Log In

Team Overview: DCC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2022 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 19 2022)

Dennis Ramirez Men Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 37
Lucas Barad Men Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 37
Amelia Iaia Women Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
Zsofia Sztana Women Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
Adrianna Zaretsky Women Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 14
Mackenzie Wells Women Fixed Gear Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 14
Adrianna Zaretsky Women Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 105
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 105
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/Cat 1/2 28 / 105
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1/2 163 / 105

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough GC (Jun 12 2022)

Sam Morris Men Pro/Cat 1 10 / 45
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/Cat 1 18 / 45
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 45
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 27 / 45

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2022)

Liam O'connor Men Cat1/2 27 / 85
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/Cat 1 8 / 130
Sam Morris Men Pro/Cat 1 15 / 130
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 42 / 130
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 48 / 130
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 224 / 130
Ismael Collada acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 225 / 130

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2022)

Liam O'connor Men Cat1/2 50 / 126
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 131
Sam Morris Men Pro/Cat 1 15 / 131
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 18 / 131
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/Cat 1 19 / 131
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 219 / 131
Ismael Collada acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 220 / 131

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2022)

Liam O'connor Men Cat1/2 30 / 121
Sam Morris Men Pro/Cat 1 9 / 131
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 20 / 131
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/Cat 1 32 / 131
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 97 / 131
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 243 / 131
Ismael Collada acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 244 / 131

The Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Sunday (Jun 5 2022)

Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 12 / 125
Oscar Pachon melo Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 125
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 174 / 125
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 175 / 125

The Armed Forces Cycling Classic - Saturday (Jun 4 2022)

Sam Morris Men Pro/Cat 1 6 / 123
Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 27 / 123
Oscar Pachon melo Men Pro/Cat 1 34 / 123
Francisco Lara carbajal Men Pro/Cat 1 36 / 123
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 213 / 123

Tour of Somerville (May 30 2022)

Francisco Lara carbajal Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 13 / 99
Manuel Porzner Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 19 / 99
Oscar Pachon Men Senior Pro/Cat 1 59 / 99
Adrianna Zaretsky Women Senior Cat4/5 12 / 20

Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (May 29 2022)

Francisco Lara carbajal Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 85
Oscar Pachon Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 160 / 85

Easton Twilight Criterium (May 28 2022)

Francisco Lara carbajal Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 79
Oscar Pachon Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 79

Beach Channel Time Trial (May 21 2022)

Mackenzie Wells Fixed Gear Women 2 / 2
Chris Landon Fixed Gear Men 3 / 4

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight p/b Michelob Ultra (Apr 30 2022)

Liam O'connor Men Cat 2/3 12 / 56

Spartanburg Regional Healthcare System Criterium (Apr 22 2022)

Liam O'connor Men Men's Cat 2/3 9 / 32

Hincapie Spring Series (Apr 10 2022)

Marvin Angarita reyes Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 31

Sunny King Criterium (Apr 9 2022)

Marvin Angarita Men Senior Pro-Cat 1 26 / 88
Dennis Ramirez Men Senior Pro-Cat 1 66 / 88

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 2 2022)

Adrianna Zaretsky Women Open Cat4/5 4 / 10
Laura Bobe Women Open Cat4/5 6 / 10

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 26 2022)

Mackenzie Wells Fixed Gear Women 3 / 8
Amelia Iaia Fixed Gear Women 4 / 8
Zsofia Sztana Fixed Gear Women 5 / 8
Philip Jen Fixed Gear Men 4 / 23
Lucas Barad Fixed Gear Men 5 / 23
Jacob Keen Fixed Gear Men 12 / 23

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 20 2022)

Amelia Iaia Fixed Gear Women 4 / 12
Zsofia Sztana Fixed Gear Women 7 / 12
Mackenzie Wells Fixed Gear Women 9 / 12
Philip Jen Fixed Gear Men 1 / 25
Malcolm Richards Fixed Gear Men 16 / 25
Harrison Yam Fixed Gear Men 20 / 25

Birmingham Hammerfest (Mar 12 2022)

Dennis Ramirez Men Pro Category 1/2 29 / 36

Randall's Island Crit (Mar 5 2022)

Philip Jen Fixed Gear Cat 1-5 1 / 25
Adrianna Zaretsky Fixed Gear Cat 1-5 20 / 25
Mackenzie Wells Fixed Gear Cat 1-5 22 / 25
Tom Bloxam Open Cat 4 22 / 39

World's Fair Race #8 by New York Bike Lawyers and Bike Rescue (Oct 16 2021)

Simon Ellison Cat P/1/2/3/4 15 / 38
David Roeske Cat 4/5 7 / 41

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 2 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Open Cat3/4 15 / 71
Tom Bloxam Men Open Cat3/4 19 / 71
Budd White Men Open Cat3/4 28 / 71
Max Jacob Men Open Cat3/4 31 / 71
Joe Kozlowski Men Open Cat3/4 47 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 6 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 4/5 36 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 6 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 4/5 5 / 45

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 5 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 4/5 49 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 4 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 4/5 14 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 3 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 4/5 20 / 57

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Aug 28 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Cat 3/4 11 / 58
Sandra Berdick Women Cat 4/5 10 / 29

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 21 2021)

Tom Bloxam RoadRace Men Open 5 25 / 46

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Aug 21 2021)

Dennis Ramirez Men Pro-Cat 12 63 / 79

Spartanburg Criterium (Aug 20 2021)

Dennis Ramirez Men Pro-12 62 / 109

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 15 2021)

Simon Ellison Cat 4/5_A 5 / 36
Tom Bloxam Cat 4/5_A 12 / 36
Simon Ellison Cat 3/4 14 / 20
Max Jacob Cat 3/4 18 / 20

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 7 2021)

Budd White Men Open Cat3/4 12 / 63
Simon Ellison Men Open Cat3/4 15 / 63
Max Jacob Men Open Cat3/4 51 / 63

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 1 2021)

Philip Jen Fixed Gear Men 3 / 20
Chris Salucci Fixed Gear Men 5 / 20
Harrison Yam Fixed Gear Men 13 / 20

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Julio Padilla Men SM P-12 11 / 115
Oscar Pachon Men SM P-12 77 / 115

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 5 / 108
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 7 / 108
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 27 / 108
Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 89 / 108
Juan Arango Men Fixed Gear 1 / 33
Julio Padilla Men Fixed Gear 3 / 33
Chris Salucci Men Fixed Gear 8 / 33
Laura Bobe Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 34 / 41

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 6 / 102
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 30 / 102
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 35 / 102
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 91 / 102
Julio Padilla Men Fixed Gear 1 / 27
Juan Arango Men Fixed Gear 2 / 27
Chris Salucci Men Fixed Gear 6 / 27

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 24 2021)

Simon Ellison Cat 4/5 5 / 32
Tom Bloxam Cat 4/5 12 / 32
Max Jacob Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Simon Ellison Cat 3/4 8 / 31

Bloomfield Classic - NYS Road Race Championship (Jul 24 2021)

Sandra Berdick Women Category 4 2 / 3
Joe Kozlowski Men Mens Category 4 80 / 48

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 7 / 101
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 32 / 101
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 37 / 101
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 48 / 101

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 4 / 59
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 54 / 59
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 55 / 59

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 5 / 73
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 15 / 73
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 29 / 73
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 36 / 73

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 4 / 86
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 11 / 86
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 36 / 86
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 82 / 86

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 17 / 85
Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 85
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 60 / 85
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 83 / 85

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Juan Arango Men Pro/1/2 Elite 1 / 72
Julio Padilla miranda Men Pro/1/2 Elite 8 / 72
Oscar Pachon Men Pro/1/2 Elite 35 / 72
Ignacio Prado Men Pro/1/2 Elite 72 / 72

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Juan Arango Men P/1/2 Elite 15 / 65
Oscar Pachon Men P/1/2 Elite 17 / 65

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jul 10 2021)

Sandra Berdick Men Open Cat5 39 / 53
Max Jacob Men Open Cat3/4 25 / 64
Joe Kozlowski Men Open Cat3/4 49 / 64
Simon Ellison Men Open Cat3/4 57 / 64

2021 USA Cycling Amateur Road National Championship (Jun 27 2021)

Dennis Ramirez Men Senior Cat 1 114 / 75

World's Fair Race #4 (Jun 26 2021)

Tom Bloxam Cat 5 23 / 33

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2021)

Simon Ellison Men Open Cat4/5 13 / 64
Tom Bloxam Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 64
Philip Jen Men Open Cat4/5 24 / 64

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Manuel Porzner Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 159
Jake Silverberg Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 159
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 71 / 159

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

Ana Puga Women Cat4/5 3 / 25

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Ana Puga Women Cat4/5 1 / 25
Chris Salucci Men Cat 5 89 / 68
Simon Ellison Men Cat 4 10 / 41
Max Jacob Men Cat 4 22 / 41

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 12 2021)

Tom Bloxam Men Open Cat5 37 / 52
Philip Jen Men Open Cat5 48 / 52
Budd White Men Open Cat3/4 74 / 75

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 267 / 144

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 2 (Jun 6 2021)

Bryan Steven gomez pealoza Men Pro/Cat 1 17 / 128
Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 150 / 128
Budd White Men Cat 2/3 101 / 73
Christian Ocampo Men Cat 2/3 102 / 73

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 1 (Jun 5 2021)

Dennis Ramirez Men Pro/Cat 1 19 / 127
Bryan Steven gomez penaloza Men Pro/Cat 1 21 / 127
Christian Ocampo Men Cat 3/4 10 / 106
Budd White Men Cat 3/4 27 / 106
Simon Ellison Men Cat 3/4 43 / 106

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (Jun 5 2021)

Tom Bloxam Cat 5 6 / 32

Pickle Juice Race (May 23 2021)

Max Jacob CAT 4 MEN 12 / 46
Simon Ellison CAT 4 MEN 16 / 46

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 16 2021)

Tom Bloxam Cat 5 13 / 39
Philip Jen Cat 5 16 / 39
Max Jacob Cat 4 11 / 39

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 9 2021)

Joe Kozlowski Cat 5 20 / 36
Chris Salucci Cat 5 26 / 36
Bryam Mora Cat 4 14 / 29

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 2 2021)

Chris Salucci Cat 5 15 / 32

Tour of South Florida (Apr 25 2021)

Christian Ocampo Men Cat 4/5 3 / 118
Christian Ocampo Men Cat 4/5 9 / 118
Christian Ocampo Men Cat 4/5 13 / 118
Manuel Porzner Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 177
Jaime A castaneda Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 177
Juan Arango Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 177
Juan Arango Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 177
Jaime A castaneda Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 177
Jake Silverberg Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 177
Juan Arango Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 177
Jaime A castaneda Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 177
Jake Silverberg Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 177
Manuel Porzner Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 177
Jake Silverberg Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 177
Manuel Porzner Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 177
Budd White Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 177
Dennis Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 177
Budd White Men Cat 1/2/3 213 / 177
Dennis Ramirez Men Cat 1/2/3 221 / 177

Arias Sportswear Central Park Time Trial (Mar 28 2021)

Sandra Berdick WoMen (Cat1-5) Non Bikes 1 / 2
Simon Ellison Men Cat 4 Non- Bikes 7 / 18
Budd White Fixed Gear bikes 1 / 12

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Philip Jen Cat 5 4 / 34
Chris Salucci Cat 5 13 / 34
Tom Bloxam Cat 5 18 / 34
Max Jacob B Race 17 / 38

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Budd White A Race 54 / 54

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Budd White B Race 3 / 63
Max Jacob B Race 55 / 63

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Mar 15 2020)

Anya Levkovich WoMen Cat 4/5/3/2/1/P 1 / 3
Sandra Berdick WoMen Cat 4/5/3/2/1/P 2 / 3
Budd White Open Cat P/1/2/3 14 / 19
Jonathan Perry Open Cat P/1/2/3 35 / 19
Harrison Yam Open Cat 5 11 / 20
Bryam Mora Open Cat 5 19 / 20

CRCA - Club Race Series (Mar 8 2020)

Anya Levkovich Women Cat 4/5 5 / 14
Sandra Berdick Women Cat 4/5 9 / 14

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Mar 7 2020)

Anya Levkovich WoMen Cat 4/5/3/2/1/P 1 / 3
Laura Bobe WoMen Cat 4/5/3/2/1/P 2 / 3
Sandra Berdick WoMen Cat 4/5/3/2/1/P 3 / 3
Bryam Mora Open Cat 5 2 / 24
Harrison Yam Open Cat 5 46 / 24

Randall's Island Crit p/b Flanzig and Flanzig NY Bike Lawyers (Feb 29 2020)

Bryam Mora Open Cat 5 9 / 36
Anya Levkovich Open Cat 5 32 / 36
Sandra Berdick Open Cat 5 34 / 36

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 5 2019)

Bryam Mora Men Cat5 3 / 60

Intelli - William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 28 2019)

Lavell Wimberly Men Fixed Gear 32 / 43
Chris Ashely Men Fixed Gear 41 / 43

CRCA Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2019)

Bryam Mora Men Cat5 4 / 57
David Roeske Men Cat5 19 / 57

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 21 2019)

Chris Salucci Men Cat5 25 / 52

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 24 2019)

Chris Salucci Men Cat5 23 / 59

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Chris Salucci Men Race 2 Cat5 33 / 75
Chris Salucci Men Race 1 Cat5 21 / 39

Busiest Racers

in last months
Simon Ellison 19
Oscar Pachon 18
Dennis Ramirez 18
Juan Arango 14
Manuel Porzner 12
Tom Bloxam 11
Chris Salucci 11
Budd White 11
Francisco Lara carbajal 10
Max Jacob 10
Philip Jen 8
Sandra Berdick 8
Ignacio Prado 8
Julio Padilla miranda 7
Bryam Mora 6
Adrianna Zaretsky 5
Mackenzie Wells 5
Christian Ocampo 5
Liam O'connor 5
Sam Morris 5
Jake Silverberg 4
Anya Levkovich 4
Joe Kozlowski 4
Amelia Iaia 3
Jaime A castaneda 3
Harrison Yam 3
Laura Bobe 3
Julio Padilla 3
Ismael Collada acosta 3
Zsofia Sztana 3
David Roeske 2
Lucas Barad 2
Ana Puga 2
Oscar Pachon melo 2
Marvin Angarita reyes 1
Marvin Angarita 1
Jacob Keen 1
Harrison Yam 1
Chris Landon 1
Bryan Steven gomez pealoza 1
Bryan Steven gomez penaloza 1
Chris Ashely 1
Lavell Wimberly 1
Malcolm Richards 1
Jonathan Perry 1