Log In
Haute Route Ventox Stage Race General Classification • Oct 3 2021 • Bedoin, France
Possible Light Rain, 21 degrees C, wind 29 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sophie Herzog Alpcycles Grenadiers 10:24:30 13:45.5 09:08.8 01:37.9
2 Luise Valentin Zürich Veloton 10:39:12 16:40.5 18:52.3 03:40.5
3 Eva Nougier RCS Noir 11:41:34 36:47.3 51:25.7 13:22.5
4 Mathilde Flandinet RCS Blanc 12:06:19 01:07.8 53:11.9 12:01.2
5 Josefina Holze NOMAN 2 12:07:21 51:29.1 01:23.0 14:29.1
6 Justine Bailleul Ambassadrices FFC 12:48:14 57:46.4 31:35.0 18:54.9
7 Clémence Tatreaux Ambassadrices FFC 13:27:57 18:50.0 44:08.1 24:59.8
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Loic Ruffaut 9:09:12 39:45.7 40:42.9 48:45.7
2 Dimitri Bussard NOMAN 2 9:09:47 41:32.9 42:02.4 46:13.7
3 John Kariuki 9:19:04 41:10.0 46:28.4 51:26.6
4 Hugo Viort 9:39:53 03:08.5 46:01.6 50:44.8
5 Robin Mould Foran CCC 10:09:56 58:10.8 13:28.5 58:18.5
6 Colin Ballbach 10:10:24 16:09.3 59:19.6 54:56.7
7 Simone Rametti 11:33:17 49:14.3 43:03.1 01:00.0
8 Antoine Altwegg RCS Black 11:55:48 32:51.0 10:34.0 12:23.3
9 Matthieu Tweedie Jersey Royals 12:07:50 47:45.1 19:50.2 00:15.6
10 Shaun Smith 12:40:47 08:41.7 19:56.8 12:10.2
11 Vincent Humbert NOMAN 2 13:36:59 Teammate Top 5: Dimitri Bussard 21:30.1 01:15.6 14:14.4
12 Rory Cooke 15:35:24 59:13.4 14:41.1 21:30.6
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sandrine Polizzi Ambassadrices FFC 12:24:48 57:46.1 11:50.4 15:12.8
2 Ainara Benavente Broom Wagon 12:39:57 09:26.3 13:09.1 17:22.5
3 Delphine Dard-pourrat Broom Wagon 13:23:58 20:32.7 45:19.4 18:07.4
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Boileve NOMAN 2 9:24:52 50:41.6 45:29.4 48:42.6
2 Dan Moignard Alpcycles Grenadiers 9:38:59 50:08.2 54:56.9 53:55.9
3 Oriol Silvestre 9:39:15 54:04.7 50:42.6 54:29.9
4 Simon Harding 9:43:46 53:39.3 54:24.5 55:43.9
5 David Roper 9:46:07 56:43.1 56:00.0 53:24.5
6 Dan Sims RCS Blanc 9:50:45 58:09.9 58:28.5 54:08.7
7 Michel Vie Broom Wagon 9:58:48 04:08.8 00:14.5 54:26.7
8 Kudryavtsev Kudryavtsev 10:05:23 01:59.9 04:13.3 59:11.8
9 Italo Ciccarelli 10:09:04 07:59.5 05:09.2 55:57.0
10 Justin Teutsch NOMAN 2 10:12:16 Teammate Win: David Boileve 08:13.1 04:45.0 59:18.1
11 Vladimir Kovalevskiy HBFS 10:14:09 59:00.2 16:33.1 58:36.3
12 Martin Matysiak Zürich Veloton 10:18:08 07:36.6 06:47.5 03:45.1
13 Arthur Vial RCS Blanc 10:22:34 12:43.5 08:08.5 01:43.7
14 Breyer Pourrat Broom Wagon 10:29:30 08:06.6 19:11.2 02:13.7
15 Pierre-jean Bernard RCS Blanc 10:33:19 16:15.7 13:38.3 03:26.1
16 Sebastian Gomez gonzalez Zürich Veloton 10:33:31 16:17.1 17:31.4 59:43.1
17 Dado Slezak 10:34:57 25:51.2 08:04.6 01:02.4
18 Martin Huschenbett Zürich Veloton 10:35:24 10:30.3 24:25.6 00:30.0
19 Ruben Kranendonk 10:38:23 06:08.7 33:08.1 59:07.5
20 Pierrick Rebuffel 10:48:57 17:49.2 25:33.5 05:35.2
21 Fernando Ferro 10:49:13 14:55.5 29:35.6 04:44.0
22 Ian Cheatle Alpcycles Grenadiers 10:56:45 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard 16:36.9 42:31.8 57:38.8
23 Michael Ewing 10:58:08 20:51.8 33:20.8 03:57.1
24 Joao Marques RCS Rouge 11:12:24 29:05.1 33:48.0 09:31.6
25 Mark Elding 11:16:15 33:37.4 37:39.7 04:59.9
26 Balson Pierre 11:27:31 26:01.0 54:57.3 06:34.4
27 Fredrik Norman Alpcycles Grenadiers 11:42:33 Teammate Top 5: Dan Moignard 42:50.4 51:40.6 08:03.6
28 Tristan Almada NOMAN 2 11:49:15 Teammate Win: David Boileve 51:26.4 00:02.3 57:47.5
29 David Pichler 11:54:33 54:32.8 55:34.3 04:27.6
30 Marcus Leach 11:56:04 55:41.3 56:44.7 03:39.7
31 David Bavin 11:59:11 52:38.6 57:45.7 08:48.9
32 Nicolas Gentile 12:00:09 49:28.5 03:35.5 07:06.5
33 Kévin Bigeard 12:14:34 39:04.9 25:41.9 09:49.9
34 Jon Pey perez Broom Wagon 12:29:27 09:24.5 13:10.2 06:53.7
35 Johan Lidström 12:42:27 01:51.8 31:16.5 09:20.8
36 Matthew Wright 12:50:33 26:04.2 16:04.0 08:26.4
37 Robin Boheman 13:00:29 10:41.4 32:28.3 17:20.5
38 Lukáš Hron Birra & Sapone 13:45:59 34:43.2 49:53.0 21:23.6
39 Alexander Frank NOMAN 3 13:48:37 27:29.4 09:49.7 11:19.7
40 Davi De holanda rocha 13:52:15 31:49.9 45:49.8 34:37.0
41 Bruno Bruggemann 14:03:14 31:56.3 09:29.1 21:49.5
42 Oliver Crowley Alpcycles Mass Attack 14:46:57 00:08.1 29:55.4 16:54.8
43 Joseph Wright 14:49:49 53:18.9 30:30.7 26:01.8
44 Ben Symonds Jersey Royals 16:48:45 30:43.3 46:47.3 31:15.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 41  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Janine Meyer 9:57:05 56:41.1 02:38.7 57:46.1
2 Jo Wilkie 15:00:28 58:45.2 34:52.7 26:51.5
3 Agneta Lundblad 15:20:37 07:48.2 38:16.8 34:33.1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matthew Wikstrom 9:40:13 53:02.5 53:34.6 53:37.1
2 Czibere Adrian 9:51:13 50:44.1 02:05.0 58:24.8
3 Fredrik Malmen 9:55:55 58:35.8 00:23.2 56:58.0
4 Michael Meyer 9:58:42 56:45.8 03:51.9 58:06.2
5 Konstantin Kudryavtsev 10:02:56 01:01.1 00:34.9 01:21.4
6 Kirill Pavlovich HBFS 10:04:07 04:38.7 04:21.6 55:08.6
7 Konstantin Sahonchik HBFS 10:06:32 00:34.7 07:28.5 58:30.3
8 Lorenzo Arena 10:09:07 04:05.3 07:34.6 57:28.5
9 Fabio Tugnoli 10:12:32 33:20.9 47:31.6 51:41.7
10 Richard Gregory 10:29:39 17:47.3 09:39.2 02:13.2
11 Sebastian Hyvönen 10:32:06 10:28.8 19:44.8 01:54.2
12 Paul Dirks 10:34:53 18:20.7 12:36.2 03:57.8
13 Debaye Sebastien 10:38:43 20:29.7 15:36.5 02:38.5
14 Paul Lavelle Foran CCC 10:39:59 22:25.7 11:39.4 05:55.1
15 Julien Boulanger 10:41:09 13:31.6 29:20.0 58:19.0
16 Henri Lyyrtö 10:53:32 24:36.2 24:31.4 04:25.9
17 Michele Verdoja 10:55:09 26:54.2 20:33.9 07:42.3
18 James Ratzer 11:01:49 19:19.9 37:57.3 04:33.7
19 Martin Barner 11:12:18 28:22.8 42:52.5 01:04.9
20 Martin Bárta Birra & Sapone 11:13:09 26:54.9 41:57.3 04:18.0
21 Christmas Breckon 11:14:01 33:15.8 36:52.6 03:54.7
22 Andrea Nicosia Team Relax 11:15:03 13:33.7 59:05.2 02:25.4
23 Stefan Pfannmoeller 11:25:57 46:07.0 29:04.2 10:47.3
24 Remko Peters 11:28:41 31:20.3 49:21.4 08:01.0
25 Michael Hartweg Team FBR 11:29:47 29:30.4 52:19.5 07:58.9
26 Christophe Vandercleyen 11:35:25 41:43.7 47:26.5 06:16.6
27 Oliver Parker 11:38:59 42:37.0 51:08.4 05:15.8
28 Fabrice Gautier 11:53:26 49:13.4 52:46.6 11:27.2
29 Michael Miller 11:53:40 50:06.4 54:21.9 09:13.9
30 Steve Bailly 11:59:33 49:29.5 03:35.8 06:29.1
31 Julian Wilkie 12:03:15 58:54.4 04:00.3 00:21.8
32 Cramer David 12:08:13 53:46.3 02:05.0 12:22.7
33 Steven Hancock 12:15:26 53:13.2 14:51.7 07:22.1
34 Julien Brelle 12:17:22 53:11.6 14:51.1 09:20.0
35 Jose Castillo 12:17:27 59:32.6 13:10.5 04:45.6
36 Aleksei Bogdanov 12:30:27 01:03.6 17:08.3 12:16.5
37 Thomas Nöthiger 12:36:50 55:35.7 33:18.4 07:57.0
38 Filip Poppe 13:03:16 04:29.0 37:30.8 21:18.7
39 Christian Gloor 13:06:43 18:22.5 32:04.4 16:17.0
40 Jan Špringl 13:07:13 12:28.7 46:52.5 07:53.3
41 Jesper Sørensen 13:10:27 15:05.5 42:13.4 13:09.8
42 Luis Gutierrez 13:14:28 10:26.2 46:25.2 17:37.1
43 Nicolas Jacquier 13:17:58 14:33.7 47:33.2 15:52.6
44 Jan akko Eleveld RCS Rouge 13:19:38 22:27.7 38:44.5 18:27.2
45 Aaron Freitas 13:21:58 32:56.8 31:56.2 17:06.4
46 Stuart Phillips 13:33:59 28:20.5 40:08.5 25:31.8
47 Alex De'ath 13:36:43 07:57.8 10:52.7 17:54.3
48 Andrew Thomas 13:45:27 25:05.1 56:13.6 24:09.9
49 Aidan Meagher Team Roberto 13:58:04 21:05.9 19:30.8 17:29.8
50 Heinrich Merz Attaquer 13:59:06 30:51.1 09:25.0 18:50.3
51 David Giraud 14:32:10 42:01.4 29:42.3 20:27.0
52 Herve Grondin Attaquer 14:33:46 46:19.5 28:02.5 19:25.0
53 Jiri Novacek Birra & Sapone 14:37:49 42:22.5 32:25.9 23:02.8
54 Thor O'brien Team Roberto 15:07:25 39:30.7 08:19.1 19:37.0
55 Peter Kearns Team Roberto 15:23:23 44:17.7 08:02.3 31:04.9
56 Rémi Duchemin Team FBR 15:31:15 20:00.6 51:18.3 19:57.4
57 Tony Davies 15:38:45 13:48.9 58:24.1 26:33.2
58 Peter Taylor 16:01:36 27:16.9 11:16.5 23:04.4
59 Gregory Kuhnert 16:52:37 50:14.5 25:45.6 36:38.6
60 Rob Watson 17:44:13 33:43.6 01:02.0 09:28.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 51  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Valeria Ciarnuto 11:46:28 33:14.4 02:24.6 10:51.0
2 Annika Kaar 12:03:54 44:59.2 04:15.2 14:40.0
3 Magali Krawiec RCS Rouge 12:19:06 06:03.2 57:45.6 15:18.5
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Carl Moors 9:34:54 50:16.6 48:44.4 55:54.3
2 Felix Prinz 10:10:01 06:42.5 05:49.5 57:30.2
3 Olivier Mulders 10:11:04 02:20.1 07:20.1 01:24.2
4 Giuseppe Velletri RCS Rouge 10:18:15 07:58.9 08:01.6 02:16.5
5 David Faltus 10:47:29 12:29.4 27:25.9 07:35.3
6 Chris Fisher Alpcycles Grenadiers 10:50:36 21:00.6 25:39.3 03:57.4
7 James Charlton 10:50:52 17:49.1 31:22.7 01:41.7
8 Jean-michel Chatard 11:04:43 17:26.1 33:32.0 13:46.3
9 Riccardo Acuto 11:12:09 29:30.7 37:39.9 05:00.0
10 David Humbert 11:14:48 23:01.2 46:31.6 05:16.7
11 Keith Lawrence Alpcycles Grenadiers 11:21:36 30:36.3 48:44.4 02:16.6
12 Andrew Moore 11:33:42 31:40.4 50:55.9 11:07.5
13 Richard Jodoin 11:34:48 34:06.1 52:34.4 08:08.4
14 Peter Kelsey 11:38:33 31:38.3 51:49.5 15:06.3
15 Marcel Agudo 11:43:57 43:33.6 53:24.2 07:00.1
16 Mark Rose 12:04:02 43:33.2 05:37.8 14:52.4
17 Steffen Görig NOMAN 1 12:04:52 49:31.9 01:30.4 13:51.9
18 Gilles Espouy 12:05:56 00:24.3 57:43.6 07:49.3
19 Gernot Wolfram 12:13:42 47:48.1 14:04.0 11:50.4
20 Laurent Dupuy 12:19:54 57:29.5 11:24.9 11:01.6
21 Eric Lelievre 12:23:33 59:13.4 13:59.9 10:21.1
22 Nigel Yeo 12:34:00 06:13.1 17:22.4 10:25.0
23 Justin Eatinger 12:35:59 23:12.8 02:08.6 10:39.7
24 Georges Camprubi 12:39:15 52:58.9 33:33.2 12:44.7
25 Jason Evans 12:43:26 14:11.5 14:29.2 14:46.1
26 Andrew Hanneman 12:54:37 05:52.5 38:02.8 10:43.3
27 Degauque Serge 12:55:31 10:10.8 26:53.0 18:29.0
28 Francois Cormoreche 13:06:01 25:10.0 29:00.3 11:51.1
29 Jack Smith 13:08:33 16:18.0 37:02.1 15:14.5
30 Torben Kerstens 13:20:58 31:10.2 35:22.1 14:26.2
31 Richard Butterfield NOMAN 1 13:23:26 20:38.6 38:54.8 23:54.5
32 Jean-michel Rossero 13:43:25 24:43.9 58:49.7 19:53.4
33 Anthony Quinn 13:54:06 33:12.9 02:21.0 18:33.7
34 Nicholas Frank NOMAN 3 13:59:01 31:11.3 02:39.2 25:11.8
35 Waldemar Gutwinski 14:02:35 44:23.7 56:22.9 21:50.5
36 Matthew Jewell 14:03:20 31:05.8 16:12.8 16:03.9
37 Roger Noon NOMAN 3 14:09:52 42:05.1 03:50.7 23:57.3
38 Blaise Verien Jersey Royals 14:23:44 59:20.2 53:08.2 31:16.4
39 Andrew Baverstock 14:29:50 59:09.0 16:03.1 14:38.7
40 Jean-marc Bonzi RCS Noir 14:45:35 43:48.7 23:13.7 38:34.7
41 David Dodgson 15:29:20 11:36.7 53:35.5 24:09.4
42 Eric Enselme 15:31:54 04:02.4 02:12.4 25:40.9
43 Cannon Cannon 15:58:57 40:49.5 52:20.5 25:48.2
44 Eric Flandinet RCS Blanc 15:59:06 03:58.3 20:22.5 34:47.0
45 Mark Mason 16:07:40 24:17.2 13:27.5 29:56.7
46 Palao Palao 16:08:06 40:40.1 03:22.1 24:04.7
47 Oliver Holder 16:54:34 48:28.9 32:38.1 33:28.3
48 Nick Crabtree NOMAN 3 16:55:57 15:20.6 56:00.7 44:37.0
49 Alex Hatfield 17:07:43 50:43.1 40:55.9 36:05.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 42  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ralph Sigg Alpcycles Grenadiers 9:59:16 01:21.6 59:24.7 58:31.3
2 Eric Morrison 12:25:01 00:44.3 18:22.7 05:55.9
3 Jean marc Glander 13:04:47 23:23.1 20:20.3 21:04.3
4 Sean Donevan 13:44:26 27:48.3 01:24.2 15:14.8
5 Philippe Piovano 14:22:48 39:02.0 17:47.7 25:59.7
6 Gérard Mezin 15:22:47 03:05.8 48:23.6 31:19.1
7 Jean claude Panisset 16:51:44 43:14.2 22:17.6 46:13.1
8 George Croft 19:28:59 33:40.7 39:24.1 15:55.6