Log In
Midwestern State University Vuelta del Viento - RR • Mar 24 2013
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University
2 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
3 Cory Scott Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
4 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University
5 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
6 Sean Brown Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
7 Cory Scott Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Evan Bybee
8 Benjamin Baxter Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
9 Justin Laue University of Texas-Austin
10 Daniel Gonzalez The University of Texas at Dallas
11 Tanner Reynolds University of Texas-Austin
12 Zack Sutton The University of Texas at Dallas
13 Ben Davis Texas A & M University Teammate Top 5: Grant Koontz
DNF Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University
DNF James Day Texas State University-San Marcos
DNF Riley Burgon West Texas A & M University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Metz Oklahoma State University
2 David Barrett Midwestern State University
3 Alex Vogt Texas State University-San Marcos
4 Carl Stroud University of North Texas
5 Joshua bradley ? Oklahoma State University Teammate Win: Brian Metz
6 Pierce Young Rice University
7 Paul Abel University of Texas-Austin
8 Blake Warden University of Texas-Austin
9 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: David Barrett
10 Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin
11 Blake Warden University of Texas-Austin
12 Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
2 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
3 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
4 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma
5 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma
6 Matt Iserman University of North Texas
7 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas
8 Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
9 Brian Moynihan Texas State University-San Marcos
10 David Matuschak Texas State University-San Marcos
11 Justin Hicks Southern Methodist University
12 Austin Smith Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
13 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University
14 Andrew Stevens University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Andrew Farmer
15 Robert Talley Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Breault University of North Texas
2 Conrad Young University of Oklahoma
3 Jonathan Martin Abilene Christian University
4 Michael Lee Southern Methodist University
5 James Jacob University of Arkansas
6 Michael Hinds University of Arkansas
7 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
8 Dustin Fry University of Texas-Austin
9 Brian Teed University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Conrad Young
10 Chris Timmons Oklahoma State University
11 Jacob Thomas West Texas A & M University
12 Michael Mckissick Abilene Christian University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Martin
13 Alex Segler The University of Texas at Dallas
14 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: James Jacob
15 Aaron Fiegel University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: James Jacob
16 Kyle Ward University of North Texas Teammate Win: Ryan Breault
17 Jay Keiser University of North Texas Teammate Win: Ryan Breault
18 Kyle Anderson Texas State University-San Marcos
19 Charles Baker Texas A & M University
20 Randee Sneed Midwestern State University
21 Matt Walkup Oklahoma State University
22 Jonathan Huey University of North Texas Teammate Win: Ryan Breault
23 Ryan Clark University of Houston
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Ashlea Britton University of North Texas
3 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
4 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University
2 Elizabeth Lurz Abilene Christian University
3 Caitlin Ryan Texas Tech University
4 Emily Barrera Texas Tech University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Pedraza Texas State University-San Marcos
2 Claire Fisher Midwestern State University
3 Emily West University of Oklahoma
4 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
5 Tenille Smith University of Oklahoma
6 Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
Finishers: Cat 4: 6