Log In

Team Overview: Portland Velo Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Purgatory Road Race hosts the Massachusetts State Road Race Championships (Jun 11 2017)

Matthew Probert Men 4/5 40+ 40 / 41

Maine Time Trial Series Race #3 (Jun 4 2017)

Aiden Simmons Men U-17 1 / 2

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 3 2017)

Steven Edwards Men Cat 3 10 / 32

Maine State Time Trial Series Race #2 (May 27 2017)

Aiden Simmons Men 17-U 2 / 2

Guilford Gravel Grinder (May 21 2017)

Matthew Probert Men Open 25 / 36
Paul Niehoff Men Open 31 / 36

Scarborough Crit Series #7 (May 21 2017)

Steven Edwards Pro-1-2-3 Race 4 / 23
George Theall Pro-1-2-3 Race 6 / 23
George Benington Pro-1-2-3 Race 21 / 23
Jeff Doughty 4/5 Race 12 / 41
Steve Martel 4/5 Race 13 / 41
John Baldwin 4/5 Race 26 / 41
Jason Lobozzo 4/5 Race 32 / 41
Dan Leland 4/5 Race 33 / 41
Christopher Darling Masters 40+ Race 5 / 13
Graydon Stevens Masters 40+ Race 12 / 13

Tour of the Battenkill (May 20 2017)

Jon Ayers Masters Men 60+ 3 / 17
Paul Niehoff Masters Men 60+ 11 / 17

Scarborough Crit Series #5 (May 7 2017)

Steven Edwards Pro-1-2-3 Race 3 / 17
Jeff Doughty 4/5 Race 2 / 30
John Baldwin 4/5 Race 14 / 30
Steve Martel 4/5 Race 15 / 30
Adam Lampton 4/5 Race 20 / 30
Matthew Probert 4/5 Race 21 / 30
David Shedd 4/5 Race 29 / 30
Peter Morrison Masters 40+ Race 6 / 16
Graydon Stevens Masters 40+ Race 8 / 16

MYLES STANDISH STATE FOREST (May 6 2017)

Brooks More MEN CAT 4B 23 / 33
Carl Hitchcock MASTER 45 28 / 33
Carl Hitchcock MEN CAT 3 32 / 35
Aiden Simmons JR 10-14 1 / 5

Scarborough Crit Series #4 (Apr 30 2017)

Steven Edwards Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 18
George Benington Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 18
Graydon Stevens Cat Pro/1/2/3 18 / 18
Jeff Doughty Cat 4/5 6 / 45
Steve Martel Cat 4/5 11 / 45
Douglas Mcfadd Cat 4/5 19 / 45
John Baldwin Cat 4/5 28 / 45
Graydon Stevens Master 40+ 1 / 12
Carl Hitchcock Master 40+ 4 / 12

Maine Time Trial #1 (Apr 29 2017)

Aiden Simmons Men U-17 1 / 1

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Apr 29 2017)

Steven Edwards MEN CAT 3 25 / 53
Paul Niehoff MATER 60+ 21 / 26

Monson Road Race (Apr 23 2017)

Peter Morrison MEN CAT 5 40+ 1 / 23

Scarborough Crit Series #3 (Apr 23 2017)

Steven Edwards Cat 1-2-3 3 / 12
Graydon Stevens Cat 1-2-3 9 / 12
Jeff Doughty Cat 4-5 2 / 38
Steve Martel Cat 4-5 4 / 38
Jason Lobozzo Cat 4-5 11 / 38
Daniel Leland Cat 4-5 13 / 38
John Baldwin Cat 4-5 15 / 38
Brian Cole Cat 4-5 19 / 38
Matthew Probert Cat 4-5 21 / 38
David Shedd Cat 4-5 34 / 38
Graydon Stevens master 40+ 4 / 9
Adam Lampton master 40+ 6 / 9
Eric Larsson master 40+ 9 / 9

Scarborough Crit Series #2 (Apr 16 2017)

George Theall Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
Jeff Doughty Cat 4/5 4 / 38
Liam Somers Cat 4/5 12 / 38
Steve Martel Cat 4/5 15 / 38
Matthew Probert Cat 4/5 17 / 38
Dan Leland Cat 4/5 18 / 38
John Baldwin Cat 4/5 23 / 38
Paul Niehoff Cat 4/5 28 / 38
David Shedd Cat 4/5 34 / 38
David Shedd Masters 40+ 11 / 13
Paul Niehoff Masters 40+ 12 / 13
Eric Larsson Masters 40+ 13 / 13

The Overland (Aug 28 2016)

Steven Edwards Men Overall 25 / 468
Jonathan Lawrence Men Overall 111 / 468
John Liston Men Overall 175 / 468
Paul Niehoff Men Overall 338 / 468

Concord Criterium (Aug 6 2016)

Christian Ratliff Men Cat 5 23 / 32

2016 Auburn-Lewiston Rotary Club Criterium (Jul 31 2016)

Cody Harris Master Men 45+ 24 / 24
Steven Edwards Cat 4/5 Men 2 / 38
Christian Ratliff Cat 4/5 Men 31 / 38

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Christian Ratliff Men 5/Public 65 / 73

2016 Nutmeg Classic Criterium - Connecticut State Criterium Championships (Jun 11 2016)

Christian Ratliff Cat 4/5 MEN 55 / 64

Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Christian Ratliff Men 5 70 / 75
Steven Edwards Men 4 3 / 73

12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill (May 21 2016)

Ashley Stanton niehoff Women Cat 3/4 29 / 50
Paul Niehoff Masters Men 60+ 17 / 30
Jon Ayers Masters Men 60+ 26 / 30
Steven Edwards Men Category 4 - 40+ 2 / 73

Scarborough Crit Series (May 15 2016)

Christian Ratliff 4-5 Race 32 / 34

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 7 2016)

Christian Ratliff Men CAT 5 60 / 60

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 23 2016)

Steven Edwards Cat 4 5 / 79

14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 26 2016)

Christian Ratliff Men 5 39 / 48

Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2015)

John Liston Men Master 55+ 28 / 47

Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 13 2015)

Bill Burke B Competitive 5 / 30
Steve Martel B Competitive 6 / 30
Peter Morrison B Competitive 6 / 30

10th Annual Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 13 2015)

John Liston Men Master 30 / 30

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 23 2015)

Steven Edwards Overland Men 27 / 339

Mt Washington Hillclimb (Aug 15 2015)

Gregory Bartick Open Men 17 / 467

Bob Beal Memorial Race Weekend - 2015 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 15 2015)

Eric Zuelow MEN 40-44 3 / 4

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 9 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Cat 4 Women 13 / 13

35th Annual Concord Criterium (Aug 1 2015)

John Liston Men 55+/65+ (1-4) 3 / 18
Stephanie Makoujy Women 4/ Junior Girls 15-18 6 / 21

Yarmouth Clam Festival Circuit Race (Jul 19 2015)

Gregory Bartick MEN PRO 1/2/3 43 / 60

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 6 2015)

John Liston Master 45+ (Cat 1-4) 41 / 53
John Liston Master 50+ (Cat 1-4) 43 / 54
John Liston Master 60+ 6 / 23

2015 Ken Harrod Road Race (May 30 2015)

Steven Edwards Men 4 2 / 81

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy WOMEN 4 8 / 14
Steven Edwards 4 13 / 50

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 4 14 / 30

Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (May 9 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy WOMEN C4 4 / 25

Mt. Blue Criterium (May 3 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 7 / 19

Quabbin Resevoir Classic Road Race (Apr 25 2015)

Steven Edwards Cat 4 7 / 37

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 18 2015)

Adam Lampton Men Cat 5 E 35+ 14 / 60
Steven Edwards Men Cat 4 B 40+ 2 / 74

SMCC Spring Crit Series (Apr 12 2015)

Nathaniel Smith Men cat 4/5 7 / 31

Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium (Apr 4 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 1/2/3 999 / 14

Boston Beanpot Criterium (Mar 29 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 16

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 11 / 13
Stephanie Makoujy Women 4 2 / 15

Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2014)

Peter Morrison Men 5 (35-49) 4 / 46

TD Bank Mayors Cup (Sep 20 2014)

Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Bruce Schwab Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3 68 / 78

Vermont Overland Grand Prix (Aug 24 2014)

Jonathan Lawrence Men Overall 90 / 245

Balloon Festival Criterium (Aug 17 2014)

Steven Edwards Men Master 35+ (cat1-4) 21 / 29
Bruce Schwab Men Master 35+ (cat1-4) 23 / 29
Steven Edwards Men Cat 4/5 1 / 23

2014 New England Time Trial Championships (Aug 16 2014)

Eric Zuelow Men Master 40-44 3 / 5

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 30 2014)

Bruce Schwab Men Master 40+ 39 / 56

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 20 2014)

Edward Sebok Men Pro 1/2/3 17 / 90
Christopher Darling Men Pro 1/2/3 30 / 90
Carl Hitchcock Men Pro 1/2/3 72 / 90
Paul Weiss Men Pro 1/2/3 90 / 90

Longsjo Classic Stage 3 (Jun 29 2014)

Bruce Schwab Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 38 / 39
Adam Lampton Men Cat 4/5 15 / 69

Longsjo Classic Stage 2 (Jun 28 2014)

Bruce Schwab Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 44 / 47

Exeter Classic (Jun 24 2014)

Bruce Schwab Men Master 40+ 47 / 70

Berkshire Cycling Classic (Jun 14 2014)

Steven Edwards Men Cat 4 12 / 35

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 8 2014)

Adam Lampton Men 5 20 / 73

Harvard Firefighters Association Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (May 31 2014)

Steven Edwards Men 4 29 / 85

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 26 2014)

Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 29 / 33
Bruce Schwab Men 50+ 32 / 43

Killington Stage Race Time Trial - Stage 3 (May 26 2014)

Bruce Schwab Men 50+ 37 / 38
Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 30 / 30

Killington Stage Race Road Race - Stage 2 (May 25 2014)

Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 30 / 33
Bruce Schwab Men 50+ 30 / 43

Killington Stage Race Circuit Race - Stage 1 (May 24 2014)

Stephanie Makoujy Women 3/4 5 / 33
Bruce Schwab Men 50+ 35 / 43

Lake Sunapee Road Race (May 17 2014)

Nathan Coste Men pro/1/2/3 56 / 61
Bruce Schwab Men Master 50-59 16 / 35
Carl Hitchcock Men Master 50-59 24 / 35
Eric Larsson Men Master 50-59 27 / 35
Steven Edwards Men Master 40-49 21 / 35

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 4 20 / 24

Steel City Showdown (Apr 27 2014)

Nathan Coste Men's Cat 3/4 Open 28 / 71

Mystic Velo Criterium (Apr 19 2014)

Jon Ayers Men Open Masters 55+ 5 / 21

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Jon Ayers Men Master 55+ 21 / 39
Eric Larsson Men Master 50+ 53 / 64
Peter Carney Men Cat 5 K 45+ 11 / 40
Elizabeth Ehrenfeld Women Cat 4 Master 40+ 13 / 17
Stephanie Makoujy Women Cat 3/4 34 / 41

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 (Mar 29 2014)

Nathan Coste B Race 1 / 64

Shamrock Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Brian Cole Men Cat 5 12 / 25

Maine Apple Classic Road Race (Sep 15 2013)

Stephanie Makoujy Women's Race 9 / 9
Fred Thomas A Race 52 / 54

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 7 2013)

Nicole Pisani Women Open 29 / 34

Longsjo Classic Leominster Criterium (Jun 28 2013)

Nicole Pisani Women Open 17 / 24

2013 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 8 2013)

Ivy Luhrs Women Pro-3 11 / 20

Quabbin Reservoir Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Nicole Pisani Women Cat 4 3 / 28
Cindy Mcnett Women Pro-3 30 / 35

Rick Newhouse Memorial Criterium (Apr 20 2013)

Ivy Luhrs Women 5 / 12

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

Maxwell Wishman freedner Junior Boys 10-12 11 / 11
Carrie Carney Women 4-A 34 / 37
Nicole Pisani Women 3/4 15 / 45

11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 30 2013)

Ivy Luhrs Women 2 / 17

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Connor Cushman Men 3 22 / 59

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Connor Cushman Men 3 42 / 79

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Connor Cushman Men 3 30 / 79

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Connor Cushman Men 3 29 / 79

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Connor Cushman Men 3 39 / 79

Witches Cup (Aug 8 2012)

Ivy Luhrs Women Open 21 / 42
Linda Braley Women Open 31 / 42

Green & Gold Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Linda Braley Women 1-4 6 / 13

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 22 2012)

Cindy Mcnett WOMEN OPEN 14 / 27
Ivy Luhrs WOMEN OPEN 18 / 27
Cydney Cox WOMEN OPEN 27 / 27
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 1/2/3 14 / 87

Exeter Criterium (Jun 26 2012)

Connor Cushman Men Pro/1/2/3 82 / 102

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Jun 16 2012)

Ivy Luhrs WOMEN PRO-1-2-3 13 / 14

2012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Linda Braley Women 40+ 2 / 9
Linda Braley Women 3 2 / 19

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Connor Cushman MEN CAT 3 14 / 14

Blue Hills Classic (May 6 2012)

Connor Cushman MEN CAT 3 5 / 57

TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Sep 25 2011)

Joseph Reis Men Pro 1/2 62 / 111

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2011)

Christopher Green Men Pro/1/2 30 / 76
Joseph Reis Men Pro/1/2 38 / 76

Green Mountain Stage Race - Road Race (Sep 4 2011)

Joseph Reis Men 2 20 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race - Circuit Race (Sep 3 2011)

David Znamierowski Men 4/5 12 / 63
Joseph Reis Men 2 28 / 93

Green Mountain Stage Race - Time Trial (Sep 2 2011)

David Znamierowsk Men 4/5 11 / 63
Joseph Reis Men 2 66 / 93

Tour of the Catskills (Aug 7 2011)

Joseph Reis Men Cat 3 8 / 59

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 3 (Aug 7 2011)

Joseph Reis Men 3 5 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - Stage 2 (Aug 6 2011)

Joseph Reis Men 3 19 / 79

Tour of the Catskills - TT (Aug 5 2011)

Joseph Reis Men 3 19 / 79

Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 3 2011)

Christopher Darling Men Pro/1/2 57 / 80

Norwell Circuit Race (Jul 31 2011)

Joseph Reis Pro/1/2/3 29 / 69
Joseph Reis Cat 3/4 18 / 90

Yarmouth Clam Festival (Jul 17 2011)

Joseph Reis MEN CAT 1/2/3 15 / 83
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 1/2/3 60 / 83

Attleboro Criterium (Jul 9 2011)

Christopher Darling Cat. 4 8 / 68

Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2011)

Karl Geib Master 40+ 77 / 96
Joseph Reis Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 97

White Mountain Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2011)

Christopher Darling 4 Men 15 / 29
Alex Miller Masters Men 35+ 8 / 17

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 12 2011)

Joseph Reis Men 3 4 / 58

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 11 2011)

Chris Darling CAT 4/5 MASTER 30 21 / 43

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 4 2011)

Cydney Cox WOMEN CAT 4 OPEN 4 / 14
Christoph Rdarling MEN CAT 4 27 / 50
Alex Miller MEN 45+ (CAT 1-4) 21 / 48
Joseph Reis MEN CAT 3 14 / 28

Men's Cat 5 and Women's Cat 4 Day of Racing at Ninigret (May 22 2011)

David Znamierowski Men Cat 5 45+ 3 / 9
David Znamierowski Men Cat 5 35+ 8 / 20

Wayne Elliot Memorial (May 14 2011)

Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 45 / 72

Sterling Road Race (May 7 2011)

Christopher Darling Men 4 11 / 90

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Nicole Pisani Women Cat 4 (u35) 8 / 52
Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 Pink 9 / 111
Joseph Reis Junior Men 17-18 7 / 72

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Mar 27 2011)

Joseph Reis MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 14 / 62

Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 18 2010)

Christopher Darling Men 4 29 / 62
Joseph Reis Men 3 9 / 75

Topsfield Circuit Race (Aug 28 2010)

Joseph Reis MEN PRO 1/2/3 43 / 93
Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 9 / 54

Concord Criterium (Aug 7 2010)

Joseph Reis Men 4 1 / 61

Gran Prix of Beverly (Aug 4 2010)

Christopher Darling Men 4/5 66 / 74

Norwell Circuit Race (Aug 1 2010)

Joseph Reis Cat 3/4 14 / 99

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 44 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 42 / 72

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 60 / 73

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 52 / 77

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Joseph Reis Men JR Junior 15-18 34 / 84

Purgatory Road Race (Jun 19 2010)

Christopher d Arling Men 4 27 / 90

Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jun 12 2010)

Christopher Darling Cat 4 8 / 61

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Christopher Darling CAT 4 MEN 6 / 27

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 11 / 40
Nat Herz MEN CAT 3 17 / 18

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Christopher Darling 4 Men White 40 / 92

34rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 12 2009)

Christopher Darling Men Cat 4 30 / 73

5th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 20 2009)

Christopher Darling cat 4 6 / 50

Saco Bay Criterium (Sep 19 2009)

Christopher Darling Men 4/5 8 / 36
James Johnson Men 4/5 13 / 36
Ryan Stover Men 4/5 19 / 36

Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 12 2009)

Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 11 / 22

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 16 2009)

Christopher Darling MEN CAT 4 10 / 38

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 12 2009)

Christopher Darling Men 4/5 10 / 75

Mount Agamenticus Time Trial (Aug 9 2009)

James Johnson Cat All Racers 25 / 81
Carol Meader Cat All Racers 44 / 81

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 2 2009)

Christopher Darling Men 5 (35+) 6 / 37

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Jul 19 2009)

Marianne Stover WOMEN OPEN 19 / 20
Deirdre Vander schaaf WOMEN OPEN 20 / 20

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 3 (Jul 4 2009)

James Johnson Men - Cat 4 97 / 101

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 2 (Jul 3 2009)

James Johnson Men - Cat 4 64 / 103

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Stage 1 (Jul 2 2009)

James Johnson Men - Cat 4 67 / 103

27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Jun 30 2009)

Jeff Yingling Men Pro/1/2/3 84 / 92
Nathaniel Herz Men Pro/1/2/3 88 / 92

Great Falls Criterium (Jun 7 2009)

James Johnson CAT 4 MEN 10 / 20

Lake Auburn Road Race (Jun 6 2009)

Teresa Swinbourne WOMEN 4 8 / 16
Julie Fitzgerald WOMEN 4 9 / 16
Carole Crawford WOMEN 4 14 / 16
James Johnson MEN CAT 4 13 / 45
Jeff Yingling MEN PRO 1/2/3 24 / 43

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 16 2009)

Teresa Swinbourne WOMEN 4 17 / 38
Carole Crawford WOMEN 4 31 / 38
James Johnson CAT 4 39 / 62

The 15th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (May 9 2009)

James Johnson Men 4/5 ( 35+ ) 19 / 66

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 25 2009)

Margaret Moore Women Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Julie Fitzgerald Women Cat 3/4 16 / 34
Teresa Swinbourne Women Cat 3/4 30 / 34
James Johnson Men Cat 4 6 / 66

Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Apr 18 2009)

Steven Edwards 4 Men Black Group 23 / 75
James Johnson 4 Men Black Group 60 / 75
Ronald Bourgoin Masters 40+ 19 / 82

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Apr 5 2009)

Tom Murray MASTERS 35+ (24.2 MI) 64 / 71

33rd Annual Jamestown Classic (Oct 13 2008)

Kevin Hays Men Cat 4 18 / 69

4th Annual Smuttynose Brewing Co. Portsmouth Criterium (Sep 21 2008)

Carl Hitchcock Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 46 / 62

Topsfield Circuit Race (Sep 6 2008)

Kevin Hays MEN CAT 4 28. 2 / 36

Green Mountain Stage Crit (Sep 1 2008)

Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 8 / 44
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 20 / 44
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 9 / 59
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 33 / 59
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 38 / 59
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 58 / 59

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2 (Aug 31 2008)

Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 5 / 53
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 11 / 53
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 4 / 69
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 32 / 69
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 33 / 69
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 65 / 69

Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 1 (Aug 30 2008)

James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 6 / 56
Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 9 / 56
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 5 / 71
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 28 / 71
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 37 / 71
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 65 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race Prologue (Aug 29 2008)

Kevin Hays 4 Men Grp B 8 / 56
James Johnson 4 Men Grp B 33 / 56
Fred Thomas Master 40+ 9 / 71
Stuart Abramson Master 40+ 18 / 71
Ronald Bourgoin Master 40+ 43 / 71
Paul Weiss Master 40+ 71 / 71

Saco Bay Criterium (Aug 23 2008)

James Johnson MEN CAT 4/5 35 OVER 8 / 21
Connor Cushman MEN CAT 4/5 34 UNDER 7 / 22
Ronald Bourgoin MEN CAT 3 3 / 23
Carl Hitchcock MEN CAT 3 11 / 23
Ron Colavolpe MEN CAT 3 21 / 23

Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Aug 17 2008)

Ron Bargoin MASTERS 35+ 20 / 32
Ronald Bourgion CAT 3 MEN 12 / 34

Frontier Criterium (Aug 16 2008)

Carl Hitchcock Masters 35+ 9 / 18

Witches Cup Criterium (Aug 13 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Men Pro/1/2/3 44 / 100

Mt Agamenicus TT (Aug 10 2008)

Stuart Abramson M 35-44 1 / 14
James Johnson M 35-44 5 / 14
Kevin Hays M 45-54 6 / 21
Edward Darling M 45-54 15 / 21
Carol Meader W 35-44 2 / 2

Central NH Road Race/Bow (Aug 3 2008)

Kevin Hays Men 4 12 / 69
James Johnson Men 4 34 / 69
Stuart Abramson Men Master 35+ 10 / 27

Concord Criterium (Aug 2 2008)

Carl Hitchcock Master 35+ 12 / 70
James Johnson Men 4 69 / 74

NCC 10th Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 26 2008)

James Johnson Cat 4 52 / 94
Connor Cushman Cat 4 60 / 94
Stuart Abramson Men 40+ (Cat 1- 11 / 63

Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (PRE-REG ONLY) (Jul 20 2008)

Carl Hitchcock MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 15 / 55
Nathaniel Herz MEN'S PRO 1/2/3 39 / 55

Working Man's Stage Race - Points Race (Jul 17 2008)

Kevin Hays Men 4 13 / 38

Working Man's Stage Race - Road Race (Jul 16 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Men Master 35+ 4 / 31
Kevin Hays Men 4 16 / 42

Working Man's Stage Race - Time Trial (Jul 15 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Men Master 35+ 5 / 31
Kevin Hays Men 4 15 / 42

Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit (Jul 12 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Master 35+ 35 kilometers 27 / 62
Ronald Bourgoin Master 30+ 40 kilometers 18 / 30

Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Jun 29 2008)

Connor Cushman Men 4 28 / 97

Housatonic Hills Road Race (Jun 15 2008)

Stuart Abramson Men's 35+ (cat 1-4) 15 / 55

Cyclonauts Road Race (Jun 14 2008)

Kevin Hays Cat 3/4 50 / 70
Fred Thomas Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 19 / 47
Stuart Abramson Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 24 / 47
Carl Hitchcock Masters 35+ Cat 1-4 27 / 47

Waterville Valley Time Trial (Jun 7 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Masters Men 35+ 1 / 12
Rick Bodwell Masters Men 35+ 12 / 12

Lake Auburn Road Race (May 31 2008)

Ronald Bourgoin Men 35+ 4 / 13
Carl Hitchcock Men 35+ 7 / 13
Stuart Abramson Men 35+ 10 / 13
Fred Thomas Men 35+ 13 / 13
Kevin Hays Cat 4/5 2 / 54
Connor Cushman Cat 4/5 15 / 54
Michael Brier Cat 4/5 20 / 54
James Johnson Cat 4/5 23 / 54
Marianne Stover Women Pro/1/2/3 3 / 9
Ron Colavolpe Men Pro 1/2/3 24 / 37

Lake Sunapee Bike Race (May 17 2008)

Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 3 / 39
Carl Hitchcock Masters 35+ 29 / 39

Sterling Classic Road Race (May 10 2008)

Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 25 / 47
Ronald Bourgoin Masters 35+ 36 / 47
James Johnson Cat 4/5 35+ 7 / 62
Kevin Hays 4 Men 27 / 111

Jiminy Peak Road Race (May 3 2008)

James Johnson CAT 4/5 25 / 53
Nathaniel Herz CAT 3 18 / 74

Palmer Library Road Race (Apr 27 2008)

Steven Edwards 4 Men 4 / 66
Ron Colavolpe Masters 35+ 16 / 78
James Johnson cat 4/5 35+ 9 / 56

Sturbridge Road Race (Apr 26 2008)

Kevin Hays 4 Men 17 / 57
Ron Colavolpe Masters 35+ 19 / 65
Michael Wilcox Cat 3/4 19 / 63
Steven Edwards Cat 3/4 54 / 63
James Johnson cat 4/5 35+ 5 / 59

Battenkill-Roubaix (Apr 19 2008)

Kevin Hays Men 4 Black Group 13 / 92
Jim Johnson Men 4 Black Group 58 / 92
Steven Edwards Men 4 Black Group 61 / 92

Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Apr 13 2008)

Fred Thomas Masters 35+ 11 / 36
Stuart Abramson Masters 35+ 12 / 36
Nathaniel Herz 4 Men 4 / 66
James Johnson 4 Men 26 / 66
Kevin Hays 4 Men 35 / 66
Steven Edwards 4 Men 47 / 66

Busiest Racers

in last months
Steven Edwards 26
Joseph Reis 26
James Johnson 26
Christopher Darling 23
Stephanie Makoujy 18
Kevin Hays 17
Ronald Bourgoin 14
Connor Cushman 13
Carl Hitchcock 13
Bruce Schwab 11
Stuart Abramson 11
Fred Thomas 10
Christian Ratliff 8
Paul Niehoff 7
John Liston 7
Graydon Stevens 6
Ivy Luhrs 6
Steve Martel 6
Matthew Probert 5
Jeff Doughty 5
Adam Lampton 5
Nicole Pisani 5
Paul Weiss 5
Ron Colavolpe 4
Eric Larsson 4
Nathaniel Herz 4
David Shedd 4
Linda Braley 4
Jon Ayers 4
Peter Morrison 4
Aiden Simmons 4
Nathan Coste 3
John Baldwin 3
David Znamierowski 3
Teresa Swinbourne 3
Carole Crawford 2
Julie Fitzgerald 2
Jeff Yingling 2
Carol Meader 2
Marianne Stover 2
George Benington 2
Alex Miller 2
John Baldwin 2
Gregory Bartick 2
Cydney Cox 2
Cindy Mcnett 2
Eric Zuelow 2
Jonathan Lawrence 2
George Theall 2
Brian Cole 2
Dan Leland 2
Jason Lobozzo 2
Daniel Leland 1
Douglas Mcfadd 1
Elizabeth Ehrenfeld 1
Bill Burke 1
Peter Carney 1
Carrie Carney 1
Maxwell Wishman freedner 1
Ashley Stanton niehoff 1
David Znamierowsk 1
Nat Herz 1
Edward Sebok 1
Christopher d Arling 1
Brooks More 1
Nathaniel Smith 1
Christoph Rdarling 1
Chris Darling 1
Karl Geib 1
Deirdre Vander schaaf 1
Liam Somers 1
Margaret Moore 1
Michael Brier 1
Cody Harris 1
Rick Bodwell 1
Tom Murray 1
Jim Johnson 1
Michael Wilcox 1
Edward Darling 1
Ronald Bourgion 1
Ron Bargoin 1
Christopher Green 1
Ryan Stover 1