Log In
That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial • Aug 23 2015
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Madaffari 00:47:19.110
2 Connor Thompson 00:48:59.886
3 Iain Mackeith 00:49:51.543
4 Aaron Mundie 01:14:42.354
5 Liam Amick 01:22:30.845
6 Gabriel Arasim 01:26:17.911
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kirchner 00:55:32.827
2 Corey Frazier 00:59:24.165
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker 01:26:06.458
2 Robert Kelly 01:30:09.833
3 John Bowsher 01:30:34.604
4 David Fahnestock 01:32:39.908
5 Steve Owens 01:34:48.161
6 Patrick Dolan 01:36:09.462
7 Tom Christofili 01:37:32.801
8 Birkir Marteinsson 01:39:58.669
9 Jeff Heuerman 01:45:08.734
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael King 01:25:43.462
2 John Nelmes 01:25:48.497
3 Mike Stevens 01:28:35.856
4 Jeffrey Sanders 01:29:45.183
5 Joseph Kaehler 01:35:43.147
6 Alain Philippe 01:39:08.288
7 Dana Mellerio 01:41:54.209
8 Hans Ruppenthal 01:45:36.009
9 Kirk Lenhart 01:47:22.014
10 Dan Hicks 01:50:49.671
11 Robert Helms 01:52:12.890
12 Edward Russell 01:54:30.352
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson 01:33:31.930
2 Jere Ballard 01:33:51.424
3 Thaddeus Newnam 01:35:05.237
4 Timothy Rohrbaugh 01:35:09.583
5 Grant Soma 01:35:33.929
6 Justin Miller 01:36:11.986
7 Shawn Downing 01:37:43.617
8 Mike Connair 01:38:43.179
9 Bernie Shiao 01:57:26.598
10 Wes Miller 01:57:49.043
11 Ashley Halsey 02:01:21.222
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick 01:35:59.496
2 Matthew Parker 01:38:48.280
3 Michael Fitzsimmons 01:52:17.176
4 John Melville 02:10:34.656
5 Bobby Phillips 02:16:02.757
6 Myron Segal 02:18:25.732
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kusy 01:17:10.315
2 Taylor Pearman 01:21:00.081
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos 01:26:07.457
2 Ryan Collins 01:26:40.300
3 Joshua Spokes 01:29:12.444
4 Thomas Simchak 01:30:47.733
5 Ernesto Diaz 02:10:40.834
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki 01:24:22.778
2 Joseph Bank 01:24:23.949
3 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 01:26:12.595
4 Kenneth Rowe 01:34:17.824
5 Mark Wlodarczak 01:34:26.752
6 Richard Kennedy 01:41:58.176
7 Kornel Schuebel 01:57:29.098
DNF Paul Timmons 00:57:22.125
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Pfrommer 01:30:51.310
2 Pedro Aponte 01:31:20.434
3 Jerome Guyon 01:31:42.976
4 John Fitzgibbons 01:31:44.241
5 John Dwyer 01:34:40.980
6 Sam Hoffberger 01:35:03.691
7 Henri Simon 01:37:25.338
8 Richard Frychel 01:37:35.369
9 Colin Kegel BSBA 01:39:57.223
10 Nick Johnson 01:39:57.532
11 Matt Devers 01:41:06.491
12 Mike Emerson 01:41:09.574
13 Matt Kuhn 01:41:21.970
14 Richard Lee 01:41:39.494
15 Andrew Mcdowell 01:42:52.366
16 Tracy Clark 01:43:46.072
17 Scot Roppelt 01:44:11.875
18 Ruben Jacobo-rubio 01:44:28.657
19 Austin Butts Adventure for the Cure 01:44:40.840
20 David Gouge 01:46:41.657
21 Eric Derro 01:47:44.404
22 Markus Bjoerkheim 01:50:56.946
23 Sebastian Bjoerkheim 01:52:20.779
24 Michael Dent 01:52:46.237
25 Marc Amick 01:53:15.928
26 Gilbertace Apacible 01:57:41.811
27 Robert Taylor 02:01:06.101
28 Darell Grove 02:02:05.087
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Madaffai 00:57:22.188
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Blankenburg 01:50:45.952
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Dudas 01:44:15.627
2 Gail Adams 02:12:33.200
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Northey 01:44:14.232
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger 01:39:20.606
2 Michelle Mighdoll 01:41:24.632
3 Kristin Seibert 01:46:13.858
4 Christine Jenkins 01:47:32.313
5 Shauna Henley 01:48:45.646
6 Therese Bosnick 01:49:10.984
7 Ellen Mcclure 01:51:34.932
8 Amanda Zayas 01:56:52.186
9 Tarah Wilson 01:57:02.791
10 Lena Sherouse 01:58:34.040
11 Rachael Hall 01:58:46.972
12 Alexis Rohde 02:08:14.786
13 Michele Hackshaw 02:12:13.055
14 Jerre Taylor 02:13:36.002
DNF Jennifer Stack 01:19:48.966
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7