Log In
Oregon Gran Fondo- Grand • Jun 3 2023 • Cottage Grove, Oregon
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Expeditors 4:57:03
2 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:00:08
3 Ethan Klein Oregon State University Cycling 5:01:57
4 Eric Simakaski Oregon State University Cycling 5:22:30
5 Jonah Donde 5:36:17
6 Owen Kuhl 6:03:01
7 Alexander Schultz Oregon State University Cycling 6:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Klein
8 Nick Loduca 6:42:56
9 Kyle Van leuven JNFD 7:51:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:00:17
2 James Walsh Rainier Racing 5:05:39
3 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:06:07 Teammate Win: Tyler Aquino
4 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 5:22:02
5 Jim Jeffers Endless Summer CC 5:24:14
6 Andrew Scott 5:25:47
7 Cameron Allen Hutch’s / Bend Dental 5:35:23
8 Jason Whittington 6:02:07
9 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 6:03:36
10 Kyle Roe Adventure Squad 6:20:48
11 Jesse Brewer 6:21:02
12 Spencer Wickler 6:23:57
13 Motomu Degai Poisonous Mushroom Union 6:41:49
14 Amit Mishra 6:45:09
15 Angel Carlin 6:57:28
16 Justin Mechling 6:57:36
17 Max Jones Capital Velo 7:31:25
18 Casey Mccright 8:07:03
19 Dexter Van leuven 8:37:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX / Instafund LaPrima 5:42:10
2 Camila Rutford SOAS Racing 5:50:28
3 Liz Martin-strong 5:54:51
4 Morgan Morris 7:30:53
5 Sara Bird Pacific Office Automation Cycling 7:38:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Biciclista US 5:00:08
2 Phillip Mcnamara Speedvagen 5:07:07
3 Zach Winter 5:23:09
4 Ryan Palo 5:34:07
5 Ryan Simpson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:43:07
6 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Campfire E 5:50:20
7 Adam Fast 6:07:09
8 Chris Olinger 6:09:21
9 Jeff Mcmanuis 6:18:02
10 Edward Dudlik Dialed Cycling Team 6:27:51
11 Aaron Smith Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 7:05:53 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Simpson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Campfire E 6:44:34
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 5:00:10
2 Rob English English Cycles 5:05:39
3 Brandon Fisher Team S&M 5:06:23
4 Dan Litwora 5:07:41
5 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 5:08:24
6 Rob Callahan Adventure Squad 5:19:27
7 Kenneth Labeja Triple Oak Power 5:22:30
8 Ben Marean Eugene Velo 5:34:07
9 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 5:57:11
10 Greg Meyer Ginger enterprise inc 6:21:06
11 Ivan Daskalev 7:23:28
12 Jon Knowlson 7:23:41
13 Rawls Moore 7:24:28
14 Kyle Walker 7:25:01
15 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo 7:31:25
16 Scott Mcgillivray Capitol Velo 7:31:25
17 Douglas Dyer 7:52:26
18 Kevin Luft 8:08:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Lunsford 5:45:54
2 Kristi Cutter 5:59:29
3 Nicole Gunton Adventure Squad 6:44:15
4 Maggie Boozer 7:47:57
5 Heidi Swift Biciclista US 8:13:30
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Loeffler Cyclized 5:00:22
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:00:46
3 Danny Weikel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:06:07
4 Gregory Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:07:06
5 Antonio Castaneda Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:07:06
6 Darin Bentley United Velo 5:07:07
7 Benjamin Brainard Shasta Gravel Hugger 5:08:18
8 Thomas Holden Cyclized 5:22:02 Teammate Win: Carl Loeffler
9 Maikey Lopera Cyclized 5:35:22 Teammate Win: Carl Loeffler
10 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo p/b Ninkasi Brewing 5:54:53
11 Anthony Cree Fell Swoop 6:05:52
12 Shawn Petersen 6:36:41
13 Michael Dix 7:14:44
14 Gabriel Aron 7:27:45
15 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo 7:31:25
16 Kurt Ward 7:45:01
17 Christian Lobscheid 7:48:49
18 Thomas Amrhein 7:52:26
19 Kevin Rock 7:53:01
20 Michael Beal 8:04:15
21 Andrew Griffiths 8:07:09
22 Bo Lim 8:13:06
23 Salvatore Bondi Biciclista US 8:13:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 5:50:28
2 Todd Gallaher Glass Forge 5:54:51
3 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 5:59:14
4 Will Spiess 6:20:38
5 Allen Gunther 6:27:52
6 Darren Marshall 6:40:42
7 Paul Fischer 6:57:28
8 Jeff Langford 7:00:35
9 Steven Livermore 7:02:01
10 Paul Jellema 7:23:32
11 Guy Polson Eliel Factory Team 7:24:39
12 Mike King cole 7:36:44
13 Andrew Laveine Dialed Cycling Team 7:38:55
14 Carlton Van leuven Jonifide 7:50:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Slawta Team Landshark 5:53:32
2 Lisa Congdon Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 7:25:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rosenberg Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5:23:08
2 Nathan Sheafor Team Glassforge 5:36:18
3 Eric Horvath 5:37:35
4 Gary Cornilles Dialed Cycling Team 5:45:54
5 Todd Willsie 5:48:37
6 Chris Ortiz 5:55:53
7 Bill Byrne 5:59:14
8 John Slawta Team Landshark 6:09:14
9 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 6:11:20
10 Scott Fortmann 7:36:35
11 Ken James Half Fast Velo 7:42:04
12 Jonathan Sharp Marys Bicycle Club 7:52:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Jacobson Eugene Velo 7:22:09
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darian Morray 8:06:50
1
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Mahaffy 8:43:16
1