Log In

Team Overview: CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2019)

Joseph Tutt Men Open Race 3 Cat4 69 / 87

CRCA - CLUB RACE SERIES (Top 10 Reported Only) (Aug 19 2017)

Greg Waggoner Men Masters 40+ 7 / 10

CRCA Hincapie Classic in memory of Lou Maltese Memorial (Jun 24 2017)

Greg Waggoner Men Open Cat3 32 / 34

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 7 2017)

Joseph Tutt Men Open Cat 4/5 47 / 77

Silver Mine Individual Time Trial (Aug 27 2016)

Robert Rakowitz Men CRCA Open 8 / 11

2016 New York State Time Trial Championships (Aug 7 2016)

Robert Rakowitz Men Master 35-39 2 / 3

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Matthew Hill Men Category 4 - Open/Team 68 / 79

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 15 2016)

Joseph Tutt Men Cat 4/5 19 / 65

Allamuchy Time Trial (Apr 16 2016)

Robert Rakowitz Men Open Cat4/5 11 / 24

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Joseph Tutt Men Cat 4 39 / 91

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 26 2015)

Joseph Tutt Men CAT 4 21 / 63
Knowl Johnson Men CAT 3 35 / 63

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (May 31 2015)

Knowl Johnson Men Cat 3 58 / 99

Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (May 31 2015)

Knowl Johnson Men Cat 3 58 / 99

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Joseph Tutt Men Cat 4 999 / 99

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 2 2015)

Knowl Johnson Men Masters PRO/Cat 1/2/3 26 / 30

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Nathan Kraxberger Men Cat 4 D 18 / 95
Matthew Hill Men Cat 4 D 71 / 95
Unknown Rider Men Cat 4 A 40+ 34 / 72

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #1 (Apr 4 2015)

Joseph Tutt Men Category 4 Open 27 / 58

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Joseph Tutt Men 4 38 / 47

Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 28 2014)

Knowl Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 41

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jul 22 2014)

Joseph Tutt Men 3/4 56 / 57

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Knowl Johnson Men 3 Open 36 / 98

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 17 2014)

Nathan Kraxberger Men 5 4 / 13

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)

Nathan Kraxberger Men Cat 5 19 / 28
Knowl Johnson Men Cat 4 38 / 56

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 10 2014)

Nathan Kraxberger Men 5 4 / 10

Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 7 2014)

Knowl Johnson Men Cat 4 13 / 96

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

Robert Lowe Open ITT 3 / 27

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 20 2014)

Joseph Tutt Men 3/4 33 / 33

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 13 2014)

Joseph Tutt Men 3/4 39 / 42

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Nathan Kraxberger Men Cat 5 23 / 63
Joseph Tutt Men Cat 4 74 / 90
Knowl Johnson Men Cat 4 85 / 90

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 6 2014)

Joseph Tutt Men 3/4 39 / 53

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 3 2014)

Robert Lowe Men Master 45-54 (10 Miles) 16 / 20

Lucarelli and Castaldi Cup (Apr 19 2014)

Knowl Johnson Men - Category 4 10 / 68

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Greg Waggoner Men Master 40+ 43 / 67
Nathan Kraxberger Men Cat 5 F 35+ 19 / 47
Esteban Rodriguez Men Cat 4 C 35 / 58
Matthew Hill Men Cat 4 C 47 / 58
Joseph Tutt Men Cat 4 C 50 / 58

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 9 2014)

Christian Eichele Men Cat 4 22 / 45

Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)

Knowl Johnson Cat 4 11 / 41
Esteban Rodriguez Cat 4 40 / 41

New York City Masters Throwdown and Womens & Cat 4 (Aug 24 2013)

Unknown Rider Men 50+/ 60+ 8 / 47
Gregory Lowdermilk Men 50+/ 60+ 24 / 47

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Stuart Matthewman Hunter Open Road Race 16 / 40

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Robert Lowe Men Masters 50+ 34 / 34

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Robert Lowe Men Masters 50+ 32 / 34

Long Meadow Time Trial (Jul 13 2013)

Knowl Johnson CRCA MENS CAT 4 TT CLUB CHAMP 1 / 1

Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Knowl Johnson 4 Men 41 / 66

Somerset Circuit Time Trial (May 4 2013)

Robert Rakowitz Men Cat 4-5 Open 1 / 17
Gregory Lowdermilk Men Cat 4-5 Open 11 / 17

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Joseph Tutt Cat 3/4 24 / 117
Stuart Matthewman 50+/60+ 69 / 89

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Robert Lattanzi Men 35+ 24 / 58
Owen Caprell Men 4-C 21 / 84
Christian Eichele Men 4-C 54 / 84
Esteban Rodriguez Men 4-C 60 / 84
Joseph Tutt Men 4-C 83 / 84
Knowl Johnson Men 4-A 5 / 83

Criterium de Bethel (Apr 7 2013)

Christian Eichele Men Cat 4 27 / 44

CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Mar 24 2013)

Owen Caprell Men Cat 4 26 / 44
Stuart Matthewman Men Cat 4 27 / 44
Esteban Rodriguez Men Cat 4 36 / 44
Unknown Rider Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 18
David Regen Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 18

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Owen Caprell Men 4 40 / 80

CRCA Racing Series 2013 (Mar 2 2013)

Owen Caprell Men Cat 4 6 / 55
Christian Eichele Men Cat 4 23 / 55
Gregory Lowdermilk Men Cat 4 26 / 55
Robert Rakowitz Men Cat 4 49 / 55

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)

Owen Caprell Men Cat3/4 Open Jan-99 41 / 44

White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)

Owen Caprell Cat 3-4 41 / 44

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Peter Conroy Men 4 10 / 50
Robert Wallace Men 4 32 / 50
Christian Eichele Men 4 37 / 50

Catskill Divide Road Race (Aug 19 2012)

Noah Gellner Men Cat 4 4 / 9
Christian Eichele Men Cat 4 5 / 9

Silvermine Individual Time Trial (Aug 12 2012)

Robert Rakowitz Men Cat4/5 3 / 22
Gregory Lowdermilk Men Master 45-54 11 / 14

Tour de Millersburg - GC (Aug 12 2012)

William Rigler Men Category 4 32 / 35

Tour de Millersburg - RR (Aug 12 2012)

William Rigler Men Category 4 12 / 31

Tour de Millersburg - Crit (Aug 11 2012)

William Rigler Men Category 4 46 / 48

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 11 2012)

William Rigler Men Category 4 46 / 48

Mengoni GP (Aug 11 2012)

Anthony Mazzella 4 Men 18 / 66
David Torres 4 Men 32 / 66
Owen Caprell 4 Men 48 / 66
Ken Edwards 4 Men 49 / 66
Robert Lattanzi Pro/1/2/3 Men 58 / 84

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 (Aug 5 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Men Cat 4/5 4 / 44
Andrew Lawrence Men Cat 4/5 5 / 44
Peter Conroy Men Cat 4/5 7 / 44
Stuart Matthewman Men Cat 4/5 9 / 44
Breogan Alvarez Men Cat 4/5 10 / 44
Per Rosenkvist Men Cat 4/5 24 / 44
Robert Wallace Men Cat 4 59 / 63

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 5 2012)

Robert Wallace Men 4 58 / 61

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 (Aug 3 2012)

Robert Wallace Men 4 41 / 106

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 28 2012)

Breogan Alvarez 4/5 Men 3 / 59
Anthony Mazzella 4/5 Men 16 / 59
Andrew Lawrence 4/5 Men 20 / 59
Christian Eichele 4/5 Men 32 / 59
William Rigler 4/5 Men 34 / 59
Stuart Matthewman 4/5 Men 36 / 59
David Torres 4/5 Men 37 / 59

Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race (Jul 22 2012)

Andrew Lawrence Men Category 4 40 / 52

Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium (Jul 21 2012)

Andrew Lawrence Men Category 4 37 / 52

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Anthony Mazzella MEN 4 29 / 76
Christian Eichele MEN 4 57 / 76
David Torres MEN 4 70 / 76

Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 20 2012)

Andrew Lawrence Men Category 4 16 / 55

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Men Cat 4 NY Championship 25 / 69
Andrew Lawrence Men Cat 4 NY Championship 29 / 69
Breogan Alvarez Men Cat 4 NY Championship 30 / 69
Peter Conroy Men Cat 4 NY Championship 39 / 69
William Rigler Men Cat 4 NY Championship 40 / 69
Robert Rakowitz Men Cat 4 NY Championship 43 / 69
Stuart Matthewman Men Cat 4 NY Championship 52 / 69
David Regen Men Cat 4 NY Championship 57 / 69
David Torres Men Cat 4 NY Championship 58 / 69
Michael Gooch-breault Men Cat 4 NY Championship 63 / 69
Robert Duncker Men Cat 4 NY Championship 64 / 69
Per Rosenkvist Men Cat 4 NY Championship 67 / 69
Greg Waggoner Men Cat 3 40 / 53

CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Anthony Mazzella 4 Men 14 / 87
William Rigler 4 Men 55 / 87
Michael Gooch-breault 4 Men 65 / 87

Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2012)

Patrick Burns Men Cat 4 17 / 52

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Andrew Lawrence Men 4 35+ 6 / 54
Anthony Mazzella Men 4 35+ 12 / 54

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Men 4 22 / 73
William Rigler Men 4 55 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Men 4 18 / 73
William Rigler Men 4 57 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

William Rigler Men 4 46 / 73
Anthony Mazzella Men 4 51 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

William Rigler Men 4 2 / 73
Anthony Mazzella Men 4 26 / 73

Hunter Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2012)

Greg Waggoner 3 Men 4 / 37
William Rigler 4 Men 7 / 82
Peter Conroy 4 Men 18 / 82
Breogan Alvarez 4 Men 19 / 82
Robert Rakowitz 4 Men 42 / 82
Andrew Lawrence 4 Men 45 / 82
Robert Wallace 4 Men 58 / 82
Stuart Matthewman 4 Men 61 / 82
Unknown Rider 4 Men 65 / 82
David Torres 4 Men 70 / 82
Christian Eichele Cat 5 35+ 13 / 24

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Cat 3/4 70 / 106
William Rigler Cat 3/4 87 / 106
David Torres Cat 3/4 102 / 106

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Christian Eichele Cat 5/u35 (Yellow) 14 / 41
Robert Rakowitz Cat 4 (White) 21 / 107
Peter Conroy Cat 4 (White) 34 / 107
Andrew Lawrence Cat 4 (White) 46 / 107
Jeremy Clark Cat 4 (White) 53 / 107
David Regen Cat 4 (White) 55 / 107
Robert Wallace Cat 4 (White) 57 / 107
Robert Duncker Cat 4 (White) 70 / 107
Stuart Matthewman Cat 4 (White) 77 / 107
Ken Edwards Cat 4 (White) 95 / 107
Greg Waggoner Masters 40 56 / 121

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #3 (Apr 7 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Cat 4, 10 / 80
David Torres Cat 4, 53 / 80

Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Mar 25 2012)

William Rigler CAT 4 6 / 85
Anthony Mazzella CAT 4 9 / 85
David Torres CAT 4 40 / 85

Tour de Kirche (Mar 18 2012)

Anthony Mazzella Cat 4 31 / 68
Robert Rakowitz Cat 4 52 / 68
David Torres Cat 4 53 / 68

Ris Van Bethel (Mar 11 2012)

David Torres Cat 4 35 / 59
Anthony Mazzella Cat 4 52 / 59

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Greg Waggoner Men Cat 4 2 / 116
Robert Duncker Men Cat 4 69 / 116
Michael Corasaniti Men Cat 4 74 / 116
David Torres Men Cat 4 104 / 116

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

David Regen Cat 4 Men 38 / 68
Per Rosenkvist Cat 4 Men 53 / 68

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Peter Conroy Men Cat 4 Group A 42 / 56

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Peter Conroy Men 4 Group A 41 / 71
Per Rosenkvist Men 4 Group A 59 / 71

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Peter Conroy Men 4 Group A 46 / 71
Per Rosenkvist Men 4 Group A 66 / 71

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Robert Lowe iii Men 4 Group A 39 / 71
Peter Conroy Men 4 Group A 57 / 71
Per Rosenkvist Men 4 Group A 66 / 71

NYS Time Trial Championships (Jul 30 2011)

Robert Rakowitz 4 Men 1 / 17

Lou Maltese Memorial (Jul 17 2011)

Joel Mccarthy 4 Men 18 / 81

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 10 2011)

Unknown Rider Masters Men 55+ 9 / 21
David Regen 4 Men 35+ 48 / 68
Robert Duncker 4 Men 35+ 53 / 68
Per Rosenkvist 4 Men 35+ 60 / 68
Chris Levesque 4 Men 35+ 61 / 68
Robert Rakowitz 4 Men under 35 26 / 41

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Chris Levesque 4 Men 40+ 29 / 97
David Regen 4 Men 40+ 56 / 97
Peter Alford 4 Men 40+ 67 / 97
Per Rosenkvist 4 Men 40+ 75 / 97

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 30 2011)

Robert Lowe Men 4 50 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 29 2011)

Robert Lowe Men 4 37 / 65

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 28 2011)

Robert Lowe Men 4 60 / 65

Bear Mountain Road Race (May 15 2011)

David Regen Senior Men 4 41 / 62

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Greg Waggoner Men 40+ 89 / 150
Robert Rakowitz Men Cat 4 Pink 3 / 111
David Regen Men Cat 4 Pink 25 / 111
Peter Conroy Men Cat 4 Pink 37 / 111
Jeffrey Robins Men Cat 4 Pink 42 / 111
Robert Wallace Men Cat 4 Pink 45 / 111
Robert Lowe Men Cat 4 Pink 46 / 111
Jeremy Clark Men Cat 4 Pink 60 / 111
Gregory Lowdermilk Men Cat 4 Pink 61 / 111
Per Rosenkvist Men Cat 4 Pink 64 / 111
Michael Corasaniti Men Cat 4 Pink 71 / 111

Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 12 2011)

Greg Waggoner Men 4 1 / 92
Michael Corasaniti Men 4 76 / 92
Noah Gellner Men 4 83 / 92

Nancy Morgenstern Memorial Fall Bear Mountain Road Race (Sep 12 2010)

Stuart Matthewman Masters 50+ 14 / 24
Bill Anderson Masters 50+ 23 / 24
Peter Alford Cat 4B 39 / 47

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Per Rosenkvist Cat 4 Men 70 / 88

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Stuart Matthewman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 35

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Stuart Matthewman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 31 / 38

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Stuart Matthewman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 30 / 38

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Stuart Matthewman Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 38

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

Peter Alford 4 Men 59 / 143
Per Rosenkvist 4 Men 68 / 143

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Per Rosenkvist 4 Men 60 / 104
Peter Alford 4 Men 64 / 104
Unknown Rider Masters Men 45+ (1-4) 30 / 72

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 16 2010)

Peter Alford 4 Men 55 / 92
Per Rosenkvist 4 Men 75 / 92

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Bill Anderson 4 men 90 / 155
Per Rosenkvist 4 men 104 / 155