Log In

Team Overview: Verrazano Team Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

World's Fair Race #8 by New York Bike Lawyers and Bike Rescue (Oct 16 2021)

Mohamed Guede Cat P/1/2/3/4 25 / 38

World's Fair Race #7 by New York Bike Lawyers and Bike Rescue (Oct 10 2021)

Franklin Bencosme Cat P/1/2/3/4 12 / 25
Mohamed Guede Cat P/1/2/3/4 14 / 25
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3/4 19 / 25

2021 Sugar House Criterium (Oct 2 2021)

Kevin Martinez Men Cat 5 1 / 37
Kevin Martinez Men Open 4 / 23

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 2 2021)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 82

World's Fair Race #6 by New York Bike Lawyers and Bike Rescue (Sep 25 2021)

Carl martin Velasquez Cat 5 1 / 15
Tyquan Robinson Cat 4/5 6 / 20
Mohamed Guede Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Franklin Bencosme Cat P/1/2/3/4 7 / 20
Mohamed Guede Cat P/1/2/3/4 16 / 20

Michael Ross Memorial PA Masters State Championships Criterium (Sep 11 2021)

Cesar Marte Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 45

Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 6 2021)

Alberto Ramos Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 70
Cesar Marte Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 70

Easton Twilight Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Alberto Ramos Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 60
Cesar Marte Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 42 / 60
Tyquan Robinson Men Open Cat4/5 16 / 62
Andre Abdool Men Open Cat3/4 46 / 58
Shafiq Abdulrahim Men Open Cat3/4 109 / 58

Spin the District Hapeville (Aug 28 2021)

Alberto Ramos Men PRO/1/2 20 / 42

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Aug 28 2021)

Tyquan Robinson Men Cat 3/4 8 / 58
Edikson Pena Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 81
Erick Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 81
Kevin Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 81

LaGrange Criterium (Aug 27 2021)

Alberto Ramos Men PRO/1/2 19 / 38

Downtown Walterboro Criterium (Aug 25 2021)

Ramos Alberto Men PRO/1/2 17 / 37

Grant Park Criterium (Aug 22 2021)

Rafael Alberto ramos vargas Men Pro-Cat 12 14 / 60

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 21 2021)

Tyquan Robinson RoadRace Men Open 3/4 29 / 74
Edekson Pena RoadRace Men Open 1/2/3 43 / 61
Erick Martinez RoadRace Men Open 1/2/3 47 / 61
Kevin Martinez RoadRace Men Open 1/2/3 61 / 61

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Aug 21 2021)

Rafael Alberto ramos vargas Men Pro-Cat 12 37 / 79

Spartanburg Criterium (Aug 20 2021)

Rafael Alberto ramos vargas Men Pro-12 67 / 109

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 15 2021)

Timothy Park Cat 4/5_B 18 / 20
Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 4 / 30
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 23 / 30
Erick Martinez Cat P/1/2/3 25 / 30
Tyquan Robinson Cat 4/5_A 9 / 36
Patrick Roldan Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Aviv Maizlin Cat 3/4 12 / 20

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Aug 14 2021)

Andre Abdool Open Cat2/3 23 / 34

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Summer Series (Aug 8 2021)

Alberto Ramos Men Open Cat1/2/3 2 / 52
Edekson Pena Men Open Cat1/2/3 26 / 52

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 7 2021)

Tyquan Robinson Men Open Cat5 2 / 56
Patrick Roldan Men Open Cat3/4 31 / 63
Alberto Ramos Men Open Cat1/2/3 3 / 69
Vincent Ribeiro Men Open Cat1/2/3 19 / 69

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 1 2021)

Alberto Ramos Fixed Gear Men 1 / 20
Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 3 / 32
Naphat Chaiphet Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 32
Kevin Martinez Cat P/1/2/3 21 / 32
Erick Martinez Cat P/1/2/3 23 / 32
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 32
Tyquan Robinson Cat 4/5 22 / 36
Aviv Maizlin Cat 3/4 6 / 26
Patrick Roldan Cat 3/4 11 / 26
Andre Abdool Cat 3/4 25 / 26

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 24 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 28
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 18 / 28
Tyquan Robinson Cat 4/5 2 / 35
Timothy Park Cat 4/5 35 / 35
Aviv Maizlin Cat 3/4 9 / 31
Patrick Roldan Cat 3/4 22 / 31
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 3/4 27 / 31

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Jul 17 2021)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Open Cat2/3 2 / 54
Naphat Chaiphet Men Open Cat2/3 26 / 54

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 11 2021)

Vincent Ribeiro Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 31
Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 25 / 31
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 31
Timothy Park Cat 4/5 37 / 41
Patrick Roldan Cat 3/4 9 / 26
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 3/4 10 / 26
Aviv Maizlin Cat 3/4 22 / 26

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 10 2021)

Naphat Chaiphet Men Open Cat3/4 39 / 64
Edekson Pena Men Open Pro/1/2/3 51 / 78
Kevin Martinez Men Open Pro/1/2/3 79 / 78

World's Fair Race #4 (Jun 26 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 31
Naphat Chaiphet Cat P/1/2/3 14 / 31
Kevin Martinez Cat P/1/2/3 17 / 31
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 29 / 31
Vincent Ribeiro Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 31
Simon Song Cat 4 11 / 22

Last Minute Race @ Randall's Island (Jun 13 2021)

Aviv Maizlin Open Cat 4 5 / 20

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 12 2021)

Naphat Chaiphet Men Open Cat3/4 5 / 75
Vincent Ribeiro Men Open Cat1/2/3 18 / 82

World's Fair Race #3 (Jun 6 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 22
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 22 / 22
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4/5 1 / 27
Kwami Ketosugbo Cat 4/5 16 / 27

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (Jun 5 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 24
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 17 / 24
Vincent Ribeiro Cat P/1/2/3 24 / 24
Kwami Ketosugbo Cat 5 18 / 32
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4 2 / 28
Aviv Maizlin Cat 4 5 / 28

The First World's Fair Race (May 22 2021)

Kwami Ketosugbo Cat 5 19 / 48
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4 11 / 46
Aviv Maizlin Cat 4 29 / 46
Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 46
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 14 / 46

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 16 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 41
Jose miguel Rodriguez Cat P/1/2/3 28 / 41
Kwami Ketosugbo Cat 5 27 / 39
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4 3 / 39
Patrick Roldan Cat 4 14 / 39
Aviv Maizlin Cat 4 23 / 39

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 9 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 33
Jose miguel Rodriguez Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 33
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 24 / 33
Kwami Ketosugbo Cat 5 29 / 36
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4 11 / 29
Aviv Maizlin Cat 4 15 / 29

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 2 2021)

Alberto Ramos Cat P/1/2/3 12 / 32
Edikson Pena Cat P/1/2/3 30 / 32
Naphat Chaiphet Cat 4 2 / 26
Aviv Maizlin Cat 4 4 / 26
Patrick Roldan Cat 4 15 / 26

Verge Sport Prospect Park Time Trial (Apr 3 2021)

Naphat Chaiphet Men Cat 4 Non- Bikes 8 / 11

Arias Sportswear Central Park Time Trial (Mar 28 2021)

Naphat Chaiphet Men Cat 4 Non- Bikes 9 / 18

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Mar 15 2020)

Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 19
Patrick Roldan Open Cat 4 15 / 27
Naphat Chaiphet Open Cat 4 19 / 27
Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 4 53 / 27

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Mar 7 2020)

Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat P/1/2/3 10 / 13
Aviv Maizlin Open Cat 4 10 / 36

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Feb 29 2020)

Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat P/1/2/3 13 / 20
Andre Abdool Open Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 20
Naphat Chaiphet Open Cat 5 7 / 36

Merrick Bicycles Criterium (Oct 13 2019)

Naphat Chaiphet Open Cat 4/5 10 / 46
Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 11

Merrick Bicycles Criterium (Oct 6 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 4/5 3 / 30

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 5 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat3/4 104 / 86
Filipe Guth Men Cat3/4 184 / 86
Vincent Ribeiro Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 97

Merrick Bicycles Criterium (Sep 7 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 4/5 24 / 30

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat 4/5 4 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - Criterium (Sep 2 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat 4/5 11 / 36

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 1 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat 4/5 3 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Aug 31 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat 4/5 24 / 39

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Aug 30 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat 4/5 6 / 39

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 17 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 3 / 97
Filipe Guth Men Cat3/4 11 / 97
Simon Song Men Cat3/4 82 / 97

Randall's Island Crit Workdays Series (Aug 15 2019)

Edekson Pena Open Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 11
Andre Abdool Open Cat P/1/2/3 22 / 11

Randall's Island Crit Weekend Series (Aug 11 2019)

Filipe Guth Open Cat 3/4 6 / 22

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 3 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 1 / 58
Simon Song Men Cat3/4 37 / 58
Filipe Guth Men Cat3/4 57 / 58

Reading Radsport Festival West Reading Criterium (Aug 3 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 86 / 90

Palisades Time Trial by Verrazano Team (Jul 27 2019)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 4/5 9 / 16

Palisades Time Trial by Verrazano Team (Jul 21 2019)

Joao Mermolia T Cat P/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 15
Vincent Ribeiro T Cat P/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 15
Andre Abdool T Cat P/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 15
Filipe Guth T Cat P/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 15
Filipe Guth Men Non Bike Cat P/1/2/3 3 / 8
Andre Abdool Men Non Bike Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 8
Edekson Pena Men Non Bike Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 8
Vincent Ribeiro Men Non Bike Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 8

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 16 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 34 / 35

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Jul 13 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat2/3 42 / 80

Randall's Island Crit Workdays Series (Jul 11 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 5

Randall's Island Crit Workdays Series (Jul 9 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 4/5 8 / 20
Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 3/4 2 / 7

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 9 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 44

Randall's Island Crit Weekend Series (Jul 7 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat 2/3 4 / 5

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 7 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 7 / 67
Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 24 / 67
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 129 / 69

Randall's Island Crit Weekend Series (Jul 4 2019)

Anton Portnyagin Open Cat 4/5 5 / 22
Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 3/4 9 / 16

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 2 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 37 / 41

CRCA Trek Mengoni Grand Prix (Jun 30 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 144 / 89
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3 138 / 85

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 25 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 9 / 43

CRCA Hincapie Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 22 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 90
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat4 31 / 94
Julio Valero Men Cat4 55 / 94
Filipe Guth Men Cat3 22 / 89

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 16 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 66
Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 10 / 85
Julio Valero Men Cat3/4 39 / 85
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat3/4 126 / 85

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 15 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 1 / 91
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 104

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 11 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 42

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 9 2019)

Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 12 / 53

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Jun 8 2019)

Filipe Guth Men Cat2/3 11 / 89

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 4 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 10 / 63

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 1 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat4 34 / 96
Filipe Guth Men Cat3 29 / 95
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 176 / 98

Tour of Somerville (May 27 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1 39 / 85
Andre Abdool Men Cat2/3 75 / 106
Anton Portnyagin Men Cat4/5 20 / 76
Winston Evans Men Cat4/5 30 / 76

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 25 2019)

Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 17 / 75

CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2019)

Winston Evans Men Cat5 42 / 57
Andre Abdool Men Cat3 50 / 71
Filipe Guth Men Cat3 111 / 71
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3 116 / 71
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat4 145 / 81
Simon Song Men Cat4 146 / 81

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 5 2019)

Edekson Pena Men Cat-123 Cat1 14 / 18
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat-34 Cat3 5 / 25
Andre Abdool Men Cat-34 Cat3 13 / 25
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat-34 Cat4 6 / 19
Julio Valero Men Cat-34 Cat4 41 / 19

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 4 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 4 / 90
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 88

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Apr 28 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat2/3 11 / 97
Andre Abdool Men Cat2/3 181 / 97

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 21 2019)

Filipe Guth Men Cat3/4 3 / 103
Julio Valero Men Cat3/4 36 / 103
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat3/4 43 / 103
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 100 / 103
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 95

Castelli NY Cycling Series (Apr 14 2019)

Filipe Guth Men Cat2/3 4 / 96
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat2/3 90 / 96
Andre Abdool Men Cat2/3 96 / 96

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 7 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 1 / 98
Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 15 / 98
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 34 / 95

Randall's Island Crit Tuesday Series by Verrazano Team (Apr 2 2019)

Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat 3/4 2 / 22

Randall's Island Crit Tuesday Series by Verrazano Team (Mar 26 2019)

Andrei Sdrula Open Cat 4/5 16 / 32
Vincent Ribeiro Open Cat 3/4 4 / 12

Randall's Island Crit Tuesday Series by Verrazano Team (Mar 19 2019)

Messiah Davis Open Cat 3/4 7 / 14

Randall's Island Crit Tuesday Series by Verrazano Team (Mar 12 2019)

Simon Song Open Cat 4/5 27 / 31
Messiah Davis Open Cat 3/4 11 / 16

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Jacob Borkowski Men Race 3 Cat4 17 / 87
Julio Valero Men Race 3 Cat4 61 / 87
Jacob Borkowski Men Race 2 Cat4 10 / 15
Vincent Ribeiro Men Race 2 Cat3 3 / 48
Edekson Pena Men Cat1 21 / 50

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 6 2018)

Julio Valero Men Cat4 5 / 61
Messiah Davis Men Cat4 13 / 61

Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series (Sep 29 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 16 / 21
Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 4/5' 18 / 22
Simon Song Men Cat4/5 4/5' 19 / 22

Thompson Criterium of Doylestown (Sep 9 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Prt Pro/Cat 1 131 / 72

Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series (Sep 8 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 4/5' 14 / 22

Thursday $20 Sprint Series by Arias Sportswear p/b DisTRACtion Circus (Sep 6 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 9 / 17
Julio Valero Cat4/5 4/5' 2 / 18
Jacob Borkowski Cat4/5 4/5' 19 / 18

Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series (Sep 3 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 2 / 4
Edekson Pena Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 4 / 4
Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 4/5' 9 / 17

Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series (Sep 1 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 4/5' 6 / 28
Jacques Curtiss Men Cat4/5 4/5' 23 / 28

Thursday $20 Sprint Series by Arias Sportswear p/b DisTRACtion Circus (Aug 30 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 9 / 18
Jason Briscoe Cat1/2/3 1/2/3' 11 / 18
Jacob Borkowski Cat4/5 4/5' 10 / 16

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 29 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 5 / 32
Andre Abdool Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 32

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 21 2018)

Andre Abdool Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 48
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 24 / 48

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 18 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4 18 / 56
Simon Song Men Cat4 25 / 56
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 82
Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 79 / 82

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic (Aug 11 2018)

Edekson Pena Men PRO/1/2 52 / 65
Carlos Tejeda Men PRO/1/2 57 / 65

CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 53

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 28 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 24 / 56
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat4 48 / 76
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 99

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 24 2018)

Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 4 / 30

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jul 14 2018)

Filipe Guth Men Cat2/3 11 / 52

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 10 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 39

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 8 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 91
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 91
Filipe Guth Men Cat4 1 / 62
Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 7 / 47

Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series (Jul 1 2018)

Simon Song Men Fixed Gear Open 2 / 8
Andre Abdool Men Fixed Gear Open 6 / 8
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3 Cat 3 4 / 5
Filipe Guth Men Cat4/5 4/5' 2 / 30
Andre Abdool Men Cat4/5 4/5' 4 / 30
Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 4/5' 12 / 30
Simon Song Men Cat4/5 4/5' 22 / 30

Longsjo Classic Fitchburg Criterium (Jul 1 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/1/2 999 / 66

CRCA Mengoni Grand Prix (Jun 30 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 86
Jose Miguel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 81 / 86
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 6 / 41
Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 17 / 41
Filipe Guth Men Cat4 2 / 75
Simon Song Men Cat4 13 / 75
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3 146 / 78

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 115
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 115
Jason Briscoe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 115
Jose Miguel Men Pro/Cat 1/2 175 / 115

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 16 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 108

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (Jun 14 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 4/5 11 / 33
Jacob Borkowski Cat 4-5 4/5 13 / 33
Simon Song Cat 4-5 4/5 48 / 33
Walton Francis Cat 3 13 / 17
Jason Briscoe Cat 3 25 / 17

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 12 2018)

Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 24 / 47
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 33 / 37

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 10 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 46

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jun 9 2018)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 8 / 55

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 5 2018)

Cesar Marte Men Cat1/2/3 3 / 49
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 49
Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 20 / 43

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic p/b Castelli (Jun 2 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 87
Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2 166 / 87
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 7 / 50
Simon Song Men Cat4 159 / 88

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 31 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 4/5 3 / 23
Simon Song Cat 4-5 4/5 6 / 23

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 29 2018)

Andre Abdool Men Cat3/4 6 / 37
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat1/2/3 13 / 45
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 22 / 45
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 45

Tour of Somerville (May 28 2018)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1 10 / 76
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1 55 / 76
Jason Briscoe Men Pro/Cat 1 147 / 76

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2018)

Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2 108 / 69

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 24 2018)

Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 4/5 6 / 37
Simon Song Cat 4-5 4/5 8 / 37

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 17 2018)

Simon Song Cat 4-5 4/5 7 / 33
Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 4/5 8 / 33

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2018)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 23 / 60
Simon Song Men Cat4 11 / 74
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat4 50 / 74

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 10 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Cat 4-5 4/5 1 / 20
Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 4/5 12 / 20

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 8 2018)

Cesar Marte Men Cat1/2/3 3 / 60
Edekson Pena Men Cat1/2/3 23 / 60
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat1/2/3 34 / 60

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 6 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat4/5 28 / 61
Andre Abdool Men Cat4/5 30 / 61
Cesar Marte Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 47
Edekson Pena Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 47 / 47
Walton Francis Men Cat3/4 61 / 73

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (May 5 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 14 / 45

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 3 2018)

Walton Francis Cat 1-3 1/2/3 25 / 33
Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 & Juniors 16 JR/4/5 5 / 38
Jacques Curtiss Cat 4-5 & Juniors 16 JR/4/5 20 / 38
Simon Song Cat 4-5 & Juniors 16 JR/4/5 25 / 38
Vincent Ribeiro Cat 4-5 & Juniors 16 JR/4/5 28 / 38

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 1 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 1 / 62
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 69

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 29 2018)

Simon Song Men Cat4 13 / 62

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (Apr 12 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Cat 4-5 & Juniors JR/4/5 4 / 56
Andre Abdool Cat 4-5 & Juniors JR/4/5 9 / 56
Jacob Borkowski Cat 4-5 & Juniors JR/4/5 20 / 56
Simon Song Cat 4-5 & Juniors JR/4/5 24 / 56

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 8 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 41 / 66
Cesar Marte Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 100
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 47 / 100
Simon Song Men Cat4 19 / 79

CRCA - Club Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 21 / 50

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2018)

Cesar Marte Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 95

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Mar 31 2018)

Jacob Borkowski Men Cat5 44 / 53

Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 31 2018)

Jacques Curtiss Men Race 2 Cat4/5 23 / 53
Jacques Curtiss Men Cat4/5 54 / 57

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 25 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat4 6 / 75
Simon Song Men Cat4 74 / 75

Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 18 2018)

Jacques Curtiss Men race 2 Cat4/5 45 / 58
Jacques Curtiss Men Cat4/5 51 / 58

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Simon Song Men Cat 4/5 46 / 73
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat 4 12 / 95
Simon Song Men Cat 4 88 / 95
Sean Gordon Men Cat 3/4 21 / 90

Rosewood Winter Series (Jan 21 2018)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat 4/5 19 / 41

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 7 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 11 / 48
Vincent Rubiero Men Cat4 15 / 48

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Sep 5 2017)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 33
Patrick Schnell Men Cat 3/4 10 / 31
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat 3/4 13 / 31
Joven Macaldo Men Cat 3/4 19 / 31

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 22 2017)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 51
Sean Gordon Men Cat1/2/3 15 / 51
Patrick Schnell Men Cat3/4 24 / 47

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 19 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 17 / 54
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 37 / 54
Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 79

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men 4 40+ 23 / 51

Rockleigh Criterium Series (Aug 10 2017)

Jacques Curtiss senior Cat 4/5 35 / 53

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 8 2017)

Sean Gordon Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 64
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat 3/4 12 / 62

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Aug 1 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat3/4 10 / 50

CRCA Fort Lee Crit (Jul 30 2017)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 58 / 69
Sean Gordon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 61 / 69
Jason Briscoe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 63 / 69
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4/5 38 / 72
Patrick Schnell Men Cat3/4 76 / 107

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Jason Briscoe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 80
Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 80
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 13 / 39
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 31 / 74

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 18 2017)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 19 / 42

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jul 15 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Masters 40+ 30 / 91
Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 6 / 33

LUCARELLI & CASTALDI CUP (Jul 8 2017)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 16 / 33
Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 12 / 52
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat4 33 / 52
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 42 / 52

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 27 2017)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 11 / 26

Shenandoah Speedway Points Race (Jun 25 2017)

Jacques Curtiss Men Master 35+ 17 / 18
Jacques Curtiss Men Cat 3/4 56 / 58

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Carlos Tejeda Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 56
Jason Briscoe Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 56
Patrick Schnell Men Masters 35+ 20 / 34
Walton Francis Men Cat3/4 60 / 63

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jun 10 2017)

Sean Gordon Men Cat2/3 50 / 79
Patrick Schnell Men Masters 40+ 43 / 106

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 6 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat3/4 20 / 25
Simon Song Men Cat3/4 24 / 25

2017 Downtown White Plains Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Simon Song Men Cat 4 12 / 56

CRCA DAVE JORDAN CENTRAL PARK CLASSIC (Jun 3 2017)

Walton Francis Men Cat4 2 / 87
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 84 / 87
Simon Song Men Cat4 87 / 87

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 30 2017)

Jimmy Schnell Men Cat3/4 12 / 24
Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat3/4 13 / 24

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 28 2017)

Wojtek Komsta Men Masters Age 45+ 7 / 11

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 23 2017)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat1/2/3 19 / 42
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 10 / 30
Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat3/4 26 / 30

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 21 2017)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat4 17 / 59
Simon Song Men Cat4 19 / 59
Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 29 / 59

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 13 2017)

Andrei Sdrula Men Cat5 17 / 40
Walton Francis Men Cat4 15 / 56
Simon Song Men Cat4 29 / 56
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 55 / 56
Sean Gordon Men Cat3 16 / 48

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (May 6 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Masters 40+ 27 / 62

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Apr 30 2017)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat2/3 29 / 70
Sean Gordon Men Cat2/3 47 / 70

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 23 2017)

Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 5 / 72
Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat4 7 / 72
Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 12 / 72
Nicholas Colon Men Cat4 72 / 72

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Apr 15 2017)

Sean Gordon Men Cat2/3 52 / 62
Patrick Schnell Men Masters 40+ 38 / 93

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 9 2017)

Simon Song Men Cat5 18 / 51
Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 27 / 65

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 26 2017)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat4 15 / 48

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Vincent Ribeiro Men Cat3/4 24 / 72

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 4 2017)

Drew Perrin Open Cat4/5 47 / 63
Drew Perrin Men Cat4/5 59 / 60

CRCA Turkey Race p/b Lucarelli & Castaldi (Nov 13 2016)

Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 51 / 54

Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 5 2016)

Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat4 21 / 30

Silver Mine Individual Time Trial (Aug 27 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Non 15 / 30

Flanders Time Trial (Aug 20 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Non 28 / 30

Aetna Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2016)

Boguslaw Wielgos Men Cat 3 14 / 44
Sean Gordon Men Cat 3 999 / 44

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 7 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Cat 4/5 8 / 53
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 3 26 / 51
Sean Gordon Men Cat 3 34 / 51

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 6 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Cat 4/5 28 / 61
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 3 40 / 54
Sean Gordon Men Cat 3 44 / 54

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 6 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Cat 4/5 31 / 60
Sean Gordon Men Cat 3 34 / 54
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 3 40 / 54

Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Aug 6 2016)

Tomoaki Takasugi Men Senior Cat 1/2 15 / 21

Page Valley Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Wojtek Komsta Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 7 / 32

Freedom Tour (Jul 24 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Cat4/5 12 / 37
Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat4/5 15 / 37

CRCA Hincapie Grand Prix in Honor of Fred Mengoni (Jul 17 2016)

Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 76 / 83

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jul 9 2016)

Michael Pokrovskiy Men Cat4/5 25 / 58

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 28 2016)

Sean Gordon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

The New Jersey State Bicycle Championships-Cr (Jun 26 2016)

Joven Macaldo Men Cat4 20 / 28

CRCA Hincapie Classic in memory of Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 25 2016)

Tomoaki Takasugi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 58

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 21 2016)

Nicholas Colon Men Cat3/4 14 / 44
Sean Gordon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 45

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 14 2016)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat3/4 5 / 41
Nicholas Colon Men Cat3/4 19 / 41
Walton Francis Men Cat3/4 20 / 41

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Jun 11 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat5 17 / 40

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 7 2016)

Walton Francis Men Cat5 2 / 17

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 31 2016)

Nicholas Colon Men Cat3/4 16 / 35

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 4/5 30 / 42

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 29 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 4/5 39 / 42

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 4/5 33 / 51

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 4/5 8 / 53

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 24 2016)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat3/4 23 / 23
Walton Francis Men Cat5 2 / 12

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Sean Gordon Men Category 4 - Open/Team 38 / 79
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Category 4 - Open/Team 40 / 79

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 15 2016)

Patrick Schnell Men Cat 5 2 / 18
Nicholas Colon Men Cat 4 47 / 53

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 15 2016)

Walton Francis Men Cat 5 4 / 38

Upper Freehold TT p/b Princeton Corridor Rotary (May 14 2016)

Masaharu Ito Men Non 7 / 27

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 8 2016)

Walton Francis Men Cat 5 35 / 64
Fausto Chavez Men Cat 5 49 / 64
Jason Briscoe Men Cat 5 60 / 64
Sean Gordon Men Cat 4 10 / 89
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 4 22 / 89
Jason Briscoe Men Cat 4 66 / 89

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 24 2016)

Walton Francis Men Cat 5 2 / 41
Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 4 10 / 58
Nicholas Colon Men Cat 4 25 / 58

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 27 2016)

Aliaksandr Kochatau Men Cat 4 5 / 69
Sean Gordon Men Cat 4 36 / 69

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Joven Macaldo Men Cat 4/5 42 / 69

Busiest Racers

in last months
Vincent Ribeiro 52
Edekson Pena 45
Andre Abdool 36
Simon Song 29
Andrei Sdrula 28
Patrick Schnell 24
Jacob Borkowski 20
Alberto Ramos 18
Naphat Chaiphet 18
Aliaksandr Kochatau 17
Sean Gordon 17
Filipe Guth 16
Joven Macaldo 13
Edikson Pena 12
Walton Francis 12
Carlos Tejeda 12
Aviv Maizlin 11
Jason Briscoe 9
Jacques Curtiss 9
Cesar Marte 8
Tyquan Robinson 8
Patrick Roldan 8
Kevin Martinez 7
Masaharu Ito 7
Julio Valero 7
Nicholas Colon 6
Michael Pokrovskiy 5
Kwami Ketosugbo 5
Mohamed Guede 4
Erick Martinez 4
Timothy Park 3
Messiah Davis 3
Rafael Alberto ramos vargas 3
Jose Miguel 2
Drew Perrin 2
Winston Evans 2
Tomoaki Takasugi 2
Wojtek Komsta 2
Jose miguel Rodriguez 2
Franklin Bencosme 2
Anton Portnyagin 2
Joao Mermolia 1
Ramos Alberto 1
Carl martin Velasquez 1
Fausto Chavez 1
Boguslaw Wielgos 1
Shafiq Abdulrahim 1
Jimmy Schnell 1
Vincent Rubiero 1
Carlos Tejeda 1