Log In

Team Overview: Chico Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 16 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 30
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 29

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 3 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 47
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24
Seth Mcdonough Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 24
Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Joel Hammond Men Cat 3 9 / 49
Seth Mcdonough Men Cat 3 44 / 49

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2018)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 23
Taleah Abolt Women Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 2

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2018 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 1 2018)

Ray Abolt Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 25
Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 3

Winters Road Race (Aug 25 2018)

Casey Myers Women Master 35+ 1 / 9
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 29 / 36
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 48
Richard Loewen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 48
Joel Hammond Men Cat 3 8 / 35
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 33 / 35

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 12 2018)

Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Ray Abolt Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 9
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 5 / 18

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2018)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Richard Loewen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 40
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 12 / 14

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 4 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 18 / 24
Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 29

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 28 2018)

Casey Myers Women PRO/1/2/3 38 / 53
Philip Roberts Men MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3 36 / 54
Stephen Lenz Men CAT 3/4 15 / 44

2018 RKO#14 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 22 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 35
Joel Hammond Men Cat 2/3 5 / 32

Brisbane Criterium (Jul 15 2018)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 14

2018 RKO#12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 8 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 20
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 26

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 17 / 22
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 92 / 54
Seth Mcdonough Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 95 / 54
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 79 / 48

RPP Hobby Lakeport TWILIGHT Criterium presented by Chevron & Powermart (Jun 30 2018)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 16
Joel Hammond Men Cat 3 13 / 18
David Brookes Men Cat 3 20 / 18
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 22
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Richard Loewen Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 27
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 5 / 14
Trevor Dehart Men Cat 4/5 24 / 33
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4/5 25 / 33
Ray Abolt Men Cat 4/5 26 / 33
Kevin Kiser Men Cat 4/5 27 / 33

58th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 24 2018)

Seth Mcdonough Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 11 / 13
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4/5 10 / 13

2018 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #10 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 16 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 22
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 31
Ray Abolt Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 23
Kevin Kiser Men Cat 3/4/5 7 / 25
Kevin Kiser Men Cat 5 4 / 29

IC3 Dash for Cash (Jun 9 2018)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 30
Kevin Kiser Men Cat 5 5 / 12

Regalado Road Race (Jun 2 2018)

Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 16

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - GC (May 28 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 27

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 4 (May 28 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 13 / 30

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 30

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 8 / 25
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 5 / 42

RKO#9- Memorial Day Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 43

2018 Folsom Classic Criterium (May 26 2018)

Taleah Abolt Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 2
Ray Abolt Men Cat 4/5 9 / 49
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4/5 24 / 49
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 21
David Brookes Men Cat 3 14 / 21
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 46 / 53
Ray Abolt Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 47 / 53

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2018)

Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 28
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 51
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 1 / 22

RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 13 2018)

Mark Fleishman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23
Mark Fleishman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 10

61st Annual Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 12 2018)

Joel Hammond Men Cat 4 4 / 42
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 7 / 37
Jonathan Baker Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12
Casey Myers Women Cat P/1/2 4 / 11

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 59
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 46 / 59
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 57
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 57
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 57
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 57
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Dante Bourret Men Cat 4/5 7 / 30
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 14 / 30
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 67
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 67
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 67
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 57 / 67
David Brookes Men Cat 3 15 / 30
Ron Penne Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 26
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 26

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 21 / 49
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 59
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 59
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4/5 3 / 40
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 32 / 40
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 71
David Brookes Men Cat 3 11 / 42
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 15 / 31
Ray Abolt Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 31
Taleah Abolt Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 1

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 29 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4 5 / 42
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 23 / 50

Mike's Bikes 45th Cat's Hill Classic (Apr 28 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 22
Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13

2018 RKO#7 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 22 2018)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 11
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 49
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36

2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 21 2018)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 12345 18 / 21

RKO#6 - AUBURN CLASSIC DOWNTOWN CRITERIUM p/b VICTORY VELO BIKE SHOP (Apr 15 2018)

Ron Penne Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 16 / 16
Todd Hamel Men Cat 5 4 / 17
Joel Hammond Men Cat 3/4 3 / 7

Michelob ULTRA Sequoia Cycling Classic (Apr 15 2018)

Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Jeffrey Galland Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 32
Jeffrey Galland Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 49

2018 RKO#5 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Apr 14 2018)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 23
Todd Hamel Men Cat 5 3 / 13

Kingsburg Criterium (Apr 14 2018)

Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 31 2018)

Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 25 2018)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 2

Chico Stage Race - Stage 4 (Mar 18 2018)

Ron Penne Men Cat 4-5 20 / 61
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 28 / 61
Trevor Dehart Men Cat 4-5 39 / 61
Todd Hamel Men Cat 4-5 41 / 61
Evan Billman Men Cat 4-5 59 / 61
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Master Cat 123 16 / 53
Todd Allington Men 35+ Master Cat 123 33 / 53
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 14 / 30
David Brookes Men Cat 3 27 / 56
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 44 / 56

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 18 2018)

James Longway Men Cat 4-5 7 / 60
Todd Hamel Men Cat 4-5 53 / 60
Trevor Dehart Men Cat 4-5 54 / 60
Evan Billman Men Cat 4-5 57 / 60
Ron Penne Men Cat 4-5 61 / 60
Todd Allington Men 35+ Master Cat 123 23 / 53
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Master Cat 123 47 / 53
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 23 / 29
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 35 / 59
David Brookes Men Cat 3 38 / 59

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 17 2018)

James Longway Men Cat 4-5 26 / 64
Ron Penne Men Cat 4-5 44 / 64
Todd Hamel Men Cat 4-5 46 / 64
Trevor Dehart Men Cat 4-5 61 / 64
Evan Billman Men Cat 4-5 63 / 64
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Master Cat 123 13 / 62
Todd Allington Men 35+ Master Cat 123 43 / 62
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 18 / 31
David Brookes Men Cat 3 25 / 61
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 32 / 61
Seth Mcdonough Men Cat 3 61 / 61

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 16 2018)

Evan Billman Men Cat 4-5 7 / 10
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Master Cat 123 21 / 65
Todd Allington Men 35+ Master Cat 123 40 / 65
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Master Cat 1234 26 / 31
Casey Myers Women Pro-Cat 123 51 / 53
David Brookes Men Cat 3 27 / 67
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 47 / 67
Seth Mcdonough Men Cat 3 62 / 67
Richard Loewen Men Cat 3 64 / 67

Bariani Road Race (Mar 11 2018)

Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 28
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 41 / 51
Evan Billman Men Master 45+ Cat 4 24 / 36
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 33 / 36
Richard Loewen Men Master 45+ Cat 4 34 / 36
Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2 2 / 10
Todd Hamel Men Cat 5 7 / 25
James Longway Men Cat 4 8 / 34
Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 42

Land Park Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Taleah Abolt Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 3
Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 19
Ron Penne Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 19
Ray Abolt Men Master 35+ Cat 4 17 / 19
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 57
Todd Allington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 55 / 57
David Brookes Men Cat 3 11 / 18
Todd Hamel Men Cat 5 8 / 27
Richard Loewen Men Cat 4 2 / 26
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4 4 / 26
Ron Penne Men Cat 4 25 / 26
Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 47

2018 RKO#2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 4 2018)

Richard Loewen Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 10 / 38
David Brookes Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 19 / 38
Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 17
Mark Fleishman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 47
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 47
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 47 / 47
Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 45
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 22 / 45
James Longway Men Cat 3/4 26 / 47
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 33
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 33
Mark Fleishman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 33

Snelling Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 27 / 60
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 53 / 78

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 19 2018)

Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Kevin Kiser Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Ron Penne Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 17 / 23
Ray Abolt Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 23
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 22
Mark Fleishman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
Taleah Abolt Women Junior under 15 2 / 3
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 3 / 10
Ron Penne Men Cat 5 7 / 29
Mark Chrisco Men Cat 5 17 / 29
Kevin Kiser Men Cat 5 23 / 29
Richard Loewen Men Cat 4 1 / 38
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 22
Mark Fleishman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 22

OTF Stage Race - GC (Feb 11 2018)

Stephen Lenz Cat 3 18 / 19

OTF Stage Race - RR (Feb 10 2018)

Stephen Lenz Cat 3 11 / 19

2018 RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 4 2018)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 4

2018 Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 3 2018)

Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 74
Ray Abolt Men Cat 4/5 61 / 75
David Brookes Men Cat 2/3 31 / 35
Todd Allington Men Cat 2/3 35 / 35
Richard Loewen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 66
Ray Abolt Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 62 / 66
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 66 / 66

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 27 2018)

Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 19 / 25
Stephen Lenz Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 59
Rj Laffins Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4/5 17 / 67
Ron Penne Men Cat 4/5 21 / 67
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 26 / 67
Ray Abolt Men Cat 4/5 59 / 67
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4/5 61 / 67
Richard Loewen Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 53
David Brookes Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 53
Jeffrey Galland Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 39 / 53
Richard Loewen Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 41
Jeffrey Galland Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 41
David Brookes Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 41
Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Ron Penne Men Cat 5 36 / 36
James Longway Men Cat 4 35 / 55
Richard Loewen Men Cat 4 52 / 55
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4 54 / 55
Ray Abolt Men Cat 4 55 / 55
David Brookes Men Cat 3/4 11 / 38
Richard Loewen Men Cat 3/4 17 / 38
James Longway Men Cat 3/4 25 / 38
Taleah Abolt Women JR 9-14 2 / 2

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Jan 1 2018)

Seth Mcdonough Men Elite Cat 3 4 / 4

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 17 2017)

Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 39
Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Michael Cordova Men Cat 1/2 30 / 60

Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium (Sep 9 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2 7 / 11

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 29
David Brookes Men Cat 4/5 32 / 76
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 67 / 76
Michael Cordova Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 60
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 2 / 21
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4 10 / 21
Seth Mcdonough Men Cat 3 43 / 46

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Joel Hammond Men Junior 17-18 Open 7 / 15
David Brookes Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 27
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 27
Ed Moon Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 39

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 16

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 27 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 5

Henleyville Road Race (Aug 26 2017)

David Brookes Men Cat 4 2 / 5
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 4 / 17
Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 22
Joel Hammond Men Cat 5 4 / 9

RKO#14 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SUMMER) (Aug 20 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 17 / 18

University Road Race (Aug 20 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 13 2017)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 25
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 16 / 33
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 24 / 33
Wyatt Bartsch Men Cat 4/5 28 / 33
Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 25 / 31

USA Cycling Hill Climb National Championship (Aug 12 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men M 40-49 1 / 20

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 12 2017)

Todd Hamel Men Master 45+ Cat 5 2 / 5
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 6 / 17
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4 13 / 17
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 13 / 25
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 18 / 25
Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Joel Hammond Men Cat 5 22 / 23
James Longway Men Cat 4 14 / 28

RKO#13 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (AUGUST) (Aug 6 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 16
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 7 / 14
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 26
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 26

San Rafael Sunset Criterium (Jul 29 2017)

Casey Myers Women PRO/1/2/3 8 / 20
Philip Roberts Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3 18 / 21

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 7
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 34
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 21
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 16
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 6 / 8
Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 34
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2 15 / 21
James Longway Men Cat 4 11 / 17
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4 16 / 17

RPP Hobby Lakeport Downtown Criterium presented by Conser Land Surveyi (Jul 15 2017)

Joel Hammond Men Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 4 / 17
David Brookes Men Cat 4/5 5 / 17
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 10 / 17
Rj Laffins Men Cat 4/5 13 / 17
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 8 / 10
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 13
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 13

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Mark Fleishman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 18
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2 17 / 18
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 2/3 10 / 27
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 15 / 27
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 2/3 22 / 27
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 20 / 37
Mark Fleishman Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 25

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2017)

Michael Cordova Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 63
Joel Hammond Men 17-18 Junior 3 / 9

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 2 2017)

David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 6
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series (Jul 1 2017)

Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

Auburn Downtown Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 5 / 7

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Michael Cordova Men Elite Cat 2/3 16 / 46

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Michael Cordova Men Elite Cat 2/3 19 / 49

Jason Griffin Racing Criterium Series (Jun 21 2017)

Rob Bishop Cat 4/5 11 / 28

57th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat 1/2 32 / 36
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5 4 / 23
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 18 / 26
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 3/4 19 / 26
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 10
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 24
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 16 / 42
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Michael Cordova Men Elite Cat 2/3 14 / 34

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat P/1/2 15 / 15
Jonathan Baker Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
David Brookes Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 8

Dash for Cash (Jun 10 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 17 / 19
Ed Moon Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 18
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Philip Roberts Men Cat Pro/1/2 11 / 18
Ed Moon Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 38

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2017)

David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 19
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 23
Joel Hammond Men Cat 5 9 / 18

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 39
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 39
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 1 / 20
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 23
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 32

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 3 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat 1/2 14 / 59
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 16 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 29
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 29
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 29 / 44
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Stage Race (May 29 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1 4 / 15

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1 8 / 16

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 29 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1 6 / 15

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1 4 / 18
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 14
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 21

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 27 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1 9 / 19

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Wyatt Bartsch Men Cat 4/5 46 / 63
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 50 / 63
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 44 / 46

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 6 / 23
Kevin Baker Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 41
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 40 / 41
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4/5 2 / 40
Michael Cordova Men Cat 1/2 17 / 28

Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 20 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 7 / 24
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4/5 4 / 39
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 17 / 20
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ 18 / 20

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (May 13 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 19
Casey Myers Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 23
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4/5 6 / 30
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 24 / 30
David Brookes Men Cat 4/5 25 / 30
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 28 / 30
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4/5 29 / 30
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 59
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 59
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 59
Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 59
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 68
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 68
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 68
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 50 / 68
Todd Allington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 65 / 68
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 64
Stephen Lenz Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 27 / 64

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 53
Stephen Lenz Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 53
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 30
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 23 / 30
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 63 / 67
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4/5 4 / 42
David Brookes Men Cat 4/5 18 / 42
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4/5 24 / 42
James Longway Men Cat 4/5 30 / 42
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 25 / 50
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 59
Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 56 / 59

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 65+ 8 / 10

Mike's Bikes 44th Cat’s Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

Casey Myers Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14

Tour of the Gila - GC (Apr 23 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27

Tour of the Gila - Stage 5 (Apr 23 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 27

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 34
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 22 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 27

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 21 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 27
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 20 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 28
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 28

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 19 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 30
Mike Castaldo Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 30

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 12
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 9 / 16
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4 12 / 24

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 31
Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ 3 / 11
Katie Boerner Women Master 55+ 11 / 11
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 8 / 29

505 Cycling Classic (Apr 2 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men CAT1/2/3/CollA 9 / 41

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 26 2017)

Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Michael Cordova Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 43

San Dimas Stage Race - GC (Mar 26 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 34

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 3 (Mar 26 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 39

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 26 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ Open 6 / 10
Janine Rood Women Master 55+ Open 10 / 10

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 (Mar 25 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 44

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Janine Rood Women Master 55+ Open 4 / 8
Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ Open 7 / 8
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 16
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 2/3 8 / 20
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 60+ Open 6 / 8
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 9 / 24
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 21 / 24

San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 1 (Mar 24 2017)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 44

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Casey Myers Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 9
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 54 / 60
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2 9 / 35
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 14 / 45
Philip Roberts Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 42

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Joel Hammond Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 4 / 21
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 3 / 36
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 21 / 36
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4 29 / 36
Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ Open 4 / 9
Katie Boerner Women Master 55+ Open 9 / 9
Casey Myers Women Cat 3 2 / 24
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 52 / 53
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2 28 / 53
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 29 / 49
James Longway Men Cat 4 14 / 41

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 32
David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 19 / 32
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3 35 / 40
Nathaniel Warfield Men Cat 5 25 / 47
David Brookes Men Cat 4 22 / 54
James Longway Men Cat 4 32 / 54
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4 45 / 54

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

David Brookes Men Master 35+ Cat 4 12 / 25
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 12 / 20
Casey Myers Women Cat 3 1 / 23
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3 11 / 44
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4 22 / 30
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 71

Chico Stage Race - GC (Feb 26 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 20 / 26
Katie Boerner Women Cat 3-4 26 / 26
Mike Castaldo Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 19 / 29
Clay Johnson Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 15 / 24
Mike Trowbridge Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 16 / 24
Rj Laffins Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 20 / 24
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4-5 6 / 60
David Brookes Men Cat 4-5 17 / 60
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 26 / 60
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4-5 52 / 60

Chico Stage Race Time Trial (Feb 26 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 20 / 26
Katie Boerner Women Cat 3-4 26 / 26
Mike Castaldo Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 27 / 29
Mike Trowbridge Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 16 / 24
Clay Johnson Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 20 / 24
Rj Laffins Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 23 / 24
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4-5 8 / 61
David Brookes Men Cat 4-5 23 / 61
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 26 / 61
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4-5 60 / 61

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 26 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 15 / 29
Katie Boerner Women Cat 3-4 26 / 29
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 27 / 29
Mike Castaldo Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 14 / 30
Mike Trowbridge Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 11 / 28
Clay Johnson Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 19 / 28
Rj Laffins Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 20 / 28
Steve Twist Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 21 / 28
Todd Hamel Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 28 / 28
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4-5 6 / 67
David Brookes Men Cat 4-5 14 / 67
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 37 / 67
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4-5 46 / 67
Drew Schibsted Men Cat 4-5 55 / 67

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 25 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 22 / 32
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 23 / 32
Katie Boerner Women Cat 3-4 29 / 32
Mike Castaldo Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 7 / 31
Steve Twist Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 11 / 31
Todd Hamel Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 12 / 31
Clay Johnson Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 16 / 31
Mike Trowbridge Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 17 / 31
Rj Laffins Men 45+ Masters Cat 45 22 / 31
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4-5 4 / 74
David Brookes Men Cat 4-5 8 / 74
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 28 / 74
Joel Hammond Men Cat 4-5 50 / 74
Drew Schibsted Men Cat 4-5 56 / 74
Adam Meyer Men Cat 4-5 72 / 74

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 24 2017)

Mike Castaldo Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 16 / 32
Philip Roberts Men 45+ Masters 45+ Cat 123 22 / 32
Chris Midkiff Men Cat 4-5 2 / 24
Seth Warfield Men Cat 4-5 20 / 24

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 20 2017)

Seth Warfield Men Cat 5 16 / 26
Nathaniel Warfield Men Cat 5 23 / 26

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 12 2017)

Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 24
Stephen Lenz Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 23 / 24
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 7 / 17
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 2/3 14 / 17
Stephen Lenz Men Cat 3/4 15 / 15

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ Open 4 / 11
Philip Roberts Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 28
Mark Fleishman Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 28

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 4 2017)

David Brookes Men Open Cat 5 21 / 39

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2017)

David Brookes Men Cat 5 13 / 31
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4 27 / 43
Davin Abrahamian Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 27
David Brookes Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 18 / 27