Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Criterium • Apr 19 2018
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman San Marcos CA 47:58
2 Michael Olheiser Huntsville AL 48:35
3 Chris Cain Monterey CA 49:10
4 David Koesel Also Viejo CA 49:11
5 Chris Demarchi Chino CA 49:11
6 Ronnie Kier 49:15
7 Vincent Marcotte North Vancouver BC 49:21
8 Mark Tucker 49:25
9 Samuel Worthington 49:25
10 Clint Allen Laguna Hills CA @1Lap
11 Andy Newsom Albany NY @1Lap
12 Mark Anthony sanchez Beaverton OR @2Lap
13 Thomas Mains Mercerville NJ @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Hippert Sparks NV 43:00
DNF Richard Stegenga Santa Maria CA
DNF Travis Mccarty Arroyo Grande CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew Bakersfield CA 28:08
2 Leander Van schriek 29:13
3 Thomas Ward Bakersfield CA 29:56 Teammate Win: David Mayhew
4 Edward Dean 31:10
5 Manuel Paredes Orcutt CA 31:28
6 David Rasmussen Hanford CA @1Lap
7 Kevin Dillon Hanford CA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Monterey CA 40:04
2 Samuel Worthington San Rafael CA 40:28
3 Michael Inglis Lakewood CO 41:20
4 James Cowan Venice CA 41:22
5 Jason Hannon Santa Ynez CA 41:23
6 Paul Vaccari Upland CA 41:23
7 Andrew Mcclure Carlsbad CA 41:25
8 Mike Mcmahon Lake Forest CA 42:16
9 Rann Valdez Concord CA 42:16
10 Charles Pockell-wilson Lafayette CA 42:19
11 Henrik Jappe Greve
12 Keith Defiebre Prunedale CA 44:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Nicholls Cave Creek AZ 41:20
2 Jason Mongue Oakland CA 41:42
3 Jonathan Tessler Los Angeles CA @1Lap
4 Clayton Long Santa Maria CA @2Lap
5 Brent Kline Chillocothe MO @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Jones Phoenix AZ 31:11
2 Brian Martinez Pleasanton CA 31:27
3 Kem Kough @2Lap
4 Kevin Knox Rancho Murieta CA @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel Woodside CA 41:22
2 Ryosei Kaneko Rough & Ready CA 43:27
3 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa OK @1Lap
4 Gilbert Tarin Knightsen CA @1Lap
5 Rj Laffins Chico CA @1Lap
6 John Wilson Tulsa OK @1Lap
7 Andy Brown Overland Park KS @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Manderfeld Colorado Springs CO 49:09
2 Kenneth Tsuda San Jose CA 49:09
3 Pete Carolan San Francisco CA 49:10
4 Alex Akins Monterey CA 49:10
5 Mike Mccluney Chino Hills CA 49:11
6 Nicholas Besse Scotts Valley CA 49:14
7 Julian Levy Del Mar CA @1Lap
8 Mike Hatton Santa Maria CA @2Lap
9 Javier Acosta East Palo Alto CA @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara CA 41:15
Off The Front
2 Alex Wang Milpitas CA 41:18
Off The Front
3 Rylan Loader Salinas CA 41:18
Off The Front
4 Manuel Aguilar Los Angeles CA 41:20
Off The Front
5 Nye Yackle Spokane Vly WA 41:20
Off The Front
6 Anson Araujo Oxnard CA 41:40
1
7 Aaron Garcia San Jose CA 41:40
2
8 Zachary Ross W Hollywood CA 41:41
3
9 Ian Kutzleb Durango CO 41:41
4
10 Kenneth Knowles Lakewood Ranch FL 41:41
5
11 Luke Swan Alpine CA 41:41
6
12 Steven Walter Marina Del Rey CA 43:18
Off The Back
13 George Orloff 44:16
Off The Back
14 Michael Rouse Lodi CA @1Lap
Off The Back
15 Mhelvin Ramos Fremont CA @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Wanjoh Oceanside CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Sanchez Winchester CA 28:08
2 Ethan Zehr Tehachapi CA 28:09
3 Justin Walstad Loomis CA 28:50
4 Ethan Sanchez Winchester CA 29:23 Teammate Win: Jonah Sanchez
5 Justin Menner Los Angeles CA 29:24
6 Cochi Shin 29:32
7 Caleb Minthorn Bakersfield CA 29:50
8 Eric Tlapanco Seaside CA 29:50
9 Matt Johnson San Jose CA 30:23
11 Sean Bartlett San Jose CA 31:11
12 David Scott Seaside CA @1Lap
13 Jacob Smyth San Diego CA @1Lap
14 Nicholas Leuenhagen Boise ID @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Sitler Ashland MA 58:02
Off The Front
2 Gavin Hoover Tustin CA 58:07
Off The Front
3 Philip Tinstman San Marcos CA 58:18
Off The Front
4 Nick Torraca Tustin CA 58:18
Off The Front
5 Ulises Castillo Los Mochis SINALOA 58:19
Off The Front
6 Ethan Batt Redwoodtown MBH 58:19
Off The Front
7 Brian Mcculloch Tustin CA 58:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
8 Jakob Frandsen 59:12
1
8 Jakob Frandsen
1
9 Ama Nsek Ontario CA 59:14
2
10 Luke Lamperti Santa Rosa CA 59:14
3
11 Scott Law Tustin CA 59:15
4
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
12 Roman Seliverstov Ashland MA 59:16
5
Teammate Win: Jake Sitler
13 Jake Yackle Spokane Vly WA 59:17
6
14 Raul Arias j.r. East Palo Alto CA 59:18
7
15 Tyler Locke Canyon Country CA 59:18
8
16 John Shalekbriski Spokane WA 59:18
9
17 Alexandre Mantovani Ribeirao Preto SAO PAULO 59:20
18 Pierrebernard Thiffault Redmond WA 59:20
19 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 59:22
20 Brendan Mccormack Ashland MA 59:23 Teammate Win: Jake Sitler
21 Jonathan Sandoval Ashland MA 59:24 Teammate Win: Jake Sitler
22 Reece Robinson Australia 59:30
23 Michael Olheiser Huntsville AL 59:36
24 Cory Williams Tustin CA 1:00:02 Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
25 Jd Bergmann Albany CA 1:00:54
Off The Back
26 Gianni Lamperti Santa Rosa CA @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Lakewood CO 37:49
2 Melissa Tallent Alexandria VA 38:08
3 Beverly Chaney Carmel CA 38:09
4 Cari Smulyan Venice CA 38:10
5 Michelle Nightengale Modesto CA @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haley Nielsen San Francisco CA 38:10
2 Sarah Swan Alpine CA 39:50
3 Serenity Marshall San Jose CA 40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley 39:50
2 Kristina Grant Culver City CA 39:56
3 Theresa Steger Boise ID @1Lap
4 Elisabeth Huff Mill Valley CA @1Lap
5 Lauren Webb Oceanside CA @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Okocha Seattle WA 39:17
2 Tonya Leroy Seattle WA 41:54 Teammate Win: Caroline Okocha
3 Margot Daly San Jose CA 38:11
4 Marsha Arnold Sacramento CA 39:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Blacksburg VA 47:46
Off The Front
2 Hanna Muegge Marina CA 48:01
3 Kendall Ryan Ventura CA 48:09
1
4 Shelby Reynolds San Marcos CA 48:11
2
5 Cassandra Maximenko Watertown CT 48:11
3
6 Jennifer Tetrick Sausalito CA 48:13
4
7 Nicolle Bruderer Guatemala City GUATEMALA 48:15
5
8 Annagabrielle Traxler Calgary AB 48:15
6
9 Hayley Bates Long Beach CA 49:11
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1