Log In
2017 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - ROAD • Apr 20 2017
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman 49:46:00
2 David Koesel 51:11:00
1
3 Chris Cain 51:13:00
2
4 Chris Demarchi 51:14:00
3
5 Samuel Worthington 51:14:00
4
6 Mike Mccluney @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ohearn 39:53:00
2 Mike Hatton 39:53:00
3 Philip Barros 41:02:00
4 Dennis Hippert @1Lap
5 Jacob Tung @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baumgartner 29:03:00
2 Fernando Gonzales 29:35:00
3 Clayton Long @1Lap
4 Manuel Paredes @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles 39:25:00
2 Christopher Powers 39:44:00
3 Craig Zimmerman 39:44:00
4 Mark Sherman 40:08:00
5 Eric Hilbrecht 40:31:00
6 Phil Tercero 40:56:00
7 Keith Defiebre 41:15:00
8 Mike Mcmahon 41:15:00
9 Richard Sarles 41:16:00
10 Armin Rahm 42:00:00
11 Charles Pockell-wilson 42:26:00
12 Gary Deserrano 42:30:00
13 Gustavo Barbedo 42:30:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Pinto 39:55:00
2 Mark Koenig 39:55:00
3 Timothy Louis 40:05:00
4 Jorge Hernandez 40:05:00
5 Pablo Trujillo @1Lap
6 Chad Rivetti @1Lap
7 Frank Kozak @1Lap
8 Alvin Carpenter @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Zandbergen 28:09:00
2 Jason Mongue 29:05:00
3 Brian Martinez 29:05:00
4 Joe Narciso 29:35:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan 39:56:00
2 Jerome Nadel 40:26:00
3 Anthony Reguero 40:32:00
4 Glenn Schneider 42:01:00
5 Steve Clifton 42:01:00
6 Greg Castaneda 42:04:00
7 Chris Crescioli 42:34:00
8 John Randolph @1Lap
9 Mark Bryson @1Lap
10 Gilbert Tarin @1Lap
DNF Nate Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger 49:46:00
Off The Front
2 Patrick Barrett 51:12:00
1
3 Thomas Mcdonagh 51:13:00
2
4 Anwar Gorham 51:13:00
3
5 Sholom Jaeger 51:13:00
4
6 Brendon Bolin 51:13:00
5
7 Bo Reynolds 51:14:00
6
8 Jon Okenfuss 51:14:00
7
9 Steven Jones 51:15:00
8
10 Stephen Lenz 51:16:00
9
11 Rich Spencer 52:24:00
Off The Back
12 Peadar O'mochain 52:46:00
Off The Back
13 Cameron Walker @1Lap
Off The Back
14 Spencer Severance @1Lap
Off The Back
15 John Gleaves @1Lap
Off The Back
16 Martin Dodd @1Lap
Off The Back
17 Derrick Whitlatch @2Lap
Off The Back
18 Evan Glowiak @2Lap
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Tessler @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Cagungun
DNF Nathan Shay
DNF Kenneth Tsuda
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Acosta 39:47:00
1
2 Corey Denton 39:47:00
2
3 Michael Machado 39:47:00
3
4 Clint Allen 39:48:00
4
5 Ingmar Jungnickel 39:49:00
5
6 Corbin Hudacek 39:49:00
6
7 Jonathan Martinez 39:51:00
7
8 Skyler Bastian 39:52:00
8
9 George Orloff 39:53:00
9
10 Ryan Yust 39:53:00
10
11 Jordan Miller 39:54:00
11
12 Adam Dejong 39:54:00
12
13 Manuel Aguilar 39:54:00
13
14 Kenneth Knowles 39:55:00
14
15 Chris Miller 40:25:00
16 Leslie Makepeace 40:45:00
Off The Back
17 Michael Chaten 41:26:00
Off The Back
18 Patrick La petina @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Anson Araujo @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Camacho @1Lap
Off The Back
21 Frank Londono @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Trevor Johnson @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Richard Stegenga @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Thomas 27:43:00
2 Andy Zinsser 27:50:00
3 Will Farino 28:16:00
4 Allen Herrera 28:23:00
5 Peter Adams 28:23:00
6 Grant Smith 28:25:00
7 Cristian Morinico 28:52:00
8 Ryan Doody 29:03:00
9 Alex Wang 29:24:00
10 Gavin Lubbe 29:34:00
11 Daniel Gonzalez 30:30:00
12 Isaac Becker 30:31:00
13 Kai Tomaszewski @1Lap
14 James Mcdonagh @1Lap
15 Julian Rivera @1Lap
16 Pablo Barragan @1Lap
17 Michael Coderre @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck 57:59:00
1
2 Sam Bassetti 57:59:00
2
3 Edwin Avila vanegas 58:00:00
3
4 Matteo Jorgenson 58:00:00
4
5 Griffin Easter 58:00:00
5
6 Dylan Davies 58:01:00
6
7 Cory Greenberg 58:01:00
7
8 Charlie Velez 58:01:00
8
9 Dillon Caldwell 58:04:00
10 Brad Neagos 58:19:00
11 Cullen Easter 58:19:00
12 Connor Mccutcheon 59:29:00
Off The Back
13 Eric Hilbrecht 59:58:00
Off The Back
DNF Alexandre Mantovani
DNF Christopher Macleod
DNF Steven Fuller
DNF Mark Morton
DNF Kellen Viznaugh
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas 40:24:00
2 Beverly Chaney 40:26:00
3 Rachelle Jorgensen 41:40:00
4 Janell Marton @1Lap
5 Karen Wilkinson @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Levering 39:21:00
2 Eleanor Velez 40:25:00
3 Laura Vance 42:46:00
4 Thialor Mize @1Lap
5 Ali Ritter @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Kubota 40:31:00
2 Amanda K knutson 40:31:00
3 Sara Heuston 41:41:00
4 Trixie Bradley 41:56:00
5 Haley Nielsen 42:24:00
6 Cari Smulyan @1Lap
7 Nicole Jorgenson @1Lap
8 Rebekka Westrick @1Lap
9 Kim Stackpole @1Lap
10 Leslie Kaplan @4Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marika Stone 40:28:00
2 Alexandra Lynn @1Lap
3 Jennifer Bezrutczyk @1Lap
4 Marsha Griffin @1Lap
5 Cari Roughley @2Lap
6 Carolyn Fealk @2Lap
7 Margot Daly @2Lap
8 Lauren Webb @2Lap
9 Jessica Weiss @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clarice Sayle 49:04:00
Off The Front
2 Hanna Muegge 49:04:00
Off The Front
3 Georgia Catterick 49:05:00
Off The Front
4 Gabrielle Lehnert 49:06:00
Off The Front
5 Suzanne Hamilton 49:26:00
1
6 Lexie Millard 49:26:00
2
7 Nicole Pressprich 49:27:00
3
8 Annemarije Rook 49:27:00
4
9 Ayesha Mcgowan 49:28:00
5
10 Amity Gregg 49:29:00
6
11 Christina Bonnington 51:11:00
Off The Back
12 Shelby Reynolds 51:57:00
Off The Back
DNF Lisa Hulse
DNF Sandra Freeman
DNF Cassandra Maximenko
DNF Casey Myers
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2