Log In

Team Overview: Broken Spoke Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Intelligentsia Cup William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 30 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 27 / 38

Intelligentsia Cup Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 29 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 23 / 46

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 23 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 41 / 66

Intelli Winfield Masters (Jul 23 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 32 / 51

Intelligentsia Cup - West Dundee (Jul 21 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 11 / 23
Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 12 / 48

Intelli W Dundee Masters 50.60 (Jul 21 2023)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 12 / 34

2023 USA Cycling Gravity Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 15 2023)

Leia Schnelberger ED Women 40-49 4 / 5

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 25 2023)

Mike Budd Men MASTERS 40_50+ 24 / 52
Stacee Goedtel birr Women CAT 4_N 5 / 16

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 24 2023)

Mike Budd Men PRO 1_2 77 / 125
Mike Budd Men MASTERS 40_50+ 47 / 76
Stacee Goedtel birr Women CAT 4_N 14 / 26

ToAD Downer juniors masters (Jun 24 2023)

Mike Budd Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 47 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 23 2023)

Stacee Goedtel birr Women CAT 4_N 8 / 29

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 22 2023)

Luca Fagundes Men MASTERS 40_50+ 17 / 66
Stacee Goedtel birr Women CAT 4_N 6 / 29

ToAD Bay View juniors masters (Jun 22 2023)

Luca Fagundes Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 17 / 59

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 21 2023)

Luca Fagundes Men MASTERS 40_50+ 29 / 60
Stacee Goedtel birr Women CAT 4_N 16 / 29

ToAD Mt Pleasant junior masters (Jun 21 2023)

Luca Fagundes Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 29 / 57

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2023)

Stacee Goedtel birr Women JR GIRLS 17-18_WOMEN CAT 4_NOVICE 8 / 26

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 19 2023)

Mike Budd Men Pro 1_2 118 / 74
Mike Budd Men Masters 50_60+ 4 / 55
Aidan Lemorande Men Cat 2_3 11 / 47
Mark Schultz Men Cat 2_3 43 / 47
Luca Fagundes Men Cat 2_3 92 / 47
Stacee Goedtel birr Women Novice Women_Junior Girls U19 2 / 8

ToAD Manitowoc masters (Jun 19 2023)

Mike Budd Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 16 / 55

ToAD depere masters (Jun 19 2023)

Mike Budd Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 2 / 42

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 18 2023)

Amber Searer Women Pro 1_2 19 / 34
Mike Budd Men Masters 50_60+ 20 / 69
Luca Fagundes Men Cat 2_3 21 / 44
Mark Schultz Men Cat 2_3 37 / 44
Stacee Goedtel birr Women Novice Women_Junior Girls U19 1 / 11

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 17 2023)

Mike Budd Men Masters 50_60+ 44 / 80
Stacee Goedtel birr Women Novice Women_Junior Girls U19 1 / 14

ToAD Grafton masters (Jun 17 2023)

Mike Budd Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 39 / 63

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 16 2023)

Mike Budd Men Masters 50_60+ 39 / 78
Stacee Goedtel birr Women Novice Women_Junior Girls U19 3 / 14

ToAD East Troy masters (Jun 15 2023)

Mike Budd Men Category 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 36 / 62

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 15 2023)

Stacee Goedtel birr Women Novice Women_Junior Girls U19 1 / 13

Kwik Star Criterium (May 29 2023)

Mike Budd Men 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 23

Melon City Criterium (May 28 2023)

Mike Budd Men Open Master 40+ 9 / 27
Mike Budd Men Open Master 50+ 6 / 19

Snake Alley Criterium p/b Bike Burlington (May 27 2023)

Mike Budd Men Master 50+ 8 / 18

Snake Alley Criterium/Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium (May 26 2023)

Mike Budd Men Master 50+ Open 9 / 14

Friday Night Fever Criterium p/b Bike Burlington (May 26 2023)

Mike Budd Men Open Master 50+ 9 / 14

Rough Road 100 (Apr 1 2023)

Sherry Mix Women PRO/1/2/3/4 9 / 18
Dan Teaters Men PRO/1/2/3/4 140 / 147

Utah Hill Climb Series (Sep 25 2022)

Heather Smith Women Cat 4 1 / 1
Alan Wheelwright Men Master 50-54 Open 2 / 4

Utah Hill Climb Series (Sep 17 2022)

Heather Smith Women Cat 4 1 / 1

Utah Hill Climb Series (Jul 23 2022)

Heather Smith Women Cat 4 1 / 1

Utah Hill Climb Series (Jul 1 2022)

Heather Smith Women Cat 4 1 / 3

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2022)

Mike Budd Men Master 40_50+ 50+ 7 / 13
Caden Budd Men Cat 2_3 38 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Mike Budd Men Master 40_50+ 50+ 2 / 14
Caden Budd Men Junior 1_2_3 Boys 15-16 2 / 9
Cohen Sylvester Men Cat 4_Novice 23 / 70
Caden Budd Men Cat 2_3 38 / 53

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2022)

Derek Hughes Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 32 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Mt. Pleasant (Jun 22 2022)

Amber Searer Women Cat 2_3 9 / 37

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Allis (Jun 21 2022)

Cohen Sylvester Men Cat 4 26 / 34
Amber Searer Women Cat 2_3 19 / 36

BayView Classic (Jun 20 2022)

Mike Budd Masters 50+/60+ 8 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Caden Budd Men Cat 3_4 28 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Mike Budd Masters 50+ 25 / 38
Caden Budd Men Cat 3_4 16 / 58
Cohen Sylvester Men Cat 3_4 40 / 58
Alex Sukowaty Men Cat 3_4 42 / 58

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Mike Budd Men 50+ Masters 12 / 53
Mike Budd Men 50+ sprint Masters 3 / 5
Cohen Sylvester Men M 3-4 Elite 28 / 67
Caden Budd Men M 3-4 Elite 39 / 67
Tower Tara Women W 5 Elite 9 / 14

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Caden Budd Men M 3-4 Elite 45 / 52
Mike Budd Men 50+ Masters 1 / 55
Mike Budd Men 50+ Sprint Masters 5 / 5

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Mike Budd Men 50+ Masters 4 / 55
Caden Budd Men Cat 3/4 Elite 23 / 45
Cohen Sylvester Men Cat 3/4 Elite 38 / 45

Rough Road 100 (Apr 2 2022)

Dan Teaters GRAVEL Men USAC CAT1/2/3/4 6 / 114

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 29 / 49
Derek Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 10 / 41
Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 11 / 41
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 54
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 3 / 3

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 20 / 40
Derek Hughes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 30 / 40
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 5 / 66

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 51

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 2 / 3
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 50

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 39 / 67
Mike Budd Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 17 / 46
Luca Fagundes Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 19 / 46
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 39

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 22 / 57
Dan Teaters Men Pro/1/2 54 / 57
Luca Fagundes Men Pro/1/2 56 / 57
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 4 / 34
Alex Sukowaty Men Cat 4/Novice 10 / 34
Nate Fetterer Men Cat 4/Novice 25 / 34
Mark Lepich Men Cat 4/Novice 28 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 32 / 59
Mike Budd Men Pro/1/2 42 / 59
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 34
Alex Sukowaty Men Cat 4/Novice 14 / 34
Mark Lepich Men Cat 4/Novice 26 / 34
Nate Fetterer Men Cat 4/Novice 28 / 34

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 10
Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 29 / 59
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 3 / 66

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 9
Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 0 31 / 53
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 0 2 / 64

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 9
Nathan Guerra Men Pro/1/2 16 / 55
Mike Budd Men Pro/1/2 47 / 55
Caden Budd Men Cat 4/5 14 / 63

Junior Prologue at the Milwaukee Mile - Ind Time Trial (Jun 16 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice Junior 15-16 2 / 13

Junior Prologue at the Milwaukee Mile - Circuit (Jun 16 2021)

Caden Budd Men Cat 4/Novice Junior 15-16 2 / 9