Log In

Team Overview: JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 17 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4/5 1 / 51
Alex Wang Men Cat 4/5 23 / 51
Kevin Herrera Men Cat 4/5 29 / 51
John Sagun Men Cat 4/5 36 / 51
Allen Herrera Men Cat 4/5 37 / 51
Edwin Scobar Men Cat 4/5 44 / 51
Samantha Quijano Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27
Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 27
Samantha Quijano Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 17
Michael Hernandez Men Cat 1/2 49 / 60

Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium (Sep 9 2017)

Samantha Quijano Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 4 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4/5 8 / 76
Allen Herrera Men Cat 4/5 12 / 76
Andrew Esler Men Cat 4/5 17 / 76
Kevin Herrera Men Cat 4/5 18 / 76
Alex Wang Men Cat 4/5 26 / 76
Christopher Bonilla Men Cat 4/5 34 / 76
Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4/5 1 / 16

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 3 2017)

Christopher Bonilla Men Junior 17-18 Open 13 / 15
Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 2
Javier Acosta Men Junior 15-16 Open 2 / 16
Allen Herrera Men Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 16
Andrew Esler Men Junior 15-16 Open 9 / 16
Kevin Herrera Men Junior 15-16 Open 12 / 16
Holly Roberts Women Master 50-54 Open 7 / 9

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND-2017 RED KITE AND NCNCA MASTERS/JUNIORS (Sep 2 2017)

Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4/5 1 / 14

University Road Race (Aug 20 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4/5 33 / 33

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - 33RD ANNUAL ALBANY CRITERIUM (Jul 30 2017)

Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4/5 1 / 10
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 17 / 26

RKO#11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (SUMMER) (Jul 23 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 24 / 29

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 16 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 13 / 17

Central Coast Road Series- Ft. Ord (Jul 15 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 1

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series- 2017 NCNCA Junior Road Race State Championship (Jul 15 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 11-12 Open 1 / 1

RPP Hobby Lakeport Downtown Criterium presented by Conser Land Surveyi (Jul 15 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4/5 1 / 17

RKO#9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (July) (Jul 9 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 25 / 30
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 3/4 31 / 37

Ft. Ord Circuit- CCCX Road Series (Jul 1 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 6 / 14

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 65

The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jun 25 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 2 / 23
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 6 / 23

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Erica Schwanke Fixed Gear Open 30 / 34
Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 75

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Erica Schwanke Fixed Gear Open 28 / 29
Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 62

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 63

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 42

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 50

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 53

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 17 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 3 / 26
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 8 / 26

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 57

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Jun 11 2017)

Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Maureen Murphy Women Cat 3 4 / 6

Dash for Cash (Jun 10 2017)

Holly Roberts Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 2 / 18
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 12 / 17

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2017)

Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 4 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4/5 2 / 44
Erica Schwanke Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Omnium (May 29 2017)

Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4/5 19 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Stage Race (May 29 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 8 / 25

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Criterium (May 29 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 2 / 30
Samantha Quijano Women Cat 4/5 8 / 14

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 29 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 7 / 28

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton Hill Climb (May 28 2017)

Samantha Quijano HC Women Cat 4/5 18 / 18

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton RR (May 28 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 26 / 40

Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT (May 27 2017)

Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 10 / 38

Modesto Road Race (May 21 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4/5 20 / 40

Kern County Jumpstart Junior Stage Race - RR (May 14 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 5

Kern County Jumpstart Junior Stage Race - GC (May 14 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 6

Kern County Jumpstart Junior Stage Race - Crit (May 13 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 6

Kern County Jumpstart Junior Stage Race - TT (May 13 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 9-12 Open 2 / 6

Salinas Criterium (May 7 2017)

Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 7 / 10

Golden State Race Series (May 7 2017)

Amanda Seigle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 23
Erica Schwanke Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 23
Erica Schwanke Women Cat 3 11 / 12
Amanda Seigle Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 63 / 64

Golden State Race Series (May 6 2017)

Shantelle Tupaz Women Junior 9-12 Open 1 / 2
Amanda Seigle Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 48 / 53
Amanda Seigle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 23

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 30 2017)

Jennifer Bezrutczyk Women Cat 4/5 19 / 23
Steven Tortorelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 32
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 16 / 25

Mike's Bikes 44th Cat’s Hill Classic (Apr 29 2017)

Steven Tortorelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 69
Alex Wang Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Christopher Bonilla Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Andrew Esler Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 10 / 22
Allen Herrera Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 11 / 22
Kevin Herrera Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 16 / 22
Cristian Olmos Men 15-18 Cat 4/5 19 / 22
Samantha Quijano Women Cat 5 1 / 1
Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 5 / 33
Steven Tortorelli Men Cat 2 10 / 36
Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 2 / 43

RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 23 2017)

Holly Roberts Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 17
Allen Herrera Men Cat 5 5 / 18
Kevin Herrera Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 22 / 27
Javier Acosta Men Cat 3/4 7 / 32

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 15 2017)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 1
Eric Nelson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 12
Steven Tortorelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 63

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 8 2017)

Steven Tortorelli Men Cat 1/2 21 / 30
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2 2 / 13
Joanie Celso Women Cat 1/2 4 / 13

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 2 2017)

Holly Roberts Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 2
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 13 / 31
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 3/4 10 / 20

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 26 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4/5 7 / 43
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 4/5 30 / 43
Joshua Williams Men Cat 4/5 34 / 43
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4/5 43 / 43
Joanie Celso Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Clarice Sayle Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 24
Amanda Seigle Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Bethany Allen Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Amity Gregg Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24
Jennifer Bezrutczyk Women Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Autumn Hardy Women Cat 4/5 15 / 15
Steven Tortorelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 43

RKO#4 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SPRING) (Mar 26 2017)

Holly Roberts Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 6
Holly Roberts Women Master 35+ Open 1 / 1

2017 RKO#3 - WINCHESTER CIRCUIT RACE (Mar 25 2017)

Amity Gregg Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 5
Amity Gregg Women Cat 3 1 / 7

RED KITE CRITERIUM MARCH (Mar 19 2017)

Erica Schwanke Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Steven Tortorelli Men Cat Pro/1/2 10 / 35
Alexander Winter Men Cat 2/3 8 / 45
Steven Tortorelli Men Cat 2/3 20 / 45
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 5 6 / 43
Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 6 / 39
Tommy Perkins Men Cat 4 32 / 39

Bariani Road Race (Mar 12 2017)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2 6 / 31
Amanda Seigle Women Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 31
Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat 3 8 / 49
Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 31 / 49

Land Park Criterium (Mar 11 2017)

Eric Nelson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 25 / 32
Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 39
Amanda Seigle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 39
Joanie Celso Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 12 / 39
Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 29 / 39
Jennifer Bezrutczyk Women Cat 5 1 / 11
Amanda Seigle Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 46 / 58
Steven Tortorelli Men Cat Pro/1/2 36 / 53
Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat 3 15 / 40
Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 39 / 40
Javier Acosta Men Cat 4 4 / 54
Eric Nelson Men Cat 4 38 / 54

Island View Classic Criterium (Mar 5 2017)

Mary Elizabeth maroon Women Senior Open Collegiate A 4 / 9

Snelling Road Race (Mar 4 2017)

Steven Tortorelli Men Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 65
Clarice Sayle Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 21
Maureen Murphy Women Cat 3 18 / 23
Cooper S downing Men Junior 13-14 4 / 6

Chico Stage Race - GC (Feb 26 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4-5 31 / 60
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 4-5 59 / 60
Joanie Celso Women Pro-123 15 / 44
Clarice Sayle Women Pro-123 22 / 44
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Pro-123 40 / 44
Amanda Seigle Women Pro-123 42 / 44

Chico Stage Race Time Trial (Feb 26 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4-5 40 / 61
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 4-5 50 / 61
Joanie Celso Women Pro-123 16 / 45
Clarice Sayle Women Pro-123 23 / 45
Amanda Seigle Women Pro-123 39 / 45
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Pro-123 40 / 45
Amity Gregg Women Pro-123 42 / 45

Chico Stage Race - Stage 3 (Feb 26 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4-5 1 / 67
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 4-5 63 / 67
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Pro-123 20 / 44
Clarice Sayle Women Pro-123 30 / 44
Joanie Celso Women Pro-123 33 / 44
Amanda Seigle Women Pro-123 38 / 44

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 26 2017)

Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 10
Alexander Winter Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 10
Alexander Winter Men Cat 2/3 2 / 11
Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat 2/3 6 / 11

Dare To Race Criterium (Feb 26 2017)

Kevin Herrera Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 20 / 40

Chico Stage Race - Stage 2 (Feb 25 2017)

Javier Acosta Men Cat 4-5 38 / 74
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 4-5 61 / 74
Joanie Celso Women Pro-123 13 / 45
Clarice Sayle Women Pro-123 19 / 45
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Pro-123 34 / 45
Amity Gregg Women Pro-123 43 / 45
Amanda Seigle Women Pro-123 44 / 45

Chico Stage Race - Stage 1 (Feb 24 2017)

Clarice Sayle Women Pro-123 18 / 48
Joanie Celso Women Pro-123 32 / 48
Amanda Seigle Women Pro-123 42 / 48
Amity Gregg Women Pro-123 43 / 48
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Pro-123 44 / 48

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 20 2017)

Cooper S downing Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5 21 / 23
Michael Hernandez Men Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 23
Cooper S downing Men Junior under 15 2 / 7

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 19 2017)

Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat 3 5 / 32
Alexander Winter Men Cat 3 27 / 32

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Feb 12 2017)

Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 13 / 24
Alexander Winter Men Cat 2/3 2 / 17
Stelios Mcdonald Men Cat 2/3 8 / 17

RKO#1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (WINTER) (Feb 5 2017)

Clarice Sayle Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 14
Javier Acosta Men Cat 5 24 / 43
Cristian Olmos Men Cat 5 36 / 43