Log In

Team Overview: Plan7 Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 7 2024)

Brian Higley Men Cat 3 15 / 16
Kyle Wilhelm Men Cat4/Novice 9 / 33
Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 1 / 17
Jillian Gardner Women Cat2/3/4 14 / 17
Will Hess Men Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 84

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 6 2024)

Kyle Wilhelm Men Cat4/Novice 7 / 34
Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 7 / 18
Jillian Gardner Women Cat2/3/4 15 / 18
Brian Higley Men Cat 3 16 / 18
Will Hess Men Pro/Cat 1/2 67 / 92

ACA Tuesday Night Criterium (Jul 2 2024)

Tj Stone Men Cat 3/4 3 / 28
Tj Stone Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 45

Boise Twilight Criterium (Jun 29 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 6 / 22
Jillian Gardner Women Cat2/3/4 14 / 22
Will Hess Men Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 50

Need for Speed TT Utah State TT Championship (Jun 15 2024)

Brian Higley Men Cat 3 2 / 3
Will Hess Men Cat1/2 3 / 3

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3 29 / 38

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 8 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3 32 / 38

West Mountain Road Race & Masters/JRs State Championship (Jun 1 2024)

Stephen Pudlock Road Men Master 70-74 Open 2 / 2
Tj Stone Road Men CAT3/4 7 / 21
Brian Higley Road Men CAT3/4 9 / 21
Will Hess Road Men Pro 1/2/3 12 / 15

2024 Bear Lake Road Race (May 11 2024)

Will Hess Men Cat3/4 4 / 26

Sunshine Criterium (May 11 2024)

Pj Walsh Men Cat 3/4 16 / 38

East Canyon Road Race & Gran Fondo (May 4 2024)

Jason Mitchell Men Gran Fondo 5 / 7
Stephen Pudlock Men Master 70+ 3 / 3

Utah CRIT League (Apr 16 2024)

Will Hess Men Cat3/4 3 / 24
Pj Walsh Men Cat3/4 7 / 24
Brian Higley Men Cat3/4 14 / 24
David Harward Men Cat1/2/3 23 / 25

Wattfest (Apr 5 2024)

Pj Walsh Men CAT4 5 / 12
Tj Stone Men CAT3/4 1 / 10
Brian Higley Men CAT3/4 7 / 10

Maverick Classic (Mar 24 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat3/4-Col B/C 11 / 27

Maverick Classic (Mar 23 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat3/4-Col B 10 / 17
Karissa Lamb Women Pro/1/2/3-Col A 20 / 22

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 25 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 28 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 24 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 25 / 32

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 23 / 30

Tucson Bicycle Classic (Feb 23 2024)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3 21 / 37

2023 USA Cycling Gravel National Championships (Sep 9 2023)

David Harward Gravel Men 50-54 18 / 45
Kyle Wilhelm Gravel Men 35-39 10 / 14

Sandy Crit (Aug 26 2023)

Will Hess Men Cat 3/4 2 / 23
Tj Stone Men Cat 3/4 19 / 23
Brian Higley Men Cat 4 3 / 23

Mirror Lake Hwy Road Race & Grand Fondo (Jul 29 2023)

Kyle Wilhelm Road Men CAT4/5 13 / 18

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 16 2023)

Andrew Lock Men Master 60+ 1 / 10
Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 8 / 21
David Harward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 45
Tommy Anderson Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 45
Thomas Fowler Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 33 / 45
Mitch Mcbeth Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 42 / 45
Will Hess Men Cat4/Novice 7 / 65
Brian Higley Men Cat4/Novice 11 / 65
James Armijo Men Cat4/Novice 51 / 65

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 15 2023)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 2 / 24
David Harward Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 42
Andrew Lock Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 27 / 42
Tommy Anderson Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 29 / 42
Thomas Fowler Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 74 / 42
Will Hess Men Cat4/Novice 2 / 71
Brian Higley Men Cat4/Novice 13 / 71

Ogden Twilight Criterium p/b EMPYR Cycling (Jul 13 2023)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat3/4/5 3 / 8
Tommy Anderson Men Master 40+ 1 / 24
Will Hess Men Cat3/4/5 2 / 36
Tj Stone Men Cat3/4/5 13 / 36
Brian Higley Men Cat3/4/5 24 / 36

Bailey Glasser Twilight Criterium (Jul 8 2023)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 3 / 20
Tommy Anderson Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 31 / 40
Will Hess Men Cat4/Novice 5 / 41

Need for Speed Time Trial (Jun 25 2023)

Will Hess Men Cat 4 2 / 5
Brian Higley Men Master 40-44 Open 1 / 1

West Mountain Road Race State Championship (Jun 3 2023)

Karissa Lamb Women P 1/2/3 6/3/223 3 / 3
Andrew Lock Men Open Master 6/3/223 3 / 15
Will Hess Men CAT4 6/3/223 9 / 45
Tj Stone Men CAT3 6/3/223 16 / 16

Bear Lake Road Race (May 13 2023)

Andrew Lock Men Master 55+ 7 / 9
Will Hess Men Cat4/5 7 / 32
Brian Higley Men Cat4/5 62 / 32
Tj Stone Men Cat3/4 10 / 29

Goshen Circuit Race (Apr 29 2023)

Andrew Lock Masters Men 55+ Open 4 / 9
Will Hess Men CAT4 1 / 20
Craig Gritzen Men CAT4 3 / 20
Brian Higley Men CAT4 8 / 20
Benjamin Booth Men CAT4 13 / 20
Karissa Lamb Women CAT1-4 5 / 6

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 15 2023)

Tommy Anderson Men Master 35-44 6 / 13
Erme Catino Men Master 35-44 7 / 13
Logan Hardy Men 4 24 / 36
Craig Gritzen Men 4 26 / 36
Will Hess Men 3 13 / 14

SLR Road Race CA State Championships (Apr 8 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 3 21 / 29

Eldo Race Series (Apr 4 2023)

John Schaffer Men Open Cat 4/5 5 / 33

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit Race (Apr 2 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 4/5 23 / 76

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Apr 1 2023)

John Schaffer Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 32 / 41

Victorville Stage Race - Crit (Mar 26 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 4/5 2 / 18

Victorville Stage Race (Mar 26 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 4/5 3 / 19

Victorville Stage Race - RR (Mar 25 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 4/5 4 / 15

Victorville Stage Race - TT (Mar 24 2023)

John Schaffer Men Cat 4/5 2 / 11

Wattfest (Mar 18 2023)

Will Hess Men CAT4 3 / 29
John Schaffer Men CAT4 5 / 29
Craig Gritzen Men CAT4 12 / 29
Craig Gritzen Men CAT3/4 15 / 66

Utah Hill Climb Series (Sep 25 2022)

Jillian Gardner Women Cat1/2 1 / 1
Andrew Lock Men Master 55-59 Open 1 / 2

Utah Hill Climb State Championships (Sep 24 2022)

Andrew Lock Men Masters 55-59 Open 4 / 5

Utah Hill Climb Series (Sep 17 2022)

Andrew Lock Men Master 55-59 Open 1 / 2

Utah State Crit Championship (Aug 13 2022)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat 3/4 8 / 10
Mitch Mcbeth Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 20
David Harward Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 20
Thomas Fowler Men Masters 45-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 20
Jillian Gardner Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Karissa Lamb Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 11
Corey Fowler Men Cat 5 3 / 6
Mitch Mcbeth Men Cat 1/2/3 57 / 34
David Harward Men Cat 1/2/3 59 / 34

Ride East Canyon (Aug 6 2022)

Andrew Lock Men Masters 55-59 Open 3 / 5
Erme Catino Men Masters 35-44 Open 6 / 8

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 17 2022)

Mitch Mcbeth Men Cat1/2/3 69 / 36
Jillian Gardner Women Open 11 / 13
Andrew Lock Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 14 / 35
Mitch Mcbeth Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 75 / 35
Scott Buccambuso Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 76 / 35

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 16 2022)

Jillian Gardner Women Open 7 / 18
Scott Buccambuso Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 13 / 24
Andrew Lock Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 17 / 24

Bailey & Glasser Twilight Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Karissa Lamb Women Cat2/3/4 14 / 18

Utah Hill Climb Series (Jul 1 2022)

Andrew Lock Men Master 55-59 Open 1 / 1

John Lauck Memorial Antelope Island Classic (Jun 24 2022)

Jillian Gardner Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 5

West Mountain Road Race (Jun 4 2022)

David Harward Men Masters 40+ CAT 1-4 4 / 14
Brent Cannon Men Masters 40+ CAT 1-4 5 / 14
Andrew Lock Men Masters 40+ CAT 1-4 27 / 14
Tj Stone Men 18+ 3/4 68 / 39

Bear Lake Road Race (May 21 2022)

Tj Stone Men Cat3/4 15 / 26

2021 Sugar House Criterium (Oct 2 2021)

David Harward Men Masters 40-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 21
Brent Cannon Men Masters 40-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 21
David Harward Men Open 3 / 23

Heber Valley Circuit Race (Aug 13 2016)

Clinton Carter Men Pro 1/2 19 / 33

Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Clint Carter Men Cat1/2/3 51 / 57

Bountiful Criterium p/b Bountiful Mazda (Jul 4 2016)

Clint Carter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24