Log In

Team Overview: Jigawatt Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 7 2017)

David Rieder Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 51 / 89

High Point Cycling Classic (Sep 9 2017)

Kristjan Dewberry Men Cat 4/5 11 / 31
Ziyu Jin Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 17
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45+ Open 15 / 32
Ziyu Jin Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 32
Anna Demonte Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
David Rieder Men Cat 3 10 / 11

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 4 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 89
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 80 / 89

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 56 / 109
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 99 / 109

The Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 2 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 32 / 123
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 57 / 123

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 1 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1 24 / 113
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1 31 / 113

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 20 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Cat 1/2/3 52 / 69

Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic (Aug 12 2017)

Marcus Canady Men PRO/1/2 27 / 57
Paul Mesi Men PRO/1/2 39 / 57

2017 CCA Road Race Championships - Crossroads Classic (Aug 6 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 48
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 48
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Chris Scallion Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Jason Biggs Men Cat 3 18 / 19
Anna Demonte Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Caroline Moakley Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 27
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 5 2 / 28
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Barney Baxter Men Masters 50+ 8 / 45

First Flight Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 5 2017)

Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 8 / 16
Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 2 / 18
Marcus Canady Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 40
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 40
Paul Mesi Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 40
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 40
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 15 / 15

Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 4 2017)

Carlos Zamarripa Men Masters 40+ 7 / 20
Anna Demonte Women Open 20 / 20
Marcus Canady Men Pro-12 2 / 33
Paul Mesi Men Pro-12 14 / 33
Richard Obriant Men Pro-12 19 / 33

Flow Honda Summer Cycling Jamboree (Jul 30 2017)

Keith Handlon Men 35+ Masters 35+ 5 / 17

Miller School Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

David Rieder Men Master 45-54 1234 20 / 28

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 61
Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 64 / 65
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 15 / 45
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 27 / 45

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 92
Marcus Canady Fixed Gear Open 11 / 34
Richard Obriant Fixed Gear Open 12 / 34
Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 75

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Richard Obriant Fixed Gear Open 8 / 29
Marcus Canady Fixed Gear Open 16 / 29
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 20 / 46

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Caroline Moakley Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 63
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 10 / 49
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 21 / 49

ToaD - Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 20 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 19 / 40
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 23 / 40

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 13 / 27
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 23 / 27

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 69
Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 69

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 75
Richard Obriant Men Elite Cat 2/3 36 / 56
Marcus Canady Men Elite Cat 2/3 49 / 56

The Bike Law CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the (Jun 17 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Ziyu Jin Men 45-54 Masters 45+ 5 / 17

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Marcus Canady Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 74
Richard Obriant Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 74

Johnson City Omnium (Jun 4 2017)

Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 6 / 11

Johnson City Omnium - Crit (Jun 4 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 56
Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 22
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 22
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 13 / 22

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Barney Baxter Men 60-64 Masters 13 / 50
Gregory Jones Men 45-49 Masters Cat 123 40 / 66

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 66
Anna Demonte Women Cat 4 1 / 9
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 5 / 13

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 3 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro/Cat 1/2 75 / 77
Anna Demonte Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 17
Carlos Zamarripa Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 27
Ziyu Jin Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 27
Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 4 / 28

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Barney Baxter Men Masters 60-64 2 / 61
Gregory Jones Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 78
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 59 / 78

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals TT (Jun 1 2017)

Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 45-49 19 / 26

Winston Salem Cycling Classic Criterium (May 27 2017)

Richard Obriant Men CAT 1/2 4 / 21
Barney Baxter Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 7 / 37
David Rieder Men MASTERS 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 36 / 37
Gregory Jones Men CAT 3 9 / 24
Ziyu Jin Men CAT 3 22 / 24
David Rieder Men CAT 4/5 1 / 36
Jason Biggs Men CAT 4/5 10 / 36
Harold Overman Men CAT 4/5 17 / 36
Barney Baxter Men MASTERS 55+ CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 20

Falls Lake Road Race (May 6 2017)

Chris Scallion Men Cat3/4 9 / 38
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat3/4 24 / 38
Anna Demonte Women Women1/2/3/4 11 / 19
Carlos Zamarripa Men 35+ Masters 35+ 1 / 37
William Mcdaniel Men 35+ Masters 35+ 11 / 37
Paul Mesi Men pro/1/2 19 / 58

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 28 2017)

Richard Obriant Pro 1/2 Men 60 / 114

Foothills Cup - Crit (Apr 9 2017)

Paul Mesi Men 1/2/3 31 / 55
Carlos Zamarripa Men 1/2/3 42 / 55
Javier Zamarripa Men 4/5 11 / 31
Gabriel Martin Men 4/5 26 / 31

Foothills Cup - RR (Apr 8 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Masters 40+ 17 / 46
Carlos Zamarripa Men 1/2/3 18 / 52
Javier Zamarripa Men 4/5 11 / 25

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 2 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men 45-49 Masters 14 / 33

March Speedway Race (Mar 18 2017)

Chris Scallion Men Cat3/4 2 / 23
Ziyu Jin Men Cat3/4 7 / 23
William Mcdaniel Men Cat3/4 11 / 23
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat3/4 14 / 23
Anna Demonte Women 4/5 1 / 2
Chris Scallion Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 31
Caroline Moakley Women Women1/2/3 2 / 3
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4 2 / 20
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4 10 / 20
William Mcdaniel Men 40+ Master 40+ 5 / 12

12th Annual William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Mar 4 2017)

Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4 12 / 58
Bryan Mutell Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 42

Bull City Grand Prix (Feb 26 2017)

Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 46
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 46
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 46
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 46
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 3 / 45
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 11 / 45
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 18 / 45

UNC-CH Presents the Chatham County Road Race (Feb 25 2017)

Henrik Kragerup Men Cat 4/5 3 / 43
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 4/5 8 / 43
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 17 / 43
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 20 / 43
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 21 / 43
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 25 / 43
Eric Terlizzi Men Cat 4/5 26 / 43
Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 3 9 / 29
Curtis Staples Men Cat 3 29 / 29

Wolfpack Classic - Crit (Feb 19 2017)

Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 3/4 12 / 27
Carlos Zamarripa Men Cat 3/4 18 / 27
Marc Buxbaum Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 7
Henrik Kragerup Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 7
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 31
Richard Obriant Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 2 / 27
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 13 / 27
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 15 / 27
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 16 / 27
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

Wolfpack Classic - RR (Feb 18 2017)

Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 2 / 83
William Mcdaniel Men Cat 4/5 10 / 83
Javier Zamarripa Men Cat 4/5 13 / 83
Jonathan Dempsey Men Cat 4/5 18 / 83
Gabriel Martin Men Cat 4/5 23 / 83
Craig Thompson Men Cat 4/5 24 / 83
Marvin Shawn perkins Men Cat 4/5 27 / 83
R Manson Men Cat 4/5 31 / 83
Harold Overman Men Cat 4/5 38 / 83
Ziyu Jin Men Cat 4/5 72 / 83
Henrik Kragerup Men Cat 4/5 73 / 83
Eric Terlizzi Men Cat 4/5 78 / 83
Barney Baxter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 90
Rick Williams Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 58 / 90
Carlos Zamarripa Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 60 / 90
Keith Handlon Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 73 / 90
Bryan Mutell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 81 / 90
Curtis Staples Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 83 / 90