Log In

Team Overview: CycleSport.com Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Montage Wellness - Sand City Criterium - Powered by Work Horse Bicycle (Jul 7 2024)

Jack Spang Men Cat 2/3 12 / 37
Michael Foley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 27
Sean Smith Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 27
Matthew Sloan Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 31 / 27
Jack Spang Men Cat 3/4 1 / 38
Brandon Hitchcock Men Cat 3/4 35 / 38
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 21
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 21
Matthew Sloan Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Watsonville Criterium (Jul 6 2024)

Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 18
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 18
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 18
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Matthew Sloan Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Michael Lindsey Men Cat 4/5 9 / 28
Christian Mccullen Men Cat 4/5 17 / 28

Helen Poole 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2024)

Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 20
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20
Matthew Sloan Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 20
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 20

Pescadero Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2024)

Michael Lindsey Men Cat 4 21 / 71
Brandon Hitchcock Men Cat 4 45 / 71
Shannon Gaffney Women Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Sean Smith Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 2 / 20
Shane Kloepfer Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20
Jason Cruser Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Todd Bell Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Jack Spang Men Cat 3 13 / 29
Kyle Fronckowiak Men Cat 3 20 / 29
Bjorn Bostrom Men Cat 3 22 / 29

Snelling Road Race (Jun 8 2024)

Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 35
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 35
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 35
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 35
Brandon Hitchcock Men Cat 4 1 / 40
Christian Mccullen Men Cat 4 28 / 40
Matthew Saldana Men Cat 3 2 / 30
Kyle Fronckowiak Men Cat 3 5 / 30
Bjorn Bostrom Men Cat 3 15 / 30

Christian Cycling's Dash for Cash (Jun 1 2024)

Shannon Gaffney Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 13
Sean Smith Men Cat Pro/1/2 37 / 71
Jason Cruser Men Cat Pro/1/2 50 / 71
Michael Foley Men Cat Pro/1/2 51 / 71
Ole Lutjens Men Cat Pro/1/2 52 / 71
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 48
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 48
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 48
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 48
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 48
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 48
Matthew Sloan Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 44 / 48
Matthew Saldana Men Cat 2/3 24 / 65

Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (May 26 2024)

Dylan Richter Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 60 / 74
Dylan Richter Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18

Winchester Circuit Race (May 11 2024)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 17
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17

Golden State Circuit Masters (May 5 2024)

Hayden Mackay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 14 / 36
Michael Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 18 / 36
Jason Cruser Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 7 / 45
Sean Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 9 / 45
David Allen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 20 / 45
Michael Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 23 / 45
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 29 / 45

Golden State Circuit Masters (May 5 2024)

Hayden Mackay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 14 / 36
Michael Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 18 / 36
Jason Cruser Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 7 / 45
Sean Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 9 / 45
David Allen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 20 / 45
Michael Foley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 23 / 45
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 29 / 45

CBR #1,3,5 Dominguez Hills (May 5 2024)

Dylan Richter Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 26 / 60
Dylan Richter Men Cat 2/3 36 / 42

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 50
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 50
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 50
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 50
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 50
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 36 / 50
Sean Smith Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 40
Hayden Mackay Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 40
Michael Foley Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 25 / 40
Sean Smith Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 32 / 62

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2024)

Sean Smith Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 27 / 60
Hayden Mackay Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 44
Michael Foley Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 44
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 47
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 47
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 47
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 47
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 29 / 47

Golden State Crit Masters (May 4 2024)

Jason Cruser Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 2 / 18
Sean Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 4 / 18
David Allen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 6 / 18
Hayden Mackay Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 11 / 18

Golden State Race Series (May 4 2024)

Sean Smith Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 33 / 40
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 25
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 38 / 25

Golden State TT Masters (May 3 2024)

Sean Smith Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 5 / 7
Jason Cruser Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 1 / 19
Ole Lutjens Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 2 / 19
Hayden Mackay Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 5 / 19
Sean Smith Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+ 6 / 19

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2024)

Sean Smith Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 19
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 28 2024)

Sean Smith Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Michael Foley Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Dylan Richter Men Cat 3 13 / 20
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 16
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 16
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
David Allen Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

2024 Berkeley Omnium (Apr 27 2024)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 19
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 19
Dylan Richter Men Cat 3 20 / 30

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 30 2024)

Dylan Richter Men Cat 3 9 / 9

Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Mar 24 2024)

Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 19
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 19
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 19
Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Ole Lutjens Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Michael Lindsey Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 6 / 22
Dylan Richter Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 7 / 22
Matthew Saldana Men Cat 3 4 / 29
Dylan Richter Men Cat 4 8 / 22

Mikes Bikes Cat's Hill Classic (Mar 23 2024)

Jason Cruser Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 15
Hayden Mackay Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Michael Foley Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 15
Sean Smith Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Dylan Richter Men Race 2 Cat 4 14 / 21
Dylan Richter Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Matthew Saldana Men Cat 3 3 / 22