Log In
Salida 3 Day Classic - TT • Jul 17 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson 24:58.1
2 Caleb M schroder 25:31.0
3 Hayden Fox 26:37.7
4 Miguel Gallegos 26:52.0
5 Jack Breezley 28:58.8
6 Andrew Simons 29:32.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 21:42.2
2 Ryan Stowers 22:35.1
3 Ociel Borjas 22:36.0
4 Mateo Gallegos 23:32.2
5 Sebastian M melendez 26:38.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth A lang 19:56.4
2 Wiley Melton RealD Cycling Team 20:55.3
3 Isaac C ross 21:15.1
4 Everett Durbin 21:45.6
5 Miles Ross 22:26.4
6 Gregory Townsend 22:48.3
7 Kedrick Kinsella 23:11.7
8 Davis Livingston 23:20.9
9 Gordon Saur 23:57.0
10 Ethan Cefus 24:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Robinson 19:22.1
2 James Ianni 20:31.2
3 Andrew Wilson 20:53.2
4 Joshua Garcia 21:23.5
5 Cam Allan 21:29.5
6 Nathan Dalton 23:36.4
7 Dillon Brown 24:23.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Y white 27:02.5
2 Beck R brining 27:36.8
3 Colin Dwyer 29:18.9
4 Noah Y siegelstone 29:43.9
5 Brandan Hickey 33:55.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nicol 15:39.6
2 Walter Durrer 15:43.4
3 Daniel Casper 15:44.3
4 Matthew Segur 16:02.4
5 John Guala 16:17.8
6 William Pankonin 16:47.4
7 Christopher G doyle 16:55.6
8 Jack Jefferies 17:00.9
9 Tripp Wall 17:01.5
10 Matthew Gates 17:04.2
11 Mark Wald-hopkins 17:59.4
12 Jonathan Heidemann 18:02.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Wright 16:51.5
2 Galen Stilgebauer 17:14.0
3 Justin Hoese 17:17.6
4 Rob Horn 17:22.0
5 Christian Smith 17:28.1
6 Troy Mault 18:49.8
7 Richard Light 20:34.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Medina 17:27.8
2 Jared Thaut 17:52.9
3 Brent Murphy 18:00.2
4 Monty W bobo 18:05.6
5 Darryl Sigman 18:09.7
6 Adam Sloan 18:25.8
7 Jeff Cox 18:26.3
8 Nathan A miller 18:29.7
9 Tim Slowey 18:30.2
10 Ryan Christianson 18:35.1
11 Tom Hornyak 18:36.6
12 Brad Nielsen 18:40.3
13 Brian Coleman 18:42.3
14 Michael Elmer 19:53.6
15 Craig Perez 20:12.2
16 Miller Schuck 20:30.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bohan 18:01.4
2 Asier Artaechevarria 19:11.1
3 John J goodwin 20:03.6
4 Bryce Hiigel 20:07.2
5 Maurice John 21:30.6
6 Lenard Aceves 23:34.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mansell 16:05.5
2 Chip Krauss 16:31.0
3 Gary Sharp 16:42.9
4 Jim Copeland 16:48.5
5 Nard Moseley 18:40.5
6 Jim Kraychy 18:59.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Gill 17:36.3
2 Robert Dwyer 18:10.9
3 Michael Chamberlin 18:11.0
4 Arthur Bollen 18:11.1
5 Rod Unverrich 18:13.1
6 Rob Goodbody 18:14.4
7 Philippe Capraro 18:35.4
8 William Brunk 18:38.8
9 David Storey 19:04.9
10 Kevin Williams 19:22.2
11 Henry Eberhardt 19:48.3
12 Frank Scavuzzo 20:45.7
13 Karl Bauer 20:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Sandoval 17:59.2
2 Michael Meyer 18:09.5
3 Bruce Dickinson 18:19.7
4 Geoff Cooper 18:25.1
5 Murray S. willis 18:30.3
6 Jerry Nichols 19:24.7
7 David Mulica 19:28.2
8 Larry Varys 20:01.7
9 David Anderson 20:25.7
10 Mark H noble 20:59.8
11 Gregory Jones-albrecht 21:45.9
12 Gary Harty 22:20.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Porter 28:37.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 15:38.6
2 Andrew Clemence 15:49.3
3 George Simpson 15:53.5
4 Pier Pennoyer 16:08.2
5 Kip Taylor 16:11.0
6 William Buick 16:36.7
7 Dan Carragher 16:39.3
8 Rory Kelly 16:40.4
9 David Leonard 16:51.1
10 Jon Moro 17:09.3
11 Max Thilen 17:17.3
12 Geoffrey Mina 17:20.2
13 Camilo Zambrano 17:20.4
14 Jacob Rosenbarger 17:23.9
15 Jacob Hatcher 17:31.0
16 Luis Rodriguez 17:35.7
17 John Noonan 17:46.3
18 Giancarlo Bianchi 17:48.5
19 Robert Wright 18:37.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Hallberg 16:41.7
2 Jonathan Ploransky 17:06.5
3 Maxl Freeman 17:08.5
4 Michael Nightingale 17:08.8
5 Aaron Hugen 17:10.5
6 William Tourtillot 17:20.4
7 Kevin Callahan 17:23.4
8 Matthew Scavuzzo 17:25.4
9 Chris J schlessinger 17:45.0
10 Landry Bobo 17:48.1
11 Steven Turney 17:57.0
12 Jacques De curnou 18:01.9
13 Aaron Sigman 18:15.8
14 Will Mcbryde 18:18.8
15 Cameron Bellian 18:20.3
16 Wyatt Gaulke 18:24.0
17 Stuart Mcknight 18:39.7
18 Adam Quinney 19:12.3
19 Matheu Rodriguez 29:21.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Krause 16:54.7
2 Corey J baughman 17:03.1
3 Colorado Hoese 17:16.9
4 Michael Lam 17:23.4
5 Brian C ernst 17:38.0
6 Connor Livingston 17:42.3
7 Pano Garry 18:21.6
8 Riley Sheehan 18:30.2
9 Ray Johnson 18:31.0
10 Dan Maduff 18:43.5
11 Aaron Mcnany 18:45.7
12 Daryl Thomas 18:50.0
13 Christopher J williams 18:56.6
14 Ryan Korzyniowski 18:57.5
15 Paul Spencer 18:59.1
16 Zacharey Elzi 19:11.9
17 Anton A smirnov 19:19.2
18 Lorenzo S melendez 19:20.0
19 Mark Bakewell 19:28.6
20 Zack Morgan 19:29.8
21 Lanny Dunham 19:39.9
22 Rees York 19:41.7
23 Joseph Vandeven 20:03.2
24 Dominic Hanner 20:11.8
25 Sam Reinish 21:10.8
26 Cole A catron 21:12.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Hupperts 18:54.8
2 Zachary Cepak 19:03.3
3 Jason Morin 19:30.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 22:26.9
2 Cassidy Hickey 24:00.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Booka Smith 19:22.3
2 Andrea Koenig 19:42.3
3 Lorna Pomeroy 20:19.1
4 Erin Mcginnis 20:32.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Stokes 19:16.8
2 Cheryl Moffett 20:05.2
3 Laura Dickinson 20:34.2
4 Valerie Eipper 20:50.1
5 Kimberly Hodes 20:55.6
6 Carmel Gill 21:09.3
7 Lora Mihelic 24:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Mccabe 23:57.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman 17:18.1
2 Jennifer Schumm 17:58.3
3 Meg Hendricks 19:15.8
4 Marisa Rorabaugh 19:31.3
5 Susie Jones 19:31.8
6 Gwen Inglis 19:50.0
7 Jennifer Triplett 19:54.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue 19:15.6
2 Elena Alarcon 19:29.6
3 Marta Morris 19:48.1
4 Katie Harrer 20:01.8
5 Luci Olewinski 20:30.1
6 Savannah Adams 20:35.2
7 Charlotte W backus 20:36.7
8 Anna Levine 20:48.2
9 Michelle Mjoen 21:12.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen 19:34.7
2 Julie Price 19:47.0
3 Birgit Morris 19:47.5
4 Ava Hachmann 20:02.4
5 Laura Vance 20:23.7
6 Jennifer E barth 20:26.4
7 Erin Leonard 21:02.9
8 Dawn Manfredonia 22:03.2
9 Kara Carragher 22:04.7
10 Cheryl Gaiser 22:25.2
11 Clio Castruccio 22:36.3
12 Jennifer Lorenz 22:46.3
13 Susan K cruz 27:16.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 13