30

Ballard Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Bryan Urakawa Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 37
Nolan Adams Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 41
Brian Saeter Men Senior Cat 5 17 / 41

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Jun 6 2017)

Stephen Gingrich Cat 4/5 2 / 56
Erik Yang Cat 4/5 21 / 56
Bryan Urakawa Masters Open 7 / 48
Igor Gousman Masters Open 24 / 48
Brian Cole Masters Open 25 / 48

Poulsbo Twilight Criterium (Jun 3 2017)

Todd Tourville Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 26

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 21 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 33 / 36

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 21 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 30 / 31

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 20 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 34

Olympic View Road Race (May 13 2017)

Huy Tran Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29
Russ Sovde Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 8 / 19
Todd Tourville Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 15 / 19

Tour de Bloom - Stage 4 (May 7 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 10 / 45

Tour de Bloom Omnium (May 7 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 46

Pacific Raceways Road Series (May 2 2017)

Russ Sovde Masters Open 12 / 28
Andrew Lamb Masters Open 15 / 28

Mason Lake Road Race #2 (Apr 9 2017)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4 21 / 41
Todd Tourville Men Senior Cat 4 24 / 41

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Apr 4 2017)

Stephen Gingrich Men Cat 4/5 26 / 63
Nolan Adams Men Cat 4/5 30 / 63
Brian Saeter Men Cat 4/5 30 / 63
Kenneth Dong Men Cat 4/5 30 / 63
Russ Sovde Men Cat 4/5 30 / 63
Andrew Lamb Men Masters Open 17 / 34

Mason Lake Road Race #1 (Apr 1 2017)

Tim Pierce Men Master 35+ Open 41 / 46
Nolan Adams Men Senior Cat 5 11 / 21
Brian Saeter Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 21

Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 25 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 37
Todd Tourville Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 21 / 37

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 18 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 44
Sage Vann Men Senior Cat 5 17 / 34
Nolan Adams Men Senior Cat 5 24 / 34

The Ridge Circuit Race and TT (Mar 12 2017)

Erik Yang Men Senior Cat 4/5 28 / 37

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 11 2017)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 5 / 45
Todd Tourville Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 45
Todd Cowles Men Senior Cat 1/2 49 / 53

Pacific Raceways Road Racing Event (Feb 25 2017)

Erik Yang Men Open Cat 4/5 EVEN 26 / 42
Armando Paz Men Open Cat 4/5 EVEN 41 / 42

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND SUNDAY (Sep 4 2016)

Jessie Hickel Women Master 55-59 Open 9 / 14

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Aug 9 2016)

Russ Sovde Men Cat 4/5 28 / 52
Mark Watson Men Cat 4/5 32 / 52
Scott Woods Men Cat 4/5 43 / 52
James Hart Men Cat 4/5 44 / 52
Sage Vann Men Cat 4/5 46 / 52

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 6 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 14 / 39

Georgetown Criterium (Jul 17 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 28
Mark Watson Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 39
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 21 / 39
Matthew Sagman Men Senior Cat 4/5 34 / 39
John Drenning Men Senior Cat 4/5 38 / 39

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 9 2016)

Bryan Urakawa Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 29
John Drenning Men Senior Cat 5 16 / 35

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jul 3 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 118 / 120

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - RR (Jul 2 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 49 / 130

Tacoma Twilight Criterium/Masters WSBA Criterium Championship (Jun 26 2016)

Bryan Urakawa Men Master 40-49 Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22

Mount Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial (Jun 25 2016)

Jessie Hickel Women 55-59 Master 6 / 6

Skagit Flats Circuit Race (Jun 25 2016)

Todd Tourville Men Senior Cat 4/5 27 / 51
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 14 / 32
Anita Lam Women Senior Cat 3/4 9 / 11
Cindy Delamaza Women Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 11

Calaveras Time Trial (Jun 19 2016)

Jessie Hickel Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Jun 14 2016)

Mark Watson Men Cat 4/5 8 / 41

Gig Harbor Circuit Race (Jun 12 2016)

Todd Tourville Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Mark Watson Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 14
Karen Wolfe Women Senior Cat 4 4 / 6
Cindy Delamaza Women Senior Cat 4 6 / 6

Verity Credit Union Classic pb Ascent Cycles (Jun 4 2016)

Kenneth Dong Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 45
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 59
Bryan Urakawa Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 47
Rollin Rogers Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 47
Brian Cole Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 47

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC (May 22 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 47
Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 32
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 32
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 17 / 66

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - RR (May 22 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 46
Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 24
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 15 / 24
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 14 / 60

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - TT (May 21 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 38 / 46
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 8 / 27
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 27
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 31 / 65

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - Crit (May 21 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 46
Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 26
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 14 / 26
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 36 / 65

Northshore Road Race (May 15 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 2 / 21
Todd Tourville Men Senior Cat 4/5 26 / 36

Olympic View Road Race (May 14 2016)

Todd Gallaher Men Master 50-59 Open 6 / 54
Brian Bolin Men Master 50-59 Open 25 / 54
Mark Watson Men Master 40-49 Cat 4/5 6 / 35
Chet James Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 14

Tour de Bloom - GC (May 8 2016)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 39 / 39
Mark Watson Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 15 / 34

Tour de Bloom - RR2 (May 8 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 1 / 30
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 40 / 46

Tour de Bloom - HC (May 7 2016)

Mark Watson HC Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 23 / 25

Tour de Bloom - Crit (May 7 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 26 / 31
Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 39 / 39
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 22 / 46

Tour de Bloom - HC (May 7 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 46

Tour de Bloom - RR1 (May 6 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 34 / 48

Pacific Raceways Road Series (May 3 2016)

Mark Watson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 61
Mitchell Thornton Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 40
Timothy Purcell Men Masters Open 21 / 43

Vance Creek Road Race (Apr 10 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 43
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 43
Todd Tourville Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 27 / 43
Chad Olson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 36 / 43
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 37 / 43
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 36
Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4/5 66 / 68

Ronde Van Palouse (Apr 9 2016)

Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 5 / 17

Pacific Raceways Road Series (Apr 5 2016)

Michael Thornton Master Open 22 / 51
Brian Cole Master Open 38 / 51
Sheila Walsh Master Open 45 / 51
Mitchell Thornton Senior Cat 1/2/3 12 / 36

Emerald Time Trial (Apr 3 2016)

Cindy Delamaza Women Mixed Cat 3/4 3 / 3
Andrew Alexander Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 5

San Dimas Stage Race (Apr 3 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 46

San Dimas Stage Race - Crit (Apr 3 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 46

San Dimas Stage Race - RR (Apr 2 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 66

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Apr 2 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 83

San Dimas Stage Race - TT (Apr 1 2016)

Mitchell Thornton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 83

Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 9 / 47
Scott Renda Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 11 / 47
Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 16 / 47
Chad Olson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 17 / 47
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 18 / 40
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4/5 11 / 57
Rollin Rogers Men Master 50+ Open 18 / 26
David Steiner Men Master 50+ Open 25 / 26
Brian Cole Men Master 50+ Open 26 / 26

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 20 2016)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 4 3 / 21
Chet James Men Master 50+ Open 1 / 12
Brian Bolin Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 12
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 12
Michael Thornton Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 16 / 29
Tim Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 24 / 29

Tour de Dung #2 (Mar 19 2016)

Mark Watson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 2 / 45
Chad Olson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 29 / 45
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4 8 / 32
Michael Thornton Men Senior Cat 4 14 / 32
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 20 / 49

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 13 2016)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 22
Brian Bolin Men Master 50+ Open 1 / 10
Chet James Men Master 50+ Open 3 / 10
Rick Benson Men Master 50+ Open 5 / 10
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 12

Tour de Dung #1 (Mar 12 2016)

Russ Sovde Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 4 / 40
Chad Olson Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 40
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4 24 / 38
Michael Thornton Men Senior Cat 4 34 / 38
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 9 / 43

Mason Lake Road Race Series (Mar 6 2016)

Scott Grinsell Men Senior Cat 5 1 / 29
Daniel Fealk Men Senior Cat 4 7 / 29
Brian Bolin Men Master 50+ Open 5 / 23
Rollin Rogers Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 23
Rick Benson Men Master 50+ Open 8 / 23
Mitchell Thornton Men Senior Cat 3 2 / 23
Tim Pierce Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 6 / 34
Michael Thornton Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 34

Icebreaker Time Trial (Mar 5 2016)

Cindy Delamaza Women Master 35+ Cat 4 20 / 21
Rollin Rogers Men Master 50-59 Open 9 / 16