Log In
Texas State Ultra Road Race - TT • Feb 18 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Reed A&M 0:07:03
2 Omar Nunez A&M 0:07:12 Teammate Win: Brady Reed
3 Bill Ash MSU 0:07:20
4 Jonathan Cripe LSU 0:07:23
5 Pablo Cruz MSU 0:07:32
6 Thomas Brown U Ark 0:07:33
7 Joshua Buchel MSU 0:07:35 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
8 Preston Glace UTA 0:07:35
9 John Whittington UNT 0:07:39
10 Zach Hostetler Baylor 0:07:55
11 Benjamin Spain Tulane 0:07:56
12 Maximilian Hall TSU 0:07:58
13 Brian Lea U Ark 0:08:01
14 Luke Joy TSU 0:08:13
15 Mitchell Sides MSU 0:08:15 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
16 Jeff Henry TSU 0:08:22
17 Garrison Horton MSU 0:08:40 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
18 Tri Bui UTD 0:08:48
19 Bill Quach UTA 0:10:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Fuentes TSU 0:08:19
2 Manuel Houellemont UTD 0:08:22
3 Leopold Marx LSU 0:08:29
4 Garrett Settles TTU 0:08:30
5 Max Granat UTA 0:08:44
6 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane 0:08:53
7 Logan Vanway LSU 0:09:13 Teammate Top 5: Leopold Marx
8 Justin Rex TTU 0:09:16 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Settles
9 Nathan Sykora Baylor 0:09:20
10 Joey Danahy Baylor 0:09:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith UTA 0:07:50
2 Ryan Currie OU 0:07:52
3 Patrick Mannon UTA 0:08:03 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
4 Adam Zavala TSU 0:08:08
5 Connor White UTA 0:08:15 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
6 Mark Keilbarth OU 0:08:21
7 Vincent Ray UTA 0:08:24 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
8 Jacob Bremer UTA 0:08:29 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
9 Maxwell Bernhardt UTA 0:08:30 Teammate Win: Tim Smith
10 Seth Hart OU 0:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Currie
11 Shane Sirignano UNT 0:08:32
12 Jake Vandervaate UNT 0:08:35
13 Kanten Nichols UNT 0:08:40
14 Carson Steinmann Baylor 0:08:42
15 Miguel Solano UTD 0:08:44
16 ? Pontcik A&M 0:08:45
17 Hans Ajieren UTD 0:08:46
18 Kevin Beaver UTD 0:09:14
19 ? Stankard A&M 0:09:16
20 Charles Trois TSU 0:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Adam Zavala
21 John Lampson U Ark 0:09:21
22 Nicolas Guzman TSU 0:09:23 Teammate Top 5: Adam Zavala
23 Dillon Huval UL Lafayette 0:09:58
24 Clayton Niemietz A&M 0:10:03
25 ? Raschke TTU 0:10:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rasich Rice 0:08:06
2 Jose Escudero TSU 0:08:26
3 Joseph Fryer UTA 0:08:29
4 Patrick Breen Rice 0:08:30 Teammate Win: Ben Rasich
5 Xiangxing Liu UTA 0:08:31
6 Carlos Moreno Rice 0:08:33 Teammate Win: Ben Rasich
7 Alexander Mcclintic OU 0:08:53
8 Coleman Reidling MSU 0:09:13
9 Chris Alexis jr MSU 0:09:19
10 Michael Easterling Baylor 0:09:21
11 Travis Moore TSU 0:09:27 Teammate Top 5: Jose Escudero
12 Michael Bourne TSU 0:09:27 Teammate Top 5: Jose Escudero
13 Zachary Speer OU 0:09:38
14 Mauricio Canales UTA 0:09:50 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
15 Parker George UTA 0:09:50 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
16 Jose Magana UTA 0:09:53 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
17 Keith Chenier Nicholls 0:10:08
18 Connor Juban LSU 0:10:09
19 Joshua Spiers OU 0:10:21
20 Anthony Laico UTA 0:10:24 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
21 Christian Garcia UTA 0:10:29 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
22 Chavit Denninnart unknown 0:11:03
23 Jose San juan UTA 0:11:11 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
24 Jake Garrett OU 0:11:45
25 Sunny Panjwani UTA 0:12:24 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Fryer
26 Alejandro Preciado MSU 0:12:49
27 Derek Hu UTD 0:13:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxyna Cottam MSU 0:08:55
2 Amy Floyd MSU 0:09:11 Teammate Win: Maxyna Cottam
3 Solymar Rivera UNT 0:09:14
4 Emily Beaudoin TSU 0:09:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Rigsby A&M 0:08:55
2 Chelsea Reedy TSU 0:09:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Jennings TSU 0:10:17
2 Stephanie Slapik UTA 0:10:59
3 Marcela Sanchez UTA 0:12:17
4 Savannah Porter Nicholls 0:14:44
5 Ashley Krupa UTA 0:15:22
6 Lily Stagg UL Lafayette 0:16:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2