Log In

Team Overview: CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 16 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 1 / 2
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 3 / 12
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 4 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 8 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 9 / 12
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 8
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 3 / 8
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 7 / 8
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 12-Sep 8 / 8
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 10

CCAP TNC Series (Aug 16 2022)

Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 21 / 24
Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 1 / 3
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 2 / 6
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 11
Brody Zehren Men Junior 13-14 11 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 2 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 10
Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 10
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 10

CCAP TNC Series (Jul 26 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 4 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 7 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 12
Brody Zehren Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 7
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 12-Sep 3 / 7
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 7
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 12-Sep 6 / 7
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 1 / 7
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 7
Vincent Matte-hicks Men Junior 12-Sep 5 / 7
Samuel Turner B Race 19 / 21
Jeffrey Cote B Race 20 / 21

CCNS Kermis (Jul 15 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 10
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 10
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 8 / 10
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 9 / 10
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 5 / 11
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 11
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 9 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 2 / 4
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 4

2022 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championships - Crit (Jul 2 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 Open 21 / 25
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 Open 22 / 25

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 6
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 1 / 6
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 3 / 6
Jeffrey Cote Cat 4/5 25 / 29
Samuel Turner Cat 4/5 26 / 29

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 5
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 5
Julia Mcclure Women Junior 9-12 5 / 5
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 6 / 9
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 7 / 9
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 2 / 11
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 3 / 11

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 22 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 2 / 3
Nora Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 1 / 8
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Stella Lipar Women Junior 9-12 6 / 8
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-12 8 / 8
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 5 / 13
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 7 / 13
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 9 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 3 / 8
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 4 / 8
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 5 / 8
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 6 / 8

Sunshine Criterium (May 14 2022)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Annabelle Boryczewski Women Junior 9-12 5 / 6
Lillian Dumonski Women Junior 9-12 6 / 6
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 13-14 10 / 14
Bao Tran Men Junior 13-14 11 / 14
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 12 / 14
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-12 4 / 10
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-12 6 / 10
Eli Boryczewski Men Junior 9-12 8 / 10
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-12 9 / 10

The Frozen Four (Mar 27 2022)

Samuel Turner Junior 9-14 9 / 24
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 10 / 24
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 12 / 24
Bryce Hamilton Junior 9-14 18 / 24
Jonah Lipar Junior 9-14 19 / 24
Stella Lipar Junior 9-14 23 / 24

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 13 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 18 / 27
Wyatt Pratt Junior 9-14 22 / 27

The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 6 2022)

Stephen Savino iv Junior 9-14 2 / 8
Penelope Moses Junior 9-14 4 / 8

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ella Hamilton Women Junior 9-14 5 / 2
Vinh Tran Men Junior 9-14 12 / 1
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 9-14 8 / 4
Samuel Turner Men Junior 9-14 9 / 4
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 10 / 4
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 11 / 4
Penelope Moses Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 7 / 7

CCNS Kermis (Jun 19 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Ella Hamilton Women Junior 12-Sep 4 / 5
Stella Lipar Women Junior 12-Sep 5 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 10 / 12
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 11 / 12
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 4 / 13
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 6 / 13
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 8 / 13

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 5 2021)

Penelope Moses Women Junior 12-Sep 1 / 5
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 13-14 8 / 13
Harshil Patel Men Junior 13-14 12 / 13
Jonah Lipar Men Junior 13-14 13 / 13
Stephen Savino iv Men Junior 12-Sep 3 / 17
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 12-Sep 7 / 17
Wyatt Pratt Men Junior 12-Sep 9 / 17
Brody Zehren Men Junior 12-Sep 10 / 17
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 12-Sep 12 / 17
Samuel Turner Men Junior 12-Sep 13 / 17

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior 6 / 20
Jonah Lipar Junior 12 / 20
Brody Zehren Junior 15 / 20

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 6 / 27
Penelope Moses Junior 12 / 27
Brody Zehren Junior 19 / 27

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Penelope Moses Junior- W 2 / 4
Jonah Lipar Junior-M 13 / 22

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Jonah Lipar Junior 11 / 18
Patsy Matte-hicks Junior 16 / 18
Brody Zehren Junior 17 / 18
Penelope Moses Junior 20 / 18

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 13 2019)

Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 13 / 22
Bao Tran Men Junior 9-14 14 / 22
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 16 / 22
Jivitesh Babu Men Junior 9-14 18 / 22
Trevor Corriveau Men Junior 15-18 22 / 26

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Bao Tran JR 10-14 8 / 12

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Sean Wald Men Junior 15-18 16 / 17

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2019)

Bao Tran Men Juniors 9-14 8 / 12

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 2 2019)

Bao Tran Boys 9-13 10 / 11

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 14 2018)

Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-10 5 / 5
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 17-18 999 / 12
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 13-14 7 / 8
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 11-12 5 / 5

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Wyatt Cote Junior Boys 16-18 1 / 15
Peter Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 2 / 15
Aidan Kiernan Junior Boys 16-18 14 / 15
Patrick Kiernan Junior Boys 13-15 12 / 15
Colin Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 6 / 7
Bryce Hamilton Junior Boys 9-12 7 / 7

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Wyatt Cote Men Junior 15-18 2 / 18
Peter Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 9 / 18
Aidan Kiernan Men Junior 15-18 16 / 18
Patrick Kiernan Men Junior 9-14 7 / 15
Colin Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 12 / 15
Bryce Hamilton Men Junior 9-14 14 / 15