Log In

Team Overview: mbrc/bicycle link

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 5 2018)

William O'hara Men Cat 4 43 / 67

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 11 2017)

Colman O'connor Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 33 / 37

The Coastal Classic Criterium (Mar 27 2017)

Colman O'connor Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 27 / 46

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Glendon Tomlinson Men Cat 2/3 52 / 56

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Daniel Joakim Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Vincent Martines Men Cat 5 B 30 / 41

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Anthony Simpson Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3/4 13 / 22

North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 2 (Jun 15 2014)

Dave Maccutcheon Men Cat 3 18 / 26

North Carolina State Road Race Championship Day 1 (Jun 14 2014)

Dave Maccutcheon Men 45-49 8 / 23

North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Jun 14 2014)

Dave Maccutcheon Men 45-49 8 / 23

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2014)

Daniel Joakim Men MASTER 50+ 38 / 39
Jim Frame Men MASTER 40+ 30 / 38

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Eddie Venegas Men Cat 4 C 29 / 58

Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

William Wayne Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 32 / 35

The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Louisgie Shoy Cat 5 Men 29 / 43

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Louisgie Shoy Men Cat 5 Open 29 / 43

Iowa State RR Championships (Aug 11 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 10 / 10

State Gravel Road Race (Aug 8 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Master 40-49 1 / 4

Iowa State TT Championships (Aug 5 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 2 / 3

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)

Robert Tobey Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 27

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Robert Tobey MASTERS 40+ 57 / 58

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Jim Baldesare Men CATEGORY 1/2 13 / 66

Rose Festival Road Race (Jun 16 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49 4 / 4

Tour of Galena - Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 11 / 15

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 9 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 17 / 19

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 9 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 8 / 9

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 12345 Master 40-99 18 / 26

Historic Roswell Criterium (Apr 29 2012)

Jim Baldesare Men Pro/Cat 1/2 76 / 91

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 15 2012)

David Alger Men Masters 55+ 55-99 9 / 10

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 22 / 44

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Paul Smith Men 5/Citizen 55+ 5 / 26

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)

Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 33 / 90
Dana Snowdale Cat 3/4 61 / 90

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Aaron Mccormack Cat. 5 38 / 46
Steve Curran Cat. 4 22 / 68

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

Ben Moy Juniors Men 13-18 10 / 12
Steve Curran Cat 4 44 / 58

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

David Maccutcheon CAT 3 MEN 59 / 63
Mike Monarch CAT 4 MEN 11 / 60
Robert Cruz CAT 4 MEN 27 / 60
Patrick Ford CAT 4 MEN 42 / 60

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)

Richard Cullen Masters 55+ 5 / 27
Ben Moy Junior 10-14 4 / 8
David Maccutcheon Men Cat 4 10 / 52
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 16 / 52
Scott Bartley Men Cat 4 36 / 52
Dana Snowdale Men Cat 4 38 / 52
Patrick Ford Men Cat 4 42 / 52

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 33 / 79

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Steve Curran CAT 4 41 / 43

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Callum Henderson Cat 5 Men 4 / 52
Fred Shaw Cat 5 Men 43 / 52
Sean Ford Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 26 / 42
Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 44 / 99
Matthew Nelson Cat 3/4 53 / 99
Algis Norkevicius Cat 3/4 72 / 99

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Algis Norkevicius Cat. 4 23 / 40

28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)

Steve Curran Men Master 40+ 94 / 96

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Steve Curran Cat 4 40 / 50

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

John Stonebarger Master 40+ 39 / 60

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

John Stonebarger Master 40+ 13 / 61

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

John Stonebarger Master 40+ 29 / 64

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Steve Curran Men Cat. 4 41 / 51
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 19 / 47

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

John Stonebarger Masters 45+ 14 / 70

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Robert Cruz CAT 4 MEN 19 / 62
Algis Norkevicius CAT 4 MEN 36 / 62
Sean Ford MASTERS 35+ (CAT 1-4) 52 / 63
Bob Deangelis CAT 5 MEN 20 / 40
John Stonebarger MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 51 / 55

Quabbin Reservoir Classic 120 mile Road Race (Apr 25 2010)

Callum Henderson 5 men 34 / 134
Matthew Nelson 4 men 94 / 155
Patrick Ford 4 men 109 / 155

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

John Stonebarger Master 45+ (1-4) 6 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Steve Foley Cat 5 45+ Black 26 / 35
Matthew Nelson 4 Men White 51 / 92
Patrick Ford 4 Men White 63 / 92
Scott Bartley 4 Men White 84 / 92
David Belknap Masters 50+ (1-4) 37 / 101
Paul Lynch Masters 40+ (1-4) 50 / 87

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

John Stonebarger Masters 45+ 1 / 28
Dana Snowdale Masters 45+ 5 / 28

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

John Stonebarger Master 45+ 3 / 68

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Algis Norkevicius Cat 5 (35-44) 3 / 49
Robert Cruz Men Cat 4 27 / 73
Steve Curran Men Cat 4 53 / 73
Jack Storer Men 5 (45-54) 8 / 50
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ 5 / 75

Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)

John Stonebarger Men 45+ 19 / 27

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Paul Lynch MASTER 45 16 / 34
John Stonebarger MASTER 45 19 / 34
Steven Crays MEN CAT 4 32 / 38
Norkevicius Algis MEN CAT 5 5 / 16
David Alger MASTERS 50 19 / 22

Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Beverly Hospital (Aug 13 2009)

Paul Lynch Men Pro/1/2 47 / 77
Steven Crays Men 4/5 21 / 58

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)

Scott Washburn Men Pro/1/2 95 / 100
Steve Curran Men 4/5 53 / 75
Matthew Nelson Men 4/5 65 / 75

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

David Belknap Men Master 45+ 11 / 62

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)

Scott Mckeown Cat 3/4 24 / 50
Robert Cruz Cat 3/4 25 / 50
Matthew Nelson Cat 3/4 30 / 50
Patrick Ford Cat 3/4 41 / 50
Michael Doody Cat 5 35+ 3 / 30
Algis Norkevicius Cat 5 35+ 4 / 30
Arthur O leary Cat 5 35+ 5 / 30
Callum Henderson Cat 5 35+ 12 / 30
Paul Smith Cat 5 35+ 15 / 30
Dana Snowdale Masters 35+ 13 / 30
Sean Ford Masters 35+ 16 / 30
Jim Mitterando Masters 35+ 18 / 30
David Maccutcheon Masters 35+ 21 / 30
David Belknap Masters 45+ 9 / 39
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ 14 / 39
William Peabody Masters 45+ 20 / 39
Michael Dirado Masters 45+ 22 / 39
Arnold t. Kalmbach Masters 45+ 31 / 39
Dave Alger Masters 45+ 35 / 39

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Thomas Middleton Men 3 23 / 73
David Belknap Men Masters 50+ 12 / 66

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 15 2009)

Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 9 / 24

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 14 2009)

Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 8 / 24

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

David Alger Master 55+ 25 laps 14 / 18
Algis Norkevicius Cat. 5 20 laps 4 / 40
Scott Washburn Master 35+ 35 laps 22 / 56
William Peabody Master 45+ 30 laps 23 / 53
Steve Curran Cat. 4 30 laps 35 / 56

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

John Stonebarger Men - Master - 35-99 67 / 67

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

John Stonebarger Men - Master - 35-99 29 / 74

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

John Stonebarger Master 35+ 14 / 74

The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis (Jun 27 2009)

Steve Curran Men's 3/4 35 minutes 20 / 36
Steve Curran Men 4 35+ 40 minutes 5 / 15

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Steve Curran Men cat. 4 15 / 37

Connecticut Stage Race - Road Race (May 30 2009)

John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 15 / 40

Connecticut Stage Race - Circuit Race (May 30 2009)

John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 14 / 40

Connecticut Stage Race - Time Trial (May 30 2009)

John Stonebarger Masters 40-49 3 / 40

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Steven Corran Men Category 4 26 / 50

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Helen Mao WOMEN 4 26 / 38
Paul Smith CAT 5 35+ 34 / 49
David Belknap MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 7 / 75
Bill Connolly MASTERS 55+ (CAT 1-4) 22 / 43

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Steven Crays Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 61 / 66

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

David Belknap MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 18 / 60
John Stonebarger MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 60
Hans Von der luft MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 43 / 60
Matthew Nelson CAT 4 MEN 45 / 59

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 2 2009)

Thomas Middleton CATEGORY 3 90km 37 / 87

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

David Belknap Master 45 23 / 85

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 9 / 14

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Dave Maccutcheon Masters 35+ (1-4) 10 / 12
Tom Middleton Men Cat 3 3 / 16
Scott Roy Men Cat 4 22 / 37
Algis Norkevicius Men Cat 5 17 / 36

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Bill Connolly Masters 60+ 9 / 24
David Maccutcheon Masters 40+ 56 / 82
Paul Lynch Masters 40+ 78 / 82
David Belknap Masters 50+ 57 / 103

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

John Stonebarger Masters 45 1 / 16

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)

John Stonebarger MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 6 / 71

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Paul Smith Men Cat 5 (55+) 4 / 35
Robert Cruz Men Cat 5 (35-44) 5 / 41
Helen Mao Women Open 11 / 44
Bill Connolly Men Master 55+ 2 / 28
John Stonebarger Men Master 35+ 19 / 29
Michael Di rado Men Master 45+ 25 / 59
Adam Brodsky Men Master 45+ 43 / 59

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

John Stonebarger JR 15-18 20 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Colman O'connor Master 40+ 30 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Colman O'connor Master 40+ 26 / 69
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 53 / 69

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Colman O'connor Master 40+ 41 / 71
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 52 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Colman O'connor Master 40+ 27 / 71
John Stonebarger Master 40+ 52 / 71

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

Paul Lynch MASTER 45 15 / 25

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Paul Lynch MASTERS 45 13 / 38
Colman O'connor MASTERS 45 23 / 38
Syngen Marrocco CAT 4 MEN 9 / 42
Steven Curray CAT 4 MEN 42 / 42
David w. Alger MASTERS 55 10 / 11
John Stonebarger MASTERS 35+ 22 / 32
Colman O'connor MASTERS 35+ 25 / 32

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)

Daniel Joakim Men Pro/1/2/3 86 / 100
Scott Roy Men 4 20 / 72
Hans Von der luft Men 4 27 / 72

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Jesus Vazquez Masters 45+ (1-4) 57 / 63
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ (1-4) 14 / 21

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

David Becknap Men Master 45+ 9 / 48
Jesus Vazquez Men Master 45+ 41 / 48
Michael Di rado Men Master 45+ 42 / 48
Adam Brodsky Men Master 45+ 43 / 48
Helen Mau Women 4 & Women Master 7 / 20
Bill Connolly Men Master 55+ 15 / 21

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)

Hans Von der luft Cat 3/4 27 / 58
David Belknap Masters 45+ (cat 5 / 34
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ (cat 7 / 34
Michael Di rado Masters 45+ (cat 18 / 34
Jesus Vazquez Masters 45+ (cat 21 / 34
William Peabody Masters 45+ (cat 24 / 34
Adam Brodsky Masters 45+ (cat 30 / 34
Sean Ford Masters 35+ (cat 15 / 26
Jim Mitterando Masters 35+ (cat 18 / 26
David Maccutcheon Masters 35+ (cat 25 / 26
Colman O'connor Pro/1/2/3 31 / 39
Robert Cruz Cat 5 7 / 40
Jack Storer Cat 5 13 / 40
Gary Musgrove Cat 5 19 / 40
Michael Doody Cat 5 29 / 40

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Bill Connolly Men 50+ (Cat 1- 46 / 69

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 10 / 29

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Thomas Middleton Men 2/3 12 / 29

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Bill Connolly Master 55+ 55 kilometers 8 / 22
David Alger Master 55+ 55 kilometers 18 / 22
John Stonebarger Master 35+ 35 kilometers 16 / 62
Paul Lynch Master 35+ 35 kilometers 41 / 62
Paul Lynch Master 45+ 30 kilometers 21 / 63
Daniel Joakim Master 45+ 30 kilometers 50 / 63
Hans Von der luft Cat 4 30 kilometers 21 / 42
Paul Dipersio Cat 4 30 kilometers 35 / 42

Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)

Hans Von der luft Men 4 9 / 97
John Stonebarger Men 3 10 / 73
Colman O'connor Men Pro/1/2 47 / 94

Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)

Colman O'connor Men Master 35+/45+ 26 / 80
Paul Lynch Men Master 35+/45+ 46 / 80
Daniel Joakim Men Master 35+/45+ 62 / 80
John Stonebarger Men Master 35+/45+ 70 / 80
Paul Lynch Men 2/3 102 / 127

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Thomas Middleton Cat 1-3 19 / 37

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Paul Lynch Masters 40+ 25 laps 41 / 93
Paul Lynch Masters 30+ 25 laps 56 / 97

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Thomas Luster Masters 45+ 49 / 59

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Colman O'connor Pro/1/2 31 / 41
David Belknap Masters 45+ 11 / 64
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ 29 / 64
Thomas Luster Masters 45+ 55 / 64

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)

Thomas Middleton MEN CAT 4 * 28. 4 / 56
David Maccutcheon MEN CAT 4 * 28. 33 / 56
Jim Midurandno MEN CAT 4 * 28. 38 / 56
Matthew Nelson CAT 5 * 21. 28 / 37
John Stonebarger MASTER 35+ * 28. 16 / 24
Paul Lynch MASTER 45 + * 28. 12 / 32
Jesus Vazquez MASTER 45 + * 28. 22 / 32
Michael Di rado MASTER 45 + * 28. 27 / 32

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Thomas Middleton 4 Men 40 / 66
Colman O'connor Masters 45+ 15 / 73
John Stonebarger Masters 35+ 59 / 78
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 3 / 40
Jesus Vazquez cat 4/5 35+ 50 / 56

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Colman O'connor Masters 45+ 11 / 70
David Belknap Masters 45+ 14 / 70
Michael Di rado Masters 45+ 62 / 70
Jesus Vazquez cat 4/5 35+ 59 / 59
Bill Connolly Masters 55+ 16 / 30

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Colman O'connor MASTER 45 + * 1 / 33
Bill Peabody MASTER 45 + * 31 / 33
John Stonebarger MASTER 35+ * 4 / 17
Jeffrey Gilman MASTER 35+ * 10 / 17
Thomas Middleton MEN CAT 4 * 3 / 39
Matthew Nelson CAT 5 34 UNDER * 19 / 24

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Bill Connolly Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 42 / 88
Michael Di rado Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 69 / 88
Paul Crowley Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 73 / 88
Jesus Vazquez Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 80 / 88
David Belknap Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 75
Paul Lynch Master 40+ (Cat 1-4) 52 / 75
Steve Foley Men 5 45+ 24 / 27

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Colman O'connor Masters 35+ 5 / 36
John Stonebarger Masters 35+ 32 / 36

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)

Colman O'connor MEN MASTERS 35+ 19 / 68
John Stonebarger MEN MASTERS 35+ 37 / 68

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Stonebarger 29
Steve Curran 12
Robert Cruz 9
David Belknap 8
Algis Norkevicius 7
Matthew Nelson 6
Patrick Ford 5
Paul Lynch 5
David Maccutcheon 4
Dana Snowdale 4
Dave Maccutcheon 4
Thomas Middleton 4
David Alger 3
Sean Ford 3
Paul Smith 3
Bill Connolly 3
Steven Crays 3
Callum Henderson 3
Scott Washburn 2
William Peabody 2
Ben Moy 2
Daniel Joakim 2
Colman O'connor 2
Jim Baldesare 2
Scott Bartley 2
Robert Tobey 2
Louisgie Shoy 2
Eddie Venegas 1
Anthony Simpson 1
Glendon Tomlinson 1
Vincent Martines 1
Fred Shaw 1
Mike Monarch 1
Jim Frame 1
Aaron Mccormack 1
William Wayne 1
Scott Roy 1
Hans Von der luft 1
Bob Deangelis 1
Michael Doody 1
Jim Mitterando 1
Helen Mao 1
Jack Storer 1
William O'hara 1
Tom Middleton 1
Steve Foley 1
Steven Corran 1
Richard Cullen 1
Michael Dirado 1
Arnold t. Kalmbach 1
Dave Alger 1
Arthur O leary 1
Scott Mckeown 1
Norkevicius Algis 1