Log In
Porsche Thunderbird Road Race • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:48:38.13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wilson 1:41:33.93
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 2:19:00.93
2 Matthew Skrdla 2:19:01.76
3 Luis Rodriguez 2:19:03.89
4 John Guala 2:19:08.03
5 Matt Blakely 2:19:15.31
6 Chris Skinner 2:19:19.68
7 Matthew Segur 2:19:34.55
8 Jerod Ridge 2:19:47.56
9 J Clark 2:19:54.58
10 Brad Loyd 2:20:35.86
11 Walter Durrer 2:20:36.02
12 Thomas Fiorillo 2:24:15.36
13 Clyde Wright 2:26:51.46
14 Eric Jones 2:27:09.57
15 Christopher G doyle 2:28:45.77
16 Andy Johnson 2:30:14.90
DNF Mike Hegdal DNF
DNF Justin Hall DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Dickenson 2:00:00.73
2 Robert Jacobs 2:00:05.26
3 Dan Schrad 2:00:06.50
4 Jordan Sher 2:00:12.93
5 Benjamin Buxton 2:00:17.40
6 Josh Doyle 2:00:30.41
7 Peter Landgraff 2:00:31.35
8 Kevin Eldredge 2:00:31.66
9 Shawn Kingrey 2:00:33.98
10 Matthew A ray 2:00:38.49
11 Charley Dean 2:00:54.96
12 Tom Ober 2:01:00.89
13 Michael Kolczak 2:01:08.50
14 Scott Meadows 2:01:08.92
15 Paul Grunt 2:01:08.96
16 Jared Thaut 2:01:10.37
17 Rob Graef 2:01:18.37
18 Jamy Bacchus 2:01:52.18
19 Bryan Cook 2:02:12.84
20 Bennett Hug 2:03:45.49
21 Ryan Christianson 2:04:28.50
22 David Mead 2:05:16.26
23 Robert Kantor 2:09:15.44
24 Joseph Clemens 2:10:28.13
25 Robert Dwyer 2:10:32.28
26 David Kendall 2:10:39.29
27 Steve Rademacher 2:11:35.25
28 Brendan Cusick 2:12:19.74
29 Peter Benkowski 2:12:56.33
30 Scott Mitchell 2:14:11.12
31 Birt Stem 2:16:53.81
32 Michael Howells 2:18:21.56
33 Colm Flannery 2:18:31.73
34 Barry Hanson 2:18:31.90
35 Lloyd Jones 2:19:13.66
36 Paul Combest 2:20:38.05
37 Aaron Pilling 2:24:06.13
DNF Christian Smith DNF
DNF Kevin Bains DNF
DNF David Ortiz DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomi Ikonen 1:37:04.01
2 Jeff Krause 1:37:11.02
3 Tyler Peterson 1:37:11.33
4 Patrick Charles 1:37:14.47
5 Daniel Perkins 1:37:22.93
6 Tom O'malley 1:37:43.97
7 Asier Artaechevarria 1:38:02.33
8 Kyle Pitman 1:38:08.99
9 Brian Coleman 1:40:38.74
10 Jason Heider 1:41:34.56
11 Scott Carlson 1:42:32.43
12 Ronald Budhi 1:44:09.47
13 Ian Matteson 1:44:58.44
14 Eric Shuemake 1:45:04.37
15 John Mullaney 1:45:45.50
16 Brian K copeland 1:48:22.04
17 Jeremy Murphy 1:48:37.65
18 Eric Welch 1:49:19.18
19 Jeff Cox 1:49:30.27
20 Matthew Most 1:49:51.32
21 Michael Moerk 1:49:51.47
22 Bob Rowland 1:50:24.96
23 Sam Hemphill 1:50:47.81
24 Mike Malmer 1:51:32.54
25 Dan Maduff 1:52:52.16
26 John Lynn 1:54:12.54
27 Michael Szatkowski 1:56:37.15
28 Scott Hornick 2:00:09.73
DNF Mike Tolley DNF
DNF Jim Scheel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 1:59:36.16
2 Daniel Fernandez 2:00:55.66
3 John Fallon 2:01:15.16
4 John Mansell 2:01:36.54
5 Robert Arena 2:01:38.81
6 Steve Crowley 2:01:41.12
7 Jack Jefferies 2:01:58.03
8 Norman F alvis 2:02:17.78
9 William Soden 2:02:26.28
10 Marco Vasquez 2:02:32.53
11 Brack Hattler 2:05:32.19
12 Craig Hofer 2:06:38.04
13 Julie Emmerman 2:06:38.12
14 Richard Guillery 2:07:31.96
15 Corey Cope 2:11:41.29
16 Adam Asnes 2:12:52.33
17 Stephen Presta 2:15:12.77
18 Rip Mobus 2:15:55.33
19 Chip Krauss 2:15:56.41
20 Pete Baker 2:20:43.29
21 Patrick Naylor 2:21:56.32
DNF Bill Stalhuth DNF
DNF Sherman Towsley DNF
DNF Brian Dunn DNF
DNF Brad Mosier DNF
DNF Dave Rackoski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mason 1:40:36.50
2 Jeff Knight 1:40:43.92
3 Kevin Mcnamara 1:40:50.88
4 Randy Culver 1:40:58.31
5 Frank Knuettel 1:41:22.02
6 Manuel Sanchez 1:41:52.43
7 Daniel Stoddard 1:42:09.05
8 Michael Dodge 1:42:16.73
9 Blair Oliver 1:44:07.12
10 Tom Hootman 1:44:07.67
11 Michael Imhoff 1:44:11.18
12 Erik Judson 1:44:17.06
13 Robert Fischer 1:44:25.53
14 Scott Fliegelman 1:45:15.79
15 Joe Lavelle 1:47:06.53
16 Tom Blaney 1:48:17.63
17 George York 1:49:00.59
18 Thomas Panton 1:49:33.28
19 William Alcorn 1:51:00.42
20 Danny Portillo 1:51:00.49
21 Kevin Craig 1:51:18.17
22 El Najjar 1:52:55.00
23 David Allen 1:53:03.16
24 Karl Bauer 1:57:27.76
25 Michael Nault 2:06:10.52
26 Brett Wilson 2:09:35.92
DNF Chris Marchini DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 1:39:40.69
2 William Kellagher 1:39:50.75
3 Wayne Watson 1:39:59.61
4 Geoff Cooper 1:40:05.52
5 Stephen Wade 1:40:08.92
6 James Dickerson 1:40:16.20
7 Steve Matous 1:40:26.19
8 Jerry Rome 1:41:09.27
9 Kim Workman 1:41:22.39
10 Murray S. willis 1:41:25.95
11 Kevin Dean 1:42:07.29
12 Bruce Dickinson 1:42:22.02
13 Mike West 1:42:49.67
14 Jeff Hammond 1:42:55.46
15 Scott Hendricks 1:44:19.06
16 Jim Kraychy 1:45:32.10
17 David Kruger 1:46:53.96
18 Jim Bruskewitz 1:49:11.87
19 Rick Montgomery 1:49:12.36
20 Vince Hooper 1:52:21.51
21 Tony Riccio 1:54:08.11
22 Doug Hill 1:55:00.92
23 James Reitman 1:57:53.16
24 Steve Birnbaum 1:58:28.72
25 Robert Thompson 2:08:23.89
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly 1:46:55.85
2 Danny Pierce 1:47:43.48
3 Lawrence Bosch 1:57:48.20
4 Michael Raber 1:58:08.95
5 Philip Coons 2:00:55.43
6 Rick Abbott 2:05:06.87
7 Loren Hettinger 2:07:04.67
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Diamond 2:21:00.02
2 Landry Bobo 2:21:08.85
3 Jonathan Bocina 2:21:09.77
4 James Read 2:21:17.06
5 Trevor Rehm 2:21:21.88
6 Henry York 2:21:22.61
7 Davis Robinson 2:21:24.91
8 Christopher J dolan 2:21:34.19
9 Michael Nightingale 2:23:34.68
10 Michael Murphy 2:25:56.48
11 Spencer White 2:27:22.06
12 Michael Lam 2:32:54.87
13 Owen Mcgrath 2:33:10.12
14 Daniel Padgett 2:35:22.65
15 Eric Collins 2:39:12.32
16 Scott Pontzer 2:40:18.18
17 Troy Walling 2:42:07.17
DNF Ian Nansel DNF
DNF Aston Woy DNF
DNF Zachary Woy DNF
DNF Todd Knight DNF
DNF Faron Ryan DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Cashman 1:33:00.49
2 Maddison Russell 1:33:22.76
3 Collin Zimmerman 1:33:26.90
4 Jason Weeber 1:33:29.76
5 Andrew Ralston 1:33:32.30
6 Nicholas Kulesa 1:34:16.64
7 Peter A jackman 1:35:01.43
8 Khristopher Noel 1:35:24.13
9 Aaron Buechter 1:35:26.69
10 Eric Whaylen 1:35:28.92
11 Joseph Vandeven 1:36:49.84
12 Thomas Logue 1:38:07.56
13 Christopher Clements 1:38:28.39
14 Erik Lecy 1:39:01.11
15 Travis Palmer 1:39:26.00
16 Janz Rondon 1:39:34.32
17 Jim Stermer 1:40:39.60
18 Harley Moore 1:41:24.33
19 Darren Riethmiller 1:42:06.47
20 Ty Thede 1:43:41.16
21 Justin Smittkamp 1:43:41.22
22 Patrick Nay 1:45:28.62
23 Jeff Tryon 1:45:41.04
24 Nathan J teynor 1:54:12.26
25 Mark Sowell 1:59:33.42
26 Michael Duarte 2:10:23.74
27 Kyle Ramage 2:10:23.82
28 Zachary Hildebrand 2:10:23.96
DNF Austin Geerts DNF
DNF Andrew Pearce DNF
DNF Paul Hesselgrave DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeke Mastov 2:50:42.89
2 Cormac Mcgeough 2:50:45.21
3 Taylor Shelden 2:50:45.56
4 Kip Taylor 2:50:56.48
5 Austin Stephens 2:50:59.50
6 Chad Hall 2:51:11.59
7 Jameson Ribbens 2:53:55.93
8 Cristhian Ravelo 3:02:46.36
9 Jorge Espinoza 3:02:56.51
10 Sterling Watson 3:03:02.03
11 Leroy Popowski 3:04:06.94
12 Sam J redding 3:04:38.76
13 Jake Silverberg 3:04:58.68
14 David Leonard 3:05:06.87
15 Kevin Nicol 3:05:12.52
16 Geffrey Moy 3:05:15.95
17 William Tourtillot 3:10:50.17
18 Nicholas Greeff 3:10:50.67
19 Matthew Rowe 3:12:17.80
20 Ryan Jastrab 3:14:18.60
DNF Spencer Downing DNF
DNF Jon Moro DNF
DNF Trevor Connor DNF
DNF Travis Furman DNF
DNF Giancarlo Bianchi DNF
DNF Lucas Farr DNF
DNF Jason Christie DSQ
DNF Daniel Willett DNF
DNF Keith Harper DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Jaramillo 1:09:22.62
2 Makala Jaramillo 1:14:58.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 1:52:12.90
2 Lanier Allen 1:52:38.50
3 Jennifer Lausen 1:55:52.61
4 Andrea Koenig 2:00:34.91
5 Dawn Manfredonia 2:05:00.28
6 Joan Hanscom 2:09:48.11
7 Dawnya Gebhard 2:15:14.64
8 Julie Fisher 2:15:26.01
9 Peg Hallberg 2:32:06.07
DNF Chris Van patten DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs 1:16:45.07
2 Barb Lotze 1:16:46.99
3 Trish Heisdorffer 1:21:39.08
4 Robin Waterman 1:23:21.74
5 Cynthia Brown 1:25:51.40
6 Cindy Hintgen 1:26:13.97
7 Denise Desautels 1:26:34.25
8 Diane Percy 1:27:56.07
9 Terry Petersen 1:30:12.86
10 Marjorie Goodyear 1:30:40.56
11 Susan Schenk 1:34:47.40
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 1:23:23.14
2 Ruth Alexander 1:26:07.48
3 Christina Stone 1:26:10.10
4 Charlotte Miller 1:44:45.25
5 Deborah Mccabe 1:44:47.56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider 2:23:14.76
2 Clio Castruccio 2:26:38.01
3 Michelle Main 2:26:41.25
4 Libby Beneski 2:28:52.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 1:19:56.08
2 Jessica Mcwhirt 1:21:01.31
3 Crista Gilmore 1:24:38.10
4 Aimee Dupont 1:29:00.05
5 Leslie Young 1:30:35.08
6 Kelly Clarke 1:42:58.14
7 Kristina Nichols 1:46:38.02
8 Melissa O'kelly 1:48:48.79
9 Nicholle Mackeen 1:55:40.43
10 Jill Mattingly 1:59:44.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab 2:05:50.99
2 Jillian Bearden 2:10:02.28
3 Hayley Lytle 2:13:11.87
4 Georgia Catterick 2:14:48.28
5 Emily Jordan 2:15:15.01
6 Diedre Ribbens 2:21:47.74
7 Hannah Caproon 2:34:58.16
8 Kathryn Judson 2:35:48.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2