Log In

Team Overview: Summit Freewheelers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

52nd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 28 2016)

Richard Gould Men Masters 45+ 25 / 36

Mt. Davis Challenge (Jul 31 2016)

Jason Hall Men Men's Cat 4/5 20 / 32
Michael Lucas Men Men's Cat 4/5 22 / 32

Ohio State Time Trial Championships (Jul 17 2016)

Curt Andersson Men M Cat 4 12 / 14
Kim Schad Women F Masters 55-59 3 / 3
Tiffany Kert Women F Masters 45-49 2 / 3
George Liolios Men M Masters 65-69 4 / 7
Mark Chapman Men M Masters 55-59 8 / 12
Curt Andersson Men M Masters 55-59 10 / 12
Russell Romocean Men M Masters 55-59 12 / 12
Paul Provencher Men M Masters 50-54 7 / 7
Susan Andersson Women F Cat 3/4 5 / 14

Rt 29 Summer TT (Jun 25 2016)

Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 4/5 9 / 22

Tour de Grandview (Jun 17 2016)

Paul Provencher Men Cat 4-5 24 / 73
Kim Schad Women Cat 1234 10 / 16

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jun 12 2016)

Kim Schad Women Cat 3/4 5 / 6
Paul Provencher Men Masters 45+ 16 / 21
Kim Schad Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Dave Bradshaw Men Cat 4/5 8 / 36

Galion CritFest (Jun 11 2016)

Jason Hall Men 40+ Masters 9 / 12
Dave Bradshaw Men Cat 4/5 3 / 24
Jason Hall Men Cat 4/5 13 / 24

PNC Bank Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 5 2016)

Dave Bradshaw Men Open Cat 4/5 18 / 42
Paul Provencher Men Open Cat 4/5 21 / 42
Dave Bradshaw Men Open Cat 3/4 31 / 48
Dave Bradshaw Men Open Cat 4 16 / 37
Paul Provencher Men Open Cat 4 18 / 37

Buhl Grand Prix (Jun 4 2016)

Christopher Boyer Men Cat. 4/5 25 / 27
Christopher Boyer Men Cat. 5 22 / 22

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Susan Andersson Women Master 50-54 9 / 17
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Master 45-49 35 / 38

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

Susan Andersson Women Master 50-54 18 / 21

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Susan Andersson Women Master 50-54 4 / 24

Sandy Hook Time Trial (Apr 17 2016)

Rodrigo Rubiano Men Open Cat4/5 3 / 22

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 16 2016)

Rodrigo Rubiano Men Open Cat4/5 4 / 24

NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling (Sep 13 2015)

Marnie Rognlien Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 8
Kristen Keyes Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 8

Masters Road Nationals - Road Race (Sep 10 2015)

Susan Andersson Women Master 50-54 12 / 15

2015 USA Masters Road Nationals - TT (Sep 9 2015)

Susan Andersson Women Master 50-54 9 / 18

Smith's Dairy Milk Race (Aug 9 2015)

Timothy Neff Men Citizens Cat 5 24 / 26
Eric Jennings Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Paul Provencher Men Cat 4 24 / 28
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Masters 40+ Cat 2/3/4 19 / 19

Silver Mine Individual Time Trial (Aug 1 2015)

Curt Andersson Men 45+ Master 7 / 8
Susan Andersson Women Open Open 2 / 3

Ohio Junior/Master RR Champs (Jul 26 2015)

Michael Bargas Men Masters 55-59 11 / 11
Richard Gould Men Masters 45-49 2 / 17
Curt Andersson Men Masters 50-54 6 / 10

Ohio TT Champs (Jul 25 2015)

Marnie Rognlien Women Category 3-4 2 / 10
Kim Schad Women Masters 55-59 1 / 1
Andrea Chisnell Women Masters 45-49 3 / 6
Emily Collins Women Masters 35-39 4 / 4
Thomas Collier Men Masters 60-64 4 / 4
Curt Andersson Men Masters 50-54 7 / 11
David Semanik Men Masters 50-54 10 / 11
Eric Jennings Men Category 4 5 / 8
Lawrence Smith Men Category 5 5 / 10
Michael Bargas Men Masters 55-59 7 / 7
Susan Andersson Women Masters 50-54 1 / 7
Pamela Semanik Women Masters 50-54 2 / 7

Ohio State Road Championships at Lake Hope (Jul 19 2015)

Eric Jennings Men Cat 4 20 / 32

Women's Midwest Road Race Championships (Jul 12 2015)

Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 3 2 / 25
Susan Andersson Women Cat 3 10 / 25
Catherine Neff Women Cat 3 23 / 25

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

James Matson Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 37

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Richard Gould Men Master 40+ 5 / 25
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 3/4 1 / 16

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Richard Gould Men Master 40+ 10 / 35
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 47
Catherine Neff Women Cat 1/2/3 45 / 47

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Paul Provencher Men Cat 4/5 50 / 51
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 23
Kim Schad Women Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 23

PNC Bank - Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 7 2015)

Eric Jennings Men Cat 3/4 45 / 67
Eric Jennings Men Cat 4/5 25 / 50

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Paul Provencher Men Cat 3/4 38 / 71
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 3/4 2 / 24
Kim Schad Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13

Races at the Lake Week 2 (May 2 2015)

Richard Gould Men Category 1-23 17 / 33
Marnie Rognlien Women Category 4 1 / 6
Susan Andersson Women Category 1-23 7 / 13
Kim Schad Women Category 1-23 10 / 13
Kristen Keyes Women Category 1-23 13 / 13
Dominic Calvarese Men Masters 40-49 11 / 12
Eric Jennings Men Category 4 15 / 27
Lawrence Smith Men Category 5/Citizen 8 / 22
Curt Andersson Men Category 5/Citizen 10 / 22
Michael Bargas Men Category 5/Citizen 21 / 22

Races at the Lake (Apr 25 2015)

Lawrence Smith Men Category 5/Citizen 10 / 17
Curt Andersson Men Category 5/Citizen 11 / 17
Susan Andersson Women Category 1-23 7 / 12
Kristen Keyes Women Category 1-23 9 / 12
Catherine Neff Women Category 1-23 10 / 12
Kim Schad Women Category 1-23 12 / 12
Paul Provencher Men Category 4 12 / 23
Eric Jennings Men Category 4 21 / 23
George Liolios Men Masters 50+ 12 / 13
Richard Gould Men Category 1-23 30 / 32
Marnie Rognlien Women Category 4 1 / 3
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Masters 40-49 7 / 14
Dominic Calvarese Men Masters 40-49 12 / 14

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Emily Collins Women Cat P/1/2 35 / 36

OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour (Apr 12 2015)

Curt Andersson Men Cat 4/5 39 / 41

Smith's Dairy Milk Race (Aug 10 2014)

Kim Schad Women Cat 4 1 / 4
Catherine Neff Women Cat 4 3 / 4

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Eric Jennings Men Category 4 (20.1 Miles) 5 / 10
Pamela Semanik Women Masters 45-49 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 6
Jackie Perchinske Women Masters 45-49 (14.178 Miles) 5 / 6
Mark Chapman Men Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 4 / 11
Curt Andersson Men Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 7 / 11
Russell Romocean Men Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 9 / 11
Susan Andersson Women Category 3-4 (20.178 Miles) 4 / 9
Curt Andersson Men Category 5 (20.1 Miles) 3 / 11
Lawrence Smith Men Category 5 (20.1 Miles) 4 / 11
David Brown Men Category 5 (20.1 Miles) 7 / 11
George Liolios Men Masters 65-69 (14.178 Miles) 4 / 7
Elisabeth Andersson Women Juniors 17-18 (14.178 Miles) 3 / 3
Kristen Keyes Women Masters 30-34 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 2
Susan Andersson Women Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 8
Kim Schad Women Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles) 4 / 8
Richard Gould Men Masters 45-59 (14.178 Miles) 5 / 6
Paul Provencher Men Masters 45-59 (14.178 Miles) 6 / 6

The Battle For Danville Road Race (Jul 26 2014)

Thomas Collier Men 55+ MR 2 / 2
Eric Jennings Men 4/5 11 / 21

Ohio State Road Race Championship (Jul 19 2014)

Susan Andersson Women 4 3 / 7
Eric Jennings Men 4 13 / 29
Curt Andersson Men 5 17 / 31
Russell Romocean Men 5 28 / 31
Richard Gould Men Masters 45-49 3 / 13

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

James Matson Men Masters 35-39 8 / 11

Mid O Road Race (May 24 2014)

James Matson Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Eric Jennings Men Cat 4/5 3 / 25

Races at the Lake (May 10 2014)

Eric Jennings Men Cat 5 Seniors 4 / 23
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 Seniors 10 / 23
Paul Provencher Men Cat 5 Seniors 11 / 23
Brent Balika Men Cat 5 Seniors 15 / 23
Scott Smith Men Cat 5 Seniors 17 / 23
Michael Bargas Men Cat 5 Seniors 21 / 23
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-44 4 / 5
Mathias Ellegiers Men Cat 4 Seniors 2 / 27
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 4 Seniors 19 / 27
Dominic Calvarese Men Cat 4 Seniors 24 / 27
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 17 / 19
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 4 Seniors 2 / 7
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 Seniors 3 / 7
Kim Schad Women Cat 4 Seniors 5 / 7
Deborah Reed Women Cat 4 Seniors 7 / 7

Races at the Lake (May 3 2014)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 3 / 5
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 4 / 5
Eric Jennings Men Cat 5 Senior 1 / 28
Michael Campana Men Cat 5 Senior 8 / 28
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 28
Kenneth Dombroski Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 28
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 Senior 17 / 28
James Matson Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 9 / 9
Dominic Calvarese Men Cat 4 Senior 16 / 26
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 4 Senior 20 / 26
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 23
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 Seniors 1 / 2
Kim Schad Women Cat 4 Seniors 2 / 2

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Vicki Munnings Women's Cat 3/4 Open 1 / 16
Vicki Munnings Women's Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 13

Races at the Lake (Apr 26 2014)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 3 / 5
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 4 / 5
Eric Jennings Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 31
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 31
Steven Duffy Men Cat 5 Senior 12 / 31
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 31
Paul Provencher Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 31
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 Senior 17 / 31
David Brown Men Cat 5 Senior 23 / 31
Kenneth Dombroski Men Cat 5 Senior 24 / 31
Matt Walraven Men Cat 5 Senior 26 / 31
Michael Bargas Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 31
Brent Balika Men Cat 5 Senior 31 / 31
James Matson Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 9 / 11
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 11 / 11
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 15 / 19
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 Seniors 1 / 5
Deborah Reed Women Cat 4 Seniors 5 / 5

Races at the Lake (Apr 19 2014)

Steven Duffy Men Cat 5 Seniors 10 / 49
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 Seniors 11 / 49
Paul Provencher Men Cat 5 Seniors 12 / 49
Kenneth Dombroski Men Cat 5 Seniors 19 / 49
Eric Jennings Men Cat 5 Seniors 20 / 49
Michael Campana Men Cat 5 Seniors 21 / 49
David Brown Men Cat 5 Seniors 30 / 49
Aaron Patterson Men Cat 5 Seniors 31 / 49
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 Seniors 33 / 49
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 Seniors 38 / 49
Chris Kobus Men Cat 5 Seniors 45 / 49
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 8 / 12
James Matson Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35-45 10 / 12
Vicki Munnings Women Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 2 / 5
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 Seniors 24 / 32
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 45+ 19 / 25
Rodrigo Rubiano Men Cat 4 Seniors 31 / 33
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 Seniors 3 / 11
Kim Schad Women Cat 4 Seniors 7 / 11

OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)

Kristen Keyes Women Cat 3/4 5 / 5

Smiths Dairy Milk Race (Aug 11 2013)

Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 15 / 52
Mark Erzen Men Cat 5 26 / 52
Aaron Patterson Men Cat 5 32 / 52
Michael Bargas Men Cat 5 40 / 52
Michael Campana Men Cat 5 48 / 52
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 4 / 15
Kim Schad Women Cat 4 10 / 15

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 3/4 44 / 85

Tour de Grandview (Jun 28 2013)

Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 3/4 3 / 13

OSRS Finale - GC (May 19 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 24 / 30

OSRS Finale - Germantown RR (May 19 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 24 / 30

OSRS Finale - North Bend TT (May 18 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 7 / 30

OSRS Finale - Harrison's Tomb RR (May 18 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 29 / 31

Races at the Lake (May 11 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Richard Gould Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 37
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 16 / 19
Michael Feichter Men Cat 4 Mixed 16 / 18
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 14 / 33
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 15 / 33

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Vicki Munnings Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 6 / 11
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Emily Wallace Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Richard Gould Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 5 / 24
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 23 / 24
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 13 / 29
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 14 / 29
Mark Erzen Men Cat 5 15 / 29
Scott Smith Men Cat 5 28 / 29

OSRS #6 - Lynchburg (Apr 28 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 31 / 35

Races at the Lake (Apr 27 2013)

Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 4 1 / 17
Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 5 / 17
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 7 / 17
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 8 / 17
Heather Hughes Women Cat 4 16 / 17
Lori Erwine Women Cat 4 17 / 17
Richard Gould Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 7 / 18
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 12 / 18
Michael Feichter Men Cat 4 15 / 24
Mark Erzen Men Cat 5 7 / 33
Scott Smith Men Cat 5 14 / 33
Michael Bargas Men Cat 5 23 / 33
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 33 / 33

Cuyahoga Valley Spring Race Series (Apr 21 2013)

Michael Feichter Men Cat 4/5, 35+ 11 / 20

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Susan Andersson Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Marnie Rognlien Women Cat 4 2 / 13
Vicki Munnings Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 5 / 13
Kristen Keyes Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Emily Wallace Women Cat 4 10 / 13
Heather Hughes Women Cat 4 11 / 13
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 14 / 15
Tad Hughes Men Cat 4 15 / 20
Michael Bargas Men Cat 5 6 / 34
Curt Andersson Men Cat 5 14 / 34
Michael Campana Men Cat 5 15 / 34
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 30 / 34
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 31 / 34

OSRS #4 Reilly Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 7 / 47

OSRS #3 - Zanesfield p/b Team SixOneFour (Apr 7 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 14 / 57

OSRS #1 - Lake Hope (Mar 16 2013)

Shawn Aker Men Cat 4 29 / 30

Sylvania Cycling Classic (Aug 25 2012)

Dave Bartels Men MASTER 45-54 8 / 19
Dave Bartels Men CAT 4 7 / 21

Tour of the Valley - TT (Jul 13 2012)

Russell Romocean Men 02/3/204 Master 50+ 13 / 17

Ohio State TT Champs (Jul 7 2012)

Anthony Jones Men Cat 5 8 / 10

Chippewa Creek Road Race (May 20 2012)

John Becker Men 5 Cat 5 11 / 26

Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)

Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 10 / 23
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 17 / 23
Michael Feichter Men Cat 5 11 / 30
Brandon France Men Cat 5 14 / 30
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 15 / 30
Steven Guldeman Men Cat 5 23 / 30
Russell Romocean Men Cat 5 24 / 30

Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)

George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 15 / 26
Richard Gould Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 22 / 26
Anthony Jones Men Cat 5 7 / 27
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 13 / 27
Lawrence Smith Men Cat 5 14 / 27
Brandon France Men Cat 5 16 / 27
Russell Romocean Men Cat 5 17 / 27
Randy Kennedy Men Cat 5 23 / 27
Tad Hughes Men Cat 4 15 / 24

Race at the Lake #2 (Apr 28 2012)

Dave Bartels Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 9 / 16
George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 45+ 11 / 16
Brent Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 MASTERS 35+ 9 / 9
Brandon France Men Cat 5 9 / 16
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 10 / 16
Martin Zakes Men Cat 5 13 / 16
Brent Thompson Men Cat 4 12 / 16

Race at the Lake #1 (Apr 21 2012)

George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 14 / 19
Dave Bartels Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Russell Romocean Men Cat 5 12 / 20
Mark Chapman Men Cat 5 15 / 20
Martin Zakes Men Cat 5 16 / 20
Brandon France Men Cat 5 17 / 20
Anthony Jones Men Cat 5 19 / 20
Randy Kennedy Men Cat 5 20 / 20

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

George Liolios Men Open Masters 60-64 (28.6 Miles) 2 / 5
Brian Ray Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35-39 (42.9 Miles) 5 / 11

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Brandon France Men 4/5 20 / 23

Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)

George Liolios Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 13 / 20

Michelob Ultra Downtown Erie Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Aaron Cruikshank Men Cat 3/5 6 / 37
Jeff Grzybowski Masters 45+ 8 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Aaron Cruikshank 3 Men Green 32 / 92

Busiest Racers

in last months
Susan Andersson 23
Curt Andersson 17
George Liolios 17
Kim Schad 15
Eric Jennings 15
Marnie Rognlien 14
Paul Provencher 13
Rodrigo Rubiano 12
Lawrence Smith 12
Richard Gould 12
Mark Chapman 11
Shawn Aker 9
Kristen Keyes 9
Vicki Munnings 8
Michael Bargas 8
Russell Romocean 7
Pamela Semanik 7
James Matson 6
Brandon France 5
Dave Bartels 5
Dave Bradshaw 5
Dominic Calvarese 4
Catherine Neff 4
Michael Campana 4
Michael Feichter 4
Scott Smith 3
Anthony Jones 3
David Brown 3
Jason Hall 3
Kenneth Dombroski 3
Mark Erzen 3
Steven Duffy 2
Brent Balika 2
Thomas Collier 2
Christopher Boyer 2
Deborah Reed 2
Randy Kennedy 2
Brent Thompson 2
Tad Hughes 2
Heather Hughes 2
Emily Wallace 2
Aaron Cruikshank 2
Emily Collins 2
Aaron Patterson 2
Martin Zakes 2
Andrea Chisnell 1
John Becker 1
Brian Ray 1
Jeff Grzybowski 1
Weston Flickinger 1
Tiffany Kert 1
David Semanik 1
Steven Guldeman 1
Michael Lucas 1
Timothy Neff 1
Elisabeth Andersson 1
Jackie Perchinske 1
Chris Kobus 1
Mathias Ellegiers 1
Lori Erwine 1
Matt Walraven 1