Log In

Team Overview: Gearworks/Spinarts

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

Bob Donahue Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 29

37th Jamestown Classic (Oct 8 2012)

Michael Theroux Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 9 / 44

Concord Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Paul Curley Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 1 / 28
William Sawyer Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 6 / 28
Frank Jennings Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 10 / 28
Joseph Rano Men 45+ (1-4) 13 / 32

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 29 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 49
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 49
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 49

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

William Sawyer MASTERS 50+ 18 / 52
Bob Bisson MASTERS 50+ 31 / 52

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 5 / 24
Bob Bisson Masters 50+ 17 / 24
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 18 / 24
Tom Stevens Masters 50+ 19 / 24

Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

William Sawyer Master 40+ 35 / 63

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

William Sawyer MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 20 / 51
Michael Theroux MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 51
Bob Bisson MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4) 38 / 51

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 24 / 54

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Joseph Rano MEN 35+/45+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 24

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 26 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 1 / 36
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 21 / 36
Robert Bisson Masters 50+ 26 / 36

Connecticut Senior Games - 20k Crit (May 20 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 5 / 18

Connecticut Senior Games - 40k Crit (May 20 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 6 / 15

The 18th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 12 2012)

William Sawyer Masters 45+ (Cat. 1-4) 28 / 81
Joseph Rano Men 3 13 / 72
Paul Curley Men 3 41 / 72

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

Byron Holt MASTERS 40+ 23 / 51

Mystic Velo Crit (May 6 2012)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 4 / 25

Tour of the Dragons - TT (May 5 2012)

Michael Theroux Masters 60+ 6 / 11

Tour of the Dragons - Crit (May 5 2012)

Michael Theroux Masters 60+ 1 / 11

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Michael Theroux Masters 50 + 19 / 101
William Sawyer Masters 50 + 29 / 101

Team Arc-en-ciel Newhouse Criterium (Apr 22 2012)

Paul Curley CAT 5 55+ 4 / 9
Michael Theroux CAT 5 55+ 6 / 9

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 15 2012)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 7 / 20
William Sawyer Masters 55+ 3 / 26
Stephen Ivester Masters 55+ 22 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Michael Theroux Masters 60 5 / 35
Joseph Rano Masters 50 4 / 132
Paul Curley Masters 50 24 / 132

10th Annual Chris Hinds FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 7 2012)

Byron Holt Masters 40+ 17 / 32
Joseph Rano Masters 40+ 23 / 32
William Sawyer Masters 40+ 28 / 32
Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 3 / 31
Bob Bisson Masters 50+ 7 / 31
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 13 / 31
Byron Holt pro/1/2/3 20 / 53

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 1 2012)

Byron Holt MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 (42 MI) 26 / 82

Jamestown Classic (Oct 10 2011)

Paul Curley Masters Men 55+ (Cat 1-4) 1 / 32

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Tom Stevens Men 3 4 / 66
Byron Holt Men 3 7 / 66
Michael Theroux Men 3 26 / 66

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 14 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 50+ 20 / 57
Frank Jennings Masters 50+ 35 / 57
Rob Hult Masters 40+ 10 / 36

Concord Crit (Aug 6 2011)

Paul Curley Men 3 7 / 43
Byron Holt Men 3 25 / 43
Tom Stevens Men 3 42 / 43
William Sawyer Master Men 45+ 28 / 53
Tom Stevens Master Men 45+ 50 / 53
Paul Curley Master Men 45+ 52 / 53
Byron Holt Master Men 35+ 3 / 40
Paul Curley Master Men 55+ 1 / 28
William Sawyer Master Men 55+ 4 / 28
Michael Theroux Master Men 55+ 6 / 28
Frank Jennings Master Men 55+ 9 / 28

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Paul Curley Men Master 35+ 8 / 61
Rob Hult Men Master 35+ 26 / 61
Bob Bisson Men Master 35+ 35 / 61
Tom Stevens Men Master 35+ 42 / 61
William Sawyer Men Master 35+ 59 / 61

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 59
Michael Theroux Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 25 / 59
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 29 / 59
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 38 / 59

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 23 2011)

Paul Curley Men 50+ 14 / 68
William Sawyer Men 50+ 15 / 68
Frank Jennings Men 50+ 25 / 68
Rob Hult Men 40+ 5 / 52
Byron Holt Men 40+ 29 / 52

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Tom Stevens Master 45+ 14 / 49
William Sawyer Master 45+ 30 / 49
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 34 / 49
William Sawyer Master 55+ 6 / 20
Tom Stevens Master 35+ 29 / 65
Bob Bisson Master 35+ 42 / 65

Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)

William Sawyer Master 40+ 32 / 96
Tom Stevens Master 40+ 87 / 96

Keith Berger Memorial (Jun 26 2011)

William Sawyer Masters 40+ 40 / 77

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 19 2011)

Paul Curley Masters Men 50+ (1-3) 20 / 51

Barre Grand Prix - Charlie Semprebon Memorial (May 22 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 1 / 15
Paul Curley Masters 35+ 5 / 13

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 21 2011)

Paul Curley MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 1 / 47
William Sawyer MASTER 55+ (CAT 1-4) 5 / 47

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 50+ 2 / 47

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 2 / 95
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat. 1- 40 / 95
Rob Hult Masters 35+ (cat. 1- 21 / 77

Blue Hills Classic (May 1 2011)

Bob Bisson CAT 3 MEN 38 / 63
Joseph Rano CAT 3 MEN 39 / 63
Chris Borrello MASTERS 40+ (CAT 1-4) 24 / 61

Rick Newhouse Criterium (Apr 17 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 55+ 2 / 12
Paul Curley MASTER 45+ 3 / 26
Tom Stevens MASTER 45+ 10 / 26

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Joseph Rano Men Cat 3 Pink 7 / 117
Paul Curley Men Cat 3 Pink 14 / 117

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 3 2011)

Paul Curley Masters 35+ (1-4) 2 / 30
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 1 / 29
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 6 / 29
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 10 / 29

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 2 2011)

Tom Stevens Master 45 2 / 42
Paul Curley Master 45 3 / 42
Joseph Rano Master 45 5 / 42

Jamestown Classic (Oct 11 2010)

Paul Curley Men Master 55+ 1 / 37

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 5 2010)

Bob Donahue Men 50+ 23 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 4 2010)

Bob Donahue Men 50+ 48 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - TT (Sep 3 2010)

Bob Donahue Men 50+ 25 / 67

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)

Paul Curley MEN PRO 1/2/3 30 / 93
Rob Hult MEN PRO 1/2/3 41 / 93

Fall River Criterium (Aug 15 2010)

Bob Bisson MASTER 45 4 / 35
Joseph Rano MASTER 45 10 / 35
Frank Jennings MASTER 45 18 / 35
William Sawyer MASTER 45 29 / 35
Paul Curley MASTER 45 32 / 35
Tom Stevens MASTER 45 33 / 35
Frank Jennings MASTER 55 1 / 14
William Sawyer MASTER 55 2 / 14
Paul Curley MASTER 55 4 / 14

Witches Cup (Aug 11 2010)

Bob Bisson Men Pro/1/2 59 / 95
Paul Curley Men Pro/1/2 62 / 95

Tokeneke Classic (Aug 8 2010)

Rob Hult Masters 35+ 12 / 44
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 9 / 53
Bob Donahue Masters 45+ 18 / 53

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Emily Curley Women 4 7 / 15
William Sawyer Masters 55+ 1 / 29
Frank Jennings Masters 55+ 5 / 29
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 2 / 55
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 13 / 55
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 32 / 55
Stephen Ivester Masters 45+ 49 / 55
Frank Jennings Masters 45+ 54 / 55
Tom Stevens Men 3 23 / 49

Tour of the Catskills - GC (Aug 1 2010)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 35

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 1 2010)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 38

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 47
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 8 / 47
Paul Curley Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 47
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 21 / 47
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 39 / 47
Emily Curley Women 3/4 15 / 25
Tom Stevens Cat 3/4 80 / 99

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Jul 31 2010)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 10 / 38

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 1 (Jul 30 2010)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 38

Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 24 2010)

Joseph Rano Master 50+ 11 / 63
Bob Bisson Master 50+ 13 / 63
Bob Donahue Master 50+ 14 / 63
William Sawyer Master 50+ 18 / 63
Stephen Ivester Master 50+ 55 / 63
Rob Hult Master 40+ 14 / 58

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 10 2010)

Paul Curley Master 55+ 1 / 21
Emily Curley Women 3/4 15 / 22
Joseph Rano Master 45+ 6 / 51
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 34 / 51

28th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 29 2010)

Bob Bisson Men Master 40+ 62 / 96
Tom Stevens Men Master 40+ 70 / 96

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 27 2010)

Tom Stevens Masters 40+ 33 / 68
William Sawyer Masters 40+ 51 / 68

5TH ANNUAL AMGRAPH THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Jun 26 2010)

William Sawyer MASTER 55+ 3 / 14
Frank Jennings MASTER 45+ 4 / 42
Bob Bisson MASTER 45+ 7 / 42
Frank Jennings MASTER 45+ 38 / 42

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Emily Curley Women 3/4 15 / 34
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 11 / 63
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 15 / 63
Paul Curley Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 19 / 63
Bob Donahue Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 20 / 63
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4) 28 / 63

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 13 2010)

Paul Curley Men 3 2 / 40
Emily Curley Juniors 26 / 28
Emily Curley Women 3/4 22 / 31
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 4 / 38
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 11 / 38
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 17 / 38
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 20 / 38
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 29 / 38
Steven Ivester Masters 45+ 33 / 38

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Joseph Rano MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 3 / 13

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Joseph Rano MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 1 / 31

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 31 2010)

Ryan Larocque 3 Men 12 / 67

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 30 2010)

Ryan Larocque 3 Men 37 / 69

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 29 2010)

Ryan Larocque 3 Men 38 / 73

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 22 2010)

Emily Curley Women 4 29 / 43
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 5 / 87
Paul Curley Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 2 / 38
William Sawyer Masters 55+ (cat 1-4) 4 / 38

Mystic Velo Criterium (May 16 2010)

Joseph Rano Men Masters 35+ 27 / 46
Joseph Rano Men Masters 45+ 7 / 47
William Sawyer Men Masters 45+ 32 / 47

The 16th Annual Sterling Classic Road Race (May 8 2010)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 2 / 70
Chris Borrello Masters 45+ 13 / 70
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 25 / 70
Emily Curley Women 4* 7 / 27

Blue Hills Classic (May 2 2010)

Paul Curley MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 1 / 55
Joseph Rano MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 55
Bob Bisson MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 27 / 55
Chris Borrello MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 36 / 55
Tom Stevens MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 50 / 55

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (May 1 2010)

Joseph Rano Masters 50+ 1 / 41
Paul Curley Masters 50+ 5 / 41
Tom Stevens Masters 50+ 6 / 41
Bob Bisson Masters 50+ 14 / 41
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 25 / 41

5th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 17 2010)

Joseph Rano Master 45+ (1-4) 3 / 26
Tom Stevens Master 45+ (1-4) 10 / 26
Bob Bisson Master 45+ (1-4) 12 / 26
Paul Curley Master 45+ (1-4) 18 / 26
Emily Curley Women 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Apr 10 2010)

William Sawyer Masters 55+ 3 / 14
Paul Curley MEN CAT 3 1 / 20
Chris Borrello MEN CAT 3 5 / 20
Emily Curley WOMEN CAT 4 7 / 12
Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 3 / 28
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 4 / 28
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 13 / 28
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 23 / 28

Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium (Apr 3 2010)

Joseph Rano Master 35+ 27 / 59
Stephen Ivester Master 35+ 43 / 59
Paul Curley Master 55+ 1 / 19
William Sawyer Master 55+ 6 / 19
Joseph Rano Master 45+ 21 / 68
William Sawyer Master 45+ 35 / 68
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 44 / 68

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Paul Curley Men Master 45+ 3 / 75
Bob Bisson Men Master 45+ 32 / 75

5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)

Paul Curley cat 3 1 / 69
Bob Bisson cat 3 43 / 69

Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 1 / 21
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 4 / 21
Paul Curley Men 3 2 / 12

Bob Beals Omnium - Sat Crit (Sep 12 2009)

Bob Bisson Men 45+ 22 / 27

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 (Sep 7 2009)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 22 / 54

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 (Sep 6 2009)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 14 / 57

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 (Sep 5 2009)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 24 / 60

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 (Sep 4 2009)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 26 / 60

4TH ANNUAL THREE VILLAGE TOUR ROAD RACE (Aug 29 2009)

Bob Bisson MASTER 45+ 4 / 12

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Joseph Rano MASTER 35 15 / 26
William Sawyer MASTER 45 2 / 34
Paul Curley MASTER 45 3 / 34
Joseph Rano MASTER 45 12 / 34
Chris Borrello MASTER 45 27 / 34
Bob Bisson MASTER 45 29 / 34
Tom Stevens MASTER 45 31 / 34

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2009)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 67
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 12 / 67
Bob Donahue Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 23 / 67
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 67

Gate City Cyclone (Aug 8 2009)

Tom Stevens M 35+ 9 / 53
William Sawyer M 35+ 42 / 53

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Joseph Rano Men Master 45+ 26 / 62
Paul Curley Men Master 45+ 50 / 62
Emily Curley Women 4 10 / 14

Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2009)

Emily Curley Women 4 3 / 10
Tom Stevens Master 35+ 35 / 62
Paul Curley Master 45+ 4 / 57
Joseph Rano Master 45+ 6 / 57
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 29 / 57
William Sawyer Master 45+ 30 / 57
Tom Stevens Master 45+ 35 / 57

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 26 2009)

Joseph Rano Masters 45+ 1 / 39
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 3 / 39
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 5 / 39
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 18 / 39

NCC 11th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 25 2009)

Emily Curley Women 3/4 22 / 27
Bob Bisson Men Masters 50+ 5 / 66
Bob Donahue Men Masters 50+ 16 / 66
Paul Curley Men Masters 50+ 19 / 66

8th Annual Downtown Claremont Criterium (Jul 18 2009)

Paul Curley Master 40+ 5 / 39
Emily Curley Junior 15-18 5 / 11

Attleboro Bicycling Crit (Jul 11 2009)

Paul Curley Master 45+ 30 laps 3 / 53
Tom Stevens Master 45+ 30 laps 12 / 53
William Sawyer Master 45+ 30 laps 41 / 53
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 30 laps 42 / 53
Emily Curley Women 3/4 25 laps 13 / 16

Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Jun 28 2009)

Tom Stevens Masters 30+ 9 / 65
William Sawyer Masters 40+ 14 / 56
Tom Stevens Masters 40+ 41 / 56

Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Jun 27 2009)

Tom Stevens Master 45+ 14 / 58
William Sawyer Master 45+ 34 / 58
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 43 / 58
Bob Donahue Master 45+ 45 / 58

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 21 2009)

Emily Curley Junior 15-18 11 / 21

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 20 2009)

Paul Curley Men cat. 3 3 / 37
Emily Curley Jr. Women 15-16/17-18 2 / 3

Whaling City Cyclone (Jun 14 2009)

Emily Curley JUNIOR OPEN 9 / 16
Paul Curley MASTER 40 13 / 26
William Sawyer MASTER 40 18 / 26
Rob Bisson MASTER 40 25 / 26
Frank Jennings MASTER 40 26 / 26
Paul Curley MASTER 50 1 / 19
Tom Stevens MASTER 50 9 / 19
William Sawyer MASTER 50 11 / 19
Bob Bisson MASTER 50 19 / 19

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 13 2009)

Paul Curley MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 3 / 63
Stephen Ivester MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 37 / 63
Bob Bisson MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4) 61 / 63
Stephen Ivester MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4) 35 / 58

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

William Sawyer MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 4 / 30
Tom Stevens MASTER 45+ (I-IV) 26 / 30

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

William Sawyer MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 11 / 45
Bob Bisson MASTER'S 45+ (CAT 1-4) 25 / 45

Balloon Festival Classic (Jun 6 2009)

Bob Donahue Masters 50+/60+ 10 / 32

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 24 2009)

Tom Stevens Master 40+ 49 / 94
William Sawyer Master 40+ 52 / 94
Tom Stevens Masters 50+ 4 / 47
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 26 / 47

Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (May 23 2009)

Tom Stevens Masters 50+ 9 / 39
Bob Bisson Masters 50+ 23 / 39
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 24 / 39
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 4 / 47
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 12 / 47
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 33 / 47

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Emily Curley WOMEN 4 23 / 38
Paul Curley MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 12 / 75
William Sawyer MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 43 / 75

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

Emily Curley Women 4 17 / 30
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 19 / 68
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 20 / 68
Michael Bernard Masters 45+ 37 / 68
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 45 / 68
Chris Borrello Masters 45+ 47 / 68

Blue Hills Classic (May 3 2009)

Paul Curley MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 3 / 60
William Sawyer MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 27 / 60
Bob Bisson MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 37 / 60
Tom Stevens MASTERS 45+ (CAT 1-4) 54 / 60

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 26 2009)

Paul Curley Master 45 39 / 85
William Sawyer Master 45 52 / 85
Chris Borrello Master 45 65 / 85

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Emily Curley Women Cat 3/4 19 / 34
Paul Curley Masters 45+ 3 / 50
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 32 / 50
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 46 / 50

Myles Standish Road Race (Apr 19 2009)

Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 3 / 20
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 10 / 20
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 17 / 20
Tom Stevens Masters 35+ (1-4) 12 / 12

4th Annual Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 18 2009)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 3 / 33
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 24 / 33
Emily Curley Juniors 17-18 3 / 4

Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Apr 11 2009)

Paul Curley Masters 45 3 / 16
Chris Borrello Masters 45 4 / 16
Tom Stevens Masters 45 8 / 16

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)

Michael Bernard MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 20 / 71
Tom Stevens MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 37 / 71

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Emily Curley Junior 10-14 12 / 12
Paul Curley Men Master 45+ 1 / 59
Tom Stevens Men Master 45+ 5 / 59
Bob Bisson Men Master 45+ 11 / 59

3rd Annual Three Village Tour Road Race (Sep 20 2008)

Paul Curley JR 15-18 37 / 75
Bob Bisson JR 15-18 41 / 75

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 28 / 42

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 8 / 62

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 7 / 66

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Bob Donahue Master 50+ 49 / 72

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Paul Curley MASTERS 45 1 / 38
Bob Bisson MASTERS 45 17 / 38
William Sawyer MASTERS 45 29 / 38
Chris Borrello MASTERS 45 31 / 38
Paul Curley CAT 3 MEN 11 / 34
Emily Curley CAT 3/4 WOMEN 11 / 11

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

William Sawyer Master 45+ 11 / 19

Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2008 (Aug 10 2008)

Bob Donahue Masters 45+ (1-4) 19 / 63

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Frank Jennings Men Master 45+ 24 / 48
Bob Donahue Men Master 45+ 45 / 48

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

William Sawyer Master 35+ 49 / 70
Tom Stevens Master 35+ 61 / 70
Paul Curley Master 45+ 2 / 58
Tom Stevens Master 45+ 5 / 58
William Sawyer Master 45+ 31 / 58
Bob Bisson Master 45+ 37 / 58
Emily Curley Junior 10-14 7 / 12

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 27 2008)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ (cat 4 / 34
William Sawyer Masters 45+ (cat 11 / 34
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ (cat 22 / 34
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ (cat 34 / 34

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

Paul Curley Men 50+ (Cat 1- 10 / 69
Bob Donahue Men 50+ (Cat 1- 18 / 69
William Sawyer Men 50+ (Cat 1- 32 / 69
Tom Stevens Men 50+ (Cat 1- 56 / 69

New Britain Criterium (Jul 13 2008)

Tom Stevens Masters 35+ 18 / 56
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 5 / 40

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

William Sawyer Master 35+ 35 kilometers 53 / 62
Paul Curley Master 45+ 30 kilometers 5 / 63
Chris Borrello Master 45+ 30 kilometers 36 / 63
Tom Stevens Master 45+ 30 kilometers 37 / 63
William Sawyer Master 45+ 30 kilometers 52 / 63

Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)

Paul Curley Men 3 1 / 73

Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Jun 28 2008)

Bob Bisson Men Master 35+/45+ 35 / 80

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 21 2008)

William Sawyer MASTERS 35 PLUS 51 / 81
Tom Stevens MASTERS 45 PLUS 17 / 65
William Sawyer MASTERS 45 PLUS 48 / 65

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Bob Donahue Men's 45+ (cat 1-4) 30 / 66

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Paul Curley Master 45+ Cat 1-4 5 / 63
Bob Bisson Master 45+ Cat 1-4 14 / 63
William Sawyer Master 45+ Cat 1-4 24 / 63
Tom Stevens Master 45+ Cat 1-4 53 / 63

Mystic Velo Criterium (Jun 7 2008)

Paul Curley Men Masters 45+ 3 / 47
Bob Bisson Men Masters 45+ 44 / 47
Paul Curley Men Masters 35+ 27 / 33

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

William Sawyer Men 45+ 19 / 22

Hartford Downtown Criterium (May 25 2008)

Tom Stevens Masters 40+ 25 laps 77 / 93
Tom Stevens Masters 50+ 20 laps 3 / 47
William Sawyer Masters 50+ 20 laps 13 / 47

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 5 / 64
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 19 / 64
Frank Jennings Masters 45+ 27 / 64
Chris Borrello Masters 45+ 33 / 64

Blue Hills Classic (May 4 2008)

Chris Borrello MASTER 45 + * 28. 3 / 32
Paul Curley MASTER 45 + * 28. 15 / 32
Bob Bisson MASTER 45 + * 28. 17 / 32
William Sawyer MASTER 45 + * 28. 21 / 32
Tom Stevens MASTER 45 + * 28. 24 / 32

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Paul Curley Masters 45+ 1 / 73
William Sawyer Masters 45+ 55 / 73

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

William Sawyer Masters 45+ 20 / 70
Chris Borrello Masters 45+ 44 / 70

Myles Standish State Park Road Race - Presented by the Town of Plymouth Services Board (Apr 20 2008)

Chris Borrello MASTER 45 + * 27 / 33
Tom Stevens MASTER 45 + * 32 / 33

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Frank Jennings Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 2 / 88
Paul Curley Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 4 / 88

Rick Newhouse Memorial Ninigret Criterium (Apr 19 2008)

Mark Lescault Masters 45+ 55 minutes 6 / 27
Tom Stevens Masters 45+ 55 minutes 9 / 27
Bob Bisson Masters 45+ 55 minutes 11 / 27

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 30 2008)

Paul Curley MEN MASTERS 35+ 5 / 68
Chris Borrello MEN MASTERS 35+ 41 / 68
Tom Stevens MEN MASTERS 35+ 59 / 68