Log In
UC Berkeley Road Race Weekend • Mar 16 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Wong Stanford University
2 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
3 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
4 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
5 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
7 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
8 Marcus Smith University of California-Berkeley
9 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Adam Ocamb
10 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
11 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
12 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
13 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
14 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
15 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
16 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
17 Eric Gibbons Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
18 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Adam Ocamb
19 David Quiros University of California-Los Angele
20 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Drew Lawyer
21 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
22 Aaron Hall University of California-Berkeley
23 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
24 David Brookes University of California-Berkeley
25 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Drew Lawyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Summers Stanford University
2 Max Silverstein Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
3 Matthew Fanfelle University of Nevada-Reno
4 Robbie Chrisman University of Texas-Austin
5 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
7 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
8 Christopher Wyman California State University-Long Be
9 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
10 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
11 James Sears University of California-Davis
12 Usama Hindiyeh University of California-San Diego
13 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: William Curtis
14 Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame
15 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
16 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
17 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
18 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
19 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
20 Christopher Dugan University of Nevada-Reno Teammate Top 5: Matthew Fanfelle
21 Nathan Strong Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
22 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: William Curtis
23 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
2 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
3 Harley Grandin University of California-Davis
4 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis
5 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
6 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
7 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
8 Dominic Bati San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
9 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Harley Grandin
10 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
11 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
12 Mike Betley Stanford University
13 Auric Kantz University of California-Santa Cruz
14 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
15 Kenneth Jung Stanford University
16 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
17 David Molitor Stanford University
18 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Harley Grandin
19 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Harley Grandin
20 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
21 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Alex Wooten University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
23 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
DNF David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
DNF Jamie Blundell Stanford University
DNF Babandeep Singh #N/A
DNF Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
DNF Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angele
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roth University of California-Berkeley
2 Austin Rayford University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
3 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis
4 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
6 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
7 Alexander Levin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Riley Cressler
8 Michael George California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Cooledge
9 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
10 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
11 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Riley Cressler
12 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Riley Cressler
13 Ben Krumholz California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Cooledge
14 Kyle Mccormick San Jose State University
15 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
16 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
17 Patrick Redford University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
18 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
19 Daniel Gonzales California State University-Channel
20 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
21 Kevin Ji University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Dennis Roth
22 David Aeschlimann Stanford University
23 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Be
24 Ye Lin San Jose State University
25 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Riley Cressler
26 Adam Tolan San Francisco State University
27 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley
3 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
4 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
5 Sara Bird Stanford University
6 Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
7 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
8 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Kristin Parrinella University of California-San Diego
10 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
11 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
12 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
DNF Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell University of California-Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
2 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis
3 Erzsi Szilagyi Stanford University
4 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University
5 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
6 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
7 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
2 Kelly O'dell University of California-Berkeley
3 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
4 Tami Swenson University of California-Berkeley
5 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
6 Brittany Smith University of California-Berkeley
DNF Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
DNF Megan Crask California State University-Channel
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4