Log In

Team Overview: Ski City Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Twin Falls Old Town Criterium (Jul 7 2018)

Steve Albrecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 27

Porcupine Hillclimb (Jun 2 2018)

Alison Frye Women Masters 50-59 Open 1 / 6
Laura Howat Women Masters 50-59 Open 2 / 6

Guthrie Bikes Sugar House Criterium (May 26 2018)

Andre Gonzalez Men Masters 45-54 9 / 24
Alison Frye Women Masters 50-59 3 / 5
Will Hanson Men Senior P12 17 / 41
Steve Albrecht Men Senior P12 21 / 41
Justin Griffin Men Senior P12 25 / 41
Joshua Frick Men Senior P12 77 / 41
Will Hanson Men Master 35-44 8 / 21
Cody Haroldsen Men Master 35-44 14 / 21
Joshua Frick Men Master 35-44 21 / 21
Norman Frye Men Master 60-64 2 / 6

Antelope Island Classic (May 5 2018)

Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 31
Alison Frye Women Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 28 2018)

Norman Frye Men Master 55+ 5 / 17
Alison Frye Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 21 2018)

Aaron Olsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Joshua Frick Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Will Hanson Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Andre Gonzalez Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Steve Albrecht Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Cody Haroldsen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ 6 / 13

IMCCC Circuit Race (Apr 14 2018)

Norman Frye Men 55-69 Open 3 / 6
Justin Griffin Men Pro 1/2/3 4 / 32
Steve Albrecht Men Pro 1/2/3 12 / 32
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 32
Will Hanson Men Pro 1/2/3 18 / 32
Aaron Olsen Men Pro 1/2/3 26 / 32
Andre Gonzalez Men Pro 1/2/3 32 / 32
Alison Frye Women Pro 1/2/3 4 / 7

Blackwell Realty Group Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Will Hanson Men Pro 123 13 / 36
Steve Albrecht Men Pro 123 35 / 36
Joshua Frick Men 35+ Cat 14 1 / 8
Alison Frye Women Pro 123 3 / 11

Blackwell Realty Group TT (Mar 31 2018)

Will Hanson Men Cat 123 12 / 11

SoJo Criterium (Sep 16 2017)

Justin Griffin Men A 1 / 23
Will Hanson Men A 16 / 23
Aaron Olsen Men A 18 / 23
Jared Brewer Men A 21 / 23
Cody Haroldsen Men A 22 / 23

West Mountain Road Race (Sep 2 2017)

Justin Griffin Men Cat 1/2 5 / 12
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2 11 / 12
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2 12 / 12
Norman Frye Men Masters 60-64 Open 2 / 4

Ophir Road Race (Jul 15 2017)

Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Norman Frye Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 5

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 15 2017)

Will Hanson Men Master 40+ 4 / 28
Will Hanson Men Pro/Cat 1 48 / 55

Ketchum Criterium Idaho State Championship (Jul 1 2017)

Andre Gonzalez Men Pro1/2/ Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 19
Andre Gonzalez Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15

SBR Criterium (Jul 1 2017)

Norman Frye Men Master 55+ 1 / 1
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5

13th Annual Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 17 2017)

Laura Howat Women Master 55-59 Open 1 / 1
Alison Frye Women Master 50-54 Open 1 / 1

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Alison Frye Women 50-54 Masters 7 / 11
Norman Frye Men 60-64 Masters 15 / 50

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Norman Frye Men Masters 60-64 20 / 61

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 2 2017)

Alison Frye Women Masters 50-54 3 / 18

Bikes 4 Kids - GC (May 19 2017)

Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25
Aaron Olsen Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Joshua Frick Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Bikes 4 Kids - Crit (May 19 2017)

Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 18
Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 18
Aaron Olsen Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Bikes 4 Kids - Circuit Race (May 19 2017)

Aaron Olsen Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 25
Joshua Frick Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 25
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 25
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

Bikes 4 Kids - TT (May 19 2017)

Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Joshua Frick Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25
Aaron Olsen Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 25
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 25
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8

Bear Lake Classic - Circuit Race (May 14 2017)

Joshua Frick Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Jared Brewer Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Aaron Olsen Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6

Bear Lake Classic - Road Race (May 13 2017)

Alison Frye Women CAT 1/2/3 4 / 8
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Joshua Frick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 24
Will Hanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 24

Bear Lake Classic - Hill Climb (May 12 2017)

Joshua Frick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 10
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Will Hanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 10
Alison Frye Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 6

Antelope Island Classic (May 6 2017)

Connor Patten Men CAT 3/4 23 / 32
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
Alison Frye Women CAT Pro 1/2/3 1 / 2
Jared Brewer Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 7 / 18
Will Hanson Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 14 / 18
Joshua Frick Men CAT Pro 1/2/3 16 / 18

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 29 2017)

Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Joshua Frick Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Aug 13 2016)

Norman Frye Men Master 55-59 open 2 / 5
Will Hanson Men Pro 1/2 8 / 33
Steve Albrecht Men Pro 1/2 15 / 33
Jared Brewer Men Pro 1/2 27 / 33
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro 1/2 28 / 33

Ophir Road Race (Jul 30 2016)

Will Hanson Men Pro 123 6 / 15
Robyn Masters Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Aaron Olsen Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 2 / 36
Andre Gonzalez Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 36
Will Hanson Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 16 / 36
Steve Albrecht Men Cat1/2/3 1 / 57
Cody Haroldsen Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 57
Will Hanson Men Cat1/2/3 25 / 57
Aaron Olsen Men Cat1/2/3 44 / 57
Andre Gonzalez Men Cat1/2/3 45 / 57

Bountiful Criterium p/b Bountiful Mazda (Jul 4 2016)

Steve Albrecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 24
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 24
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Hunter Huffman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Jared Brewer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Norman Frye Men Master 45-49 Cat1/2/3 9 / 16
Alison Frye Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 7

Utah State Time Trial Championships (Jun 25 2016)

Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6

The Sugarhouse Criterium (May 28 2016)

Steve Albrecht Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 42
Cody Haroldsen Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 42
Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 42
Connor Patten Men Cat 3/4 12 / 29
Alison Frye Women Masters 44+ 2 / 7
Norman Frye Men Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 7
Kathryne Carr Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 10
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 10

Bikes 4 Kids - GC (May 22 2016)

Norman Frye Men 55+ Masters Open 1 / 6
Trevor Jackson Men Pro-123 3 / 8
Zach Butterfield Men Category 3-4 10 / 19

Bikes 4 Kids - TT (May 22 2016)

Norman Frye Men 55+ Masters Open 2 / 6

Bikes 4 Kids - RR (May 22 2016)

Alison Frye Women Pro-123 6 / 7

Bikes 4 Kids - Crit (May 21 2016)

Norman Frye Men 55+ Masters Open 1 / 8
Alison Frye Women Pro-123 5 / 7

Bear Lake Classic - RR (May 14 2016)

Alison Frye Women Womens Pro 1/2/3 2 / 4
Norman Frye Men Mens Masters 55+ 7 / 16

Antelope Island Classic (May 7 2016)

Will Hanson Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 20
Connor Patten Men Cat 3/4 4 / 35
Skylar Patten Men Cat 3/4 14 / 35
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17
Alison Frye Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5
Laura Patten Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Scott Patten Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 12
Todd Taft Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 12

Tax Day Circuit Race (Apr 30 2016)

Mark Flis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Cody Haroldsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16
Aaron Olsen Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16

Ghost Town Omnium - Crit 2 (Apr 10 2016)

Steve Albrecht Men Cat 1-23 8 / 10
Alison Frye Women Cat 1-23 7 / 7
Norman Frye Men 55+ 4 / 9

Ghost Town Omnium - RR (Apr 9 2016)

Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ 5 / 10

Ghost Town Omnium - TT (Apr 9 2016)

Norman Frye Men 55+ 4 / 7

Ghost Town Omnium - Crit 1 (Apr 8 2016)

Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ 1 / 10
Steve Albrecht Men Cat 1-23 9 / 13

Greater Utah Handicap RR (Mar 26 2016)

Will Hanson Men Pro/Cat Open 5 / 64
Steve Albrecht Men Pro/Cat Open 33 / 64
Andre Gonzalez Men Pro/Cat Open 48 / 64

Tour del Sol - GC (Mar 20 2016)

Will Hanson Men P/1/2/3 11 / 38
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 10
Alison Frye Women P/1/2/3 5 / 9

Tour del Sol - RR (Mar 20 2016)

Will Hanson Men P/1/2/3 12 / 43
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Open 2 / 10
Alison Frye Women P/1/2/3 4 / 9

Tour del Sol - Crit (Mar 19 2016)

Will Hanson Men P/1/2/3 21 / 43
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 11
Alison Frye Women P/1/2/3 4 / 9

Tour del Sol - TT (Mar 19 2016)

Will Hanson Men P/1/2/3 29 / 43
Norman Frye Men Masters 55+ Open 1 / 11
Alison Frye Women P/1/2/3 6 / 9