Log In

Team Overview: VeloJawn Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Allen Clark Hill Climb (Oct 1 2023)

Richard Sorenson Overall Men 12 / 53

Bucks County Classic (Sep 10 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 2-3 10 / 49
Emily Rothstein Women Cat 3/4 4 / 6

Michael Ross Memorial Criterium (Sep 9 2023)

Elijah Gunther Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 50
Isaac Hoeh Men Senior Cat4 66 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 4 2023)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 38 / 81
Frank Ortiz Men Master 50+ 999 / 81
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 24 / 107
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 31 / 107
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4/5 999 / 42
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3 19 / 80
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 71 / 80

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 4 2023)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 34 / 71
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 12 / 94
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 30 / 94
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3 23 / 73
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 44 / 73

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 3 2023)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 45 / 79
Jerry Jacobs Men Gran Fondo 29 / 39
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 37 / 102
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 45 / 102
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4/5 40 / 40
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3 21 / 76
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 44 / 76

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2023)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 47 / 79
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 2 / 107
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 42 / 107
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4/5 39 / 41
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3 44 / 79
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 79 / 79

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 1 2023)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 21 / 81
Frank Ortiz Men Master 50+ 60 / 81
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 53 / 107
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 57 / 107
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4/5 38 / 42
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 27 / 80
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3 44 / 80

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 27 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 55-59 Open 19 / 70
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 65-69 Open 17 / 35

443 TeeTee (Aug 26 2023)

Frank Ortiz Men's 50-54 3 / 3
Daniel Sierra Men Citizens - Male 1 / 18
Elijah Gunther Men Citizens - Male 2 / 18

2023 USA Cycling Masters & Para-cycling Road National Championships (Aug 25 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 55-59 Open 44 / 80
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 65-69 Open 20 / 40

Ardmore Rock N' Ride (Aug 19 2023)

Jerry Jacobs Men 55+ Masters 16 / 21
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 14 / 28
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3/4 26 / 28
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 4 / 43
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 6 / 43

High Bridge Criterium (Aug 12 2023)

Elijah Gunther Men Senior Cat3/4 2 / 29

BIGFOOT ENDURANCE Criterium for Parkinson's Research (Jul 30 2023)

Jerry Jacobs Men 65-69 Masters 13 / 22
Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 27 / 50

Hummelstown Criterium & Street Fair (Jul 15 2023)

Drew Goga Men's 3/4 11 / 49
Josh Armstrong Men's 3/4 27 / 49
Jerry Jacobs Men's 65+ 4 / 6

NY Capital Region Road Race & NYSBRA State Champs (Jul 15 2023)

John Hackett Men 40+ 17 / 25

Meridian Bank Great Valley Criterium (Jun 25 2023)

Isaac Hoeh Men Cat 4 22 / 52
Drew Goga Men Cat 4 28 / 52
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4 50 / 52

CRCA Grant's Tomb Crit (Jun 24 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 22 / 70
Drew Goga Men Cat 4 4 / 54

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 18 2023)

Drew Goga Men's 4/Novice 9 / 66
Patrick Hammons Men's 4/Novice 45 / 66

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2023)

Elijah Gunther Men Senior Cat 3/4 12 / 72
Josh Armstrong Men Senior Cat 3/4 21 / 72
Drew Goga Men Senior Cat 3/4 91 / 72
Frank Ortiz Men Senior Cat 3/4 100 / 72

South Mountain Cycle & Cafe (Jun 4 2023)

Frank Ortiz Men 3/4 24 / 33

78th Tour of Somerville (May 30 2023)

Frank Ortiz Men Master 40+ 168 / 99
Claire Hatkevich Women Senior Cat3/4/5 14 / 50

Melon City Criterium (May 28 2023)

William Hauber Men Open Master 50+ 11 / 19

Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (May 28 2023)

Claire Hatkevich Women Senior Cat4/5 12 / 16

Easton Twilight Criterium (May 27 2023)

Josh Armstrong Men Senior Cat3/4 39 / 84
Claire Hatkevich Women Senior Cat3/4/5 32 / 46
Patrick Hammons Men Senior Cat5 47 / 47

Snake Alley Criterium/Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium (May 26 2023)

William Hauber Men Master 50+ Open 7 / 14

Friday Night Fever Criterium p/b Bike Burlington (May 26 2023)

William Hauber Men Open Master 50+ 7 / 14

Kitchen Road Criterium (May 21 2023)

Frank Ortiz Men 45-49 Masters 30 / 73

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 20 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 47 / 64
Isaac Hoeh Men Cat 4/5 55 / 64
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/5 75 / 64

Wilmington Grand Prix Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 19 2023)

Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4 3 / 6

Sunshine Criterium (May 13 2023)

Isaac Hoeh Men Cat 4 2 / 25

CRCA Bear Mountain Classic (May 7 2023)

Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 4/5 12 / 19
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4 17 / 93
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4 19 / 93

Emrick Boulevard Criterium P/B QCW (May 7 2023)

Jerry Jacobs Men 65-69 Masters 14 / 20
Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 34 / 47

La Crosse Omnium Criterium (May 7 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 50+ 6 / 25

Palmer Cycling Grand Prix (May 6 2023)

John Hackett Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 13
John Hackett Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+ 24 / 37

Explore La Cross Road Race p/b Freighthouse (May 6 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 50+ 10 / 30

Jefferson Cup Road Race (Apr 30 2023)

Zach Fleming Men Open Cat 4/5 14 / 23

Daniel Harwi 35th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criteriu (Apr 30 2023)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 4 / 31
Frank Ortiz Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 32
Drew Goga Men Cat 4 6 / 48
Jerry Jacobs Men 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Patrick Hammons Men Cat 5 9 / 47

Route 1 Rampage (Apr 23 2023)

Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3/4 30 / 61
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 9 / 44

QCW Spring Classic (Apr 22 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 7 / 74

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 22 2023)

John Hackett Field B: Cat 3/4 29 / 57

Tour of Newport News - Circuit Race (Apr 16 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 5 / 55
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 33 / 55

Tour of Newport News - Crit (Apr 15 2023)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 15 / 76
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 20 / 76
Warren Dodd Men Cat 3/4 146 / 76

Tour of Newport News - TT (Apr 15 2023)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 3 / 44
Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 29 / 44

Trofeo Sabato Santo Circuit (Apr 8 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 55+ / 60+ 1 / 17
William Hauber Men Masters 55+ 1 / 5
William Hauber Men Masters 50+ 6 / 20

Poolesville Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

Josh Armstrong Men Intermediate Cat3/4 14 / 58

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 8 2023)

Jerry Jacobs Men 60+ Cat 1-5 4 / 35
Richard Sorenson Men 60+ Cat 1-5 34 / 35

Bucknell Cycling Classic Criterium (Apr 2 2023)

Hannah Goldberg Women Cat 4/5 CD 17 / 17

Autobahn Country Club Citerium (Mar 26 2023)

William Hauber Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 16

Deborah Barisch Memorial King's Gap Time Trial (Sep 25 2022)

Warren Dodd Male 19-29 - Male 3 / 9

Gran Fondo Maryland (Sep 18 2022)

Zach Fleming Gran Fondo Men M23-34 32 / 55

Bucks County Classic (Sep 11 2022)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 9 / 75
Frank Ortiz Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 68 / 34

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 11 / 44
James Johndrow Men Master 40+ 999 / 42
Daniel Sierra Men Cat 4/5 5 / 87
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/5 13 / 87
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 22 / 87
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 28 / 87
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 33 / 87
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 42 / 61

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 17 / 36
Daniel Sierra Men Cat 4/5 9 / 76
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/5 18 / 76
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 19 / 76
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 38 / 76
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 51 / 76
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 50 / 52

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 11 / 42
James Johndrow Men Master 40+ 10 / 41
Jerry Jacobs Men Gran Fondo 15 / 17
Daniel Sierra Men Cat 4/5 5 / 85
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 18 / 85
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/5 20 / 85
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 24 / 85
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 37 / 85
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 51 / 58

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 18 / 44
James Johndrow Men Master 40+ 7 / 42
Daniel Sierra Men Cat 4/5 12 / 87
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4/5 19 / 87
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/5 24 / 87
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 33 / 87
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 60 / 87
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 48 / 61

Electric City Classic (Aug 28 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Fixed Gear Hill Clim Open 3 / 7

Electric City Classic (Aug 27 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 30 / 52

Ardmore Rock N' Ride (Aug 20 2022)

Drew Goga Men Cat 3/4 13 / 42
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3/4 15 / 42
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3/4 21 / 42
Daniel Sierra Men Cat 3/4 22 / 42
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 3/4/5 12 / 13
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 13 / 53
Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 17 / 53
Claire Hatkevich Women Cat 5 2 / 10

BMV's 443 TeeTee (Aug 13 2022)

Frank Ortiz Men's CAT 1/2/3 13 / 13
Frank Ortiz Men's 45-49 1 / 2

Piscitello Law Criterium (Aug 7 2022)

Frank Ortiz Men 45-49 Masters 33 / 50

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 6 2022)

James Johndrow Men Master 40-44 Cat 123 66 / 37

Emrick Blvd Criterium P/B Penn Medicine Ear Nose and Throat (Jul 24 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 66 / 36

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Jul 23 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Senior CAT 3/4 41 / 74
Josh Armstrong Men Senior CAT 2/3 83 / 50

Gran Fondo Asheville (Jul 17 2022)

Zach Fleming Gran Fondo Men M23-34 24 / 35

Hummelstown Criterium (Jul 9 2022)

Elijah Gunther Men Cat 3/4 9 / 31
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3/4 25 / 31

Meridian Bank Great Valley Criterium (Jun 26 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 97
Frank Ortiz Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 60
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4 30 / 39
Drew Goga Men Cat 4 31 / 39
Douglas Friese Men Cat 5 20 / 29

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jun 25 2022)

Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4 & 60+ 2 / 41
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4 & 60+ 5 / 41

Race Avenue Criterium (Jun 19 2022)

Douglas Friese Men Cat 4/5 36 / 48

Historic Riverton Criterium (Jun 12 2022)

Matthew Meyer Men Senior Cat 3/4 5 / 58
Drew Goga Men Senior Cat 3/4 62 / 58

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2022)

Hannah Goldberg Women Cat4/5 24 / 33

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2022)

Hannah Goldberg Women Cat4/5 30 / 36

2022 Pottstown Criterium (Jun 11 2022)

Patrick Hammons Men cat 5 10 / 18

South Mountain Cycle & Cafe Criterium (Jun 5 2022)

Matthew Meyer Men Cat 3/4 10 / 39

ShopRite Nutmeg State Games Criterium (Jun 4 2022)

John Hackett Men Cat 3 15 / 17
John Hackett Men Master 45+ 27 / 43

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 30 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 18 / 34
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 50+ 24 / 34
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/Novice 22 / 72
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/Novice 26 / 72
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 45 / 60

Killington Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 13 / 30
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 50+ 28 / 30
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/Novice 19 / 65
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/Novice 63 / 65
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 27 / 52

Tour of Plainfield: The New Jersey Senior Criterium Championships (May 29 2022)

Claire Hatkevich Women Senior Cat4/5 24 / 12

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

William Hauber Men Masters 50+ 9 / 21

Killington Stage Race - Road Race (May 29 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 19 / 31
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 50+ 28 / 31
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 65
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/Novice 23 / 65
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 50 / 55

Easton Twilight Criterium (May 28 2022)

Drew Goga Men Senior Cat3/4 14 / 56
Hannah Goldberg Women Senior Cat4/5 9 / 9

Killington Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 28 2022)

Richard Sorenson Men Master 50+ 21 / 34
Jerry Jacobs Men Master 50+ 22 / 34
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4/Novice 8 / 72
Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/Novice 28 / 72
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 49 / 60

Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium (May 27 2022)

William Hauber Men Masters 50+ 6 / 12

Royersford Tower Health Bike Race (May 22 2022)

Jerry Jacobs MEN 55+ 16 / 35
Drew Goga CAT 4 MEN 4 / 32

Wilmington Grand Prix (May 14 2022)

Drew Goga Men Cat 4/5 11 / 53

Monkey Hill Time Trial (May 13 2022)

Warren Dodd Men Cat 4/5 26 / 26

Hatfield Road Race (Apr 30 2022)

Richard Sorenson 40+ Cat 1-4 17 / 24
John Hackett 40+ Cat 1-4 18 / 24
Jerry Jacobs 60+ Cat 1-5 22 / 26

Daniel Harwi 34th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 24 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Cat 3 18 / 31
Josh Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 49 / 73
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 1/2/3 71 / 73
Elijah Gunther Men Cat 4 88 / 44
Patrick Hammons Men Cat 5 24 / 37
Douglas Friese Men Cat 5 27 / 37

Simon's Heart Spring Classic (Apr 16 2022)

Jerry Jacobs Men 50-54 Masters 19 / 51
Matthew Meyer Men Cat 4 3 / 28

Steve Reed Memorial Time Trial (Apr 10 2022)

Frank Ortiz Men MASTERS 45-49 2 / 2

Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Apr 2 2022)

Elijah Gunther Men Open Cat3/4 30 / 45
Frank Ortiz Men Open Cat3/4 37 / 45
Drew Goga Men Open Cat3/4 38 / 45
Warren Dodd Men Open Cat3/4 43 / 45
Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 55+ 20 / 44
Patrick Hammons Men Open Cat4/5 39 / 40

New Jersey Motorsports Park Spring Classic (Mar 6 2022)

Josh Armstrong Men Open Cat3/4 3 / 24
Elijah Gunther Men Open Cat3/4 10 / 24
Warren Dodd Men Open Cat3/4 16 / 24
Josh Armstrong Men Open Cat4/5 2 / 28
Warren Dodd Men Open Cat4/5 6 / 28
Elijah Gunther Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 28
Drew Goga Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 28

Michael Ross Memorial PA Masters State Championships Criterium (Sep 11 2021)

Jerry Jacobs Men 55-59 Masters 23 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 6 2021)

James Johndrow Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 2 / 56
Richard Sorenson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 12 / 56
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 999 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 6 2021)

Richard Sorenson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 15 / 43
James Johndrow Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 18 / 43

Easton Twilight Criterium (Sep 5 2021)

Mariah Dubose Women Open Cat4/5 7 / 7

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 5 2021)

Jerry Jacobs Men Gran Fondo 12 / 24
James Johndrow Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 4 / 55
Richard Sorenson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 14 / 55
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 49 / 51

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 4 2021)

James Johndrow Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 21 / 56
Richard Sorenson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 24 / 56
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 43 / 55

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 3 2021)

James Johndrow Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 3 / 56
Richard Sorenson Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 14 / 56
Frank Ortiz Men Cat 3 50 / 55

Piscitello Law Criterium (Aug 29 2021)

Mariah Dubose Women 3/4 11 / 12

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 60-64 Cat 15 31 / 40

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 7 2021)

Jerry Jacobs Men Masters 60-64 Cat 15 91 / 56
Richard Sorenson Men Masters 65-69 Cat 15 4 / 33

NY Capital Region Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Richard Sorenson Men 60+ 17 / 17

Daniel Harwi 33rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium (Jun 27 2021)

Frank Ortiz Cat 3 22 / 23