Log In

Team Overview: Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Louisville Criterium (May 18 2024)

Jameson Ribbens Men SM P-12 28 / 42
Andrew Kruse Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 12
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 12
Stephen Bennett Men MM 70+ 6 / 7
Brett Hoopes Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 15

Jamestown Time-Trial (May 17 2024)

Aimee Dupont Men MW 40+ 2 / 2
Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 7

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (May 8 2024)

Carol Becht Women MW 60-64 1 / 4
Aimee Dupont Women MW 50-54 4 / 5
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 5 / 7
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 3 / 3

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (May 1 2024)

Carol Becht Women MW 60-64 1 / 3
Aimee Dupont Women MW 50-54 2 / 4
Stephen Bennett Men MM 75-79 2 / 4
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 6 / 6
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 5 / 7
Scott Bristol Men MM 55-59_4 9 / 9
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 3 / 4

GROOVE Fountain Festival Presented by Colorado Sports Corp and Criteri (Apr 26 2024)

Aimee Dupont Women MW 40+ 1 / 1

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 24 2024)

Deborah Mccabe Women MW 70+ 1 / 2
Stephen Bennett Men MM 75-79 4 / 6
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 10 / 10
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 5 / 8
Keith Bushaw Men MM 60-64_4 3 / 3
Scott Bristol Men MM 55-59_4 9 / 9
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 4 / 8
Scott Bristol Men M Retro 4-5 10 / 18

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race and Oval Criterium (Apr 21 2024)

Aimee Dupont Women SW 4 - Col Wom C 19 / 24
Jameson Ribbens Men SM P_1_2 - Col A 28 / 63

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 17 2024)

Deborah Mccabe Women MW 70+ 1 / 2
Carol Becht Women MW 60-64 2 / 4
Aimee Dupont Women MW 50-54 3 / 6
Stephen Bennett Men MM 75-79 4 / 7
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 9 / 10
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 3 / 6
Keith Bushaw Men MM 60-64_4 1 / 2
Brad With Men MM 55-59_4 4 / 10
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 3 / 6
D'arcy Straub Men MM 40-44_3 2 / 3

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 10 2024)

Stephen Bennett Men MM 75-79 5 / 6
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 8 / 8
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 5 / 6
Keith Bushaw Men MM 60-64_4 1 / 1
Brad With Men MM 55-59_4 5 / 15
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 2 / 3
Scott Bristol Men M Retro 4-5 11 / 15

Boulder Roubaix Road Race powered by Wholesome Masters Cycling Team (Apr 6 2024)

Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 13
Michael Hanna Men MM 40+ 1-23 28 / 18
Brett Hoopes Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 29
Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 2 / 4

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Apr 3 2024)

Carol Becht Women MW 60-64 2 / 4
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 7 / 9
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 3 / 8
Keith Bushaw Men MM 60-64_4 1 / 3
Brad With Men MM 55-59_4 5 / 11
Scott Bristol Men MM 55-59_4 11 / 11
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 3 / 5
D'arcy Straub Men MM 40-44_3 2 / 3
Scott Bristol Men M Retro 4-5 11 / 18

Karen Hornbostel Memorial Time Trial (Mar 27 2024)

Deborah Mccabe Women MW 70+ 1 / 2
Aimee Dupont Women MW 50-54 3 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men MM 75-79 4 / 6
Cory Kramer Men MM 70-74 8 / 8
Brent Ross Men MM 65-69_4 5 / 6
Keith Bushaw Men MM 60-64_4 2 / 2
Brad With Men MM 55-59_4 3 / 8
Scott Bristol Men MM 55-59_4 8 / 8
Daniel Burke Men MM 55-59_123 3 / 4
D'arcy Straub Men MM 40-44_3 3 / 3
Scott Bristol Men M Retro 4-5 6 / 11

Frostbite Time Trial (Mar 16 2024)

Michael Howells Men MM 40+ 3 4 / 7
D'arcy Straub Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 7

2023 USA Cycling Gravel National Championships (Sep 9 2023)

Tom Groves Gravel Men 75+ 1 / 8

Littleton Twilight Criterium by Audi Denver (Aug 5 2023)

Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 3 / 4

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 8 2023)

Tom Groves Men MM 70+ 3 / 8
Richard Elliott Men MM 70+ 7 / 8
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 15 / 28
Joseph San pedro Men MM 40+ 5 7 / 16
J Andrews Men MM 40+ 1-23 6 / 9
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 60+ 2 / 6
Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 5 / 6

Table Mountain Race Series (Jun 28 2023)

Joseph San pedro Men SM 4-5 49 / 57

BoulderCentre For Orthopedics & Spine CSP Crit Presented by Shimano an (Jun 24 2023)

Cindy Hintgen Women MW 60+ 1 / 2

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 11 2023)

Andrew Kruse Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 18

2023 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 10 2023)

Cindy Hintgen TT Women MW 60+ 5 / 6

Spirit Hound's Sunshine Hill Climb Presented by Excel Sports/Shimano (Jun 4 2023)

Joseph San pedro Men SM 5 5 / 9
Katheryn Patterson Women MW 50+ 3 / 3
Tom Groves Men MM 70+ 1 / 4

Superior Morgul Road Race (May 21 2023)

Cindy Hintgen Women MW 60+ 5 / 7
Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 6 / 7
Sue Alschuler Women MW 60+ 7 / 7
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 3 / 3
Brian Holcomb Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 17
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 3 11 / 17
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 34 / 17
J Andrews Men MM 40+ 1-23 10 / 16
Adelyn Main Women JW 13-14 1 / 1

Louisville Criterium (May 20 2023)

Brian Holcomb Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 19
Andrew Kruse Men MM 40+ 3 8 / 19
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 3 12 / 19
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 36 / 19
Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 1 / 3
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 60+ 1 / 3

GROOVE Fountain Festival Presented by Criterium Bike and SPORTS CORP - RR (May 7 2023)

Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 5 / 5
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 20 / 26
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 2 / 14
Brian Holcomb Men MM 40+ 3 3 / 10
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 5 / 10

Buff Gold Road Race (Apr 30 2023)

Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 3 / 4

NOCO Criterium (Apr 29 2023)

Stephen Bennett Men MM 70+ 3 / 3

Irvine Criterium - Master's State Championships (Aug 28 2022)

Russ Miears Men Master 65-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 12

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 10 2022)

Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 30 / 53

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Aug 6 2022)

Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 7 / 26
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 8 / 26
Brett Hoopes MM 50+ 4 16 / 26
Christine Snider SW 3 6 / 11

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Aug 3 2022)

Bradley Rolf SM 4-5 23 / 49
Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 37 / 49

Peak to Peak Training Systems Training Race Series at South Table Mountain (Jul 27 2022)

Brett Hoopes SM 4-5 39 / 54

Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Jul 23 2022)

John Broomhead MM 50+ 4 4 / 15
Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 7 / 15
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 8 / 15
Maria Harvey MW 50+ 2 / 7
Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 5 / 7
Aimee Dupont MW 40+ 8 / 9
Tom Groves MM 70+ 4 / 8
Richard Elliott MM 70+ 7 / 8
Stephen Presta MM 60+ 7 / 33

35th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Stephen Presta MM 60+ 11 / 20
Carol Becht MW 60+ 2 / 2
Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 3 / 3
Michelle Main MW 40+ 2 / 4
Daniel Burke MM 50+ 1-23 22 / 22
Daniel Burke MM 40+ 3 24 / 34
Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 16 / 27
John Broomhead MM 50+ 4 17 / 27
Mark Culver MM 50+ 4 22 / 27

Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Cindy Hintgen MW 50+ 3 / 4
Stephen Presta MM 60+ 7 / 12
Steven Alschuler MM 50+ 1-23 21 / 26
Adelyn Main JW 11-12 1 / 1

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3_4 35 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3_4 114 / 58

Modern Market Criterium (Jun 18 2022)

Michelle Main Women SW P-12 4 / 4
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 1-23 24 / 26
Adelyn Main Women JW 11-12 2 / 2
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 28
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 13 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 18 / 22
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 4 / 7
Christine Snider Women MW 50+ 5 / 7

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Kyle Small Men M 3-4 Elite 50 / 67

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Kyle Small Men M 3-4 Elite 38 / 52

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Kyle Small Men Cat 3/4 Elite 42 / 45

2022 Colorado State Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2022)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 7 / 9

Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Robert Kantor Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 18
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4
Stephen Presta Men MM 60+ 15 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 1-23 30 / 38

Superior Morgul Circuit Race (May 22 2022)

Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 2 / 4
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 6
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 2 / 2
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 13
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 13
Kyle Small Men SM 5 4 / 17

Steamboat Roubaix Road Race (May 15 2022)

Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 4 / 6
Kyle Small Men JM 17-18 3 / 3

Louisville Criterium (May 14 2022)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 3 / 14
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 14
Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 1 / 4
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 2 / 4
Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 1 / 2
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4

Pueblo Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2022)

Kyle Small Men SM 5 4 / 15
Daniel Burke Men MM 40+ 4 6 / 11
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 16

30th Anniversary Boulder Roubaix Road Race (Apr 16 2022)

Carol Becht Women MW 60+ 3 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women MW 60+ 6 / 8
Maria Harvey Women MW 50+ 4 / 13
Karen Smith Women MW 50+ 8 / 13
Katheryn Patterson Women MW 50+ 10 / 13
Alex Guzy Women MW 40+ 7 / 8
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 11 / 44
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 44
John Broomhead Men MM 50+ 4 21 / 44
Richard Giniewski Men MM 50+ 4 25 / 44
Robert Kantor Men MM 50+ 4 29 / 44
Brett Hoopes Men MM 50+ 4 38 / 44
Steve Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-23 30 / 42
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 21 / 43
Kyle Small Men JM 17-18 3 / 4

Oredigger TT (Apr 10 2022)

Lisa Ludwig Women MW 40+ 2 / 5
Maria Harvey Women SW P-123 2 / 3

CSU Cobb Lake RR (Apr 2 2022)

Laura Moffett Women SW P-12 30 / 33
Katheryn Patterson Women SW P-12 64 / 33
Mark Culver Men MM 40+ 4 17 / 29

CBR #3 Dominguez Hills (Mar 20 2022)

Russ Miears Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 23

Sunshine Hill Climb (Sep 26 2021)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 1 / 10
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 10
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 1 / 2

Niwot Road Race - Mstr / Jr 13-18 CO RR Championships (Sep 19 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 23
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 12 / 23
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 20 / 23
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 10 / 21
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 3 / 4
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 1 / 4
Stephen Presta Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 17 / 24
Steven Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 21 / 24

Ridge at 38 Criterium - CO Sr Crit Championships (Sep 12 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 20
Stephen Presta Men MM 50+ 1-2-3 22 / 29

The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Aug 7 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 5 / 16
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 6 / 16

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Stephen Bennett Men MM 70+ 6 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women MW 50+ 4 / 5
Sue Alschuler Women MW 50+ 5 / 5
Michelle Main Women MW 40+ 3 / 5
Christine Snider Women MW 40+ 4 / 5
Steve Alschuler Men MM 50+ 1-23 19 / 42
Matthias Kondler Men MM 40+ 3 64 / 35
Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 8 / 32
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 14 / 32
Mark Culver Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 32

Dove Valley Criterium (Jun 14 2021)

Stephen Bennett MM 70+ 4 / 4
Daniel Burke MM 50+ 4 9 / 17

Colorado Time Trial Championships (Jun 12 2021)

Daniel Burke Men MM 50+ 4 4 / 18
D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 9 / 18
Brad Tucker Men MM 50+ 4 18 / 18

Frostbite Time Trial (Summer) (Jun 6 2021)

D'arcy Straub Men MM 50+ 4 14 / 21
Brad Tucker Men MM 50+ 4 15 / 21

Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 18 2021)

Frank Knuettel ii MM 50+ 4 10 / 23
Robert Kantor MM 50+ 4 15 / 23
Aimee Dupont MW 40+ 2 / 2

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 1 2020)

Patrick Bohan Men Masters 55-59 Open 1 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - GC (Sep 2 2019)

Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 9 / 21
Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 13 / 21
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 21 / 21
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 7
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 7 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - Crit (Sep 2 2019)

Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 11 / 21
Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 17 / 21
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 21 / 21
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 7
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 7 / 7
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - RR (Sep 1 2019)

Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 5 / 24
Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 10 / 24
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 7 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 8 / 8
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 4 / 4

STEAMBOAT SPRINGS STAGE RACE - TT (Aug 31 2019)

Randy Culver Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 7 / 24
Steven Clagg Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 23 / 24
Daniel Burke Men's Masters 50+ Cat 4 24 / 24
Laura Dickinson Women Masters 50+ 6 / 8
Deborah Mccabe Women Masters 50+ 8 / 8
Cindy Hintgen Women Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Aimee Dupont Women Masters 40+ 4 / 5
Jill Mattingly Women Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Stephen Bennett Men's Masters 70+ 5 / 6

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR (Aug 9 2019)

Laura Dickinson Women Master 55-59 5 / 7
Carol Storey Women Master 55-59 6 / 7
Aimee Dupont Women Master 45-49 11 / 14

2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals -TT (Aug 8 2019)

Patrick Bohan Men Master 55-59 11 / 27
Carol Storey Women Master 55-59 5 / 6

Modern Market Criterium (May 5 2019)

Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 5 / 22
D'arcy Straub MM 50+ 4 14 / 22
Eric Rutter MM 50+ 4 17 / 22
Russ Miears MM 50+ 4 22 / 22
Cindy Hintgen MW 40+ 1 / 9
Michelle Patton MW 40+ 5 / 9
Jill Mattingly MW 40+ 8 / 9
Terry Patton SM 5 7 / 32
Daniel Burke SM 5 9 / 32

Modern Market Criterium (May 4 2019)

Richard Giniewski MM 50+ 4 2 / 17
D'arcy Straub MM 50+ 4 12 / 17
Cindy Hintgen MW 40+ 1 / 4
Michelle Patton MW 40+ 2 / 4
Jill Mattingly MW 40+ 3 / 4
Stephen Bennett MM 70+ 3 / 3
Daniel Burke SM 5 18 / 33
Terry Patton SM 5 19 / 33

Koppenberg Road Race (Apr 28 2019)

Mark Culver Masters Men 50+ 4 13 / 36
Richard Giniewski Masters Men 50+ 4 14 / 36
D'arcy Straub Masters Men 50+ 4 26 / 36
Kathryn Judson Masters Women 50+ 4 / 6
Laura Dickinson Masters Women 50+ 5 / 6
Jennifer Grimaldi Masters Women 40+ 7 / 14
Molly Mcnamara Masters Women 40+ 8 / 14
Steven Clagg Men 5 42 / 47
Brian Thompson Men 4 47 / 52

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Mark Culver MM 40+ 4-5 5 / 40
Robert Kantor MM 40+ 4-5 9 / 40

Front Range Cycling Classic RR (Apr 15 2018)

Peg Hallberg SW 4-5 13 / 22
Jill Mattingly SW 4-5 20 / 22
Matthias Kondler MM 35+ 34 / 63
Mark Culver MM 35+ 52 / 63

CSU Cobb Lake Road Race (Mar 17 2018)

David Ortiz Master Men 40+ 1/2/3 72 / 76
Bradley Rolf Master Men 40+ 4/5 18 / 57
Cindy Hintgen Women Open 18 / 37

Busiest Racers

in last months
Daniel Burke 31
Cindy Hintgen 22
D'arcy Straub 14
Aimee Dupont 14
Stephen Bennett 14
Carol Becht 12
Mark Culver 10
Kyle Small 9
Matthias Kondler 9
Stephen Presta 9
Michelle Main 8
Scott Bristol 8
Deborah Mccabe 8
John Broomhead 7
Brett Hoopes 7
Brent Ross 7
Laura Dickinson 6
Christine Snider 6
Cory Kramer 6
Robert Kantor 6
Keith Bushaw 5
Steven Clagg 5
Richard Giniewski 5
Randy Culver 4
Michael Howells 4
Tom Groves 4
Jill Mattingly 4
Brad With 4
Joseph San pedro 3
Jill Mattingly 3
Maria Harvey 3
Adelyn Main 3
Brian Holcomb 3
Katheryn Patterson 3
Andrew Kruse 3
Russ Miears 3
J Andrews 2
Jameson Ribbens 2
Steve Alschuler 2
Brad Tucker 2
Richard Elliott 2
Sue Alschuler 2
Bradley Rolf 2
Patrick Bohan 2
Steven Alschuler 2
Terry Patton 2
Michelle Patton 2
Carol Storey 2
Alex Guzy 1
Laura Moffett 1
David Ortiz 1
Frank Knuettel ii 1
Jennifer Grimaldi 1
Karen Smith 1
Molly Mcnamara 1
Michael Hanna 1
Eric Rutter 1
Peg Hallberg 1
Kathryn Judson 1
Brian Thompson 1
Lisa Ludwig 1