Log In
2018 Colorado Time Trial Championships • Jun 24 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 0:18:09.6
2 Spencer Gibson 0:20:04.5
3 Ian Edwards 0:20:20.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Simons 0:16:25.0
2 Mason Child 0:16:42.1
3 Ben Stevenson 0:17:11.4
4 Liam Olson 0:17:51.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wren Powers 0:28:13.9
2 Caleb M schroder 0:29:24.5
3 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:30:02.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Sheehan 0:25:03.4
2 Dustin Cooper 0:31:08.7
3 Gregory Townsend 0:31:11.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Desmond Mohr 0:20:52.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 0:50:02.0
2 Jonathan Cavner 0:50:39.5
3 John Guala 0:51:30.1
4 Jeff Anderson 0:52:17.0
5 Matthew Skrdla 0:52:18.1
6 Jerod Ridge 0:53:54.1
7 Gregory Auld 0:54:09.9
8 Omar Dickenson 0:55:30.8
9 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 0:55:54.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 0:53:01.3
2 Jeff Krause 0:54:24.2
3 Jordan Sher 0:54:26.8
4 Tyler Peterson 0:54:52.2
5 Kevin Eldredge 0:56:05.8
6 Rod Unverrich 0:57:32.6
7 Garrick Mitchell 0:57:58.6
8 Rob Goodbody 0:58:36.5
9 Jason Heider 0:59:03.3
10 Peter Benkowski 0:59:22.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Pitman 0:54:14.1
2 Daniel Perkins 0:55:30.5
3 Stephen Strayer 0:55:41.5
4 Steven Morozowich 0:57:08.3
5 Derek Shipley 0:57:23.4
6 Tom Stewart 0:58:53.9
7 Matthew Blevins 1:00:24.5
8 Sean Pieper 1:00:46.5
9 Steve Schoo 1:02:23.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 0:51:13.7
2 Daniel Casper 0:51:26.9
3 Michael S williams 0:51:59.4
4 Norman F alvis 0:52:41.7
5 Brack Hattler 0:52:45.1
6 Michael Mardosz 0:53:37.4
7 John Mansell 0:53:44.2
8 Robert Arena 0:54:01.7
9 Adam Asnes 0:57:25.2
10 Bill Stalhuth 0:57:48.4
11 Jim Castagneri 1:01:55.1
12 Stephen Presta 1:02:55.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Steele 0:54:36.0
2 Patrick Bohan 0:54:46.8
3 Kevin Craig 0:56:51.9
4 Thomas Willis 0:57:20.1
5 Mark Culver 0:57:22.0
6 Russell Keanini 0:57:28.4
7 Steven Frank 0:57:35.0
8 Mark Erickson 0:58:30.3
9 Darrel B schultz 0:58:48.3
10 Troy Westergren 0:59:25.2
11 Terry Gill 0:59:35.8
12 Brad Tucker 0:59:41.1
13 Daniel Stoddard 0:59:50.1
14 Michael Imhoff 1:00:01.9
15 El Najjar 1:00:18.4
16 William Brunk 1:00:19.2
17 Tom Blaney 1:00:19.4
18 Brad With 1:00:30.9
19 Brad Clemmons 1:00:50.8
20 John Vonplutzner 1:01:21.0
21 Ray Berry 1:01:57.1
22 Thomas Panton 1:02:40.0
23 William Liberato 1:05:16.3
24 Brian Roehsner 1:06:53.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Stone 0:53:57.7
2 Chris Beaudin 0:53:58.8
3 Clif Cassidy 0:54:32.6
4 James Dickerson 0:54:49.5
5 Michael Porter 0:55:39.8
6 Scott Hendricks 0:55:57.5
7 Steve Matous 0:56:12.3
8 Jerry Rome 0:56:20.2
9 Wayne Watson 0:56:24.1
10 Kim Workman 0:57:20.0
11 David Storey 0:59:05.6
12 Richard Riecks 0:59:19.2
13 Steven Dow 1:00:28.0
14 Lloyd Jones 1:00:34.3
15 Murray S. willis 1:01:05.0
16 Vince Hooper 1:01:22.8
17 Jeff Hammond 1:01:32.7
18 James Dana 1:03:04.8
19 Larry Varys 1:03:25.0
20 Daniel Recht 1:03:55.2
21 Jerry Mchugh 1:04:12.9
22 Jerry Nichols 1:05:56.2
23 Carl Osterwald 1:07:05.6
24 Duncan Howland 1:07:16.3
25 David Rozier 1:08:02.1
26 Juan Arocho 1:10:31.1
27 Richard Gangl 1:10:35.3
28 Greg Kelton 1:12:54.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Pierce 0:29:44.5
2 Charles Perez 0:29:54.0
3 Lawrence Bosch 0:30:07.0
4 Bob Connelly 0:30:22.7
5 William Meyers 0:30:48.9
6 Mark H noble 0:31:57.9
7 Scott Tucker 0:32:03.0
8 Peter Francis 0:32:16.2
9 Donald Haywood 0:32:34.3
10 Maurice John 0:32:49.9
11 Michael Shonstrom 0:32:54.1
12 Edward Shaw 0:33:58.5
13 Robert Anderson 0:34:20.6
14 James Leach 0:34:48.2
15 Dave Beach 0:34:54.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Worley 0:30:34.3
2 Stephen Presta 0:31:29.0
3 John Schaeffer 0:37:43.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcneill 0:51:23.5
2 Aaron Hugen 0:53:04.0
3 Reade Warner 0:53:06.3
4 Michael Comer 0:53:24.2
5 Michael Lam 0:54:10.6
6 Spencer White 0:54:39.0
7 Kit Hinders 0:55:07.9
8 Todd Teren 0:55:44.3
9 Thomas Brown 0:57:16.8
10 Wiley Melton Panache HTR 0:59:03.1
11 Zacharey Elzi 1:00:16.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Carter 0:57:00.5
2 Michael Kouznetsov 0:57:17.2
3 Joseph Vandeven 0:57:30.9
4 Neil Phippen 0:58:42.7
5 Mike Swanson 0:58:56.9
6 Quang Tran 0:58:58.4
7 Bryce Woollard 0:59:28.0
8 Geoff Quinter 0:59:37.2
9 Timothy Walter 1:01:28.8
10 Kevin Mcgraw 1:01:36.0
11 Jim Stermer 1:02:14.7
12 Jared Freml 1:04:44.2
13 Francisco Grino 1:08:35.5
14 Robby Mann 1:09:03.2
15 David Martinez 1:10:18.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Kurtz 0:27:43.4
2 Walter Hester 0:29:32.2
3 Chris Brinkerhoff 0:30:06.3
4 Steven Turney 0:31:04.4
5 Ryan Derrick 0:31:15.4
6 David Pope 0:35:14.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Long 0:49:24.6
2 Jameson Ribbens 0:49:57.8
3 Giancarlo Bianchi 0:50:24.4
4 Robert Thayer 0:54:41.1
5 Landry Bobo 0:55:15.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Gibb 0:26:29.6
2 Christopher Murphy 0:26:36.0
3 Gerardo Medrano 0:27:44.3
4 William Lister 0:28:25.2
5 Justin Widhalm 0:29:40.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boyle 0:31:23.1
2 Michael Sales 0:35:19.1
3 Velette Britt 0:43:23.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 0:17:52.3
2 Avery Cavner 0:21:02.6
3 Jorja Bond 0:21:42.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 0:16:32.8
2 Amoris Bigler-redd 0:17:31.8
3 Makala Jaramillo 0:18:16.5
4 Abby Imel 0:22:49.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 0:29:48.8
2 Taylor Johnson 0:31:43.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan 0:35:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gold 0:56:54.8
2 Trish Heisdorffer 1:01:57.1
3 Andrea Koenig 1:02:14.6
4 Julie Jermyn 1:02:22.0
5 Shareen Muldrow 1:06:58.4
6 Chris Van patten 1:09:34.2
7 Lora Mihelic 1:17:48.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 0:58:30.7
2 Heidi Mellin 1:01:26.2
3 Barb Lotze 1:01:37.8
4 Gail Matherly 1:01:47.6
5 Janet Winterhalder 1:01:55.9
6 Anna Levine 1:04:48.5
7 Carol Storey 1:08:40.8
8 Christy Aragon 1:09:04.9
9 Cindy Hintgen 1:11:28.9
10 Diana L craig 1:13:11.5
11 Michelle Hancock 1:14:36.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North 0:30:37.5
2 Diane Granger 0:30:38.2
3 Susan Meinerz 0:32:05.6
4 Ruth Alexander 0:32:25.2
5 Carla Flores 0:33:32.5
6 Jan Mitchell 0:34:35.3
7 Barbara Kostner 0:37:40.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Furuta 0:34:23.1
2 Rachel Toburen 0:39:28.6
3 Susan Cruz 0:44:31.5
4 Robin Van atta 0:46:44.6
5 Jennifer Brezicha 0:48:52.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Becharas 0:57:58.9
2 Katie Harrer 1:03:04.4
3 Michelle Main 1:04:24.4
DNF Vincent Hosey DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Standifer 1:00:38.1
2 Amy Romero 1:05:38.1
3 Alicia Caldwell 1:06:27.8
4 Michele Blackburn 1:07:14.2
5 Jennifer E barth 1:08:56.1
6 Leslie Young 1:10:15.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Barton 0:34:31.0
2 Jill Mattingly 0:39:08.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwige Pitel 0:58:37.0
2 Hayley Lytle 0:58:40.8
3 Annie Poland 0:59:16.0
4 Rebecca Pedersen 1:00:26.5
5 Allison Crow 1:01:55.5
6 Olivia Maurey 1:02:00.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1