Log In

Team Overview: Ames Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Winfield Criterium (Sep 7 2019)

Chris Stibal Men Cat 4/5 93 / 67

The Gateway Cup - Overall (Sep 2 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 2 / 33

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 6 / 75
Joey Hassett Men Cat 3/4 35 / 54

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 1 / 83

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 7 / 98
Joey Hassett Men Cat 3/4 16 / 59

The Gateway Cup (Aug 30 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 8 / 58

World Wide Technology Raceway Criterium (Aug 18 2019)

Reece Linder Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 32
Matt Denis Pro/Cat 1/2 63 / 32

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 17 2019)

Reece Linder Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 37
Matt Denis Pro/Cat 1/2 32 / 37

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 11 2019)

Scott Wall Men Masters 55-59 Open 2 / 2
Alexi Wall Men Cat 5 7 / 7
Michelle Wall Women Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Iowa State Road Race Championships p/b Sakari (Aug 3 2019)

Jim Pratt Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat Open 6 / 7
Scott Wall Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 10
Chris Stibal Men Senior Cat 5 10 / 15
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 4 14 / 26
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 15 / 26
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 20 / 26
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4 22 / 26
Isaac Young Men Senior Cat 4 23 / 26
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4 50 / 26
Xander Apponi Men Senior Cat 4 51 / 26
Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 18
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 3 12 / 18
Travis Jass Men Senior Cat 3 13 / 18
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 3 33 / 18
Fredy Silva Men Senior Cat 3 34 / 18
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 11
Reece Linder Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 11

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 28 2019)

Edward Pszczolkowski Men Cat 4/5 27 / 63
Edward Pszczolkowski Men Open Fixed Gear 35 / 43

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 24 2019)

Chris Stibal Men Cat 4/5 24 / 35

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 21 2019)

Matt Denis Men Cat 2/3 30 / 50
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 2/3 36 / 41

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 20 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 2/3 10 / 50
Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 25 / 50
Matt Denis Men Cat 2/3 43 / 50
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 2/3 47 / 50
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 2/3 32 / 43

Intelli - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 19 2019)

Reece Linder Men Cat 2/3 12 / 47
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 2/3 17 / 47
Matt Denis Men Cat 2/3 24 / 47
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 2/3 42 / 47

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 14 2019)

Reece Linder Men P/1/2 8 / 26
Trevor Arunsiripate Men P/1/2 17 / 26
Matt Denis Men P/1/2 20 / 26
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 3 19 / 23
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 6 / 17
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 8 / 18
Aaron Van gelder Men CAT 4 14 / 18
Caroline Shaw Women CAT 3/4 8 / 12
Garret Larson Men JUNIOR 17-18 4 / 4
Joshua Jass Men JUNIOR 9-12 12 / 13

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ RR (Jul 14 2019)

Reece Linder Men P/1/2 4 / 31
Trevor Arunsiripate Men P/1/2 11 / 31
Matt Denis Men P/1/2 12 / 31
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 3 16 / 37
Jeff Heylmun Men CAT 3 23 / 37
Travis Jass Men CAT 3 27 / 37
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 3 / 38
Aaron Van gelder Men CAT 4 11 / 38
Dustin Ehret Men CAT 4 19 / 38
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 21 / 38
Isaac Young Men CAT 4 22 / 38
Jesse Turk Men CAT 4 72 / 38
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 18 / 19
Caroline Shaw Women CAT 3/4 7 / 10
Garret Larson Men JUNIOR 17-18 3 / 3

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Crit (Jul 13 2019)

Reece Linder Men P/1/2 10 / 40
Matt Denis Men P/1/2 22 / 40
Trevor Arunsiripate Men P/1/2 33 / 40
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 3 12 / 40
Jeff Heylmun Men CAT 3 30 / 40
Fredy Silva Men CAT 3 35 / 40
Jason Quinn Men CAT 3 36 / 40
Travis Jass Men CAT 3 37 / 40
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 2 / 17
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 15 / 31
Dustin Ehret Men CAT 4 18 / 31
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 19 / 31
Manuel Acevedo Men CAT 4 20 / 31
Michael Pillman Men CAT 4 25 / 31
Caroline Shaw Women CAT 3/4 9 / 12
Garret Larson Men JUNIOR 17-18 4 / 4
Joshua Jass Men JUNIOR 9-12 10 / 12

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ TT (Jul 13 2019)

Matt Denis Men P/1/2 15 / 29
Reece Linder Men P/1/2 23 / 29
Trevor Arunsiripate Men P/1/2 28 / 29
Joshua Jass Men JUNIOR 9-12 8 / 12

Fitchburg Festival of Speed (Jul 13 2019)

Edward Pszczolkowski Elite Category 3/4 29 / 29
Edward Pszczolkowski Fixed Gear 3 / 4
Adam Bodensteiner Elite Category 4/5 31 / 39

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 1 / 61
Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 3 / 5

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 29 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 4 / 93

3rd Annual Ames Grand Prix (Jun 29 2019)

Reece Linder Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 16
Scott Wall Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 16
Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 3 2 / 18
Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 18
Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 18
Travis Jass Men Senior Cat 3 14 / 18
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 17 / 18
Caroline Shaw Women Senior Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Kristina Swenson Women Senior Cat 4/5 4 / 5
Greg Campbell Men Masters 50-59 Open 7 / 7
Travis Jass Men Masters 40-49 Open 8 / 19
Shane Vangampleare Men Masters 40-49 Open 38 / 19
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 4 11 / 32
Dustin Ehret Men Senior Cat 4 12 / 32
Xander Apponi Men Senior Cat 4 16 / 32
Isaac Young Men Senior Cat 4 17 / 32
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 4 18 / 32
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 20 / 32
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4 21 / 32
Cole Wesselman Men Senior Cat 4 22 / 32
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4 60 / 32
Jd Reich Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 22
Chris Stibal Men Senior Cat 5 6 / 22
Tom Esk Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 22
Brandon Evans Men Senior Cat 5 18 / 22
William Jenks Men Senior Cat 5 19 / 22
Garret Larson Men Juniors 17-18 Open 3 / 4
Joshua Jass Men Juniors 9-12 Open 2 / 3

ToAD - Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 28 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 2 / 50

ToAD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 27 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 4 / 60

ToAD - Muskego Park Criterium (Jun 26 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 5 / 5
Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 2 / 45

ToAD - Janesville Town Square Gran Prix (Jun 25 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 2 / 51

ToAD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 24 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 Lowlands Lion Prime 5 / 5
Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 3 / 35

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 12 / 50

ToAD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 22 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 8 / 61

ToAD - East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 21 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 2 / 36

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks and Spokes (Jun 20 2019)

Trevor Arunsiripate Cat 3/4 7 / 34

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2019)

Seamus Oconnorwalker Men CAT 4 3 / 28
Manuel Acevedo Men CAT 4 24 / 28
Xander Apponi Men CAT 4 25 / 28
Reece Linder Men CAT 3 2 / 34

41st Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 26 2019)

Reece Linder Men CAT 3 7 / 53
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 26 / 37
Xander Apponi Men CAT 4 27 / 37
Manuel Acevedo Men CAT 4 28 / 37

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2019)

Reece Linder Men CAT 3 5 / 58
Jd Reich Men CAT 5 9 / 23
Manuel Acevedo Men MASTERS 40+ 18 / 19

Burlington Road Race (May 24 2019)

Shane Vangampleare CAT 3/4 17 / 46

4th Annual Crushed Rock Classic (May 18 2019)

Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Senior 2 / 16
Reece Linder Men Senior 3 / 16
Matt Denis Men Senior 5 / 16
Jacob Nolte Men Senior 7 / 16
Jesse Turk Men Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 21
Minwoo Shin Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Jd Reich Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 21
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Jeff Schertz Men Senior Cat 4/5 10 / 21
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4/5 11 / 21
Steve Jones Men Senior Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 21
Tom Esk Men Senior Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Jim Pratt Men Senior Cat 4/5 19 / 21

La Crosse Omnium (May 5 2019)

Reece Linder Elite Category 3 11 / 41
Matt Denis Elite Category 3 17 / 41
Seamus Oconnorwalker Elite Category 4 17 / 43
Xander Apponi Elite Category 4 75 / 43
Edward Pszczolkowski Elite Category 5 7 / 32

La Crosse Omnium (May 4 2019)

Chris Stibal Elite Category 5 18 / 44
Edward Pszczolkowski Elite Category 5 33 / 44
Matt Denis Elite Category 3 2 / 45
Reece Linder Elite Category 3 11 / 45
Xander Apponi Elite Category 4 21 / 46
Seamus Oconnorwalker Elite Category 4 25 / 46

La Crosse Omnium (May 3 2019)

Matt Denis Elite Category 3 5 / 33
Reece Linder Elite Category 3 8 / 33

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 4 / 7
Manuel Acevedo Men Masters 40-49 Open 15 / 16
Xander Apponi Men Cat 5/D 2 / 19
Chris Stibal Men Cat 5/D 4 / 19
Cole Wesselman Men Cat 5/D 13 / 19
Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Cat 4/C 4 / 24
Jesse Turk Men Cat 4/C 8 / 24
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 4/C 12 / 24
Michael Pillman Men Cat 4/C 15 / 24
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 4/C 18 / 24
Matt Denis Men Cat 3/B 2 / 23
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 3/B 6 / 23
Jacob Nolte Men Cat 3/B 16 / 23
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3/B 44 / 23
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 1/2 21 / 39

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 27 2019)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 2 / 8
Manuel Acevedo Men Masters 40-49 Open 6 / 6
Xander Apponi Men Cat 5/D 2 / 14
Chris Stibal Men Cat 5/D 4 / 14
Cole Wesselman Men Cat 5/D 5 / 14
Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Cat 4/C 7 / 20
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 4/C 11 / 20
Michael Pillman Men Cat 4/C 15 / 20
Isaac Young Men Cat 4/C 18 / 20
Shane Vangampleare Men Cat 4/C 44 / 20
Matt Denis Men Cat 3/B 1 / 14
Fredy Silva Men Cat 3/B 13 / 14
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3/B 14 / 14
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 1/2 11 / 15

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women 3-45 8 / 15
Trevor Arunsiripate Men 3-4 13 / 33

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 3 (Apr 7 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women 3-45 5 / 15
Trevor Arunsiripate Men 3-4 3 / 34

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 2 (Apr 6 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women 3-45 10 / 16
Trevor Arunsiripate Men 3-4 21 / 36

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - Stage 1 (Apr 6 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women 3-45 10 / 16
Trevor Arunsiripate Men 3-4 12 / 39
Reece Linder Men 3-4 22 / 39

Cardinal Omnium - Criterium (Mar 17 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 8

Cardinal Omnium - RR (Mar 15 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 7

Cardinal Omnium - TT (Mar 15 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 4

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 2 2019)

Caroline Shaw Men Cat 4/5 17 / 19
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 4/5 2 / 6

Spring Fling Crit Series (Feb 23 2019)

Caroline Shaw Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4

Flyers Criterium (Aug 26 2018)

Edward Pszczolkowski Men B Cat 4/5 13 / 23
Caroline Shaw Men B Cat 4/5 15 / 23

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 12 2018)

Scott Wall Men Masters 55-59 2 / 3
Travis Jass Men Masters 40-44 2 / 2
Alexi Wall Men Juniors 17-18 1 / 1
Joshua Jass Men Juniors 10-12 2 / 2
Michelle Wall Women Masters 55-59 1 / 1

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 11 2018)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 1 / 14
Alexi Wall Men Juniors 17-18 2 / 2
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 21
Jacob Nolte Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Maeghan Easler Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
Matt Denis Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Jason Quinn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Gavin Huseboe Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 41 / 21
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 5 4 / 19
Fredy Silva Men Cat 4 1 / 15
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 6 / 15
Shane Vangampleare Men Cat 4 7 / 15
Greg Dace Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 4 11 / 15
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 4 12 / 15
Isaac Young Men Cat 4 14 / 15

Wade Franck Memorial Cup: Sakari Road Race (Aug 4 2018)

Dustin Ehret Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 29
Drew Nishiyama Men Senior Cat 5 9 / 29
Minwoo Shin Men Senior Cat 5 12 / 29
Taejoon Kong Men Senior Cat 5 61 / 29
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 9 / 27
Fredy Silva Men Senior Cat 4 10 / 27
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4 14 / 27
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 17 / 27
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4 19 / 27
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 4 48 / 27
Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 3 1 / 16
Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 16
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 16
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 3 8 / 16
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 30 / 16
Caroline Shaw Women Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 6
Scott Wall Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 11
Alexi Wall Junior 9-18 Open 12 / 15

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Reece Linder Men Cat 3 4 / 30

Truman Cup Omnium - Circuit (Jul 21 2018)

Matt Denis Men Cat 3 13 / 31
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3 23 / 31
Michael Pillman Men Cat 4 12 / 20

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - RR (Jul 8 2018)

Caroline Shaw Women CAT 5 1 / 8
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 7 / 19
Drew Nishiyama Men CAT 5 13 / 22
Lance Walding Men CAT 5 22 / 22
Aaron Van gelder Men CAT 4 16 / 26
Michael Pillman Men CAT 4 20 / 26
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 24 / 26
Isaac Young Men CAT 4 26 / 26
Trevor Arunsiripate Men CAT 3 7 / 27
Travis Jass Men CAT 3 19 / 27
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 3 20 / 27

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - Crit (Jul 7 2018)

Trevor Arunsiripate Men CAT 3 5 / 25
Matt Denis Men CAT 3 13 / 25
Jason Quinn Men CAT 3 17 / 25
Dustin Ehret Men CAT 5 8 / 22
Lance Walding Men CAT 5 20 / 22
Scott Wall MASTERS 50+ 2 / 18
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 21 / 35
William Acree Men CAT 4 22 / 35
Fredy Silva Men CAT 4 23 / 35
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 60 / 35

Ames Grand Prix - Circuit Race (Jun 17 2018)

Travis Jass Men Senior Cat 3 15 / 22
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 17 / 22
Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 3 42 / 22
Caroline Shaw Women Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Fredy Silva Men Senior Cat 4 1 / 35
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Cat 4 3 / 35
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 35
Sean Austin Men Senior Cat 4 9 / 35
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 4 15 / 35
William Acree Men Senior Cat 4 18 / 35
Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 4 19 / 35
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4 20 / 35
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 24 / 35
Isaac Young Men Senior Cat 4 27 / 35
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 4 60 / 35
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 61 / 35
Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 26
Dustin Ehret Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 26
Minwoo Shin Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 26
Jesse Turk Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 26
Edward Pszczolkowski Men Senior Cat 5 15 / 26
Lance Walding Men Senior Cat 5 17 / 26
William Jenks Men Senior Cat 5 20 / 26
Douglas Shaw Men Senior Cat 5 53 / 26
Alexi Wall Men Juniors 15-18 Open 6 / 6

Ames Grand Prix - Criterium (Jun 16 2018)

Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 3 5 / 35
Travis Jass Men Senior Cat 3 26 / 35
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 27 / 35
Caroline Shaw Women Senior Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Sean Austin Men Senior Cat 4 1 / 36
Fredy Silva Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 36
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Cat 4 3 / 36
Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 36
Shane Vangampleare Men Senior Cat 4 10 / 36
William Acree Men Senior Cat 4 12 / 36
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 4 18 / 36
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 4 20 / 36
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 4 30 / 36
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 33 / 36
Steve Jones Men Senior Cat 4 34 / 36
Rory Mason Men Senior Cat 4 70 / 36
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 71 / 36
Seamus Oconnorwalker Men Senior Cat 5 1 / 24
Jesse Turk Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 24
Dustin Ehret Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 24
Minwoo Shin Men Senior Cat 5 9 / 24
William Jenks Men Senior Cat 5 15 / 24
Edward Pszczolkowski Men Senior Cat 5 16 / 24
Lance Walding Men Senior Cat 5 21 / 24
Alexi Wall Men Juniors 15-18 Open 5 / 6

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Sean Austin Men Cat 4 9 / 76

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Sean Austin Men Cat 4 1 / 74

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2018)

Manuel Acevedo Men CAT 4 27 / 40
Lance Walding Men CAT 5 50 / 25
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 7 / 17

40th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 27 2018)

Jacob Nolte Men CAT 3 35 / 49
Manuel Acevedo Men CAT 4 17 / 35
Shane Vangampleare Men CAT 4 57 / 35
Lance Walding Men CAT 5 21 / 25
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 8 / 16

La Crosse Omnium Criterium (May 6 2018)

Matt Denis Elite Category 4 71 / 41

La Crosse Omnium RR (May 5 2018)

Matt Denis Elite Category 4 16 / 41

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 4 2018)

Matt Denis Elite Category 4 14 / 33

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Dustin Ehret Men Cat 5 7 / 27
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 5 14 / 27
Taejoon Kong Men Cat 5 19 / 27
Sean Austin Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Fredy Silva Men Cat 4 3 / 28
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 4 15 / 28
Greg Dace Men Cat 4 23 / 28
Shane Vangampleare Men Cat 4 25 / 28
Matt Denis Men Cat 4 55 / 28
Jacob Nolte Men Cat 3 9 / 20
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3 18 / 20
Manuel Acevedo Men Masters 40-49 Open 9 / 11
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 5 / 9
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 5 1 / 4

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Edward Pszczolkowski Men Open Open Fixed Gear 12 / 14
Edward Pszczolkowski Men Open Cat 5 30 / 42

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

Matt Denis Men Cat 4 1 / 30
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 4 2 / 30
Fredy Silva Men Cat 4 4 / 30
Greg Dace Men Cat 4 14 / 30
Shane Vangampleare Men Cat 4 16 / 30
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 4 20 / 30
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Jacob Nolte Men Cat 3 6 / 23
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3 18 / 23
Caroline Shaw Women Cat 5 1 / 3
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 5 7 / 31
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 5 12 / 31
Taejoon Kong Men Cat 5 24 / 31
Lance Walding Men Cat 5 27 / 31
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 4 / 13

Water Works Park Circuit Race (Apr 21 2018)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50+ 2 / 8
Travis Jass Men Cat 3 10 / 24
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3 14 / 24
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 24 / 24
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 4 2 / 34
Matt Denis Men Cat 4 4 / 34
William Acree Men Cat 4 5 / 34
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 4 8 / 34
Shane Vangampleare Men Cat 4 14 / 34
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 4 18 / 34
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 28 / 34
Greg Dace Men Cat 4 29 / 34
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 5 10 / 37
Jesse Turk Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Minwoo Shin Men Cat 5 16 / 37
Tom Esk Men Cat 5 17 / 37
Cole Wesselman Men Cat 5 26 / 37
Lance Walding Men Cat 5 29 / 37
Taejoon Kong Men Cat 5 30 / 37
Edward Pszczolkowski Men Cat 5 34 / 37
Joshua Jass Junior 9-14 13 / 14

RocknRail1850 (Oct 15 2017)

Jason Quinn Male 19-30 Cat Pro 1/2/3 3 / 7
Travis Jass Male 19-30 Cat Pro 1/2/3 5 / 7
Scott Wall Male 19-30 Cat Pro 1/2/3 6 / 7
Gavin Huseboe Male 19-30 Cat Pro 1/2/3 7 / 7
Aaron Van gelder Male 19-30 Cat 4/5 1 / 17
Matt Denis Male 19-30 Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Manuel Acevedo Male 19-30 Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Michael Pillman Male 19-30 Cat 4/5 6 / 17
Greg Dace Male 19-30 Cat 4/5 7 / 17
Caroline Shaw Female 19-30 Cat 4/5 2 / 3
Aaron Van gelder Male 30+ Masters 2 / 3
Manuel Acevedo Male 30+ Masters 3 / 3
Scott Wall Male 19-30 Masters 1 / 1

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Dustin Ehret Men Cat 4/5 36 / 46

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 27 2017)

Travis Jass Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Michelle Wall Women Masters 55-59 Open 1 / 1
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-54 Open 1 / 4
Josh Jass Men Juniors 10-11 Open 2 / 2

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 19 2017)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 2 / 12
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 5 1 / 27
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 5 / 27
Mark Reynolds Men Cat 5 6 / 27
Michael Pillman Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Matt Denis Men Cat 5 11 / 27
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Jacob Nolte Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 4 11 / 21
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 13 / 21

Wade Franck Memorial Cup: Sakari Road Race (Aug 5 2017)

Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 4 5 / 28
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 4 9 / 28
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 4 15 / 28
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 24 / 28
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 23
Matt Denis Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 32
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Cat 5 6 / 32
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 5 11 / 32
Mark Reynolds Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 32
Dustin Ehret Men Senior Cat 5 29 / 32
Scott Wall Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 8

Big Waters Classic - Sunday (Jul 23 2017)

Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 5 4 / 20

Big Waters Classic - Saturday (Jul 22 2017)

Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 4/5 8 / 48

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 9 2017)

Sayre Satterwhite Men JUNIOR 15-16 9 / 10
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 2 / 20
Trevor Arunsiripate Men CAT 5 9 / 27
Jason Quinn Men CAT 4 8 / 29
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 4 29 / 29

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- RR (Jul 9 2017)

Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 1 / 14
Gavin Huseboe Men CAT 3 24 / 29
Greg Fuqua Men MASTERS 40+ 20 / 21
Trevor Arunsiripate Men CAT 5 2 / 30
Dustin Ehret Men CAT 5 20 / 30
Jason Quinn Men CAT 4 10 / 43
Jacob Nolte Men CAT 4 15 / 43
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 31 / 43
Aaron Van gelder Men CAT 4 34 / 43

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- Crit (Jul 8 2017)

Sayre Satterwhite Men JUNIOR 15-16 3 / 10
Gavin Huseboe Men CAT 3 30 / 31
Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 3 / 15
Dustin Ehret Men CAT 5 17 / 27
Greg Dace Men CAT 4 27 / 42
Aaron Van gelder Men CAT 4 40 / 42

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- TT (Jul 8 2017)

Scott Wall Men MASTERS 50+ 3 / 13
Jason Quinn Men CAT 4 11 / 28

Ames Grand Prix - Research Park Circuit Race (Jun 11 2017)

Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 15 / 17
Travis Jass Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 17
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 27
Manuel Acevedo Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 27
William Jenks Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 27
Mark Reynolds Men Senior Cat 5 16 / 27
Michael Pillman Men Senior Cat 5 20 / 27
Wayne Douet Men Senior Cat 5 22 / 27
Cole Wesselman Men Senior Cat 5 26 / 27
Jacob Nolte Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 26
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 4 7 / 26
Aaron Van gelder Men Senior Cat 4 19 / 26
Nicholas Campbell Men Senior Cat 4 25 / 26
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 4 26 / 26
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 4 / 12

Ames Grand Prix - Main Street Criterium (Jun 10 2017)

Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 5 2 / 28
William Jenks Men Cat 5 11 / 28
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 12 / 28
Samuel Rankin Men Cat 5 15 / 28
Cole Wesselman Men Cat 5 17 / 28
Michael Pillman Men Cat 5 18 / 28
Wayne Douet Men Cat 5 19 / 28
Mark Reynolds Men Cat 5 26 / 28
Jacob Nolte Men Cat 4 4 / 28
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4 7 / 28
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 19 / 28
Greg Dace Men Cat 4 20 / 28
Nicholas Campbell Men Cat 4 25 / 28
Travis Jass Men Cat 3 14 / 19
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 4 / 10
Kendra Wiebers Women Cat 4/5 4 / 7

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Scott Wall Men Masters 40 18 / 22
Scott Wall Men Masters 50 14 / 20
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 13 / 48

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Jacob Nolte Men Cat 4 20 / 46
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 35 / 46
Scott Wall Men Masters 40 Open 15 / 28
Scott Wall Men Masters 50 Open 7 / 20

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 18 / 26
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 36 / 44
Scott Wall Men Masters 50 Open 11 / 23
Harry Fortney Men Masters 50 Open 23 / 23

Water Works Park Circuit Race (May 14 2017)

Jacob Nolte Men Cat 4/5 3 / 46
Greg Dace Men Cat 4/5 19 / 46
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4/5 26 / 46
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4/5 27 / 46
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 4/5 29 / 46
Greg Fuqua Men Cat 4/5 40 / 46
Wayne Douet Men Cat 4/5 42 / 46
Scott Wall Men Masters 50+ 1 / 11

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 10 / 11
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 4 / 11
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 5 11 / 11
Scott Wall Men Masters 50-59 Open 5 / 6

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 9 / 13
Mark Reynolds Men Cat 5 13 / 29
Manuel Acevedo Men Cat 5 21 / 29
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4 5 / 19
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 17 / 19

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 18 2017)

Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 4/5 8 / 41
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4/5 11 / 41
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 4/5 17 / 41
Trevor Arunsiripate Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41
Dustin Ehret Men Cat 5 7 / 22
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 5 22 / 22
Jason Quinn Men Cat 3/4 34 / 57

Iowa State Time Trial Championships (Aug 28 2016)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50-54 3 / 3
Harry Fortney Men Masters 65-69 6 / 6
Travis Jass Men Cat 3 2 / 2

Iowa State Road Race Championships (Aug 20 2016)

Scott Wall Men Master 50+ 2 / 10
Greg Fuqua Men Master 40+ 8 / 10
Sayre Satterwhite Men Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Greg Dace Men Cat 5 4 / 22
Jeff Heylmun Men Cat 5 17 / 22
Jason Quinn Men Cat 4 3 / 13
Aaron Van gelder Men Cat 4 8 / 13
Isaac Young Men Cat 4 13 / 13

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - TT (Jul 9 2016)

Scott Wall Masters 50 Open 6 / 23
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 20 / 22

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit (Jul 9 2016)

Scott Wall Masters 50 Open 2 / 25
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 27 / 29
Greg Dace Men Cat 5 8 / 22

Rose Festival Race Weekend - Road Race (Jun 19 2016)

Mel Gawley Men Master 50-59 Open 3 / 4
Scott Wall Men Master 50-59 Open 4 / 4
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 4 / 7
Jesse Leonard Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 7
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 15
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 5 4 / 15
Mark Reynolds Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 15
Dan Rekemeyer Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 15
Jeffery Yang Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 15
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 17
Greg Fuqua Men Senior Cat 4 13 / 17
Isaac Young Men Senior Cat 4 16 / 17

Rose Festival Race Weekend - Crit (Jun 18 2016)

Scott Wall Men Master 50-59 Open 3 / 3
Gavin Huseboe Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 6
Greg Dace Men Senior Cat 5 1 / 13
Jeff Heylmun Men Senior Cat 5 2 / 13
Mark Reynolds Men Senior Cat 5 3 / 13
Dan Rekemeyer Men Senior Cat 5 8 / 13
Jason Quinn Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 17
Nicholas Campbell Men Senior Cat 4 17 / 17
Greg Fuqua Men Master 40-49 Open 7 / 9
Jason Quinn Men Master 40-49 Open 9 / 9

Quad Cities Criterium (May 30 2016)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50 7 / 22
Nicholas Campbell Men Cat 4 31 / 32

38th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Development (May 29 2016)

Nicholas Campbell Men Cat 4 45 / 45
Scott Wall Men Masters 40 Open 12 / 25
Scott Wall Men Masters 50 Open 8 / 19
Travis Jass Men Cat 3 32 / 42
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 37 / 42

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2016)

Scott Wall Men Masters 50 Open 4 / 14
Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 43 / 46

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium: USA CRITS Speed Week #7 (May 7 2016)

Judah Sencenbaugh Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 55 / 66

Charlotte Criterium (Apr 30 2016)

Judah Sencenbaugh Women Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 66

Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Apr 30 2016)

Gavin Huseboe Men Cat 3 16 / 19
Scott Wall Men Masters50 50-59 Open 2 / 6
Isaac Young Men Cat 4 19 / 27
Harry Fortney Men Masters60 60+ 5 / 5

Redlands Bicycle Classic Criterium (Apr 10 2016)

Judah Sencenbaugh Women Cat 1-23 4 / 28

Busiest Racers

in last months
Scott Wall 47
Trevor Arunsiripate 46
Matt Denis 31
Manuel Acevedo 30
Jason Quinn 27
Caroline Shaw 25
Reece Linder 24
Greg Dace 24
Aaron Van gelder 23
Jacob Nolte 23
Gavin Huseboe 22
Shane Vangampleare 19
Dustin Ehret 18
Jeff Heylmun 17
Travis Jass 16
Michael Pillman 14
Edward Pszczolkowski 12
Minwoo Shin 10
Fredy Silva 10
Isaac Young 10
Seamus Oconnorwalker 9
Lance Walding 8
Xander Apponi 8
Chris Stibal 7
Mark Reynolds 7
Cole Wesselman 6
Joshua Jass 6
Alexi Wall 6
Jesse Turk 6
William Jenks 5
Nicholas Campbell 5
Greg Fuqua 5
Sean Austin 5
William Acree 4
Taejoon Kong 4
Garret Larson 4
Jd Reich 3
Michelle Wall 3
Tom Esk 3
Harry Fortney 3
Judah Sencenbaugh 3
Wayne Douet 3
Sayre Satterwhite 3
Dan Rekemeyer 2
Jim Pratt 2
Steve Jones 2
Drew Nishiyama 2
Joey Hassett 2
Brandon Evans 1
Jeff Schertz 1
Greg Campbell 1
Kristina Swenson 1
Adam Bodensteiner 1
Douglas Shaw 1
Josh Jass 1
Maeghan Easler 1
Jesse Leonard 1
Rory Mason 1
Kendra Wiebers 1
Mel Gawley 1
Jeffery Yang 1
Samuel Rankin 1