Log In
Upstate Cycling Classic - RR • Apr 14 2018
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clifford Corley 1:43:17.43
2 Mcaben Prince 1:43:19.75
3 Jason Tucker 1:43:19.89
4 Nate Watson 1:43:29.38
5 Cary Hitchcock 1:43:30.66
8 Cody Parker 1:43:42.11
9 Dominic White 1:43:44.75
10 Ethan Lee 1:44:46.12
11 Sean Noonan 1:45:00.76
DNF Matthew Montoya
12 David Tucker 1:45:44.87
13 Todd Knight 1:47:31.18
14 Ian Poore 1:52:35.40
DNF Tom Redpath
DNF Reece Latham
DNF Paul Harkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leonard 1:43:30.04
2 James Borner 1:43:31.89
3 Kyle Boykin 1:43:54.52
4 Justin Lippert 1:43:56.88
5 Craig Campbell 1:44:28.34
6 Sammy Clary 1:44:44.38
7 Brenton Farris 1:44:55.27
8 Ryan Smith 1:45:52.43
9 Kenneth Klimkowski 1:46:16.80
11 Miren Ivankovic 1:53:57.07
12 Dylan Whitley 1:54:09.87
13 Phil Brown 1:55:22.67
14 Charles Mantooth 2:01:22.83
15 Jeff Jordan 2:04:34.80
16 Rob Bishop 2:13:12.15
DNF William Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snitzer 2:36:31.04
2 Andrew Scarano 2:36:39.11
3 Chad Conley 2:36:58.62
4 Cooper Willsey 2:37:04.98
5 Willem Kaiser 2:37:09.52
6 Matthew Armstrong 2:37:47.13
7 Nolan Vanderzwaag 2:37:56.06
8 Kenneth Hall 2:37:56.25
9 Ruben Bacon 2:38:13.26
10 Andrew Guelzo 2:38:37.18
11 David Vargas 2:38:43.51
12 Robert Comfort 2:38:51.81
13 Dylan Cantrell 2:41:48.18
14 Daniel Jeske 2:42:34.87
15 Zach Hostetler 2:52:13.66
16 William Hardin 2:57:55.10
17 Garret Lucas 2:57:56.73
18 Samuel Dobrozsi 2:58:30.65
DNF Nicolas Nikuradse
DNF Charlie Hough
DNF Christian Acker
DNF Brian Sciba
DNF Artur Sagat
DNF Jonathan Cooper
DNF Kyle Ellis
DNF Carlo Villarreal
DNF Jonathan Guiza
DNF Alan Edwards
DNF Blake Wilson
DNF Jacob Jones
DNF Simon Lewis
DNF Pano Garry
DNF Joe Whalley
DNF Brian Derose
DNF Rand Allison
DNF Sam Wentworth
DNF Lachlan Holliday
DNF Andrew Sparks
DNF Jeanbrice Duhamel
DNF William Wilhelm
DNF Caleb Smith
DNF Grayson Brookshire
DNF James Brookshire
DNF Nate Morse
DNF David Duquette
DNF Sam Titter-dower
DNF Fausto Crapiz
DNF Derek Birch
DNF Sam Morkal williams
DQ Clayton Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Owen 1:08:04.36
1
2 Zach Berend 1:08:04.42
2
3 W. Harrison nguy 1:08:06.65
3
4 Paulo Lacombe 1:08:06.84
4
5 Aaron Denning 1:08:07.64
5
6 Kent Ayers 1:08:09.11
6
7 Nicolas Ramirez 1:08:09.28
7
8 Claybourn Milner 1:08:09.76
8
9 John Higby 1:08:13.87
10 James Mayer 1:08:25.63
11 Jameson Simms 1:14:36.89
1
12 Clay Wilderman 1:14:37.44
2
13 Garrett Smith 1:14:37.57
3
14 Dillon Hickey 1:14:38.71
4
15 Mark Bischof 1:14:40.32
5
16 Harris Wagner 1:14:41.52
6
17 Jacob Varner 1:14:44.33
18 Eric Hubbs 1:14:46.91
19 Adrian Moy 1:14:51.32
20 William Saunders 1:18:33.51
Off The Back
21 Gareth Miller 1:18:33.52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lippert
2 Dylan Ogle
3 Stephen Wiedl
4 Brad Sanders
5 Blake Jarvis
6 Nicholas Leonard
7 Jake Grimes
8 Simon Bell
9 Lane Langston
10 Andrew Bobb
11 Benjamin Coomes
12 Jacob Holt
13 Brenton Farris
14 Phillip Christmas
15 Autry Short
16 Jamee Stradley
17 Christian Zember
18 Jimmy Prestwood
19 Donald Dunagan
20 Perry Bunn
21 Peter Clarke
22 Matthew Bartholomew
23 Carson French
DNF Ricardo Villarreal
DNF Benjamin Steves
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Dawkins
2 Jacob Cooper
3 Nick Sdrenka
4 Joshua Tipton
5 Austin Powell
6 Andreas Wolfe
7 Nick Senador
8 Lane Schneider
9 Nicholas Annis
10 Brian John
11 Nicholas Padula
12 Benjamin Welland
13 Matthew Norman
14 Michael Pursley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Peterson 1:41:03.87
2 Ryan Robinson 1:41:04.27
3 Peter Mathern 1:41:19.62
4 Aaron Burleson 1:42:37.59
5 Scott Edge 1:42:50.14
6 Michael Montgomery 1:44:25.30
7 Tim Tobbe 1:48:38.18
8 Jefferson Parker 1:50:59.24
9 Curt Kurz-edsall 2:13:50.23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender 1:43:15.01
2 Gordon Stiel 1:44:24.16
3 Reece Haettich 1:44:26.21
4 Robert Kendrick 1:44:55.60
5 Robert Rogan 1:46:39.97
6 Gene Fowler 1:47:24.11
7 Michael Grigat 1:47:35.99
8 Greg Morgan 1:48:13.99
9 James G wenzel 1:48:15.58
10 Mchael Fitzgerald 1:48:22.19
11 Roy Jones 1:51:14.50
12 John Fillyaw 1:51:30.09
13 Jim Payne 1:51:32.18
14 Joel Price 1:53:18.44
15 Arthur Danfy 1:55:58.42
16 Henry Mccullough 1:56:44.54
17 Mark white 1:59:04.62
18 Nello Teer 1:59:14.89
19 David Kyzer 1:59:18.80
20 David Patrick 2:06:14.18
21 Rick Fielden 2:07:07.29
22 J Foss 2:09:01.14
23 Andrew Danfy 2:36:35.95
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell 2:47:06.30
2 Seth Jones 2:47:13.52
3 Alder Martz 2:49:10.77
4 Ryan Joyce 2:49:11.59
5 Devin Jones 2:49:24.45
6 Michael Garrison 2:49:26.99
7 Bradford Perley 2:49:33.57
8 Andrew Giniat 2:57:33.60
9 Eric Moore 2:57:34.56
10 Luis Berrios 2:59:34.00
DNF Chad Salla
DNF Oscar Jimenez
DNF Nicholas Able
DNF Alexander Bender
DNF Cody Lacosta
DNF Robert Lyew
DNF Cal Ford
DNF Eric Serantoni
DNF Gionvanni Vasta
DNF Brooks Wienke
DNF Timo Heister
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Leiser
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo 1:43:31.12
1
2 Erica Zaveta 1:43:31.74
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Clark 1:14:42.32
2 Elizabeth Harden 1:14:46.91
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hoots
2 Madeline Marbury
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray 2:34:01.46
1
2 Helen Mitchell 2:34:03.38
2
3 Lisa Neumueller 2:34:04.90
3
4 Judah Sencenbaugh 2:34:05.35
4
5 Stephanie Cucaz 2:34:05.56
5
6 Vanessa Botero 2:34:08.30
6
7 Hannah Arensman 2:34:09.50
7
8 Janelle Cole 2:34:09.52
8
9 Victoria Kanizer 2:34:10.10
9
10 Elia Valles gamundi 2:34:10.27
10
11 Madeline Pearce 2:34:10.53
11
12 Ashlyn Woods 2:34:10.68
12
13 Kathleen Laporte 2:34:11.05
13
14 Leah Silverman 2:34:11.39
14
15 Abigail Youngwerth 2:34:14.30
15
16 Diana Ramos 2:34:15.00
16
17 Emily Strange 2:34:18.40
18 Erin Sferrazza 2:34:19.29
19 Madeline Bemis 2:34:20.96
20 Zoe Mullins 2:34:24.53
21 Hannah Swan 2:35:01.18
Off The Back
22 Morgan Miller 2:41:44.51
Off The Back
23 Charlotta Zeiler 2:43:12.87
Off The Back
24 Moriah Swan 2:55:25.56
Off The Back
25 Amalia Restrepo 2:55:26.36
Off The Back
26 Chantelle Van staden 2:58:49.47
Off The Back
DNF Erin Nalley
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Svetlana Mack 1:16:41.84
2 Grace Anne ingham 1:16:56.63
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may 1:19:17.72
4 Hayley Braun 1:19:18.07
5 Isabella Nguy 1:22:10.22
6 Margaret Jerulle 1:22:11.09
7 Elizabeth Keefer 1:22:14.14
8 Dagny Palmer 1:22:17.27
9 Simona Croccolo 1:22:17.56
10 Gloria Perrin calvijo 1:22:19.64
11 Marie Tutterow 1:22:35.83
12 Mason Hopkins 1:24:43.22
13 Abigail Aldridge 1:26:22.86
14 Andrea Castro 1:26:54.73
15 Linnea Benson 1:31:13.66
16 Mindy Garvin-leighton 1:32:24.60
17 Megan Beaty 1:35:20.80
18 Lucy Thompson 1:35:37.73
19 Kate Dietrich 1:35:51.09
20 Julia Nichols 1:38:39.99
21 Isabela Pavkov 1:46:12.86
DNF Jordana Swartz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7