Log In
Raccoon Rally • Jun 27 2015
Race uploaded by Jonathan M. Rosen
Download
Light Rain, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Thomas Dominic SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:15:56 1:07:58 1:07:58
2 Josh Hogan HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:15:59 1:09:08 1:06:51
3 Jeremiah Paul SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:18:01 Teammate Win: Thomas Dominic 1:09:00 1:09:00
4 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 2:18:13 1:11:36 1:06:36
5 Bob Dahl HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES Cycling Team 2:18:14 1:11:29 1:06:44
6 James Dieringer 2:18:18 1:11:29 1:06:48
7 David Steiner TEAM SPIN/LITZLER AUTOMATION 2:18:24 1:11:30 1:06:53
8 Patrick Kineston HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES Cycling Team 2:18:25 Teammate Top 5: Bob Dahl 1:11:31 1:06:53
9 Scott Cimato TBS RACING 2:24:08 1:12:02 1:12:05
10 Bryan Delio 5&2 Spirits 2:29:09 1:13:33 1:15:35
11 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing 2:29:14 1:13:33 1:15:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jillian Chown VELO NORTH YUKON 2:31:59 1:15:59 1:15:59
2 Theresa Olson HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES Cycling Team 2:33:49 1:12:40 1:21:08
3 Lisa Weiss 2:36:07 1:13:49 1:22:17
4 Erica Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 3:02:13 1:25:14 1:36:58
5 Sandra Leary HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:15:58 1:15:58
DNF Karla Eisch TIOGA VELO CLUB/MISSION IN MOTION
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Michael Lawrie 2:16:53 1:11:43 1:05:10
2 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING 2:16:54 1:11:41 1:05:13
3 Aaron Mccarter HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:17:11 1:11:44 1:05:26
4 Craig Burland 2:17:49 1:11:45 1:06:04
5 Patrick Groover CONGLOMERATE LTD 2:17:50 1:08:55 1:08:55
6 Nathan Molnar BIKE OHIO 2:18:00 1:11:39 1:06:20
7 Patrick Elliott TEAM PBR RACER SPORTIF 2:19:15 1:11:37 1:07:37
8 Rich Poulin CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING 2:19:37 Teammate Top 5: Remi Laroche 1:10:41 1:08:56
9 David Enns CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING 2:19:38 Teammate Top 5: Remi Laroche 1:11:42 1:07:55
10 Andrew Auld TEAM PBR 2:20:05 1:11:40 1:08:24
11 Zachary Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 2:21:44 1:10:52 1:10:52
12 Fred Perez 2:25:23 1:14:42 1:10:41
13 Scott Miller HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:47:06 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mccarter
14 Duncan Jackson 2:51:46 1:25:11 1:26:34
15 Robert Colburn HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:55:33 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mccarter 1:24:35 1:30:57
DNF Yan Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
DNF Michael Dipirro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Smith John Adams Cycling 1:17:44 1:17:44
2 Patrick Duffin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:17:45 1:17:45
3 Jason Balogh 1:17:55 1:17:55
4 Jeff Frutchey Corning No Tubes 1:17:56 1:17:56
5 Ryan Jarvis 1:17:58 1:17:58
6 Andrew Swarts PARK AVE BIKE 1:22:30 1:22:30
7 Doug Wurst HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:25:12 1:25:12
8 Jospeh Kisiel 1:28:23 1:28:23
9 Christopher Mrozowski LAKE COUNTRY BIKE 1:28:40 1:28:40
10 Arnfinn Voldbakken 1:29:50 1:29:50
11 Ken Bestine HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:49:33 1:49:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lora Pirrello HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:25:11 1:25:11
2 Katelyn Murray TBS RACING 1:31:00 1:31:00
3 Jennifer Samick HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 1:48:58 Teammate Win: Lora Pirrello 1:48:58
4 Heather Yanofsky CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:51:08 1:51:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Graham Thomas ELITE HEALTH RACING 2:15:16 1:08:28 1:06:47
2 Shane Lavell SHANE LAVELL 2:16:01 1:08:28 1:07:33
3 Miguel Novo NOVOFIT COMPASS 360 RACING 2:17:21 1:09:40 1:07:41
4 Jan Pearson TEAM ELITE HEALTH 2:20:32 1:10:44 1:09:48
5 Mike Bultje ELITE HEALTH RACING 2:20:55 Teammate Win: Graham Thomas 1:09:41 1:11:14
6 Bruce Rohdenburg BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:21:55 1:10:21 1:11:33
7 Don Smith ELITE HEALTH RACING 2:23:27 Teammate Win: Graham Thomas 1:11:40 1:11:46
8 Steve Graney Elite 2:23:28 1:11:41 1:11:46
9 Doug Richards ELITE 2:24:34 1:12:08 1:12:25
10 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE 2:29:49 1:14:54 1:14:54
11 Mark Bartsch BIKEZONE DANSVILE COLLISION 2:31:55 1:17:36 1:14:19
12 Cleo Nixon HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 2:31:58 1:15:28 1:16:29
13 Jamie O'connor Elite 2:34:42 1:15:21 1:19:20
14 Philip Gil NOVOFIT COMPASS 360 RACING 2:43:56 Teammate Top 5: Miguel Novo 1:18:17 1:25:38
15 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 3:02:09 1:28:05 1:34:03
DNF Richard Bartolo 1:12:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9