Log In

Team Overview: The Bike Lane

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Miller School Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Aric Line Men Master 45-54 1234 27 / 28

Stokesville Strade - Gravel Grinder (Mar 4 2017)

Elaine Hess Stokesville Strade - 50K - Women 1 / 5

Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Aug 27 2016)

Ryan Jenkins Men Masters 35+ 23 / 23
Thomas Shaw Men Masters 45+ 4 / 23

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 23 2016)

Jason Betteker Men Open Cat 4 20 / 45
Aric Line Men Open Cat 3 36 / 39

Tour de Tysons (Jul 17 2016)

Aric Line Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 42

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 4 2016)

Ryan Jenkins Men 35+ Cat 3/4 70 / 71
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 44 / 49

9th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 22 2016)

Aric Line Men MASTERS 45+ 11 / 15

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (May 18 2016)

Aric Line Men A Cat1/2/3 31 / 27

Poolesville Road Race (May 7 2016)

Aric Line Men Open 3 17 / 40

All American Road Race (Apr 30 2016)

Aric Line Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ Cat3/4 19 / 58

23rd Annual Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 10 2016)

Aric Line Men Master 45+ 45+ 15 / 52
Sagada Penano Women Junior Girls 15-16 Open 2 / 3

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 3 2016)

Aric Line Men 45-49 Masters 39 / 54
Spencer Line Men 13-15 Juniors 12 / 14
Spencer Line Men 16-18 Juniors 16 / 21

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 2 2016)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 65+ Open 1 / 8

RIVER TOWNS TIME TRIAL & DELAWARE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Oct 31 2015)

Laura Hastings WOMEN 45-49 MASTER 1 / 1

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 16 2015)

Pierce Schmerge Senior Cat 1/2/3 54 / 59
Mary Schmerge Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 19
James Mortson Men Novice Cat 4 27 / 52

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 1 2015)

Pierce Schmerge Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 50
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 9 / 20

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 25 2015)

Laura Hastings Women 37K I 45+ Masters 2 / 2
Mary Schmerge Women 37K I Cat 1/2/3 4 / 5

Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Jul 18 2015)

Laura Hastings Women 40K I 45+ Masters 5 / 5
Mary Schmerge Women 40K I Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jul 12 2015)

James Mortson Men Master 45+ 27 / 28
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 26 / 35
Aric Line Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 29 / 34

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jul 11 2015)

Aric Line Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 33 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 4 47 / 55
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3 51 / 66

The Bicycle Escape 2015 MABRA Senior Criterium Championships (Jul 5 2015)

Jason Ray Men Senior Cat 3 19 / 61

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 21 2015)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 40 / 44

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Crit (Jun 21 2015)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 33 / 44

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 21 2015)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 43 / 52

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 20 2015)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 51 / 63
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 53 / 63
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 36 / 61

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Sunday (Jun 14 2015)

Mary Schmerge Women NCC Stage Pro/Cat 1/2 61 / 62
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 2/3 35 / 67

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 6 2015)

Ryan Jenkins Men Masters 35+ 16 / 23
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 63
James Mortson Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 51 / 63
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 58
Jason Ray Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 58
Aric Line Men Cat 3 11 / 46
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 33 / 46
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11

Miller School Road Race (May 31 2015)

Michael Kingery Men Masters 45-54 1234 10 / 39

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (May 30 2015)

Laura Hastings Women Master 45+ 45+ 4 / 4

Kelly Cup (May 17 2015)

Pierce Schmerge Men SENIOR PRO 1/2/3 14 / 46

Poolesville Road Race (May 9 2015)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 5
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 55
Michael Kingery Men 45+ Masters 10 / 40
Aric Line Men Cat 3 31 / 52
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3 34 / 52
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 42 / 52

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 3 2015)

James Mortson Masters 35 Cat 3/4 60 / 67
Pierce Schmerge Senior Cat 1/2/3 14 / 84
Jason Ray Senior Cat 1/2/3 32 / 84
Mary Schmerge Women Senior Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 21
Jason Betteker Novice Cat 4 6 / 44

Argyle Time Trial (May 2 2015)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 55+ 8 / 9

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 26 2015)

Aric Line Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 18
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 50 / 60
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 51 / 61
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 58 / 61

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 26 2015)

Aric Line Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 19
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 21
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 64
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 27 / 61
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 49 / 61

Tour of Page County - RR (Apr 25 2015)

Aric Line Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 22
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 24
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 66
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 17 / 63
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 26 / 63

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 24 2015)

Aric Line Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 19
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 16
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

All American Road Race (Apr 18 2015)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 71
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 45 / 71
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3-4 35+ Masters 17 / 41
Aric Line Men Cat 3 16 / 34
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 28 / 34

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 12 2015)

Michael Kingery Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 61
Aric Line Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 61
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 26
Ryleigh Line Women Juniors 13-14 Open 4 / 7
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 2 / 79

Farmersville Road Race (TM) (Apr 11 2015)

David Lee Men 40+ Cat 4/5 31 / 45

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 29 2015)

Michael Kingery Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 36
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 36 / 50
Pierce Schmerge Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 65
Mary Schmerge Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 14

Conquer The Canal Time Trial a Virginia BAR event and part of the Tidewater Cup (Mar 28 2015)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 55+ Open 7 / 16

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 22 2015)

James Mortson Men Cat 4 50 / 67
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters 35+ 31 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 57
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 57
David Lee Men Cat 4/5 29 / 73
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 56 / 74

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 15 2015)

Aric Line Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 53
Ryan Jenkins Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 53
Jason Ray Men Senior 18+ Cat 1/2/3 45 / 53
Aric Line Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 17 / 41
Jason Ray Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 19 / 41
Ryan Jenkins Men Senior 18+ Cat 3 34 / 41

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 4 2014)

Thomas Tice Men 55+ MASTER 10 / 14

Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagna (Aug 31 2014)

Andrew Steele Men 3/4 72 / 75

Gateway Cup - Tour de Francis Park (Aug 30 2014)

Andrew Steele Men 3/4 79 / 87

6th Annual Dawg Days of Summer Circuit Race (Aug 17 2014)

Jason Ray Men 3 19 / 37
Andrew Steele Men 3 26 / 37
Pierce Schmerge Men 1/2/3 4 / 45
Mary Schmerge Women 3 8 / 9
James Mortson Men 35+ 3-4 23 / 56
Michael Kingery Men 45+ 34 / 38

MABRA Championship/Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Aug 16 2014)

Thomas Tice Men 40K 55+ MR 10 / 16
Mary Schmerge Women 40K 3 1 / 3

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Time Trial #2 (Aug 10 2014)

Thomas F. tice Masters 55+ 5 / 10

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 9 2014)

Joe Penano Men 4 8 / 12
Sagada Penano Women 9-14 Juniors 1 / 3
Joe Penano All Fixed Gear Open 3 / 4
Gina Inocencio Women 45-49 MR 4 / 4
Sagada Penano Women 4 4 / 5

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 2 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 39
James Mortson Men Masters 45 20 / 26
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 7 / 8

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 26 2014)

Shiff Allon Men OPEN ED MERCKX 18 / 26
Thomas Tice Men MASTER 55+ 10 / 18
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 1 / 1
Laura Hastings Women CAT 4 14 / 14

Giro di Coppi (Jul 12 2014)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat1/2/3 12 / 19
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3 20 / 67
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat1/2/3 31 / 67
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 44 / 49
Jason Ray Men Cat 3 45 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 4 39 / 67

Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships (Jul 6 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 33 / 57
Andrew Steele Men CAT 3 50 / 55
Jason Ray Men CAT 3 53 / 55
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 8 / 14

Tour de Tysons (Jun 29 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Senior 18 / 71
Michael Kingery Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 Senior 41 / 71
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 73
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 17 / 38
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Senior 26 / 29
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 3/4 Senior 19 / 65

Two Cities Criterium (Jun 28 2014)

James Mortson Men CAT 3/4 29 / 30

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Brambleton Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 22 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Open 27 / 64
Andrew Steele Men Open 41 / 64
Michael Kingery Men Master 45+ 4 / 30
Jason Ray Men Cat3/4 13 / 60
Brooks Bowman Men Cat3/4 45 / 60
James Mortson Men Cat 4 45 / 51
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat3/4 Master 35+ 6 / 40
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 8 / 9
Ryan Jenkins Men Master 35+ 8 / 16

2014 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jun 21 2014)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 40K ITT 55+ (40K ) 13 / 21
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 40K ITT (40K ) 1 / 4

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - GC (Jun 15 2014)

Jason Ray Men CAT 4 19 / 48
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 11 / 27

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Time Trial (Jun 15 2014)

Jason Ray Men CAT 4 28 / 51
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 21 / 33

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Criterium (Jun 15 2014)

Jason Ray Men CAT 4 12 / 49
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 4 / 27

Tour of Washington County Stage Race - Road Race (Jun 14 2014)

Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 37
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 15 / 61
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 25 / 61

Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 4 / 21
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 11 / 21

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial 23 Mile Time Trial #1 & the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Jun 8 2014)

Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 8 / 16

Air Force Association Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 7 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 2/3 12 / 71

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 1 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 4 / 25
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 15 / 25
James Mortson Men Cat 4 24 / 25
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 1 / 25

Ride Sally Ride (May 31 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 79
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 9
James Mortson Men Cat 4 45 / 74
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 64 / 74

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 25 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 10 / 43
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 Senior Open 1 / 29
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 Senior Open 2 / 29
James Mortson Men CAT 4 Senior Open 28 / 29

Mountain Massacree (May 24 2014)

Michael Kingery Masters 45+ 5 / 18

Richmond Road Race (May 18 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Senior 18+ 56 / 57
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 1 / 26

Kelly Cup (May 18 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4/5 7 / 50
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 29 / 37
Mary Schmerge Women PRO 1/2/3 6 / 11

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 17 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3/4 Senior 18+ 22 / 53

Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (May 17 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 2/3 18 / 57

Poolesville Road Race (May 10 2014)

John Mead Men Cat 4 Beginner 14 / 54
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Beginner 31 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 27
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Intermediate 4 / 5

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 4 2014)

Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Novice 1 / 52
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 Novice 20 / 52
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 29 / 52
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 5 / 7
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 17 / 60
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 36

Poorhouse Road Race (PCA BAR) (May 3 2014)

Ryan Jenkins MEN 4/5 13 / 33

The Melford Circuit Race (Apr 27 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Novice 17 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 29 / 49

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 27 2014)

Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 30 / 32
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 8 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 3 / 10

Tour of Page County - Criterium (Apr 27 2014)

Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 32 / 32
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 1 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 2 / 10

Tour of Page County- Time Trial (Apr 27 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 26 / 45
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 49 / 61
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 13 / 25
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 4 / 10

Tour of Page County- Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 26 / 51
Jason Ray Men CAT 3/4 34 / 69
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 2 / 11
Michael Kingery Men MASTER 45+ 7 / 30

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2014)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4(4/5) 5 / 36
John Mead Men Cat 4(4/5) 25 / 36
Jason Ray Men Cat4(3/4) 19 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Master 45+ 33 / 52
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 60
Mary Schmerge Women Cat1-23 4 / 30

Chantilly Circuit Race (Apr 12 2014)

Jason Ray Men Cat 4 Senior 1 / 81
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 81
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 Senior 58 / 81
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Senior 59 / 81
John Mead Men Cat 4 Senior 66 / 81
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 7 / 11
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 23 / 30
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 70
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 39 / 70
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 31

Tour of the Battenkill Gran Fondo (Apr 6 2014)

Allon Shiff Men Gran Fondo Master 50-54 19 / 34
Richard Mcafee Men Gran Fondo Master 40-44 17 / 23

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Thomas Tice Men Open Master 55+ 12 / 25

All American Road Race (Apr 5 2014)

Michael Kingery Men CAT 1/2/3 19 / 54
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 1/2/3 6 / 20
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 45 / 58
Aric Line Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+ 51 / 58
John Mead Men CAT 4 5 / 64

Conquer the Canal Time Trial (Apr 5 2014)

Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 12 / 25

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 30 2014)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 5 / 12
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 37 / 41
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 21
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 59

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 23 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 69
Jason Ray Ment Cat 4 15 / 69
James Mortson Ment Cat 4 18 / 69
John Mead Ment Cat 4 20 / 69
Alistair Hastings Ment Cat 4 55 / 69
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 19 / 74
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 75 / 74
James Mortson Men Cat 4/5 81 / 74
Michael Kingery Masters 35+ 15 / 66
Ryan Jenkins Masters 35+ 52 / 66
Mary Schmerge Women 1/2/3 4 / 10

Richmond International Raceway Criterium (Mar 22 2014)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 18+ 10 / 51
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 123 Senior 18+ 4 / 12

Deep Blue Time Trial (Oct 5 2013)

Thomas f. Tice MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 16

Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 14 2013)

Thomas Tice Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+ 6 / 10

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 8 2013)

Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 8 / 8

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 18 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 22 / 36
James Mortson Men 35+ CAT 3/4 MASTERS 35 / 36
Jason Ray Men CAT 4 NOVICE 4 / 33
Justin Yeash Men CAT 4 NOVICE 11 / 33
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 NOVICE 29 / 33
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 24 / 44
Michael Kingery Men CAT 1/2/3 SENIOR 37 / 44
Michael Kingery Men 45+ MASTERS 2 / 25
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 3 SENIOR 2 / 5

2013 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 17 2013)

James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Cat 1/2 18+ 6 / 19

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aug 14 2013)

Brian Connors Men Cat 5 C 17 / 20

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #2 and the Virginia AGE-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS (Aug 11 2013)

Thomas Tice Masters 55+ 9 / 17

Highway to Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 10 2013)

Justin Yeash Men Category 4 1 / 21

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Mary Schmerge Women 3 6 / 6
James Mortson Men 4 55 / 65
John Mead Men 4 64 / 65
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2 23 / 51
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2 29 / 51

Miller School Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

James Studebaker SENIOR MEN 9 / 26
Michael Kingery MASTER MEN 45+ 3 / 36
James Mortson MASTER MEN 35+ CAT 3-4 11 / 12

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 27 2013)

James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2 4 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 4
Justin Yeash Men Cat 4 2 / 18
David Lee Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 11 / 26
Allon Shiff Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 12 / 26
Thomas Tice Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Eddy Merckx Class 13 / 26

Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Jul 24 2013)

Brian Connors Men Cat 5 C 23 / 26

Lost River Classic (Jul 20 2013)

Justin Yeash Men Cat 4 7 / 42
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 15 / 42
James Mortson Men Cat 4 27 / 42

Giro di Coppi (Jul 13 2013)

James Mortson Men 4 49 / 59
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 59
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men Masters Men 35+ 3/4 26 / 53

MABRA Age Graded Criterium Championships (Jul 7 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 3-4 MASTER 35+ 17 / 37
Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 SENIOR 8 / 21

Hagerstown Challenge Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 SENIOR 12 / 39

Tour de Tysons (Jun 30 2013)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 17
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 43
Aric Line Men Cat 3 7 / 58
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 45 / 58
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 2 / 52
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 23 / 52
James Mortson Men Cat 4 25 / 52
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 48 / 52
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 13 / 47

Road Warrior 50 (Jun 29 2013)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 43
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 43
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 24 / 62

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 23 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 48 / 48
James Studebaker Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 65
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 14 / 65
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 32 / 65
Aric Line Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 64 / 65
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 Senior 4 / 8
Aric Line Men Cat 3/4 Senior 16 / 63
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 Senior 38 / 63
Brooks Bowman Men Cat 4 Novice 1 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 Novice 9 / 59
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 Novice 53 / 59
James Mortson Men Cat 4 Novice 57 / 59

Tour of Washington County - Crit (Jun 16 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 20 / 53
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 10 / 20
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 43 / 60
Michael Kingery Men PRO 1/2/3 50 / 60

Tour of Washington County - GC (Jun 16 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 13 / 52
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro 1/2/3 30 / 61
Michael Kingery Men Pro 1/2/3 49 / 61
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 5 / 20

Tour of Washington County - TT (Jun 16 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 34 / 54
James Studebaker Men Pro 1/2/3 23 / 80
Pierce Schmerge Men Pro 1/2/3 34 / 80
Michael Kingery Men Pro 1/2/3 67 / 80
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 4 / 20

Tour of Washington County - RR (Jun 15 2013)

Ryan Jenkins Men CAT 4 28 / 64
Pierce Schmerge Men PRO 1/2/3 26 / 93
James Studebaker Men PRO 1/2/3 59 / 93
Michael Kingery Men PRO 1/2/3 78 / 93
Andrew Steele Men CAT 3/4 76 / 77
Mary Schmerge Women OPEN 6 / 22

2013 Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 14 2013)

Aric Line Men Category 3/4 21 / 58
Andrew Steele Men Category 3/4 24 / 58
Ryan Jenkins Men Category 3/4 41 / 58

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 9 2013)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 59 / 105
James Studebaker Men Cat 2/3 11 / 49

The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 (Jun 9 2013)

Thomas f. Tice Masters 55+ 12 / 17

Air Force Association Cycling Classic (Jun 8 2013)

James Studebaker Men Cat 2/3 7 / 77

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 1 2013)

Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+ 1 / 13
James Studebaker Men Masters 35+ 5 / 13
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 3 / 56
Aric Line Men Cat 3 29 / 56
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 13 / 75
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 25 / 75
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 46 / 75
Marc Genberg Men Cat 4 49 / 75
John Mead Men Cat 5 7 / 37
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 14 / 37
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 54
Andrew Steele Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 54
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 3 / 7

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2013)

Michael Kingery Men 40+ Masters 40 49 2 / 20

Mountain Massacree (May 25 2013)

John Mead Men Cat 4/5 14 / 27
Michael Buchness Men Master 45+ 15 / 21

Meadows Farm Circuit Race (May 11 2013)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 Senior 18+ 36 / 57

Poolesville Road Race (May 11 2013)

John Mead Men 5 5 / 42
Michael Collins Men 5 27 / 42
Brian Connors Men 5 40 / 42
Michael Kingery Men 45+ 6 / 44
James Mortson Men 4 37 / 55
James Studebaker Men Pro/1/2/3 17 / 57

The Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2013)

Jason Ray Men CAT 4 NOVICE 3 / 59
James Mortson Men CAT 4 NOVICE 50 / 59
Ryan Wilt Men 35+ MASTERS 12 / 25

Tour of Page County - TT (Apr 28 2013)

John Mead Men Cat 5 7 / 36
James Studebaker Men Cat 2-3 9 / 66

Tour of Page County - GC (Apr 28 2013)

John Mead Men CAT 5 4 / 34
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 2 / 36

Tour of Page County - Crit (Apr 28 2013)

John Mead Men CAT 5 7 / 34
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 14 / 46

Rock Lititz Tour (Apr 27 2013)

Andrew Steele Men Category3 10 / 15

Tour of Page County (Apr 27 2013)

Marc Genberg Men CAT 4 56 / 59
John Mead Men CAT 5 2 / 46
James Studebaker Men CAT 2-3 1 / 73

All American Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

John Mead Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 1 / 42
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 19 / 42
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 6 / 51
Michael Collins Men Cat 5 26 / 51

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 19 2013)

James Mortson Men Cat 5 39 / 73

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 14 2013)

Jason Ray Men CAT 4 CAT 4-5 16 / 35
Alistair Hastings Men CAT 4 CAT 4-5 34 / 35
Jason Ray Men CAT 4/5 OVERALL 27 / 62
Alistair Hastings Men CAT 4/5 OVERALL 57 / 62

Chantilly Criterium (Apr 13 2013)

James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 5 / 47
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 24
Aric Line Men Cat 3 15 / 24
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 18 / 69
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 43 / 69
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 52
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 3 1 / 11

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 7 2013)

Michael Kingery Men MASTER OVERALL 45+/55+ 3 / 41
James Studebaker Men Category3/4 2 / 57
Andrew Steele Men Category3/4 36 / 57
Aric Line Men Category3/4 50 / 57
Michael Kingery Men MASTER CAT 1-4 45+ 2 / 29
John Mead Men Category5 4 / 45
Michael Collins Men Category5 10 / 45
Benjamin Blanton Men Category5 24 / 45
James Mortson Men Category5 28 / 45

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 24 2013)

Mary Schmerge Senior Women 19 / 19
Aric Line Cat 3 Men 33 / 73
James Studebaker Cat 3 Men 51 / 73
Marc Genberg Cat 4 52 / 65
Joe Penano Cat 4 62 / 65
Pierce Schmerge Cat 1/2/3 Men 6 / 69
James Studebaker Cat 1/2/3 Men 21 / 69
Michael Kingery Cat 1/2/3 Men 24 / 69
Aric Line Cat 1/2/3 Men 64 / 69
Andrew Steele Cat 1/2/3 Men 66 / 69
Alistair Hastings Cat 4/5 28 / 73
John Mead Cat 4/5 37 / 73
Jason Ray Cat 4/5 40 / 73
James Mortson Cat 4/5 49 / 73
Joe Penano Cat 4/5 66 / 73

Appalachian Time Trial (Sep 30 2012)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 60 99 2 / 7

Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial (Sep 9 2012)

Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 10 / 14

Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Sep 2 2012)

Thomas Tice Men Master 55-64 16 / 21

the Dawg Days of Summer (Aug 19 2012)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 6 / 27
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 8 / 61
Jason Ray Men Cat 3/4 50 / 61
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 27 / 34

MABRA TT Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Aug 18 2012)

James Studebaker Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 1 / 11
Mary Schmerge Women CAT 4 SENIOR 18+ 3 / 12
Pierce Schmerge Men CAT 1/2 SENIOR 18+ 7 / 11

Peter Teeuwen Mem Time Trial #2 (Aug 12 2012)

Thomas Tice Men Masters 60+ 9 / 10

Page Valley Road Race (Aug 4 2012)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 11 / 11
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 18 / 48
James Mortson Men Cat 5 28 / 46

Miller School Road Race (Jul 29 2012)

James Mortson Men Cat 5 Master Ages 11 / 18

Shenandoah Time Trial (Jul 28 2012)

James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 14
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat1/2 12 / 15
David Lee Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Ed Merckx 7 / 14
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 1 / 5

Grandview Grand Prix PA State Crit Champs (Jul 21 2012)

Andrew Steele Men Category3 5 / 28

Giro Di Coppi (Jul 14 2012)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 54
Michael Kingery Men Cat 1/2/3 54 / 54
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 10 / 59
Ryan Bannon Men Cat 4 75 / 74
James Mortson Men Cat 5 25 / 44
David Lee Men Cat 4/5 35+ 32 / 44

RGS Title Crit (Jul 8 2012)

David Lee Men Cat 4 Senior 36 / 53
George Schulz Men Cat 4 Senior 44 / 53
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 Senior 19 / 49
James Mortson Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 49
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 27
George Schulz Men Junior 10-14 3 / 15
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 Senior 28 / 37

RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Jun 24 2012)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 32
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4 49 / 52
David Lee Men Cat 4 50 / 52
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 5 6 / 42
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 19 / 42
James Mortson Men Cat 5 39 / 42

Church Creek TT #1 (Jun 23 2012)

James Studebaker Men CAT 3 SENIOR 18+ 11 / 11

Tour of Washington County Time Trial (Jun 16 2012)

Tyson Mary WOMEN OPEN 18 / 29
James Studebaker CAT 3/4 MEN 35 / 83
Pierce Schmerge CAT 1/2/3 MEN 35 / 72

Tour of Washington County Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

James Studebaker CAT 3/4 MEN 10 / 83
Mary Schmerge OPEN WOMEN 16 / 29
Pierce Schmerge CAT 1/2/3 MEN 48 / 72

Air Force Cycling Classic (Jun 10 2012)

James Studebaker Men Cat 3 1 / 40

Leonardtown Criterium (Jun 3 2012)

James Mortson Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 28

Ride Sally Ride (Jun 2 2012)

George Schulz Men Junior 10-18 26 / 42
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 4 / 19
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3 3 / 52
Aric Line Men Cat 3 10 / 52
James Studebaker Men Cat 3 33 / 52
Jason Ray Men Cat 4 25 / 81
Marc Genberg Men Cat 4 51 / 81
Benjamin Blanton Men Cat 5 8 / 46
Ryan Wilt Men Cat 5 16 / 46
James Mortson Men Cat 5 31 / 46
George Schulz Men Cat 5 37 / 46
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 34 / 72
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 53 / 72

Tour of Tucker County (May 26 2012)

Michael Buchness Men Masters 7 / 19

BikeJam / Kelly Cup (May 20 2012)

Pierce Schmerge CATEGORY 3 MEN 1 / 41
George Schulz JUNIOR 10-14 COMBINED 6 / 25

Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2012)

Mary Schmerge Women 4 1 / 16
Aric Line Men 3 39 / 59
Andrew Steele Men 3 40 / 59
Pierce Schmerge Men 3 52 / 59
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 59 / 65
James Mortson Men 5 33 / 49
Michael Kingery Men 45+ 16 / 50

The Bunny Hop 2012 (May 6 2012)

Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 1 / 28
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 59
Aric Line Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 59
James Studebaker Cat 4 Men 3 / 72
Jason Ray Cat 4 Men 30 / 72
Ryan Jenkins Cat 4 Men 42 / 72
Alistair Hastings Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4 49 / 53

Deep Blue Time Trial #1 (May 5 2012)

Thomas Tice Men MASTER 55-64 18 / 21

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 16 / 20

All American Road Race (Apr 21 2012)

James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 73
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 6 / 18
Karen Talley mead Women Cat 4 9 / 18
John Mead Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 8 / 52
David Lett Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 47 / 52
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3 3 / 61
Aric Line Men Cat 3 29 / 61
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 49 / 61

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race #2 (Apr 21 2012)

James Mortson Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 17 / 17

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 15 2012)

Andrew Steele Men 3 W/Cat4 7 / 42
Pierce Schmerge Men 3 W/Cat4 24 / 42
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+/55+ 12 / 110
Michael Kingery Men Masters 45+/55+ 119 / 110
James Studebaker Men Cat 3/4 2 / 112
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 11 / 112
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 46 / 112
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 3/4 90 / 112
John Mead Men Cat 5B W/Cat 4 44 / 47
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 34 / 81
John Mead Men Cat 4/5 70 / 81
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 24 / 75
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 12 / 80
Michael Kingery Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 89 / 80
James Studebaker Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 1 / 70
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4B W/Cat 3 58 / 70
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 5 / 23

Fat Frogs Langley Speedway Crit (Apr 15 2012)

James Mortson Men CAT 5 19 / 29

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 1 2012)

Matt Pickworth Men Category5 26 / 41
Benjamin Blanton Men Category5 29 / 41
Mary Schmerge Women Category4 3 / 30
Michael Kingery Men Masters 30-34 44 / 72
Andrew Steele Men Category3/4 3 / 68
Jason Ray Men Category4 83 / 88

Dismal Dash TT (Mar 25 2012)

Thomas Tice Men Master 60+ 6 / 16

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 25 2012)

Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 5 / 75
Andrew Steele Men Cat 3/4 6 / 75
Bruce Buckley Men Cat 3/4 54 / 75
Marc Genberg Men Cat 3/4 58 / 75
Michael Kingery Men Master 16 / 63
James Studebaker Men Master 29 / 63
Karen Talley mead Women Cat 4 5 / 15
Mary Schmerge Women Cat 4 11 / 15
Michael Reyes Men Cat 4/5 11 / 78
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 67 / 78
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 74 / 78

Giro di Coppi (Jul 16 2011)

Joe Penano Men M4/5 35+ 16 / 61
Michael Reyes Men M4/5 35+ 50 / 61
Michael Buchness Men M 3 43 / 56
Andrew Steele Men M 3 51 / 56
Jason Ray Men M 4 50 / 67

Tour de 'Toona - Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 36 / 42

Tour de 'Toona - Crit (Jul 10 2011)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 3 14 / 48

Hagerstown Criterium Challenge (Jul 9 2011)

Joe Penano Cat 3/4 Men 35+ 30 / 46

Reston Gran Prix (Jun 26 2011)

Loren Vandivere Men Category 5 6 / 43
Jason Ray Men Category 4 33 / 45
Pierce Schmerge Men Category 3/4 3 / 33
Andrew Steele Men Category 3/4 4 / 33
Thomas Shaw Men Category 3/4 29 / 33
Ryan Bannon Men Category 3/4 30 / 33
Ryan Bannon Men 35+ Category 3/4 24 / 40

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup (May 28 2011)

Pierce Schmerge Men 3/4 11 / 62
Ryan Jenkins Men 3/4 60 / 62

Tour of Tucker County (May 28 2011)

Michael Buchness Men Cat 3/4 32 / 52

Sprint Into Spring Crit (May 15 2011)

Ryan Jenkins MEN CAT 4 14 / 34

Poolesville Road Race (May 14 2011)

Ryan Jenkins Cat 4 65 / 66

Jefferson Cup Road Race (May 8 2011)

Thomas Crenshaw Men cat 5 40+ 19 / 30
Jason Ray Men cat 5 16 / 36
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 23 / 71

Fort Richie Classic Criterium (May 7 2011)

Pierce Schmerge SENIOR CAT 4 2 / 40
Ryan Jenkins SENIOR CAT 4 17 / 40
Alistair Hastings SENIOR 5 21 / 25
Jason Ray SENIOR 5 RACE 2 13 / 34
Alistair Hastings SENIOR 5 RACE 2 36 / 34

The Bunny Hop 2011 (May 1 2011)

Jason Ray Cat 5 Men 12 / 41
Pierce Schmerge Cat 4 Men 1 / 41
Andrew Steele Cat 4 Men 3 / 41

18th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial (Apr 17 2011)

Loren Vandivere Men Cat 5 2 / 48
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 4 / 68
Joe Penano Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 26 / 68
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 41 / 68
David Barrie Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 52 / 68
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 3 59 / 68
Loren Vandivere Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 16 / 26
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 5 W/ Cat 4 21 / 26
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 1 / 51
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 35 / 51
Joe Penano Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 37 / 51
David Barrie Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 40 / 51
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 W/ Cat 5 47 / 51

RGS Title/Prosperity Mortgage Chantilly Criterium (Apr 16 2011)

Andrew Steele Men 4 3 / 47
Pierce Schmerge Men 4 4 / 47
Ryan Jenkins Men 4 25 / 47
Joe Penano Men 4 41 / 47
Jason Ray Men 5 15 / 37
Loren Vandivere Men 5 19 / 37
Benjamin Blanton Men 5 30 / 37
Alistair Hastings Men 5 33 / 37

Salisbury Road Race (Apr 2 2011)

Andrew Steele MEN CAT 3/4 14 / 58
Pierce Schmerge MEN CAT 3/4 18 / 58

Walton Park Criterium (Mar 26 2011)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 4 2 / 32
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4 21 / 32

Black Hills Circuit Race (Mar 19 2011)

Alistair Hastings Men Cat 5 8 / 55
Jason Ray Men Cat 5 34 / 55
Ryan Bannon Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99 53 / 75
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 4 / 78
David Barrie Men Cat 4/5 17 / 78
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 57 / 78
Jason Ray Men Cat 4/5 66 / 78
Pierce Schmerge Men Cat 3/4 13 / 77
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 3/4 39 / 77

Dismal Dash Time Trial #1 (Mar 13 2011)

Thomas Tice Men Open Master 60-99 2 / 10

Wolfpack Classic Road Race (Feb 12 2011)

Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 2 / 43

Lost River Classic (Jul 24 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Men's 3/4 61 / 68

Tour of Washington County (Jun 19 2010)

Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 1 ROAD RACE 24 / 54
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 2 TIME TRIAL 36 / 39
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 GC 19 / 31
Ryan Jenkins CAT 4 STAGE 3 CRITERIUM 16 / 31

Tour of Tucker County (May 29 2010)

Michael Buchness Men's Masetrs 40+ 6 / 18

The 3rd Annual Fort Ritchie Criterium Sponsored by Corporate Office Properties Trust (May 8 2010)

Bruce Buckley MASTERS 35+ (CAT 3 / 4) 22 / 36
Ryan Jenkins SENIOR V 13 / 25
Alistair Hastings SENIOR V 19 / 25
Ray Jason SENIOR V 20 / 25

10th Annual Bunny Hop Criterium (May 2 2010)

Pierce Schmerge Cat 5 Men 7 / 41
Andrew Steele Cat 5 Men 17 / 41

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race (May 1 2010)

Bruce Buckley MEN MASTERS 35+ 3/4 39 / 44
Pierce Schmerge MEN 5 13 / 39

19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic (Apr 25 2010)

Ryan Jenkins Cat -5 2 / 17
Pierce Schmerge Cat -5 5 / 17

17th Annual Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 18 2010)

David Barrie Men cat 5 12 / 41
David Barrie Men cat 5 (in cat 4/5 combined) 12 / 33

Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Pierce Schmerge Men 5 11 / 39
Ryan Jenkins Men 5 22 / 39
Alistair Hastings Men 5 35 / 39

2010 Tour of Walkersville (Apr 10 2010)

Michael Reyes Men 4/5 35+ 62 / 64
Ryan Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 31 / 66
Andrew Steele Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 44 / 66
Alistair Hastings Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 58 / 66
Michael Reyes Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 62 / 66
David Barrie Men Cat 4/5 Race 1 64 / 66

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2010)

Michael Buchness Men MR Master 40-49 10 / 28

Downtown Smithfield HAMmer Fest Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Andrew Steele Men 5 00-99 1 / 25
Pierce Schmerge Men 5 00-99 3 / 25
David Barrie Men 5 00-99 12 / 25

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Mar 28 2010)

Pierce Schmerge Men 5 4 / 41
Andrew Steele Men 5 6 / 41
Ryan Jenkins Men 5 13 / 41
David Barrie Men 5 33 / 41

540 Cycling Vint Hill Classic (Mar 20 2010)

David Barrie Men 5 14 / 52
Alistair Hastings Men 5 33 / 52
Andrew Steele Men 4/5 31 / 82
David Barrie Men 4/5 40 / 82
Ryan Jenkins Men 4/5 58 / 82

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Mick Cochran Men 5 (55+) 23 / 40

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ryan Jenkins 75
Pierce Schmerge 72
Mary Schmerge 62
Michael Kingery 62
Jason Ray 62
Andrew Steele 45
James Mortson 42
James Studebaker 40
Aric Line 35
Alistair Hastings 23
John Mead 19
Thomas Tice 19
David Barrie 10
Joe Penano 9
Ryan Wilt 7
Brooks Bowman 7
David Lee 7
Michael Buchness 6
George Schulz 5
Marc Genberg 5
Benjamin Blanton 5
Justin Yeash 4
Michael Reyes 4
Loren Vandivere 4
Ryan Bannon 4
Thomas f. Tice 4
Sagada Penano 3
Laura Hastings 3
Michael Collins 3
Brian Connors 3
Bruce Buckley 3
Thomas Shaw 2
Karen Talley mead 2
Jason Betteker 2
Laura Hastings 2
Spencer Line 2
Allon Shiff 2
Elaine Hess 1
Thomas F. tice 1
Shiff Allon 1
Ryleigh Line 1
Gina Inocencio 1
Richard Mcafee 1
David Lett 1
Tyson Mary 1
Matt Pickworth 1
Thomas Crenshaw 1
Ray Jason 1
Mick Cochran 1