Log In
Mt. Ascutney Bicycle Hillclimb 2022 • Aug 6 2022 • Windsor, VT
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Vandendries 36:37
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wells Willett 26:43
2 Alan Boguslawski 28:27
3 Matan Sopher 28:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jantz 24:43
2 Alec Babala 28:02
3 Tucker Wetmore 28:22
4 Connor Jennings 28:59
5 Eric Donten 30:06
6 Daniel Tavelli 30:57
7 Michael Damiano 31:37
8 Peter Cort 33:00
9 Ralph Allen 35:56
10 Matthew Lapointe 36:13
11 Tony Kelly 36:25
12 Andrew Poppe 38:07
13 Steve Marston 44:58
14 William Dziura 55:38
15 Andreas Wolfe 57:02
16 Steven Burgess 1:09:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Wong 25:09
2 Derek Mcintire 30:50
3 Aj Camelio 32:36
4 Nicholas Fanaras 33:22
5 David Paarlberg-kvam 33:40
6 Carson Poe 33:58
7 Michael Bodick 35:47
8 Daniel Petrulis 55:04
9 Chris Osgood 1:01:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Smith 28:59
2 Erik Vandendries 31:54
3 Ulandt Kim 32:15
4 Jeff Johnson 33:02
5 Thorsten Dennerline 36:36
6 Andy Willett 36:49
7 Christopher Pagliccia 45:01
8 Tom Shiffer 1:12:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Reed 35:13
2 Bill Burke 36:01
3 Tom Keane 39:23
4 Jim And sandy dannis 39:30
5 Paul Hermes 39:53
6 Chuck Thompson 40:56
7 Ron Lester 42:57
8 Chris Armen 43:28
9 Ned Keating 49:40
10 Charles Mcguire 53:43
11 Joe Rapuano 1:08:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy 34:32
2 Michael Mccusker 38:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Marder 38:22
2 Sonya Bodick 40:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Poliquin 37:24
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Wilson 50:53
2 Martha West 53:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Karter 39:41
2 Maureen O'leary-laskey 1:02:38