Log In

Team Overview: Welland Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - RR (Aug 26 2018)

Chris Withers Men Pro/Cat 1/2 142 / 80
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 10 / 46

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Crit (Aug 25 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Cat 2 22 / 40

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - TT (Aug 25 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 60 / 61

Georgia State Criterium Championships (Aug 19 2018)

Jacob Holt Men 19-22 6 / 6

Grant Park Category State Crit Championship (Aug 18 2018)

Chris Withers Men PRO/1/2 45 / 52
Brian Hale Men CAT 3 18 / 25
Olivia Ray Women PRO/1/2/3 2 / 8

The CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the (Aug 11 2018)

Perry Taylor Men 35+ Cat 5 29 / 38
Pierce Jemison Men 35+ Cat 5 33 / 38
Perry Taylor Men pro/1/2 19 / 25
Brian Hale Men pro/1/2 23 / 25
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 1 / 17
Pierce Jemison Men Cat 4 16 / 17

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Keren Bennett Women Junior 13-14 17 / 27

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 29 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 24 / 52
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 32 / 52

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - RR (Jul 28 2018)

Keren Bennett Women Junior 13-14 55 / 26

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 28 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 30 / 46
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 38 / 46

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Cycling Classic (Jul 27 2018)

Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 31 / 50
Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 35 / 50

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Challenge (Jul 26 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 22 / 48
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 37 / 48

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 25 2018)

Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 29 / 34

Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race (Jul 24 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 14 / 34
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 15 / 34

Intelli - AutoBahn Country Club Road Race (Jul 23 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 27 / 44
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 30 / 44

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 38 / 40

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2 32 / 46
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2 43 / 46

Intelli - 16th Annual Beverly Hills Cycling Classic (Jul 20 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/1/2/3 33 / 44
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/1/2/3 40 / 44

Detroit Cycling Championship (Jul 14 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women PRT Pro/Cat 1/2 23 / 31

Shoe City Pro Circuit (Jul 8 2018)

Jacob Holt Men Cat 4/5 23 / 65

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 30 2018)

Brian Hale Men CAT 3/4 32 / 73
Alexander Bender Men CAT 3/4 42 / 73

Madeira Criterium (Jun 29 2018)

Brian Hale Men CAT 3/4 14 / 37

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2018)

Brian Hale Men Open Cat3 9 / 46

Healthy Newton - RR (Jun 10 2018)

Elsa Withers Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Keren Bennett Women Pro 1-3 6 / 6
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 13 / 14

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Day 2 (Jun 10 2018)

Olivia Ray Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 48
Amelia Kirby Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 48
Lori Nedescu Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 48

Healthy Newton - TT (Jun 9 2018)

Keren Bennett Women Pro 1-3 3 / 3
Elsa Withers Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 2 / 6

Healthy Newton - Crit (Jun 9 2018)

Chris Withers Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Keren Bennett Women Pro 1-3 6 / 7
Elsa Withers Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Day 1 (Jun 9 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 51
Lori Nedescu Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 30 / 51
Olivia Ray Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 79 / 51
Jennah Dunham Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 51
Perry Taylor Men Open Cat2/3 113 / 72

Johnson City Omnium (Jun 3 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 18
Amelia Kirby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 18
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18

Johnson City Omnium - Criterium (Jun 3 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 26
Lori Nedescu Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 26
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 26
Jennifer Wakeman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 46 / 26

Johnson City Omnium - TT (Jun 2 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 27
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 27
Jennifer Wakeman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
Amelia Kirby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 27
Keren Bennett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27

Johnson City Omnium - RR (Jun 2 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 26
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 26
Jennifer Wakeman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 20 / 26
Amelia Kirby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 19 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Pro-Cat 123 41 / 45

Rock Hill Double Down Criterium (May 12 2018)

Chris Withers Men Afternoon Race Cat 3/4 20 / 26
Chris Withers Men Morning Race Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Lance Davidson Men Afternoon Race Pro 1/2/3 8 / 33
Lance Davidson Men Morning Race Pro 1/2/3 11 / 33

VICTORVILLE ROAD RACE (May 12 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3

Commerce Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women PRO/1/2/3 50 / 69
Pierce Jemison Men CAT 4/5 12 / 24
Lance Davidson Men CAT 2/3 10 / 45
Brian Hale Men CAT 2/3 41 / 45

Athens Twilight Criterium (Apr 28 2018)

Olivia Ray Women PRO/1/2/3 13 / 82
Amelia Kirby Women PRO/1/2/3 72 / 82
John Balthrop Men CAT 5 42 / 37
Pierce Jemison Men CAT 4 21 / 48
Kline Barfield Men CAT 4 40 / 48
Lance Davidson Men CAT 2/3 8 / 69
Brian Hale Men CAT 2/3 41 / 69
Alexander Bender Men CAT 2/3 51 / 69
Patrick Robertson Men CAT 2/3 54 / 69
Perry Taylor Men CAT 2/3 65 / 69
Ivory Furnari Women JUNIORS 13-14 CAT Open 8 / 10
Lance Davidson Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 9 / 84
Patrick Robertson Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 60 / 84
Brian Hale Men AMATEUR FINALS CAT 1/2/3/4 61 / 84
John Balthrop Men JUNIORS 11-12 CAT Open 4 / 4

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 27 2018)

Olivia Ray Women PRO/1/2/3 63 / 80
Jennifer Wakeman Women PRO/1/2/3 73 / 80
Keren Bennett Women PRO/1/2/3 87 / 80
Lance Davidson Men CAT 2/3 11 / 43
Brian Hale Men CAT 2/3 19 / 43

Downtown Walterboro Criterium (Apr 26 2018)

Pierce Jemison Men CAT 4/5 12 / 14
Brian Hale Men CAT 2/3 10 / 25
Lance Davidson Men CAT 2/3 12 / 25
Patrick Robertson Men CAT 2/3 19 / 25
Alexander Bender Men CAT 2/3 22 / 25
Amelia Kirby Women PRO/1/2/3 41 / 40

Blue Goose Road Race (Apr 22 2018)

Raymond Sears Men Cat 5 1 / 4
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 7 / 13
Pierce Jemison Men Cat 4 10 / 13
Kline Barfield Men Cat 4 13 / 13
Chris Withers Men Masters 40+ 5 / 16
Lance Davidson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 26

FL State Criterium Championships (Apr 22 2018)

Kenny Cox Men Cat 1/2 12 / 32
Kenny Cox Men 30-34 6 / 8

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 4 (Apr 15 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 71
Allison Schroeder Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 71

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 3 (Apr 14 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 81
Allison Schroeder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 75 / 81
Jennifer Wakeman Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 87 / 81

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 2 (Apr 13 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 47 / 74
Allison Schroeder Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 76 / 74
Jennifer Wakeman Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 90 / 74

Joe Martin Stage Race - Stage 1 (Apr 12 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 87
Sarah Guilbert Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 80 / 87
Jennifer Wakeman Women Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1/2 90 / 87

Alabama Cycling Classic presents Sunny King Criterium (Apr 7 2018)

Amelia Kirby Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 44 / 55
Jennah Dunham Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 55
Lori Nedescu Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 55
Jennifer Wakeman Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 54 / 55
Sarah Guilbert Women Prt Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 55
Kline Barfield Men Cat 4 27 / 44
Brian Hale Men Cat 3 13 / 32
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 28 / 32
Perry Taylor Men Cat 3 32 / 32
Lance Davidson Men Cat 2 17 / 36
Ivory Furnari Women 13-14 Junior 6 / 10
Kline Barfield Men 15-16 Junior 10 / 9
John Balthrop Men 11-12 Junior 1 / 3

High Country Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 7 2018)

Alexander Bender Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Keren Bennett Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

Sunshine GP-Powell TT and Ice Cream Hill RR (Mar 25 2018)

Brian Hale Men Cat 3 6 / 12

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 10 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Cat 3 7 / 26
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 10 / 26
Perry Taylor Men Cat 3 21 / 26
Jason Hagan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 51 / 50
Pierce Jemison Men 1-18 Junior 10 / 30
Raymond Sears Men 1-18 Junior 13 / 30
Ryland Wright Men 1-18 Junior 16 / 30
Ivory Furnari Women 4/5 17 / 20
Sarah Guilbert Women Women1/2/3/4 9 / 15
Jennah Dunham Women Women1/2/3/4 10 / 15
Jennifer Wakeman Women Women1/2/3/4 12 / 15
Pierce Jemison Men - Cat 5 8 / 12
Raymond Sears Men - Cat 5 9 / 12
Ryland Wright Men - Cat 5 12 / 12

Tour of the Southern Highlands - GC (Mar 4 2018)

Sarah Guilbert Women P1/2/3 5 / 13
Lori Nedescu Women P1/2/3 8 / 13
Jennifer Wakeman Women P1/2/3 12 / 13
Jennah Dunham Women P1/2/3 13 / 13
Keren Bennett Women 3/4/5 24 / 25
Chris Withers Men 2/3 28 / 30
Jacob Holt Men 4/5 6 / 45
Pierce Jemison Men 4/5 39 / 45
Ivory Furnari Women Junior 13-14 3 / 6
Lance Davidson Men Junior 15-16 6 / 10

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Road Race (Mar 4 2018)

Lori Nedescu Women P1/2/3 3 / 17
Sarah Guilbert Women P1/2/3 4 / 17
Jennah Dunham Women P1/2/3 12 / 17
Jennifer Wakeman Women P1/2/3 13 / 17
Amelia Kirby Women P1/2/3 15 / 17
Chris Withers Men 2/3 26 / 43
Perry Taylor Men 2/3 38 / 43
Jacob Holt Men 4/5 6 / 55
Pierce Jemison Men 4/5 41 / 55
Ryland Wright Men 4/5 52 / 55
Lyon Jemison Men 4/5 55 / 55
Ivory Furnari Women Junior 13-14 2 / 6
Lance Davidson Men Junior 15-16 5 / 27

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Mar 3 2018)

Ivory Furnari Women Junior 13-14 JW 3 / 6
Chris Withers Men 2/3 23 / 46
Perry Taylor Men 2/3 40 / 46
Amelia Kirby Women P1/2/3 4 / 18
Jennah Dunham Women P1/2/3 7 / 18
Sarah Guilbert Women P1/2/3 9 / 18
Lori Nedescu Women P1/2/3 14 / 18
Jennifer Wakeman Women P1/2/3 15 / 18
Keren Bennett Women 3/4/5 29 / 33
Jacob Holt Men 4/5 13 / 61
Lyon Jemison Men 4/5 27 / 61
Pierce Jemison Men 4/5 37 / 61
Ryland Wright Men 4/5 59 / 61
Lance Davidson Men Junior 15-16 JM 5 / 29

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Mar 3 2018)

Sarah Guilbert Women P1/2/3 7 / 18
Jennah Dunham Women P1/2/3 12 / 18
Jennifer Wakeman Women P1/2/3 14 / 18
Lori Nedescu Women P1/2/3 15 / 18
Amelia Kirby Women P1/2/3 17 / 18
Keren Bennett Women 3/4/5 24 / 33
Chris Withers Men 2/3 30 / 47
Perry Taylor Men 2/3 38 / 47
Jacob Holt Men 4/5 9 / 61
Pierce Jemison Men 4/5 38 / 61
Lyon Jemison Men 4/5 55 / 61
Ryland Wright Men 4/5 58 / 61
Ivory Furnari Women Junior 13-14 4 / 6
Lance Davidson Men Junior 15-16 16 / 29

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Criterium (Mar 2 2018)

Sarah Guilbert Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 19
Amelia Kirby Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Lori Nedescu Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Jennifer Wakeman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Jennah Dunham Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Prologue (Mar 2 2018)

Sarah Guilbert Women P-1-2 10 / 19
Amelia Kirby Women P-1-2 11 / 19
Lori Nedescu Women P-1-2 13 / 19
Jenni Wakeman Women P-1-2 16 / 19
Jennah Dunham Women P-1-2 17 / 19

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 25 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Cat 3 2 / 28
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 13 / 28
Lori Nedescu Women Women1/2/3/4 6 / 22
Jennah Dunham Women Women1/2/3/4 7 / 22
Sarah Guilbert Women Women1/2/3/4 9 / 22
Jennifer Wakeman Women Women1/2/3/4 19 / 22
Keren Bennett Women Women1/2/3/4 20 / 22

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Road Race (Feb 24 2018)

Alexander Bender Men Cat 3 15 / 16
Jacob Holt Men Col C 6 / 23

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Criterium (Feb 24 2018)

Jacob Holt Men Col C 5 / 21

Auburn University Collegiate Cycling - Time Trial (Feb 24 2018)

Jacob Holt Men Col C 8 / 10
Alexander Bender Men Cat 3 3 / 4

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 24 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Cat 3 2 / 35
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 10 / 35
Lori Nedescu Women Women1/2/3/4 6 / 27
Sarah Guilbert Women Women1/2/3/4 7 / 27
Jennah Dunham Women Women1/2/3/4 9 / 27
Jennifer Wakeman Women Women1/2/3/4 14 / 27
Keren Bennett Women Women1/2/3/4 23 / 27

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 18 2018)

Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Lance Davidson Men 1-18 Junior15 4 / 21
Kline Barfield Men 1-18 Junior15 11 / 21
Raymond Sears Men 1-18 Junior15 14 / 21
Pierce Jemison Men 1-18 Junior15 15 / 21
Ryland Wright Men 1-18 Junior15 17 / 21
Lance Davidson Men Cat 3 4 / 31
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 15 / 31
Brian Hale Men Cat 3 25 / 31
Perry Taylor Men Cat 3 30 / 31
Chris Withers Men 40+ Masters 40+ 10 / 35
Sarah Guilbert Women Women1/2/3/4 9 / 26
Jennifer Wakeman Women Women1/2/3/4 16 / 26
Lori Nedescu Women Women1/2/3/4 17 / 26
Jennah Dunham Women Women1/2/3/4 19 / 26
John Balthrop Men 10-12 Juniors 2 / 6
Lyon Jemison Men 35+ Cat 5 14 / 17
Pierce Jemison Men - Cat 5 8 / 22
Raymond Sears Men - Cat 5 9 / 22
Ryland Wright Men - Cat 5 14 / 22
Kline Barfield Men - Cat 5 16 / 22
Ivory Furnari Women 4/5 20 / 20

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 17 2018)

Kline Barfield Men 1-18 Junior 11 / 28
Raymond Sears Men 1-18 Junior 14 / 28
Pierce Jemison Men 1-18 Junior 15 / 28
Ivory Furnari Men 1-18 Junior 21 / 28
Ryland Wright Men 1-18 Junior 24 / 28
John Balthrop Men 1-18 Junior 25 / 28
Lance Davidson Men Cat 3 3 / 31
Chris Withers Men Cat 3 15 / 31
Brian Hale Men Cat 3 25 / 31
Perry Taylor Men Cat 3 30 / 31
Ivory Furnari Men 13-14 Juniors 5 / 6
Jennifer Wakeman Women Women1/2/3/4 13 / 23
Lori Nedescu Women Women1/2/3/4 15 / 23
Sarah Guilbert Women Women1/2/3/4 17 / 23
Keren Bennett Women Women1/2/3/4 21 / 23
John Balthrop Men 10-12 Juniors 3 / 4
Kline Barfield Men - Cat 5 3 / 28
Raymond Sears Men - Cat 5 19 / 28
Pierce Jemison Men - Cat 5 24 / 28
Ryland Wright Men - Cat 5 27 / 28
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 2 / 31
Ivory Furnari Women 4/5 22 / 21

Swamp Classic - RR (Feb 3 2018)

Ivory Furnari Women Cat 4/5 8 / 9
Katie Balthrop Women Cat 4/5 9 / 9
Brian Hale Men Cat 3 11 / 14
Perry Taylor Men Cat 3 14 / 14
Kline Barfield Men Cat 5 4 / 32
Ryland Wright Men Cat 5 40 / 32
Lance Davidson Men Cat 4 4 / 21
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 18 / 21

Swamp Classic - Crit (Feb 3 2018)

Kline Barfield Men Cat 5 5 / 28
Ryland Wright Men Cat 5 23 / 28
John Balthrop Men Cat 5 26 / 28

Swamp Classic - TT (Feb 3 2018)

Lance Davidson Men Cat 4 3 / 9
Jacob Holt Men Cat 4 6 / 9