Log In

Team Overview: Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Summer Edition Froze Toes / MO State Championship Road Race (Jul 15 2018)

Samuel Hancock Men Cat 4/5 5 / 28
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors Junior 3 / 5

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - RR (Jul 8 2018)

Samuel Hancock Men CAT 4 17 / 26

Bicycle, Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend - Crit (Jul 7 2018)

Samuel Hancock Men CAT 4 16 / 35

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2018)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat1/2 58 / 78

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2018)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat1/2 39 / 86

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 8 2018)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat1/2 105 / 108

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 2 2018)

Justin Bird Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 47

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2018)

Justin Bird Men P/1/2 151 / 88
Samuel Hancock Men CAT 4 15 / 40
Samuel Hancock Men JUNIOR JR 17-18 10 / 5

40th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 27 2018)

Justin Bird Men P/1/2 34 / 104
Ian Seibert Men P/1/2 57 / 104
Samuel Hancock Men JUNIOR 15-18 14 / 24

Burlington Road Race (May 25 2018)

Justin Bird Men P/1/2 18 / 70
Ian Seibert Men P/1/2 112 / 70

O' Fallon Cup Criterium (May 19 2018)

Jason Murphy P/1/2/3 19 / 27
Samuel Hancock Cat 4 12 / 30

La Crosse Omnium Criterium (May 6 2018)

Samuel Hancock Elite Category 4 28 / 41

Urbana Grand Prix (May 6 2018)

Jacob Slosar Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 47
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3/4 1 / 33

La Crosse Omnium RR (May 5 2018)

Samuel Hancock Elite Category 4 33 / 41

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 4 2018)

Samuel Hancock Elite Category 4 22 / 33

Tilles Park Criterium (Apr 15 2018)

Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 30

Frozen Waffle Race p/b Kuat Trek and A & B Cycle (Apr 8 2018)

Samuel Hancock Men Cat 4/5 7 / 20

22nd Annual MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 15-18 7 / 14
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 15-18 8 / 14
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4/5 52 / 56
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-18 4 / 6
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 11 / 16

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 18 2018)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 3/4 20 / 27
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 11
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 2 / 48
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 19
Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 9-18 Open 7 / 19
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 9 / 19
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 9-18 Open 10 / 19
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 17 / 19
Nicholas Gomes Cat 4 13 / 51
Samuel Hancock Cat 4 46 / 51
Jeremy Roberts Cat 4 48 / 51

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 17 2018)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 3/4 23 / 26
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 8 / 11
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 19 / 45
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 19
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 6 / 19
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 9-18 Open 10 / 19
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 18 / 19
Samuel Hancock Cat 4 30 / 50
Nicholas Gomes Cat 4 34 / 50
Jeremy Roberts Cat 4 35 / 50

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 17 2018)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 8
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 5
Jeremy Roberts Cat 4 17 / 18

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 18 2018)

Nathaniel Schoonover Men P12 25 / 33
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 4 12 / 34
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 33 / 34

High Point Cycling Classic (Sep 9 2017)

Max Bien Men Cat 3 9 / 11

The Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 4 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1 54 / 89
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 4 / 9
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 7 / 9
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 2/3 5 / 47
Ian Seibert Men Cat 2/3 17 / 47
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 2/3 23 / 47
Melissa Gomes Women 3/4/5 36 / 42
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-16 Junior Girls 3 / 3
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4/5 45 / 53
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 3 / 8
Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 7 / 8

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 3 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1 107 / 109
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 5 / 8
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 8 / 8
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 6 / 6
Melissa Gomes Women 3/4/5 50 / 54
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 2/3 6 / 75
Ian Seibert Men Cat 2/3 15 / 75
Nick Hand Men Cat 2/3 48 / 75
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 2/3 54 / 75
Jason Murphy Men Cat 2/3 72 / 75
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 3/4 60 / 64
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3/4 64 / 64
Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 5 / 6
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 6 / 6
Logan Vandeven Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 4 / 9

The Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 2 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 15-16 Junior Boys 5 / 6
Logan Vandeven Men Juniors 9-12 Junior Boys 4 / 7
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1 29 / 123
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 4 / 10
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 9 / 10
Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 4 / 7
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 6 / 7
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-16 Junior Girls 3 / 3
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 2/3 7 / 93
Ian Seibert Men Cat 2/3 11 / 93
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 2/3 23 / 93
Nick Hand Men Cat 2/3 73 / 93
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 3/4 66 / 67

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 1 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women 3/4/5 45 / 53
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1 35 / 113
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 4 / 8
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 13-14 Junior Boys 7 / 8
Jeremy Roberts Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 2 / 6
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 6 / 6
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4/5 44 / 51
Ian Seibert Men Cat 2/3 5 / 87
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 2/3 13 / 87
Nick Hand Men Cat 2/3 35 / 87
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 2/3 39 / 87
Jason Murphy Men Cat 2/3 61 / 87

Bloomington Criterium (Aug 26 2017)

Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3/4 18 / 21

Gateway Motorsports Park Criterium (Aug 20 2017)

Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 34
Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 34
Nathaniel Schoonover Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 34
Nick Hand Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 34
Samuel Hancock Juniors 9-18 3 / 10
Nicholas Gomes Juniors 9-18 5 / 10
Melissa Gomes Juniors 9-18 8 / 10
Jeffrey Majzoub Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 24 / 34
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 5 / 22
Samuel Hancock Cat 4 5 / 26

TheBANK of Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (Aug 19 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 18
Samuel Hancock Cat 4 33 / 43
Nicholas Gomes Cat 4 36 / 43
Brian Smith Masters 40/50 Plus 11 / 33
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 42
Nathaniel Schoonover Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 42
Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 42
Jason Murphy Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 42
Nick Hand Pro/Cat 1/2 37 / 42
Jacob Slosar Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 21
Nicholas Gomes Juniors 9-18 Open 5 / 21
Samuel Hancock Juniors 9-18 Open 6 / 21
Melissa Gomes Juniors 9-18 Open 16 / 21
Ryan Toedebusch Cat 3 8 / 26
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 12 / 26

2017 CCA Road Race Championships - Crossroads Classic (Aug 6 2017)

Max Bien Men Cat 3 9 / 19

Missouri State Championship Criterium (Aug 6 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 1
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 23
Nathaniel Schoonover Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 23
Melissa Gomes Women Open 9 / 10
Ryan Toedebusch Cat 3 17 / 23
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 10
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 9-18 Open 6 / 10
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 10 / 10

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 5 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 5
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 Open 1 / 2
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 13-14 Open 2 / 2

First Flight Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 5 2017)

Max Bien Men Cat 3 10 / 15

Statesville Criterium - Crossroads Classic (Aug 4 2017)

Max Bien Men Cat 3 5 / 12

The Grove Criterium (Jul 30 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 19 / 29
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 20 / 29
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 34
Jason Murphy Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 34
Jacob Slosar Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 34
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 12 / 13
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4 43 / 45
Nicholas Gomes Juniors 10-18 Pro/Cat Open 6 / 12
Melissa Gomes Juniors 10-18 Pro/Cat Open 9 / 12
Brian Smith Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18

2017 Summer Waffle Race Series (Jul 25 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men B Race 35 / 35

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Goose Island Grand Prix (Jul 23 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 14 / 46
Jackson Mcnear Men Cat 2/3 17 / 46
Ian Seibert Men Pro/1/2 17 / 69
Luke Momper Men Pro/1/2 24 / 69
Anthony Vicino Men Pro/1/2 34 / 69

Big Waters Classic - Sunday (Jul 23 2017)

Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 3 / 11
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-16 2 / 2

Truman Cup Omnium - Crit (Jul 23 2017)

Andrew Stafford Men Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 8
Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 4 / 19
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2 9 / 19

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 22 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 23 / 48
Jackson Mcnear Men Cat 2/3 44 / 53
Anthony Vicino Men Pro/1/2 32 / 67
Luke Momper Men Pro/1/2 58 / 67
Ian Seibert Men Pro/1/2 59 / 67

Big Waters Classic - Saturday (Jul 22 2017)

Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 13-14 3 / 10
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-16 1 / 1

Truman Cup Omnium - RR (Jul 22 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 32 / 33
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 18 / 26
Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 3 / 16
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Cat 1/2 11 / 16
Andrew Stafford Men Junior 9-14 Open 3 / 5

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 21 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 18 / 43

Truman Cup Omnium - TT (Jul 21 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 19 / 21

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 23 / 36

Intelligentsia Cup: West Dundee (Jul 19 2017)

Luke Momper Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 47
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 47
Jacob Slosar Men Elite Cat 3 10 / 21

Intelligentsia Cup: Dennis Jurs Memorial Road Race (Jul 18 2017)

Luke Momper Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 62
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 59 / 62
Jacob Slosar Men Elite Cat 3 7 / 26

Intelligentsia Cup: South Chicago Kermesse (Jul 17 2017)

Luke Momper Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 64
Anthony Vicino Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 64
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 64
Jacob Slosar Men Elite Cat 3 6 / 25

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Willow Springs Road Race (Jul 16 2017)

Nick Hand Men Cat 2/3 26 / 46
Luke Momper Men Pro/Cat 1/2 22 / 64
Anthony Vicino Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 64
Ian Seibert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 64
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 18 / 48

Intelligentsia Cup: Glen Ellyn (Jul 15 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 28 / 36
Luke Momper Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 57
Anthony Vicino Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 57
Nick Hand Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 57
Ian Seibert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 57

Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 14 2017)

Jacob Slosar Men Elite Cat 2/3 36 / 41
Luke Momper Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 28 / 65
Anthony Vicino Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 46 / 65
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 63 / 65

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium (Jul 9 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 1
Austin Gomes Men P/1/2 23 / 25
Jacob Slosar Men CAT 3 22 / 24
Jacob Slosar Men JUNIOR 17-18 1 / 2
Melissa Gomes Women CAT 3/4 13 / 14
Nicholas Gomes Men JUNIOR 13-14 4 / 12

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- RR (Jul 9 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 1
Austin Gomes Men P/1/2 21 / 40
Nathaniel Schoonover Men P/1/2 26 / 40
Jacob Slosar Men CAT 3 29 / 29
Nicholas Gomes Men JUNIOR 13-14 5 / 13

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- Crit (Jul 8 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 1
Austin Gomes Men P/1/2 13 / 44
Nathaniel Schoonover Men P/1/2 18 / 44
Jacob Slosar Men CAT 3 14 / 31
Jacob Slosar Men JUNIOR 17-18 1 / 2
Melissa Gomes Women CAT 3/4 10 / 11
Nicholas Gomes Men JUNIOR 13-14 4 / 12
Nicholas Gomes Men CAT 4 31 / 42

Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium -- TT (Jul 8 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women JUNIOR 15-16 1 / 1
Nathaniel Schoonover Men P/1/2 18 / 29
Austin Gomes Men P/1/2 29 / 29
Jacob Slosar Men CAT 3 25 / 26
Nicholas Gomes Men JUNIOR 13-14 5 / 9

Indy Criterium Bicycle Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 8 2017)

Nick Hand Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 83
Jackson Mcnear Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 83

ToaD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 25 2017)

Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 34 / 45

Tour of Kansas City - GC (Jun 25 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 13 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 10
Andrew Stafford Men Junior 13-14 Open 10 / 10
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 2 / 53
Max Bien Men Cat 3 11 / 53
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 23 / 53
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 31 / 53
Jacob Slosar Men Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 1
Jeffrey Majzoub Men Cat 4 29 / 29

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (Jun 25 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 13 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 10
Andrew Stafford Men Junior 13-14 Open 10 / 10
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 2 / 53
Max Bien Men Cat 3 11 / 53
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 23 / 53
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 31 / 53
Jacob Slosar Men Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 1
Jeffrey Majzoub Men Cat 4 29 / 29

ToaD - IS Corp Otto Wenz Downer Classic (Jun 24 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 92
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 91 / 92
Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 40 / 43

Tour of Kansas City - TT (Jun 24 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 13-14 Open 6 / 9
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 4 / 28
Max Bien Men Cat 3 12 / 28
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 19 / 28
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 25 / 28

Tour of Kansas City - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 3
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 13-14 Open 4 / 10
Andrew Stafford Men Junior 13-14 Open 10 / 10
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 17 / 40
Max Bien Men Cat 3 28 / 40
Ryan Toedebusch Men Cat 3 29 / 40
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 33 / 40
Jeffrey Majzoub Men Cat 4 34 / 42
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 4/5 9 / 18

ToaD - Café Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 23 2017)

Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 68 / 70
Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 26 / 46

ToaD - Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 22 2017)

Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 65
Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 27 / 49

2017 Summer Waffle Race Series (Jun 20 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men B Race 20 / 34

ToaD - Downtown West Bend Concourse (Jun 19 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 47
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 46 / 47
Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 18 / 27

ToaD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 18 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 34 / 69
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 69
Nick Hand Men Elite Cat 2/3 40 / 56

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Crit (Jun 18 2017)

Jackson Mcnear Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 10

Bixby Bicycles Oklahoma State Road Race (Jun 18 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Senior Cat 4 13 / 13

ToaD - Giro d' Grafton (Jun 17 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 75
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 68 / 75

Rockabilly Gran Prix - TT (Jun 17 2017)

Jackson Mcnear Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 13

Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR (Jun 17 2017)

Jackson Mcnear Men Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 18

ToaD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks & Spokes (Jun 15 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 74
Ian Seibert Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 74

2017 Summer Waffle Race Series (Jun 13 2017)

Chase Blackburn B Race 21 / 25
Jared Blackburn B Race 24 / 25

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 11 2017)

Melissa Gomes Men Junior 15-16 8 / 8
Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 10 / 130
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 71 / 130
Luke Momper Men PRT 1 Pro/Cat 92 / 105
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 9-14 4 / 21
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 11 / 101

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 11 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 11 / 29

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 10 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 14 / 133
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 39 / 133
Melissa Gomes Junior 15-16 Cat 3/4/5 8 / 8
Luke Momper Men PRT 1 Pro/Cat 117 / 118
Nicholas Gomes Junior 9-14 Cat 3/4/5 6 / 29
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 14 / 103

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 9 2017)

Luke Momper Men PRT 1 Pro/Cat 79 / 153
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 8 / 93

Quad Cities Criterium (May 29 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men Junior 15-16 10 / 15
Melissa Gomes Women Cat 3/4 15 / 31
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 88
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 88
Nick Hand Men Pro/Cat 1/2 84 / 88
Max Bien Men Junior 17-18 8 / 18
Jacob Slosar Men Junior 17-18 11 / 18
Samuel Hancock Men Junior 17-18 14 / 18
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 2 / 2
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 13-14 7 / 16
Andrew Stafford Men Junior 13-14 16 / 16
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 16 / 49
Max Bien Men Cat 4 17 / 42
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 4 20 / 42
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4 38 / 42

39th Annual Melon City Criterium (May 28 2017)

Max Bien Men Cat 4 26 / 46
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4 39 / 46
Andrew Stafford Men Cat 4 44 / 46
Jacob Olwig Junior 15-18 Open 11 / 41
Max Bien Junior 15-18 Open 14 / 41
Samuel Hancock Junior 15-18 Open 32 / 41
Jared Blackburn Junior 15-18 Open 34 / 41
Melissa Gomes Junior 15-18 Open 37 / 41
Nicholas Gomes Junior 13-14 Open 9 / 24
Andrew Stafford Junior 13-14 Open 22 / 24
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 95
Austin Gomes Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 53 / 95
Ian Seibert Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 92 / 95
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 17 / 62
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 41 / 62

Snake Alley Criterium (May 27 2017)

Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4 43 / 44
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 44 / 44
Max Bien Junior 15-18 Open 19 / 47
Jacob Slosar Junior 15-18 Open 20 / 47
Jacob Olwig Junior 15-18 Open 21 / 47
Samuel Hancock Junior 15-18 Open 36 / 47
Jared Blackburn Junior 15-18 Open 40 / 47
Melissa Gomes Junior 15-18 Open 42 / 47
Nicholas Gomes Junior 13-14 Open 17 / 30
Andrew Stafford Junior 13-14 Open 26 / 30
Melissa Gomes Women Senior Cat 3/4 28 / 34
Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 95
Bryan Froehlicher Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 95
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 95
Ian Seibert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 94 / 95

Burlington Road Race (May 26 2017)

Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 63
Nick Hand Pro/Cat 1/2 52 / 63
Nathaniel Schoonover Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 63
Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 63
Jacob Slosar Cat 3/4 6 / 41

Derby City Circuit Race at Iroquois Park (May 13 2017)

Jackson Mcnear Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 51

Urbana Grand Prix (May 13 2017)

Nathaniel Schoonover Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 40
Austin Gomes Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 40
Jacob Slosar Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 40
Nick Hand Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 40
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3/4 4 / 25

VeloTek Grand Prix - GC (May 7 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 2 / 22
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 17 / 22
Nick Hand Men Cat 1/2 20 / 22
Brian Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 15-16 4 / 6
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 16 / 26
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 24 / 26
Chase Blackburn Men Cat 3 25 / 26
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 20 / 25
Max Bien Men Cat 4 25 / 25

VeloTek Grand Prix - RR (May 7 2017)

Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 15-16 4 / 5
Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 2 / 22
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 17 / 22
Nick Hand Men Cat 1/2 20 / 22
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 15 / 26
Chase Blackburn Men Cat 3 24 / 26
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 25 / 26
Brian Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 18 / 20
Max Bien Men Cat 4 20 / 20

VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit (May 6 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 3 / 22
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 16 / 22
Nick Hand Men Cat 1/2 19 / 22
Brian Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 15-16 4 / 6
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 5 / 26
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 17 / 26
Chase Blackburn Men Cat 3 26 / 26
Max Bien Men Cat 4 8 / 23
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 22 / 23

VeloTek Grand Prix - TT (May 6 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat 1/2 3 / 22
Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2 21 / 22
Nick Hand Men Cat 1/2 22 / 22
Brian Smith Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
Melissa Gomes Women Junior 15-16 1 / 1
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 15-16 6 / 6
Jacob Olwig Men Cat 3 9 / 26
Jacob Slosar Men Cat 3 22 / 26
Chase Blackburn Men Cat 3 24 / 26
Max Bien Men Cat 4 7 / 23
Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4 20 / 23

HCC Muskego Park Criterium (Apr 23 2017)

Nick Hand Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 29

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 22 2017)

Nick Hand Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 39

21st Annual MARIAN MIDWEST CYCLING CLASSIC Criterium (Apr 15 2017)

Austin Gomes Men Cat Pro/1/2 35 / 79
Luke Momper Men Cat Pro/1/2 49 / 79
Jackson Mcnear Men Cat Pro/1/2 65 / 79
Nick Hand Men Cat Pro/1/2 76 / 79
Max Bien Men Cat 4/5 21 / 74
Samuel Hancock Men Cat 4/5 56 / 74
Nicholas Gomes Men Cat 4/5 66 / 74
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 16 / 35
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 23 / 35

Missouri State RR (Apr 8 2017)

Brian Smith Men Masters 45-49 Open 3 / 7
Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 15-18 Pro/Cat Open 1 / 1
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-14 Open 3 / 5

Frozen Waffle Training Road Race (Mar 26 2017)

Jared Blackburn Men Cat 4/5 29 / 56
Chase Blackburn Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 25

Tour of St. Louis - Omnium (Mar 19 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 4
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 20
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 8
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 8 / 8

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 19 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 8
Brian Smith Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 28 / 45
Samuel Hancock Cat 4/5 31 / 62
Nathaniel Schoonover Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 82
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 82
Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 82
Nick Hand Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 82
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 26 / 52
Jacob Slosar Men Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 19
Max Bien Men Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 19
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 11 / 19
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 9-18 Open 13 / 19
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 15 / 19
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 19 / 19
Max Bien Cat 4 30 / 50
Jared Blackburn Cat 4 48 / 50

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 18 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 3 / 5
Brian Smith Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 53
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 82
Ian Seibert Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 82
Nick Hand Pro/Cat 1/2 73 / 82
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 40 / 45
Chase Blackburn Cat 3 41 / 45
Jacob Olwig Cat 3 42 / 45
Max Bien Men Juniors 9-18 Open 4 / 20
Jared Blackburn Men Juniors 9-18 Open 10 / 20
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 12 / 20
Nicholas Gomes Men Juniors 9-18 Open 13 / 20
Joey Mittelberg Men Juniors 9-18 Open 15 / 20
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 20 / 20
Max Bien Cat 4 18 / 55
Jared Blackburn Cat 4 51 / 55

Tour of St. Louis - TT (Mar 18 2017)

Melissa Gomes Women Juniors 9-18 Open 2 / 6
Austin Gomes Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 39
Jacob Slosar Cat 3 19 / 23
Samuel Hancock Men Juniors 9-18 Open 1 / 9
Joey Mittelberg Men Juniors 9-18 Open 5 / 9
Andrew Stafford Men Juniors 9-18 Open 9 / 9

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 4 2017)

Ian Seibert Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 35

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 26 2017)

Austin Gomes Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 63
Nathaniel Schoonover Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 37 / 63
Nick Hand Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 63
Melissa Gomes Women - Cat 4 14 / 16
Jacob Slosar Men - Cat 3/4 26 / 60
Chase Blackburn Men - Cat 3/4 48 / 60
Max Bien Men - Cat 4/5 10 / 76
Jared Blackburn Men - Cat 4/5 27 / 76
Nicholas Gomes Men - Cat 4/5 68 / 76
Nicholas Gomes Men - Cat 4/5 74 / 76