Log In
Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles - TT • Sep 2 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Shuckra 30:42.8
2 Ethan Moyer 30:47.5
3 Noel Keeffe 31:26.6
4 Joshua Gilbert 31:38.9
5 Lance Heaton 32:07.0
6 Jacob Barsness 32:16.3
7 Riley J williams 33:01.6
8 Chase High 33:08.9
9 Colin Morrison 34:01.7
10 Zach Howe 36:19.9
11 Spencer Rice 46:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Little 27:17.4
2 Matthew Skrdla 27:33.0
3 John Guala 27:40.7
4 Shawn Betz 28:10.0
5 Matthew Segur 28:27.3
6 Clyde Wright 28:36.4
7 Phillip Gronniger 28:46.1
8 Andy Johnson 29:06.7
9 Raik Huster 29:36.0
10 Jeff Anderson 29:44.4
11 Chris Skinner 29:48.9
12 Matt Blakely 29:53.7
13 Walter Durrer 30:15.2
14 Byron Nix 30:18.9
15 Brian Wenham 30:55.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Raatz 28:55.7
2 Jeff Krause 29:08.8
3 Jim Scheel 29:36.8
4 Kevin Eldredge 29:43.1
5 Michael Howells 29:56.1
6 Michael Koren 29:56.2
7 Jared Thaut 30:16.3
8 Mark Satkiewicz 30:31.5
9 Matthias Kondler 30:32.5
10 Justin Hoese 30:40.2
11 Scott Meadows 30:53.3
12 Peter Landgraff 31:07.9
13 Michael Kolczak 31:15.3
14 Perry Marshall 31:40.9
15 Ben Frost 31:45.3
16 Josh Doyle 31:47.6
17 Brian Huggins 31:56.0
18 Robert Cope 32:06.4
19 Jon Smela 32:12.2
20 Juan Gutierrez 32:14.9
21 Steven Wens 32:25.6
22 Peter Benkowski 33:30.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asier Artaechevarria 29:32.1
2 Kyle Pitman 29:54.4
3 Tom O'malley 30:16.4
4 Daniel Perkins 30:24.9
5 Sean Pieper 30:27.9
6 Mick Occhiato 30:39.9
7 Eric Shuemake 31:25.3
8 Sean Hampton 31:31.0
9 Josh Benjamin 31:34.7
10 Shawn Hime 31:36.7
11 Brian France 31:57.6
12 Brian Coleman 32:01.1
13 Jason Heider 32:04.4
14 Mark Stookesberry 32:29.1
15 Matthew Couzens 32:33.5
16 Ian Matteson 32:43.3
17 Jon Dury 32:48.5
18 Stephen M ogle 33:53.1
19 Jeff Cox 34:19.9
20 Joseph Manning 35:28.0
21 Andy Beier 35:57.5
22 Louis Rodriguez 37:12.5
23 Ryan Korzyniowski 37:12.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Suter 28:28.9
2 Sherman Towsley 28:30.7
3 David Zink 28:32.0
4 Julie Emmerman 29:19.6
5 Ike Nicoll 29:20.0
6 Robert Arena 29:56.7
7 Craig Hofer 30:13.5
8 Daniel Fernandez 30:23.3
9 Adam Asnes 30:59.3
10 Denis Shaw 31:06.5
11 Patrick Naylor 31:08.9
12 Steve Crowley 31:27.4
13 Stephen Presta 31:37.6
14 Jeff Hoobler 32:35.5
15 Nard Moseley 33:13.1
16 Pete Baker 35:20.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bohan 29:37.1
2 John Callahan 30:33.4
3 Daniel Stoddard 30:59.0
4 Mark Culver 31:10.0
5 Todd Murray 31:11.8
6 Manuel Sanchez 31:12.8
7 Nelson Carmichael 31:14.3
8 John Steward 31:23.5
9 Brian Tate 31:39.0
10 Michael Imhoff 31:44.5
11 Darrel B schultz 32:00.2
12 Philippe Capraro 32:15.7
13 Jonathan Lotz 32:38.9
14 Tom Blaney 32:42.0
15 Blair Oliver 32:48.2
16 Jon Harp 32:49.5
17 Samuel Naffziger 33:09.5
18 Michael Elmer 33:42.4
19 Karl Bauer 34:34.0
20 Paul Swanno 34:49.1
21 James Barker 35:23.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman 29:49.4
2 Jerry Rome 30:13.1
3 Steve Matous 30:18.9
4 Steven Worley 30:28.0
5 Michael Porter 31:07.8
6 Steve Birnbaum 31:29.8
7 Murray S. willis 31:35.1
8 Vince Hooper 32:09.6
9 Steven Dow 32:56.5
10 David Mulica 33:05.7
11 Timothy Crossen 33:30.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 32:47.8
2 Philip Coons 33:41.8
3 E Michael ozment 34:30.6
DNF Maurice John DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kohll 28:12.6
2 Aaron Hugen 28:18.0
3 Jonathan Bocina 29:10.9
4 Matt Carnal 29:16.8
5 Michael Nightingale 29:19.2
6 Justin Sotdorus 29:22.6
7 David Mcneill 29:38.7
8 Spencer White 29:56.0
9 Henry York 29:57.8
10 Kyle Wilcox 30:01.2
11 James Read 30:11.7
12 Will Pirkey 30:17.7
13 Justin Diamond 30:29.7
14 Adam Marshall 30:40.9
15 Tim Foltz 30:46.7
16 Jeremy Grigg 30:52.3
17 Timothy Fegel 30:52.3
18 Rory Devin 30:57.5
19 Michael Rost 30:58.9
20 Nate Pitzer 31:08.5
21 Noah Collins 31:22.3
22 Ian Nansel 31:24.4
23 Aston Woy 31:54.7
24 Jeremiah Gantzer 32:23.5
25 Zachary Woy 32:40.4
26 Miles Whedbee 32:45.6
27 Aidan Coatsballaseux 32:51.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kimmett 29:20.5
2 Colorado Hoese 29:36.4
3 Sam Selfridge 29:50.1
4 Rocco Orlando 30:01.3
5 Josh Sturgeon 30:02.2
6 Trevor Rehm 30:21.5
7 Thomas Logue 31:01.5
8 Adam Lorenz 31:32.4
9 Eli Cashman 31:41.7
10 Charles Shobe 31:55.8
11 Ben Jendrek 32:21.5
12 David Zillig 32:45.2
13 Marco Capraro 33:40.1
14 Eddie Rogers 33:50.0
15 Paul Gerber 34:46.6
16 Eric Brodis 34:47.5
17 Andrew Ralston 34:49.4
18 Michael De sena 34:49.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Repasky 31:36.1
2 Guy Book 32:30.0
3 Zachary Koelling 32:39.5
4 Jim Stermer 32:54.3
5 Eric Einfeld 33:38.8
6 Mark Fowler 34:27.2
7 Jay Lambert 34:27.9
8 Christian Kappel 35:22.2
9 Nathan J teynor 35:41.9
10 Michael Fitz 37:38.9
11 Alistair Jordan 37:38.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amit Kobrowski 27:00.4
2 Christopher Carr 27:09.4
3 Jameson Ribbens 27:14.3
4 Matthew Kurz Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie 27:36.8
5 Kip Taylor 27:43.2
6 Evan Stade 28:06.5
7 Brandon Babiracki 28:24.8
8 Sterling Watson 28:39.1
9 Chad Hall 28:41.7
10 Jacob Rosenbarger 28:52.6
11 David Leonard 28:52.9
12 William Tourtillot 28:54.8
13 Nate Taggatz 28:57.6
14 Sam J redding 29:13.0
15 Zack Jensen 29:31.4
16 Matthew Rowe 29:41.0
17 Nathan West 29:56.1
18 Thomas Wavrin 30:04.8
19 Landry Bobo 30:17.1
20 Spencer Martin 30:27.8
21 Taylor Schmidt 31:20.0
22 Cody Hoggatt 34:18.0
23 Taylor Jung 34:40.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia G cummins 33:44.8
2 Elizabeth Barsness 38:13.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer 32:08.3
2 Susan Rice 32:44.1
3 Cindy Hintgen 34:42.4
4 Carla Flores 36:56.8
5 Wendy Segrest 36:59.1
6 Susan Schenk 42:48.1
7 Arlene Tamariz 44:24.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Granger 33:21.2
2 Ruth Alexander 35:08.5
3 Sandra North 35:41.5
4 Kristine Johnson 35:58.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mjoen 34:38.3
2 Abby Kacena 42:03.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Alexander 34:06.9
2 Lauren Murray 34:07.8
3 Leslie Young 34:44.9
4 Audrey Beebe 34:52.1
5 Andrea Fasen 36:30.0
6 Angela Pitzer 38:12.1
7 Kristina Nichols 40:05.0
8 Holly Eike 40:35.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans 30:48.7
2 Aliesha Larsen 32:18.8
3 Barb Lotze 32:37.1
4 Roberta Smith 33:38.9
5 Diedre Ribbens 33:55.2
6 Jennifer Gerow 33:56.0
7 Eleise Hinton 34:07.1
8 Lexie Millard 34:45.0
9 Kristina Vrouwenvelder 34:52.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1