Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 1 • Aug 3 2015
Drizzle, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:02
1
2 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:02
2
3 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:02
3
4 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:02
4
5 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:04
5
6 Eric Young OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:06
6
7 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
7
8 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 5:09:06
8
9 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
9
10 Lucas Sebastian haedo JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:06
10
11 Wouter Wippert DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
11
12 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:06
12
13 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:06
13
Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
14 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 5:09:06
14
15 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
15
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
16 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:06
16
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
17 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
17
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
18 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:06
18
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
19 Jure Kocjan TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
19
20 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
20
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
21 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:06
21
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
22 Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:06
22
Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
23 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
23
24 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
24
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
25 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
25
26 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
26
27 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
27
28 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:06
28
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
29 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:06
29
Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
30 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
30
31 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:06
31
Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
32 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
32
33 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:06
33
Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
34 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:06
34
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
35 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
35
36 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
36
37 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:06
37
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
38 Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:06
38
39 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:09:06
39
40 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
40
41 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
41
42 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:06
42
43 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 5:09:06
43
44 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
44
45 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:06
45
46 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
46
47 Matthew Busche TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:06
47
48 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:06
48
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
49 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
49
50 Matt Brammeier MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:06
50
Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
51 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
51
52 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
52
53 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
53
54 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
54
55 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
55
56 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
56
57 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
57
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
58 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 5:09:06
58
59 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:06
59
Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
60 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
60
61 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:06
61
62 Gera Medina AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
62
63 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:06
63
64 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
64
65 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
65
66 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:06
66
67 Alex Cano ardila COLOMBIA 5:09:06
67
68 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:06
68
69 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:06
69
70 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:06
70
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
71 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 5:09:06
71
72 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 5:09:06
72
73 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 5:09:06
73
74 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
74
75 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:09:06
75
76 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:09:06
76
77 Ben Jacques-maynes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:06
77
78 ? Edward TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 5:09:06
78
Teammate Top 5: Alex Howes
79 Matthew Harley goss MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:06
79
Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
80 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
80
81 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
81
82 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:06
82
83 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:06
83
84 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:09:06
84
Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
85 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:09:06
85
86 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:09:06
86
87 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:06
87
Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
88 Christopher Putt AXEON CYCLING TEAM 5:09:06
88
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Daniel
89 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 5:09:06
89
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
90 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 5:09:06
90
91 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 5:09:35
92 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:09:41
93 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:09:53
94 Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:09:53
95 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:53
96 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:53
97 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:53
98 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:09:53
99 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 5:09:53
100 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:09:53 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
101 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:10:09
102 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 5:10:39
103 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 5:11:57 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Phinney
104 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:09:06
105 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 5:13:10
106 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 5:13:10 Teammate Win: Kiel Reijnen
107 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:13:10
108 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 5:13:10
109 Julian C kyer TEAM SMARTSTOP 5:13:10
110 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:13:10 Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
111 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 5:13:10 Teammate Top 5: Johann Van zyl
112 Malcom Rudolph DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:23:03
113 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 5:23:03
114 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 5:23:03
115 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:23:03
116 Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:26:56
117 Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:26:56
118 Charles Huff OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 5:26:56
119 Glenn Oshea TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:26:56
120 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 5:26:56
121 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 5:26:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 72