Log In
Mobile Cycling Classic • Aug 20 2022 • Semmes, AL
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sorrell 0:48:08.6
Off The Front
2 Zion Wood 0:48:20.1
1
3 Jon Brock 0:48:20.1
2
4 Michael Lechner MACC Racing 0:48:20.3
3
5 Nathan Haney 0:48:20.5
4
6 Matthew Mitchell 0:48:20.6
5
7 Christian Davis 0:48:20.7
6
8 Kevin Whitford 0:48:20.9
7
9 Zac Threatt 0:48:21.3
8
10 Justin Strother 0:48:21.5
9
11 Jason Fraude 0:48:21.7
10
12 Wesley Cutler 0:48:21.7
11
13 James Robbins 0:48:22.2
12
14 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 0:48:22.4
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lechner
15 Ruth Allen 0:48:22.5
14
16 Jake Boykin 0:50:19.4
17 Taylor Mills 0:49:59.4
18 Scott Trousdale 0:49:59.4
19 Kenneth Thomas 0:48:34.7
20 Carlos Guevara ramirez 0:48:37.0
21 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 0:28:17.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lechner
DNF Nicholas Linto 0:10:16.8
DNF Seth Wimberly 0:21:08.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Ricks 0:42:03.0
1
2 James Noori 0:42:03.0
2
3 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 0:42:04.1
3
4 Keith Giles 0:42:04.2
4
5 Ikeitius Everett 0:42:04.3
5
6 Donovan Clarke 0:42:04.3
6
7 Michael Deane 0:42:04.6
7
8 Andy Tucker 0:42:04.6
8
9 Robert Palestina 0:42:05.2
9
10 Dustin Ducote 0:42:05.4
10
DNF Branden Nguyen MACC Racing 0:25:39.4 Teammate Top 5: Chaz Dachenhaus
DNF Shane Crowe 0:11:00.9
DNF Nathan Mckissick 0:19:25.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommaso Caccia 0:42:03.2
1
2 Jake Sosa 0:42:05.7
2
DNF Baden Rogan 0:17:02.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson 0:50:56.6
2 Emile Abraham 0:51:37.3
3 William Hewitt 0:52:28.7
4 Michael Macgown 0:52:32.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Reagan 0:50:44.3
Off The Front
2 Corey Mccracken 0:50:44.4
Off The Front
3 Peter Haddin 0:52:30.4
1
4 Tim Molyneaux 0:52:31.0
2
5 Eugene Parker 0:52:32.1
3
6 Bryan Ralston 0:52:32.1
4
7 Stan Lewis 0:52:34.8
5
8 Luke Trione 0:52:34.9
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hiatt 0:52:33.2
1
2 Chris Daffin 0:52:33.9
2
3 Gregory Palevo 0:52:34.3
3
4 Neal Thomas 0:51:37.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Burckel 0:56:51.0
Off The Front
2 Gabriel Mendez 0:56:51.1
Off The Front
3 Andrew Scarano 0:57:58.3
1
4 Andrew Knight 0:57:58.3
2
5 Jack White 0:57:58.6
3
6 Ashton Dreher 0:58:00.0
4
7 Jonathan Hauck 0:58:00.0
5
8 Eric Nelson 0:58:01.7
6
9 Nicholas Luther 0:58:02.7
7
10 Robert Loomis 0:58:36.7
11 Philip Raschke 0:58:47.0
DNF William Thompson 0:19:51.7
DNF Jake Boykin 0:25:00.7
DNF Joshua Marshall 0:11:24.5
DNF Daudi Cobb 0:26:57.4
DNF Tyrone Edwards 0:18:03.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Chu 0:30:18.2
1
2 Kelli Rogan 0:30:18.3
2
3 Nikia Godet 0:30:18.5
3
4 Tammy Benton-porter MACC Racing 0:30:19.9
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2