Log In

Team Overview: Rockland cycling velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 2 2021)

Ismael Collado acosta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 82
Erlin Garcia Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 82

World's Fair Race #6 by New York Bike Lawyers and Bike Rescue (Sep 25 2021)

Antonio Estepan Cat 4/5 17 / 20

Michael Ross Memorial PA Masters State Championships Criterium (Sep 11 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Clever Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 45
Ismael Collado acosta Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 45
Santiago Virguez Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 45
David Alejandro gonzlez suesca Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 45
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 4 12 / 42
Antonio Estepan Men Cat 4 30 / 42
Juan Pineda Men 45-49 Masters 9 / 60

Tour of Basking Ridge (Sep 6 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 70
Santiago Virguez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 70
David Alejandro gonzales suesca Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 70
Ismael Collado acosta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 70
Juan Pimentel jr. Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 70
Erlin Garcia Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 94 / 70
Gianna Alvino Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Mynor Pineda Men Masters 40+ 79 / 40
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Open Cat3/4 38 / 67
Jhoan Manuel rodriguez Men Juniors 15-18 4 / 13
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Open Cat4/5 4 / 61
John Terrell Men Open Cat4/5 14 / 61
Antonio Estepan Men Open Cat4/5 36 / 61

Easton Twilight Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 22
Clever Martinez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 60
David Alejandro gonzales suesca Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 60
Ismael Collado acosta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 60
Santiago Virguez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 16 / 60
Erlin Garcia Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 60
Santiago Virguez Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 60
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Open Cat4/5 3 / 62
Antonio Estepan Men Open Cat4/5 15 / 62
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Open Cat3/4 16 / 58
John Terrell Men Open Cat3/4 39 / 58
Louis Schimmel Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 7 / 40
Marcello Rodio Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 35 / 40
Mynor Pineda Men Masters 40+ Cat1/2/3 83 / 40
Jhoan Manuel rodriguez Men Juniors 15-18 6 / 11

Piscitello Law Criterium (Aug 29 2021)

Clever Martinez Men P/1/2/3 1 / 72
Gianna Alvino Women P/1/2/3 8 / 12
Jose Rivera Men 4 16 / 43
Gianna Alvino Women 3/4 4 / 12

Spin the District Hapeville (Aug 28 2021)

Juan Pimentel Men PRO/1/2 17 / 42
David Gonzales Men PRO/1/2 18 / 42
Santiago Virguez Men PRO/1/2 34 / 42
Cesar Marte Men PRO/1/2 35 / 42

LaGrange Criterium (Aug 27 2021)

Santiago Virguez Men PRO/1/2 11 / 38
David Gonzales Men PRO/1/2 17 / 38
Ismael Collado acosta Men PRO/1/2 32 / 38
Cesar Marte Men PRO/1/2 35 / 38

Downtown Walterboro Criterium (Aug 25 2021)

Pimentel Juan Men PRO/1/2 15 / 37
Virguez Santiago Men PRO/1/2 16 / 37
Gonzales David Men PRO/1/2 22 / 37
Marte Cesar Men PRO/1/2 24 / 37
Collado Acosta ismael Men PRO/1/2 30 / 37

Main Line Bike Race (Aug 21 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 13

Detroit Cycling Championship (Aug 21 2021)

Cesar Marte Men P12 Elite 3 / 55
Clever Martinez Men P12 Elite 5 / 55
Ismael Collad Men P12 Elite 8 / 55
Juan Pimentel Men P12 Elite 14 / 55
Brayan Virgue Men P12 Elite 27 / 55
Juan Pineda Men 1/2/3 Master 35+ 34 / 35
Jose Rivera bulgado Men 5-Apr 4 / 30
Luz Chaver cruz Women 5-Apr 10 / 16

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 15 2021)

Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 15 / 30

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Summer Series (Aug 8 2021)

Louis Schimmel Men Masters 35+ 3 / 19
Mynor Pineda Men Masters 35+ 15 / 19
Ismael Collado acosta Men Open Cat1/2/3 5 / 52
Juan Pimentel jr. Men Open Cat1/2/3 37 / 52
Louis Schimmel Men Open Cat1/2/3 49 / 52

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Summer Series (Aug 1 2021)

Mynor Pineda Men Open Cat1/2/3 72 / 75
Gianna Alvino Women Open Open 11 / 15
Mynor Pineda Men Masters 35+ 33 / 39

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Aug 1 2021)

Ismael Collado acosta Fixed Gear Men 2 / 20
Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 32
Jose Rivera bulgado Cat 3/4 10 / 26

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 9 / 108
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 25 / 108
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 55 / 108
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 Elite 97 / 108
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 48 / 78

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 4 / 102
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 39 / 102
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 Elite 57 / 102
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 95 / 102
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 47 / 52

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 24 2021)

Jose Rivera Cat 3/4 28 / 31

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 6 / 101
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 21 / 101
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 30 / 101
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 Elite 94 / 101
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 59 / 59
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 45

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 5 / 59
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 8 / 59
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 26 / 59
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 23 / 51

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 6 / 73
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 37 / 73
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 21 / 31

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 1 / 86
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 32 / 86
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 0 33 / 86
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 18 / 28

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 2 / 85
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 10 / 85
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 15 / 85
Juan Pineda Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 32 / 38
Mynor Pineda Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 33 / 38
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 22 / 39

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 19 / 38
Juan Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 20 / 28
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 28 / 28
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 Elite 16 / 72
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 Elite 17 / 72
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 Elite 31 / 72

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 Elite 4 / 25
Clever Martinez Men P/1/2 Elite 14 / 65
Juan Pimentel Men P/1/2 Elite 16 / 65
Ismael Collado acosta Men P/1/2 Elite 44 / 65

Randall's Island Crit p/b Bike Rescue & Arias Sportswear (Jul 11 2021)

Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 2 / 31
Juan Pimentel jr. Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 31
Jose Rivera bulgado Cat 3/4 13 / 26

Alabama Cycling Classic - Piedmont Criterium (Jul 4 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Senior Cat 1-23 1 / 45

Alabama Cycling Classic - Sunny King Criterium (Jul 3 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Senior Pro Cat 1 5 / 50
William Guillen Men Senior Pro Cat 1 83 / 50

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 22 / 49
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 36 / 49
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 49 / 49
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 37 / 41
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4 9 / 30
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 17 / 45
Antonio Estepan Men Cat 3/4 42 / 45

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 3 / 68
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 21 / 68
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 33 / 68
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 35 / 68
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 41 / 68
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4 12 / 33
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 21 / 39

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 2 / 81
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 6 / 81
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 8 / 81
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 66 / 81
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 67 / 81
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 34 / 50
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4 13 / 34
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 20 / 38
Antonio Estepan Men Cat 3/4 31 / 38

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 7 / 65
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 49 / 65
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 60 / 65
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 62 / 65
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4 38 / 38
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 22 / 30
Antonio Estepan Men Cat 3/4 30 / 30

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 5 / 67
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 13 / 67
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 47 / 67
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 56 / 67
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 60 / 67
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 35 / 46
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 15 / 34
Antonio Estepan Men Cat 3/4 32 / 34
Luz Chaver cruz Women Novice 6 / 15

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 3 / 57
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 5 / 57
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 12 / 57
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 40 / 57
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 44 / 57
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 14 / 39
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 11 / 30
Luz Chaver cruz Women Cat 3/4/Novice 21 / 22
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 6 / 22

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 1 / 59
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 2 / 59
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 8 / 59
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 30 / 59
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 9 / 40
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 21 / 28
Luz Chaver cruz Women Cat 3/4/Novice 17 / 20
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 18 / 30

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2021)

Louis Schimmel Men Masters 40+ 12 / 39

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 1 / 59
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 6 / 59
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 8 / 59
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 18 / 59
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 52 / 59
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 36 / 49
Gianna Alvino Women Cat 2/3 19 / 31

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Luz Chaver cruz Women Cat 3/4/5 42 / 44
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 16 / 45
Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 0 1 / 53
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 0 2 / 53
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 0 37 / 53
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 10 / 40

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/1/2 1 / 55
Cesar Marte Men Pro/1/2 11 / 55
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/1/2 32 / 55
Juan Pimentel Men Pro/1/2 42 / 55
Geony Borrego lee Men Pro/1/2 52 / 55
Mynor Pineda Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 32 / 42
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 36 / 37
Luz Chaver cruz Women Cat 3/4/5 29 / 44

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 13 2021)

Luz Chaver Women Open Cat4/5 15 / 26
Antonio Estepan Men Open Cat3/4 91 / 72
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Open Cat3/4 107 / 72
Louis Schimmel Men Masters Open 11 / 69
Juan Pineda Men Masters Open 103 / 69
Mynor Pineda Men Masters Open 104 / 69
Marcello Rodio Men Masters Open 108 / 69
Cesar Marte Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 62
Ismael Collado acosta Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 62
Juan Vargas Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 95 / 62

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Jun 12 2021)

Cesar Marte Men Open Cat1/2/3 5 / 82

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 12 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women P/1/2/3 12 / 27

World's Fair Race #3 (Jun 6 2021)

Louis Schimmel Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 22
Marcello Rodio Cat P/1/2/3 18 / 22

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 2 (Jun 6 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1 13 / 128
Cesar Marte Men Pro/Cat 1 165 / 128
Juan Pimentel jr. Men Pro/Cat 1 166 / 128
William Guillen Men Pro/Cat 1 167 / 128
Rafael Meran Men Pro/Cat 1 168 / 128
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 175 / 128

Armed Forces Cycling Classic, presented by The Boeing Company - Day 1 (Jun 5 2021)

Clever Martinez Men Pro/Cat 1 11 / 127
Cesar Marte Men Pro/Cat 1 23 / 127
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 199 / 127
Juan Pimentel jr. Men Pro/Cat 1 200 / 127
William Guillen Men Pro/Cat 1 201 / 127
Rafael Meran Men Pro/Cat 1 202 / 127
Ismael Collado acosta Men Pro/Cat 1 207 / 127
Jose Rivera Men Cat 3/4 25 / 106
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 3/4 25 / 106

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Jun 5 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women P/1/2/3 13 / 14

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (Jun 5 2021)

Antonio Estepan Cat 4 18 / 28

Pickle Juice Race (May 23 2021)

Clever Martinez MEN 1/2/3 1 / 49
Ismael Collado acosta MEN 1/2/3 7 / 49
Cesar Marte MEN 1/2/3 27 / 49
Marcello Rodio MEN 55+ 17 / 32
Jose Rivera CAT 4 MEN 9 / 46

The First World's Fair Race (May 22 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Open 3 / 13
Antonio Estepan Cat 4 31 / 46
Cesar Marte Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 46
Clever Martinez Cat P/1/2/3 3 / 46
Juan Pimentel jr. Cat P/1/2/3 8 / 46
Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 11 / 46

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 16 2021)

Louis Schimmel Masters 40+ 9 / 17
Marcello Rodio Masters 40+ 13 / 17
Cesar Marte Cat P/1/2/3 1 / 41
Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 41
Antonio Estepan Cat 4 28 / 39

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 9 2021)

Ismael Collado acosta Cat P/1/2/3 3 / 33
Cesar Marte Cat P/1/2/3 27 / 33
Marcello Rodio Cat P/1/2/3 33 / 33

Randall's Island Crit p/b Montecci and Cozine Dental (May 2 2021)

Cesar Marte Cat P/1/2/3 4 / 32

Tour of South Florida (Apr 25 2021)

Gianna Alvino Women Open 6 / 13
Gianna Alvino Women 1/2/3/4 10 / 22
Gianna Alvino Women 1/2/3/4 12 / 22
Juan Pineda Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 8 / 74
Juan Pineda Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 14 / 74
Mynor Pineda Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 95 / 74
Juan Pineda Men Open 40-49 Master Plus 100 / 74
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 4/5 7 / 118
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 4/5 21 / 118
Jose Rivera bulgado Men Cat 4/5 27 / 118
Clever Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 177
Cesar Marte Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 177
Ismael Collado acosta Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 177
Ismael Collado acosta Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 177
Cesar Marte Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 177
Ismael Collado acosta Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 177
Clever Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 177
Clever Martinez Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 177
Cesar Marte Men Cat 1/2/3 40 / 177
Juan Vargas Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 177
Juan Vargas Men Cat 1/2/3 216 / 177
Juan Pimentel jr. Men Cat 1/2/3 235 / 177

Frozen Four #4 (Mar 28 2021)

Gianna Alvino Wms 3 / 17
Clever Martinez A Race 1 / 25
Ismael Colladoâ  acosta A Race 2 / 25

Frozen Four #3 (Mar 21 2021)

Gianna Alvino Wms 5 / 22
Clever Martinez A Race 2 / 54

Frozen Four #2 (Mar 14 2021)

Clever Martinez A Race 1 / 37
Gianna Alvino Wms 4 / 20

The Frozen Four #1 (Mar 7 2021)

Clever Martinez Cat 1/2/3 2 / 37

Pottstown Bike Race (Aug 2 2020)

David Gonzalez Men Cat3-4 26 / 36
Clever Martinez Men Cat1-23 3 / 22
Polanco Steven Men Cat1-23 6 / 22
Rafael Meran Men Cat1-23 9 / 22

Pickle Juice Race Series - #2 (Jul 11 2020)

Jonathan Pineda Men 5 11 / 25
David Gonzalez Men 3/4 19 / 22
Clever Martinez Men 1/2/3 1 / 33
Cesar Marte Men 1/2/3 21 / 33
Juan Pineda Men 1/2/3 29 / 33
Mynor Pineda Men 1/2/3 30 / 33
Mynor Pineda Men 35+ 2 / 17
Juan Pineda Men 35+ 8 / 17
David Gonzalez Men 35+ 12 / 17

Pickle Juice Training Series (Jul 5 2020)

Clever Martinez Men 1/2/3 7 / 25
Steven Polanco Men 1/2/3 8 / 25
Cesar Marte Men 1/2/3 13 / 25
Mynor Pineda Men 1/2/3 23 / 25
Juan Pineda Men 1/2/3 24 / 25
Jonathan Pineda Men 5 17 / 27
Mynor Pineda Men 35+ 1 / 9
David Gonzales Men 35+ 3 / 9
Juan Pineda Men 35+ 4 / 9

Lucarelli and Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 7 2020)

Jonathan Pineda Men Race 2 Cat4/5 76 / 40