Log In

Team Overview: Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CCAP TNC Series #3 (Jun 25 2024)

Carmen Donofrio A Race 30 / 38

CCAP TNC Series #2 (Jun 11 2024)

Carmen Donofrio A Race 32 / 35

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Jun 9 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Cat 3/4 9 / 16

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 8 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Cat 3 10 / 26
Brian Girard Men Master 45+ 39 / 56
Robert Stiles Men Master 45+ 999 / 56
Brooks Nablo Men Cat 4 4 / 23

CCAP TNC Series #1 (Jun 4 2024)

Carmen Donofrio A Race 32 / 32

Team Red Dragon MTB/ pb CCAP (Jun 1 2024)

Kelli Montgomery Women Pro/Cat 1 Open 1 / 1
Alfred Sesta Men Cat 2 50+ 3 / 7
Carmen Donofrio Men Cat 2 50+ 6 / 7
Matthew Kansy Men Cat 1 50+ 4 / 6
Dennis Stechholz Men Cat 1 40+ 5 / 7

79th Tour of Somerville (May 27 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Senior Cat2/3 24 / 109

Sunshine Criterium (May 11 2024)

Kurt Litsinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 10 / 27

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 6 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Senior Cat3/4 114 / 57

The Frozen Four 2024: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 17 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Cat 3/4 10 / 51

The Frozen Four 2024: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 3 2024)

Miles Whitford Men Cat 3/4 16 / 53

New Haven Grand Prix (Sep 15 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 3/4 999 / 53

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 20 / 31

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 22 / 47

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 4 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 10-18 5 / 106

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 4 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 10-18 21 / 95

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 55 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 10-18 9 / 100

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 10-18 7 / 103

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 19 / 62

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2023)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 7 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 1 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 10-18 7 / 106

IU Health Momentum Indy (Aug 26 2023)

Logan Evans Cat 4/5 36 / 52

IU Health Momentum Indy (Aug 25 2023)

Logan Evans Cat 4/5 29 / 44

CCAP TNC Series Finale (Aug 8 2023)

Dennis Stechholz B-Race Men (Category 4/5) p/b Connecticut Feline M 11 / 21

CCNS Kermis (Aug 4 2023)

David Lapierre Men Pro/1/2/3 5 / 24

Devens GP (Jul 29 2023)

David Lapierre Men's P/1/2/3 7 / 25

Utah Hill Climb Series (Jun 24 2023)

Diego Mallo Men Cat 4 1 / 6

CCAP TNC Series #3 (Jun 22 2023)

Ryan Nealon Cat 4/5 1 / 22
Dennis Stechholz Cat 4/5 10 / 22
David Lapierre Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29

2023 USA Cycling Amateur and Junior Road National Championships (Jun 17 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 6 / 40

2023 USA Cycling Amateur and Junior Road National Championships (Jun 15 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-16 Cat 123 13 / 40

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 10 2023)

David Lapierre Men Pro/1/2/3 18 / 37
Logan Evans Men Cat4 16 / 45

78th Tour of Somerville (May 30 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 58

Mountain Creek Downhill National (May 27 2023)

Noah Couture DH Men 15-16 Cat 1 10 / 29

Utah Hill Climb Series (May 27 2023)

Diego Mallo Men Cat 4 1 / 6

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 20 2023)

Logan Evans Men Cat 4/5 32 / 63

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (May 14 2023)

Logan Evans Men Cat 4 4 / 26

Sunshine Criterium (May 13 2023)

David Lapierre Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 44
Kurt Litsinger Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 44

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

Logan Evans Field C: Cat 4/5 25 / 67

URI Race Weekend Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

Kurt Litsinger Men Cat 1/2/3 A 999 / 29

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

David Lapierre Men Pro/1/2/3 22 / 99
Brooks Nablo Men 40+ Cat 1-4 22 / 32
Logan Evans Men Cat 4/5 48 / 72
Hudson Nablo Men Cat 4/5 58 / 72
Thomas Pease Men Cat 4/5 67 / 72

The Frozen Four 2023: Final Race (Mar 26 2023)

Orson Felter Junior 9-14 15 / 17

The Frozen Four 2023: Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 19 2023)

David Lapierre B Race 2 / 39
Logan Evans B Race 19 / 39
Orson Felter Junior 9-14 15 / 20

The Frozen Four 2023: Matt Waskiewicz Memorial (Mar 12 2023)

Brooks Nablo B Race 8 / 57
David Lapierre B Race 15 / 57
Logan Evans B Race 21 / 57
Hudson Nablo Junior 9-14 7 / 20
Charles Nablo Junior 9-14 19 / 20

The Frozen Four 2023: Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 5 2023)

David Lapierre B Race 5 / 53
Brooks Nablo B Race 26 / 53
Logan Evans B Race 47 / 53
Hudson Nablo Junior 9-14 4 / 19
Orson Felter Junior 9-14 14 / 19
Charles Nablo Junior 9-14 19 / 19

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 19 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-16 Open 50 / 27

Valley Of The Sun Junior RR (Feb 18 2023)

David Lapierre Men Open Junior 15-16 6 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 18 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-16 Open 6 / 28

Valley Of The Sun Junior TT (Feb 17 2023)

David Lapierre Men Open Junior 15-16 3 / 28

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 17 2023)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-16 Open 3 / 28

CCAP TNC Series (Aug 16 2022)

Eric Lindquist Cat 4/5 3 / 24
Dennis Stechholz Cat 4/5 8 / 24

41st Annual Concord Criterium p/b Merrimack County Savings (Aug 13 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men 4/5 7 / 24

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (Aug 6 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 999 / 31

CCAP TNC Series (Jul 26 2022)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-18 1 / 6
Ryan Nealon B Race 8 / 21

CCNS Kermis (Jul 15 2022)

Coakley Jopling Men Cat 4/5 3 / 33
Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 8 / 33
David Lapierre Men Junior 15-18 2 / 11

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jun 25 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4 & 60+ 24 / 41

CCAP TNC Series (Jun 14 2022)

David Lapierre Men Junior 15-18 1 / 6
Matthew Wick Cat 4/5 29 / 29

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat4 13 / 27

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race p/b Minuteman Road Club (May 21 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 40 / 63

Sunshine Criterium (May 14 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4 14 / 22
Ryan Nealon Men Cat 3/4 999 / 28

Zoom Criterium (Apr 3 2022)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4 999 / 20

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 2 2022)

Miles Whitford Men Open Cat3/4 19 / 45

The Frozen Four - Henry Bender Memorial (Mar 20 2022)

Miles Whitford B Race 8 / 63
Brooks Nablo B Race 13 / 63
Ryan Nealon B Race 18 / 63
Jack Cote Junior 9-14 6 / 27
Hudson Nablo Junior 9-14 8 / 27
Jax Schmitz Junior 9-14 23 / 27

The Frozen Four - Matt Catania Memorial (Mar 6 2022)

Miles Whitford B Race 18 / 40
Ryan Nealon B Race 20 / 40

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 14 / 58

Benton Park Classic p/b Big Shark Bicycle Company (Sep 6 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 Elite 14 / 58

The Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 21 / 64

Giro della Montagna p/b Emerson (Sep 5 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 Elite 20 / 64

The Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 12 / 54

Tour de Francis Park p/b Urban Chestnut Brewery (Sep 4 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 Elite 12 / 54

The Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 12 / 59

Tour de Lafayette p/b Studio 2128 (Sep 3 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 4/5 Elite 12 / 59

Joe Martin Stage Race - GC (Aug 29 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Senior Cat 4-5 20 / 36

Joe Martin Stage Race - Crit (Aug 29 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Senior Cat 4-5 22 / 37

Joe Martin Stage Race - RR (Aug 28 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Senior Cat 4-5 17 / 59

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur - TT (Aug 28 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Senior Cat 4-5 19 / 47

Sunshine Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 5 8 / 16

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 5 17 / 47

CCNS Kermis (Jun 19 2021)

Kurt Litsinger Men Cat 3/4 17 / 42
Karel Citroen Men Master 40+ 8 / 43

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 12 2021)

Karel Citroen Men 3/4 15 / 90

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 5 2021)

Ryan Nealon Men Cat 5 16 / 41
Megan Pennington Women Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Kurt Litsinger Men Cat 3 13 / 27

Connecticut Masters’ Games Criterium (May 23 2021)

Anthony Vecca Men Master - 40K 4049 999 / 33
Megan Pennington Women Master - 40K 40+ 5 / 15

Connecticut Masters’ Games Time Trial (May 23 2021)

Megan Pennington Women Master - 5K 4044 1 / 2
Anthony Vecca Men Master - 5K 4044 3 / 5
Megan Pennington Women Master - 10K 4044 2 / 2
Anthony Vecca Men Master - 10K 4044 3 / 6

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Jack Cote Junior 4 / 20

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Jack Cote Junior 11 / 27
Megan Pennington Wms 6 / 22
Brooks Nablo B Race 16 / 69
Anthony Vecca B Race 29 / 69

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

James Cote Junior-M 9 / 22
Jack Cote Junior-M 10 / 22
Brooks Nablo B Race 15 / 63
Megan Pennington Wms 9 / 20

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Haylee Jopling Junior 15 / 18
Ryan Nealon Cat 5 35 / 46

The Frozen Four Race#1 (Mar 1 2020)

Kurt Litsinger Men Senior Cat1/2/3 24 / 36
Karel Citroen Men Senior Cat1/2/3 26 / 36
Brian Girard Men Senior Cat1/2/3 27 / 36
Robert Stiles Men Senior Cat1/2/3 31 / 36

El Fuego Plainville (Jul 28 2019)

Brooks Nablo Cat 5 1 / 23

CCNS Kermis (Jun 14 2019)

Carmen Donofrio Men Master 40+ 999 / 50

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 9 2019)

Karel Citroen Men Master 40+ 3 / 15

17th Annual Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Mar 30 2019)

Karel Citroen Men Master 40+ 27 / 44

Frozen Four Training series, Day 4 (Mar 24 2019)

Brian Girard A Race 43 / 56

The Frozen Four Race Day 3 (Mar 17 2019)

Brian Girard A Race 31 / 44

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 12 2018)

Karel Citroen Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 4 / 12
Robert Stiles Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 26 / 12

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 9 2018)

Jacob Kravitz Men 5 3 / 24

The CCNS Kermis (May 18 2018)

Jacob Kravitz Men Cat 4/5 29 / 49

2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Criterium (Jun 4 2017)

Matt Inconiglios Men 45-49 Masters Cat 123 16 / 66

USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jun 30 2016)

Kyle Crowell Men Junior 15-16 63 / 70

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Chris Petron Men Master 45-49 32 / 38

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Chris Petron Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 131 / 133

The Lime Rock CyclingGrand Prix (May 1 2016)

Kyle Crowell Boys 14-18 1 / 20

Lime Rock Grand Prix 4.1 (Jul 19 2015)

Julen Lujambio Juniors 14-18 11 / 16

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

Julio Lujambio Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 43
Julio Lujambio Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 12 / 53

Tour of Somerville (May 25 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men 15-18 Junior 22 / 38

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 24 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Junior 7 / 21

Raritan Cycling Classic (May 23 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Cat 4/5 12 / 22

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Julio Lujambio Men Master 40-49 999 / 31

2015 Ronde de Walnut Hill, Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 29 2015)

Kyle Crowell Men Cat 5 4 / 18
Matt Inconiglios Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
Chris Crowell Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26

2015 Tour de Kirche - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series (Mar 15 2015)

Julio Lujambio Men 45+ Master 14 / 43

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Matthew Austin Men 40+ MR 13 / 50

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Valerie Hopkins Women Cat 3/4 32 / 32

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 7 2014)

Chris Crowell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 33

Zwiedzanie Bethel (Apr 13 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 31 / 34

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 29 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 27

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 22 2014)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 29

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 15 2014)

Chris Crowell Mixed Cat 1/2/3 1 / 34

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 8 2014)

Chris Crowell Mixed Cat 1/2/3 2 / 34
Christopher Chapleau Mixed Masters 50+ 23 / 31

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Chris Crowell Master 35+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 30
Chris Crowell Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 37

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 37

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 30 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Masters 40+ 3 / 35

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 23 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 13
Todd Hamel Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Chris Crowell Men Masters 40+ 2 / 29

Plainville Spring Series (Mar 16 2013)

Chris Crowell Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 29
Todd Hamel Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 10 2013)

Chris Crowell Pro/1/2/3 9 / 70
Todd Hamel Pro/1/2/3 36 / 70
Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 43 / 70
Sam Dodge Cat 3/4 26 / 78
Valerie Hopkins Women – 4 / 30

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Matt Inconiglios Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 54

NJ State Masters/Juniors Crit Champs (Aug 19 2012)

Valerie Hopkins Women Master 35-99 1 / 5

Tour de Fair Haven (Aug 12 2012)

Valerie Hopkins Women Cat1/2/3/4 Open 5 / 17

Freedom Tour (Jul 22 2012)

David Devine Men Cat4/5 1 / 42

NYS TT Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Grevious Men Master Masters 50-54 9 / 9

New York State Time Trial Championships (Jul 22 2012)

Stephen Grevious Men 50-54 9 / 9

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 24 2012)

Julio Lujambio *Masters 40+ 47 / 60
Byron Atwood *Masters 40+ 50 / 60
David Hartmann *Masters 40+ 59 / 60

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Chris Crowell Master 40+ (cat 1-4) 7 / 48
Chris Crowell Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 49
David Hartmann Master 35+ (cat 1-4) 47 / 49

Circuit Francis J Clarke (Apr 15 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 27 / 43

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 7 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Men Cat3/4 21 / 60
Bryan Zieroff Men Master 35-99 39 / 57

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 1 2012)

Julio Lujambio Pro/1/2/3 8 / 47
Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 9 / 47

Bethel CDR Gold Race (Mar 25 2012)

Bryan Zieroff Pro/1/2/3 25 / 48

Ronde de Bethel (Mar 4 2012)

Todd Hamel Pro/1/2/3 38 / 71
Chris Cromwell Pro/1/2/3 50 / 71

Donovan Ruhlman Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Matt Inconiglios Pro 1/2/3 28 / 55

BLP 2209 Grand Prix (May 16 2010)

Brian Girard Men Master 35-99 42 / 75

Blueberry Circuit Race (Apr 11 2010)

Matt Inconiglios Men 1/2/3 10 / 54
Christopher Chapleau Men 1/2/3 13 / 54
Brian Girard Men 1/2/3 42 / 54

Branchbrook Park Spring Series #2 (Mar 20 2010)

Matt Inconiglios Men - 1/2/3 10 / 54
Christopher Chapleau Men - 1/2/3 17 / 54
Brian Girard Men - 1/2/3 33 / 54
Bryan Zieroff Men - 1/2/3 53 / 54

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 19 2009)

Bryan Zieroff masters 35 24 / 44

Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Jul 20 2008)

David Hartmann Master 35+ 28 / 28

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 29 2008)

David Hartmann Masters 30+ 38 / 41

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

Chris Chaplean CAT 3 28 / 56

2nd Annual CT Coast Criterium (Jun 1 2008)

Rory Mason Cat 4 Men 8 / 20

Bethel Spring Series - Ronde de Bethel (Mar 2 2008)

Anthony Santomassimo Cat 4 6 / 19
Joey Solomon Cat 4 8 / 19