Log In

Team Overview: Sklar Masters Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Robert Lydic Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 9 / 18
Michael Barsch Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 18
Tony Fraij Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 5 / 21
George Squibb Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 13 / 21
Bill Manning Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 21 / 21
Kim Workman Men's Masters 60+ 4 / 18
Geoff Cooper Men's Masters 60+ 5 / 18
Patrick Naylor Men's Masters 60+ 6 / 18
Bruce Dickinson Men's Masters 60+ 7 / 18
Steve Kurland Men's Masters 60+ 9 / 18
Vince Hooper Men's Masters 60+ 16 / 18
Murray s. Willis Men's Masters 60+ 17 / 18

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - Crit (Sep 2 2019)

Michael Barsch Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 5 / 18
Robert Lydic Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 16 / 18
Bill Manning Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 3 / 21
Tony Fraij Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 4 / 21
George Squibb Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 9 / 21
Kim Workman Men's Masters 60+ 4 / 18
Patrick Naylor Men's Masters 60+ 5 / 18
Steve Kurland Men's Masters 60+ 7 / 18
Bruce Dickinson Men's Masters 60+ 8 / 18
Geoff Cooper Men's Masters 60+ 9 / 18
Murray s. Willis Men's Masters 60+ 14 / 18
Vince Hooper Men's Masters 60+ 17 / 18

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR (Sep 1 2019)

Nigel Willerton Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 15 / 24
Robert Lydic Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 19
Michael Barsch Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 11 / 19
Tony Fraij Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 4 / 23
George Squibb Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 10 / 23
Bill Manning Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 20 / 23
Geoff Cooper Men's Masters 60+ 1 / 20
Kim Workman Men's Masters 60+ 5 / 20
Patrick Naylor Men's Masters 60+ 6 / 20
Bruce Dickinson Men's Masters 60+ 7 / 20
Steve Kurland Men's Masters 60+ 10 / 20
Terry Gill Men's Masters 60+ 16 / 20
Vince Hooper Men's Masters 60+ 17 / 20
Murray s. Willis Men's Masters 60+ 18 / 20

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT (Aug 31 2019)

Nigel Willerton Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 5 / 24
Robert Lydic Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 10 / 19
Michael Barsch Men's Masters 40+ Cat 4 17 / 19
Tony Fraij Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 6 / 23
Bill Manning Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 20 / 23
George Squibb Men's Masters 40+ Cat 3 21 / 23
Michael Porter Men's Masters 60+ 3 / 21
Kim Workman Men's Masters 60+ 4 / 21
Steve Kurland Men's Masters 60+ 5 / 21
Geoff Cooper Men's Masters 60+ 7 / 21
Patrick Naylor Men's Masters 60+ 8 / 21
Bruce Dickinson Men's Masters 60+ 9 / 21
Murray s. Willis Men's Masters 60+ 13 / 21
Vince Hooper Men's Masters 60+ 14 / 21
Terry Gill Men's Masters 60+ 21 / 21

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - Crit (Aug 11 2019)

David Chernosky Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 46 / 57
Colm Flannery Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 111 / 57
Murray S. willis Men Master 65-69 15 / 20
Patrick Naylor Men Master 60-64 34 / 52

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 10 2019)

George Squibb Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 35 / 56
David Chernosky Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 36 / 56
Colm Flannery Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 41 / 56
Geoff Cooper Men Master 60-64 4 / 67
Vince Hooper Men Master 60-64 41 / 67
Steve Kurland Men Master 60-64 45 / 67
Patrick Naylor Men Master 60-64 120 / 67
Kim Workman Men Master 65-69 4 / 36
Dennis Coombs Men Master 65-69 14 / 36
Murray S. willis Men Master 65-69 15 / 36
Jim Bruskewitz Men Master 65-69 19 / 36

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals -TT (Aug 8 2019)

Michael Porter Men Master 60-64 15 / 43
Geoff Cooper Men Master 60-64 24 / 43
Steve Kurland Men Master 60-64 26 / 43
Colm Flannery Men Master 50-54 28 / 30
Murray S. willis Men Master 65-69 12 / 26
Jim Bruskewitz Men Master 65-69 14 / 26
Kim Workman Men Master 65-69 53 / 26

Panaracer Sunshine Hill Climb (Jul 7 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 7

ToAD - East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 30 2019)

Michael Barsch Cat 3/4 54 / 61

Lyons Ned Omnium Race pb PANARACER and CEMEX - OMNIUM (Jun 30 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 25

Lyons Ned Omnium Race pb PANARACER and CEMEX - CRIT (Jun 30 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 28 / 15

ToAD - Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 29 2019)

Michael Barsch Cat 3/4 76 / 93

Lyons Ned Omnium Race pb PANARACER and CEMEX - RR (Jun 29 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 17

ToAD - Centraal Bay View Classic (Jun 28 2019)

Michael Barsch Cat 3/4 44 / 50

Lyons Ned Omnium Race pb PANARACER and CEMEX - TT (Jun 28 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 7

ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb (Jun 8 2019)

George Squibb HC Men MM 40+ 3 Cat 8 / 15

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 19 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 29

Races at the Lake (May 11 2019)

David Chernosky Men M 50+ 4 / 16

Modern Market Criterium (May 5 2019)

Tony Fraij MM 40+ 4 17 / 27
Michael Barsch MM 40+ 4 21 / 27
Bill Manning MM 40+ 3 15 / 44
Patrick Naylor MM 60+ 3 / 12
Bruce Dickinson MM 60+ 7 / 12
Jim Bruskewitz MM 60+ 8 / 12
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 9 / 12
Robert Lydic SM 4 39 / 40

Modern Market Criterium (May 4 2019)

Bill Manning MM 40+ 3 12 / 28

Koppenberg Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Steven Frank Masters Men 50+ 4 2 / 36
Nigel Willerton Masters Men 50+ 4 3 / 36
Floyd Williams Masters Men 50+ 4 5 / 36
Michael Dodge Masters Men 50+ 4 6 / 36
Joshua Pace Masters Men 50+ 4 17 / 36
Gary Dorris Masters Men 50+ 4 19 / 36
Robert Andrew Masters Men 50+ 4 30 / 36
Joseph Vigil Masters Men 50+ 4 33 / 36
Robert Lydic Masters Men 40+ 4 12 / 33
Eric Stoutenburg Masters Men 40+ 4 17 / 33
Michael Barsch Masters Men 40+ 4 26 / 33
Tony Fraij Masters Men 40+ 4 30 / 33
Xavier Melendez Masters Men 40+ 3 15 / 46
Colm Flannery Masters Men 40+ 3 30 / 46
Geoff Cooper Masters Men 60+ 6 / 26
Michael Porter Masters Men 60+ 8 / 26
Kim Workman Masters Men 60+ 13 / 26
Bruce Dickinson Masters Men 60+ 14 / 26
Jeffrey Brown Masters Men 60+ 18 / 26
Steve Kurland Masters Men 60+ 23 / 26
George Squibb Masters Men 50+ 1-23 18 / 27

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Michael Porter MM 40+ 4-5 18 / 40
Eric Stoutenburg MM 40+ 4-5 26 / 40
Geoff Cooper MM 40+ 1-23 20 / 39
Colm Flannery MM 40+ 1-23 36 / 39

Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 6 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 43

Louisville Criterium (Mar 23 2019)

Michael Dodge MM 50+ 4 2 / 16
Floyd Williams MM 50+ 4 5 / 16
Joseph Vigil MM 50+ 4 7 / 16
George Squibb MM 50+ 4 16 / 16
Geoff Cooper MM 60+ 5 / 14
Kim Workman MM 60+ 9 / 14
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 13 / 14

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Mar 17 2019)

George Squibb Men MM 40+ 1-23 29 / 67

10th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - Crit (Sep 3 2018)

George Squibb Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 21

10th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - RR (Sep 2 2018)

George Squibb Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 22

10th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT (Sep 1 2018)

George Squibb Men MM 50+ 4 12 / 22

Darkblade Systems Thunderbird Road Race (Aug 12 2018)

George Squibb Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 24

P2P Crit @CSP #4 (Jun 20 2018)

Colm Flannery Men Cat 1/2/3 55 / 59

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

Tony Fraij SM 4-5 17 / 73

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

Nigel Willerton Master Men 40+ 4/5 5 / 57
Steven Frank Master Men 40+ 4/5 16 / 57
Joseph Vigil Master Men 40+ 4/5 22 / 57
Robert Andrew Master Men 40+ 4/5 23 / 57
Robert Lydic Master Men 40+ 4/5 38 / 57
Tony Fraij Master Men 40+ 4/5 49 / 57
Michael Dodge Master Men 40+ 4/5 51 / 57
Xavier Melendez Men 3 32 / 50
Steve Kurland Men 3 38 / 50
Colm Flannery Men 3 44 / 50

Indy Criterium Bicycle Festival strengthened by IU Health (Jul 8 2017)

A Michael mcqueeney Men Master 50-59 50+ Cat 4/5 1 / 19

Guanella Pass Hill Climb (Jun 18 2017)

Michael Dodge MM 50+ 4-5 5 / 26
Terry Gill MM 50+ 4-5 12 / 26
Colm Flannery MM 40+ 3-4 9 / 15
Geoff Cooper MM 60+ 1 / 12
Kim Workman MM 60+ 4 / 12
Jeff Hammond MM 60+ 5 / 12
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 9 / 12

Superior Morgul Classic Road Race (May 21 2017)

Steven Frank MM 50+ 4-5 6 / 36
Gary Dorris MM 50+ 4-5 8 / 36
Michael Dodge MM 50+ 4-5 12 / 36
Robert Fischer MM 50+ 4-5 17 / 36
A michael Mcqueeney MM 50+ 4-5 30 / 36
Robert Andrew MM 50+ 4-5 32 / 36
Robert Lydic MM 40+ 4-5 24 / 29
Xavier Melendez MM 40+ 3-4 16 / 32
Colm Flannery MM 40+ 3-4 31 / 32
Bill Manning MM 40+ 3-4 32 / 32
Kim Workman MM 60+ 6 / 20
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 10 / 20
Jeff Hammond MM 60+ 13 / 20
Bruce Dickinson MM 60+ 14 / 20
Jim Bruskewitz MM 60+ 15 / 20
Vince Hooper MM 60+ 16 / 20
David Chernosky MM 50+ 1-2-3 19 / 25

Superior Morgul Classic Time Trial (May 20 2017)

Steven Frank MM 50+ 4-5 3 / 24
Terry Gill MM 50+ 4-5 14 / 24
A michael Mcqueeney MM 50+ 4-5 18 / 24
Robert Andrew MM 50+ 4-5 22 / 24
Brian Nicolaus MM 40+ 4-5 9 / 21
Sean Mattingly MM 40+ 4-5 11 / 21
Daniel Briner MM 40+ 4-5 15 / 21
Robert Lydic MM 40+ 4-5 20 / 21
Jeff Lee MM 40+ 3-4 8 / 16
Colm Flannery MM 40+ 3-4 16 / 16
Bruce Dickinson MM 60+ 7 / 18
Jeff Hammond MM 60+ 9 / 18
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 12 / 18
Jim Bruskewitz MM 60+ 13 / 18
Vince Hooper MM 60+ 14 / 18

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 4 2017)

Brian Nicolaus MM 40+ 4-5 2 / 28
Sean Mattingly MM 40+ 4-5 12 / 28
Daniel Briner MM 40+ 4-5 26 / 28
Colm Flannery MM 40+ 3-4 13 / 17
Kim Workman MM 60+ 2 / 14
Jim Bruskewitz MM 60+ 5 / 14
Jeffrey Brown MM 60+ 11 / 14
Steve Kurland MM 55+ 5 / 7

Hygiene Time Trail (Jun 25 2016)

James Howe MM 50+ 1-2-3 12 / 15
Steve Kurland MM 50+ 1-2-3 13 / 15

Tour de Xenia - Ohio State Junior & Master Criterium Championships (Jun 4 2016)

A Michael mcqueeney Men M5559 6 / 12

Buff Gold RR (Apr 10 2016)

Rob Goodbody MM 50+ 4 3 / 27
A michael Mcqueeney MM 50+ 4 11 / 27
Larry Hirshland MM 50+ 4 16 / 27
Adam Mentzell MM 50+ 4 27 / 27
Bill Manning MM 40+ 4 5 / 33
Scott c Stevelinck MM 40+ 4 10 / 33
Sean Mattingly MM 40+ 4 23 / 33
Mark Klatke MM 60+ 4 / 8
Bruce Dickinson MM 60+ 5 / 8
Murray s. Willis MM 60+ 8 / 8

CU Buff Time Trial (Apr 9 2016)

Terry Gill MM 50+ 4 4 / 27
Scott c Stevelinck MM 40+ 4 13 / 25
Jeff Lee MM 40+ 4 17 / 25
Sean Mattingly MM 40+ 4 24 / 25
Steve Kurland MM 50+ 1-2-3 11 / 12

Frostbite TT (Mar 5 2016)

Rob Goodbody MM 50+ 4 8 / 21
Brian Nicolaus MM 40+ 4 10 / 32
Daniel Briner MM 40+ 4 18 / 32

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 13 2016)

Howard Sklar Men Master 55+ 22 / 25

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 12 2016)

Howard Sklar Men Master 55+ 17 / 25