Log In
Bighorn Crossing/Panaracer Sunshine Hill Climb • Jul 8 2018
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 1:20:59
2 Bodhi Malin 1:23:47
3 Ian Edwards 1:33:20
4 Peter Deferse 1:54:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Rogers Vail Junior Cycling 1:00:37
2 Mack Dorf 1:01:21
3 Michael Watkins 1:05:43
4 Andrew Simons 1:18:22
5 Ben Stevenson 1:22:27
6 Liam Olson 1:36:21
7 Mark Deferse 1:55:36
DNF Kellen Palacio DNF
DNF Mason Child DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maas Van de graaf 56:55.7
2 Nathan Gangelhoff 58:22.0
3 Bryce Pfuetze The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 59:09.8
4 Christian Alvis 1:05:30
5 Andrew Milewski 1:06:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Purrington 50:30.4
2 Gregory Townsend 1:07:59
3 Dustin Cooper 1:11:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 47:26.2
2 Richard Scudney 47:28.3
3 Justin Little 48:01.9
4 Shawn Betz 48:27.4
5 Greg Krause 48:30.1
6 Phillip Gronniger 50:52.2
7 Omar Dickenson 51:05.8
8 Keith Harper 51:19.6
9 Andy Johnson 51:28.0
10 John Guala 52:45.4
11 Brent Webb 53:57.2
12 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 55:18.0
13 Eric Jones 56:29.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Pitzer 50:20.1
2 Michael Zimski 50:46.6
3 Tyler Peterson 51:50.8
4 Monty W bobo 51:52.8
5 Robert Dwyer 52:30.7
6 William Raatz 55:57.4
7 Jon Smela 57:07.9
8 Calder Daenzer 1:04:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Rogers 52:04.6
2 Chris Johnson 52:23.4
3 Tomi Ikonen 53:04.8
4 Shawn Hime 53:58.8
5 Sean P malone 55:34.4
6 Chris Byrne 56:26.3
7 Antony Fraij 57:10.1
8 Kyle Pitman 57:33.8
9 Jason Kaminski 59:22.8
10 Alessandro Carollo 59:57.0
11 Eric Welch 1:01:22
12 Matthew Blevins 1:06:03
13 Morgan Brown 1:07:00
14 Will Gury 1:24:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 48:32.5
2 Nico Toutenhoofd 48:37.1
3 Byron Nix 50:16.4
4 Todd Schuster 50:52.5
5 Daniel Fernandez 52:29.4
6 Norman F alvis 53:45.5
7 Steve Crowley 53:47.9
8 Robert Arena 55:46.8
9 Stuart Mann 56:59.9
10 Bill Stalhuth 57:56.2
11 Brian Todeschini 58:03.3
12 Stephen Presta 59:05.6
13 Michael Bowers 1:01:50
14 Alan Youngblood 1:02:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Squibb 54:57.7
2 Frank Knuettel 55:47.5
3 Doug Steele 56:35.5
4 Joseph Vigil 57:05.2
5 Chris Deigert 57:34.8
6 Jeff Phelps 57:56.7
7 Willem Van de graaf 59:19.5
8 Jim Rouse 59:40.7
9 Marco Cornacchione 1:00:07
10 Ray Berry 1:00:22
11 Patrick Bohan 1:01:10
12 El Najjar 1:01:20
13 Mark Culver 1:01:30
14 Brad Tucker 1:01:48
15 Thom Lieurance 1:02:33
16 Michael Pins 1:03:24
17 Mark Scalercio 1:07:43
18 Darrel B schultz 1:09:50
19 Michael Smith 1:21:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous 53:40.4
2 Geoff Cooper 54:23.8
3 Wayne Watson 55:55.5
4 John Stone 56:16.3
5 Kim Workman 57:58.7
6 Bruce Dickinson 58:29.3
7 Kirk Webster 58:50.0
8 Derek Davis 59:12.5
9 Callen Borgias 1:00:22
10 Jeff Hammond 1:00:49
11 Thomas Barron 1:01:06
12 Murray S. willis 1:01:35
13 Pete Baker 1:03:10
14 Arthur Allen 1:04:24
15 David Poulton 1:05:18
16 Dugan Mahoney 1:06:03
17 Robert Pinkerton 1:12:03
18 Ken Brecheisen 1:13:39
19 Juan Arocho 1:38:38
20 David Kelble 1:47:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Groves 1:02:19
2 Donald Haywood 1:18:29
3 Peter Francis 1:31:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Keller 47:15.0
2 Isaac Novak 49:37.4
3 Orey Smith 50:55.2
4 Peter Roper 51:09.1
5 Terry Rice 52:15.8
6 Carter Jackson 52:52.0
7 Mike Sharkey 53:15.1
8 Michael Fairhurst 56:08.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vandegrift 50:02.6
2 Zachary Koelling 53:19.7
3 Pablo Bles Boulder Cycle Sport 53:40.2
4 John Ruffer 54:15.5
5 Geoff Quinter 55:59.3
6 Mark Steger 57:51.5
7 Joseph Vandeven 1:03:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Kurtz 51:30.4
2 Joseph Kuhfahl 51:34.7
3 Benjamin Sanderson 51:53.5
4 Ian Livingston 52:58.8
5 Lucas Lenoch 53:07.1
6 Erik Dorf 54:32.7
7 David Ridley 55:58.5
8 Henry Evans 56:18.3
9 Greg Oboyle 56:23.8
10 Robert Irish 57:57.2
11 Steven Kyker 58:32.0
12 Sandor Dornbush 58:51.2
13 Jason Samuels 58:52.6
14 Dustin Gaspari 59:42.9
15 Steven Turney 1:01:51
16 Geoff Williams 1:01:53
17 Tom Charkut 1:03:15
18 Scott Schubert 1:03:16
19 Michael Branca 1:04:51
20 Nicholas Mole 1:07:42
21 Ryan Parr 1:13:21
22 Walter Strickler 1:15:11
23 Whit Allen 1:15:37
24 Michael Christy 1:18:34
25 James Smith 1:26:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Stephens 43:01.6
2 Leroy Popowski 43:03.9
3 Christopher Winn 44:19.5
4 Sam Andersonmoxley 44:23.9
5 W Grant ellwood 45:49.9
6 Evangelos Gatseos 47:13.0
7 Jonathan Bocina 47:15.8
8 Gabe Murray 47:19.4
9 Landry Bobo 47:47.7
10 Matthew Rowe 47:52.3
11 Eric Brunner 48:27.6
12 Jake Silverberg 49:36.6
13 Bernat Font mas 49:36.8
14 David Leonard 52:25.0
15 Andrew Clemence 54:56.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorja Bond 1:35:53
2 Claire Brown 1:54:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Bond 1:22:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan 1:09:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer 1:02:51
2 Julie Jermyn 1:04:57
3 Andrea Koenig 1:15:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jj Laughon 1:02:56
2 Robin Waterman 1:05:33
3 Laura Dickinson 1:06:30
4 Rebecca Dickenson 1:07:27
5 Cindy Hintgen 1:08:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Budding 1:05:36
2 Diane Granger 1:06:29
3 Ruth Alexander 1:10:04
4 Sandra North 1:18:08
5 Jan Mitchell 1:41:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leonard 1:02:23
2 Andrea Fasen 1:03:13
3 Cassidy Hickey 1:03:35
4 Jessica Mcwhirt 1:06:23
5 Michelle Mjoen 1:19:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hsu 1:04:07
2 Lyndsey Larson 1:05:56
3 Marjorie Goodyear 1:10:18
4 Amy Romero 1:11:06
5 Carly Wegren 1:13:55
6 Alicia Caldwell 1:14:43
7 Hallie Larson 1:18:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Payne 56:44.5
2 Jennifer Coyle 1:05:32
3 Laura Martel 1:07:58
4 Courtney Bishop 1:09:55
5 Abigail Dickinson 1:14:00
6 Kelly Euperio 1:15:16
7 Melissa O'kelly 1:27:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Huck 50:33.7
2 Annie Toth 51:49.6
3 Anna Dorovskikh 54:12.1
4 Sue Stokes 1:03:09
5 Kate Stange 1:08:05
DQ Alexis Skarda DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1