Log In

Team Overview: Team Veloz

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Jonathan Garcia Men M 3-4 Elite 65 / 67

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

Jonathan Garcia Men Elite Cat 3 17 / 35

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Jonathan Garcia Men Elite Cat 3 36 / 47

Region RIot Criterium (May 7 2022)

William Danay Men Cat 3/4 19 / 35

Lincoln Park Criterium (May 1 2022)

Veymer Ramos Men CAT 4/NOVICE 7 / 60
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 25 / 56
William Danay Men Cat 3/4 29 / 56
Mark Whitmore Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Kevin Huang Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 21
William Danay Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 21

Battle on the Border (Apr 24 2022)

Veymer Ramos Men Elite Novice (Category 5) 4 / 23

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4 Elite 34 / 37
Kevin Huang Men Fixed Gear 7 / 33
Jafet Torres Men Fixed Gear 11 / 33
Joseph Proszowski Men Fixed Gear 13 / 33
Zachary Slavens Men Fixed Gear 17 / 33
Jose Bandera Men Fixed Gear 27 / 33

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Kevin Huang Men Fixed Gear 5 / 27
Joseph Proszowski Men Fixed Gear 16 / 27
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 Elite 68 / 86
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 13 / 65
Jonathan Garcia Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 63 / 65

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Mark Whitmore Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 58
Jonathan Garcia Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 50 / 58
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 57 / 58
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 Elite 69 / 72

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 Elite 47 / 69
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3 Elite 49 / 69
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 17 / 64
Jonathan Garcia Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 29 / 64

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 21 / 58

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3 Elite 0 48 / 50
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/Novice Elite 1 / 53

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Mark Whitmore Cat 4 Elite 6 / 60
Jonathan Garcia Cat 4 Elite 34 / 60

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4 Elite 2 / 55
Mark Whitmore Men Cat 4 Elite 7 / 55

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Mark Whitmore Men Cat 4 Elite 13 / 34

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

William Danay Men Cat 3/4 38 / 39

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 48 / 50
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 51 / 66

Winfield Criterium (Sep 7 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Pro 1/2/3 22 / 32
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 19 / 67
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 115 / 67
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3 18 / 21

The Gateway Cup - Overall (Sep 2 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 22 / 29
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 31 / 34

The Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 12 / 54
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 48 / 54
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 15 / 60
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 20 / 60
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 46 / 60

The Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 27 / 62
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 56 / 62
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 19 / 61
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 21 / 61
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 57 / 61

The Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 18 / 59
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 49 / 59
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 33 / 77
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 47 / 77
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 73 / 77

The Gateway Cup (Aug 30 2019)

Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 22 / 66
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 24 / 66
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 62 / 66

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 28 2019)

Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 7 / 63
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 10 / 63
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 11 / 63
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 23 / 63
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 26 / 63
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 34 / 63
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 43 / 63
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 49 / 63
Jafet Torres Men Fixed Gear 9 / 43
Marvin Maya Men Fixed Gear 13 / 43
Kevin Huang Men Fixed Gear 14 / 43
Carlos Bernabe Men Fixed Gear 15 / 43
Joseph Proszowski Men Fixed Gear 16 / 43
Armando Lorenzana Men Fixed Gear 23 / 43
Diego Hernandez Men Fixed Gear 25 / 43
Brian Lucero Men Fixed Gear 26 / 43
Alexander Mejia Men Fixed Gear 28 / 43
Zachary Slavens Men Fixed Gear 36 / 43
Jennifer Aguilar WoMen Fixed Gear 17 / 18
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 7 / 58
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 12 / 58
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 15 / 58
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 25 / 58
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 39 / 58
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 54 / 58
Jennifer Aguilar Women Cat 4/5 27 / 31

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 27 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 17 / 43
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 19 / 43
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 28 / 43
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 38 / 43
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 40 / 43
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 5 / 60
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 11 / 60
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 30 / 60
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 39 / 60
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 41 / 60

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Elmhurst Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2019)

Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 12 / 38
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 20 / 38
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 31 / 38
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 32 / 38
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 9 / 49
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 32 / 49
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 38 / 49
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 39 / 49
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 40 / 49

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Classic (Jul 25 2019)

Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 2 / 42
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 15 / 42
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 22 / 42
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 35 / 42
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 1 / 40
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 24 / 40
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 25 / 40
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 35 / 40
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 40 / 40

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 24 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 15 / 28
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 17 / 28
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 20 / 28
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 8 / 35
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 21 / 35
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 29 / 35
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 34 / 35

Intelli - Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 23 2019)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 15 / 38
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 20 / 38
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 24 / 38
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 5 / 42
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 12 / 42
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 34 / 42
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 37 / 42

Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race (Jul 22 2019)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 9 / 43
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 19 / 43
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 25 / 43
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 33 / 43
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 12 / 48
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 18 / 48
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 22 / 48
Armando Lorenzan Men Cat 4/5 26 / 48
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 35 / 48
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 44 / 48

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 21 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 26 / 55
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 27 / 55
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 29 / 55
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 32 / 55
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 40 / 55
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 18 / 63
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 27 / 63
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 28 / 63
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 46 / 63
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 48 / 63
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 56 / 63

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 20 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 5 / 46
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 6 / 46
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 20 / 46
Marvin Maya Men Cat 3/4 30 / 46
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 31 / 46
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 8 / 63
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 10 / 63
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 18 / 63
Mark Whitmore Men Cat 4/5 22 / 63
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 28 / 63
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 53 / 63

ToAD - Kenosha YMCA Food, Folks and Spokes (Jun 20 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Cat 3/4 15 / 34

Cobb Park Criterium (Jun 2 2019)

William Danay Men Cat 4/5 16 / 29
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 26 / 29
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 28 / 29

Fox River Omnium (May 19 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3 10 / 12
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4 2 / 13

2019 Monsters of the Midway (May 4 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Fixed Gear 1 / 17
Carlos Bernabe Men Open Fixed Gear 2 / 17
Kevin Huang Men Open Fixed Gear 3 / 17
Zachary Slavens Men Open Fixed Gear 6 / 17
Brian Lucero Men Open Fixed Gear 8 / 17
Alexander Mejia Men Open Fixed Gear 13 / 17
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 6 / 42
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 14 / 42
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 19 / 42
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 30 / 42
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 84 / 42
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 6 / 41
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 29 / 41
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 38 / 41
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 91 / 41
Julian Mejia 15-18 Juniors 6 / 9

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 28 2019)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Fixed Gear 2 / 17
Kevin Huang Men Open Fixed Gear 3 / 17
Carlos Bernabe Men Open Fixed Gear 5 / 17
Zachary Slavens Men Open Fixed Gear 8 / 17
James Mastalerz Men Open Fixed Gear 10 / 17
Alexander Mejia Men Open Fixed Gear 13 / 17
Brian Lucero Men Open Fixed Gear 14 / 17
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 18 / 39
Kevin Huang Men Cat 3/4 23 / 39
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 27 / 39
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 28 / 39
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 14 / 56
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 20 / 56
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 42 / 56
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 50 / 56
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 52 / 56
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 54 / 56
Julian Mejia 15-18 Juniors 4 / 9

Rough Road 100 (Apr 6 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men USAC 100K CAT PRO/1/2/3/4 45 / 102
Avery Young Men USAC 100K CAT PRO/1/2/3/4 97 / 102

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 4 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 10 / 24
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 63 / 24

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 3 2019)

William Danay Men Cat 5 18 / 37
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 20 / 47
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 21 / 47
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 24 / 47
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 29 / 47

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 1 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 19 / 44
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 27 / 44
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 40 / 44
Brian Lucero Men Cat 4/5 90 / 44

Autobahn Spring Criterium (Mar 31 2019)

Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3 16 / 18
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3 17 / 18

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Overall (Mar 24 2019)

Carlos Bernabe Cat 3 18 / 18
Kevin Huang Cat 4 7 / 14

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Crit (Mar 24 2019)

Jafet Torres Cat 3 10 / 38
Zachary Slavens Cat 3 28 / 38
Carlos Bernabe Cat 3 30 / 38
Kevin Huang Cat 4 34 / 40
Brian Lucero Cat 4/5 35 / 49

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - Crit (Mar 23 2019)

Jafet Torres Cat 3 19 / 40
Zachary Slavens Cat 3 31 / 40
Carlos Bernabe Cat 3 32 / 40
Kevin Huang Cat 4 24 / 45
Alexander Mejia Cat 4/5 50 / 56
Brian Lucero Cat 4/5 107 / 56

The Tour of St. Louis presented by Urban Chestnut Brewery - TT (Mar 23 2019)

Carlos Bernabe Cat 3 20 / 22
Kevin Huang Cat 4 4 / 18

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 10 2019)

Evett Zendejas Women Cat 3-45 16 / 37

Tour de Murrieta - Crit (Mar 9 2019)

Evett Zendejas Women Cat 3-45 10 / 37

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 29 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 9 / 53
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 18 / 53
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 44 / 53
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 3 / 33
Joseph Proszowski Men Fixed Gear 9 / 26
Carlos Bernabe Men Fixed Gear 13 / 26
Jafet Torres Men Fixed Gear 18 / 26
Marvin Maya Men Fixed Gear 20 / 26
Armando Lorenzana Men Fixed Gear 23 / 26

Intelli - The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 28 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 7 / 47
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 12 / 47

Intelli - Superior Ambulance Cycling Classic (Jul 27 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 5 / 44
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 22 / 44

Intelli - Holiday Inn Express Niles Cycling Challenge (Jul 26 2018)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 13 / 26
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 10 / 42
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 11 / 42
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 36 / 42

Intelli - West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 25 2018)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 9 / 28
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 11 / 28

Intelli - South Chicago Kermesse Road Race (Jul 24 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 15 / 47
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 34 / 47

Intelli - AutoBahn Country Club Road Race (Jul 23 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 45 / 58
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 53 / 58

Intelli - Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 22 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 19 / 55

Intelli - Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 21 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 11 / 42
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 21 / 42

Bloomington Criterium - Illinois State Championship (Jul 14 2018)

Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 7 / 28
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 11 / 28
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 20 / 28
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 8 / 13
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 10 / 18

Glencoe Grand Prix (Jun 2 2018)

Jafet Torres Men Cat 2/3 46 / 53
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 2/3 102 / 53
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 22 / 52
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 28 / 52
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3/4 36 / 52
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 95 / 52
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 20 / 63
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 27 / 63
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 109 / 63
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 115 / 63
Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 116 / 63
Kevin Huang Men Cat 5 6 / 32
Avery Young Men Cat 5 64 / 32
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 5 65 / 32

Monsters of the Midway (May 5 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Fixed Gear 4 / 20
Jafet Torres Men Open Fixed Gear 5 / 20
Zachary Slavens Men Open Fixed Gear 6 / 20
Carlos Bernabe Men Open Fixed Gear 7 / 20
Armando Lorenzana Men Open Fixed Gear 12 / 20
Jennifer Aguilar WoMen Open Fixed Gear 1 / 1
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 3 / 36
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 7 / 36
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 21 / 36
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 5 31 / 46
Avery Young Men Cat 5 36 / 46

Lincoln Park Criterium (Apr 29 2018)

Jafet Torres Men Open Fixed Gear 4 / 14
Carlos Bernabe Men Open Fixed Gear 5 / 14
Zachary Slavens Men Open Fixed Gear 8 / 14
Joseph Proszowski Men Open Fixed Gear 10 / 14
Jennifer Aguilar WoMen Open Fixed Gear 2 / 3
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 3/4 5 / 36
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3/4 12 / 36
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3/4 20 / 36
Avery Young Men Cat 5 38 / 42
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 5 39 / 42

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 12 2018)

Houston Ward Men Cat 4/5 2 / 48

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 11 2018)

Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 44 / 46

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 10 2018)

Houston Ward Men Cat 4/5 22 / 45
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45

Skyway Classic Criterium Series (Apr 9 2018)

Houston Ward Men Cat 4/5 10 / 26
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 20 / 26
Jennifer Aguilar Women Cat 5 8 / 9

Spring Super Crit (Apr 8 2018)

Marvin Maya Men Cat 4/5 10 / 45
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 21 / 45
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 22 / 45
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 15 / 25
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 19 / 25
Jafet Torres Men Cat 3 12 / 28
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 3 28 / 28

Tour of St. Louis - Sunday Crit (Mar 18 2018)

Carlos Bernabe Cat 4/5 11 / 43
Marvin Maya Cat 4/5 13 / 43
Jafet Torres Cat 3 22 / 48

Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit (Mar 17 2018)

Carlos Bernabe Cat 4/5 3 / 32
Marvin Maya Cat 4/5 9 / 32
Jafet Torres Cat 3 40 / 45