Log In

Team Overview: Chico Masters Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #11 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE- SUMMER (Jul 24 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 15
Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2 16 / 21
Jeffrey Galland Men Cat Pro/1/2 19 / 21
Jeffrey Galland Men Cat 2/3 16 / 25
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 17 / 25
Joseph Holt Men Cat 2/3 21 / 25

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jul 16 2016)

Eli Hoover Men Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 14

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #9 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (JULY) (Jul 10 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2 18 / 38
Joseph Holt Men Cat 2/3 39 / 39

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2016)

Wyatt Bartsch Men 15-16 Junior 12 / 12
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 31
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 31
David Albrecht Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 31
Jonathan Baker Men Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 72
David Albrecht Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 72
Jeffrey Galland Men Cat Pro/1/2 38 / 72
Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2 58 / 72
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 41

Lodoga Road Race (Jul 3 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 27
Clay Johnson Men Master 45+ Cat 4 13 / 16
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3 2 / 11
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4 10 / 11

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2016)

Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 62 / 74
Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 59

IRC Tire Presents Red Kite Omnium Event #8 - Martinez Classic Downtown (Jun 25 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 48
David Albrecht Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 48
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 48
Todd Allington Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 42 / 48
David Albrecht Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 36
Todd Allington Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 36

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 24 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 43 / 60
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 86 / 107

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 23 2016)

Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 48 / 105
Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 68

Tour of America's Dairyland - Port Washington (Jun 22 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 52
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 44 / 69

Tour of America's Dairyland - Schlitz Park (Jun 21 2016)

Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 64 / 76
Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 45 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Bend (Jun 20 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 51
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 50 / 62

56th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 19 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 5 / 25
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 23
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
David Albrecht Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 3/4 31 / 45

Tour of America's Dairyland - Waukesha (Jun 19 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 52
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 68 / 79

2016 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #7 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC (Jun 18 2016)

Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 13 / 38
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 13 / 35

Tour of America's Dairyland - East Troy (Jun 17 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 48
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 42 / 82

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Jun 12 2016)

Eli Hoover Men Junior 15-16 Open 7 / 14

The Mighty Tour de Nez (Jun 10 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 49
Ryan Hiner Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 16
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 34
Ryan Hiner Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 18 / 31

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 5 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 47
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 33 / 47
Jonathan Baker Men Cat 1/2 8 / 60
Jeffrey Galland Men Cat 1/2 41 / 60

Memorial Day Criterium (May 30 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 27
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2 23 / 49

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 29 2016)

Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4 29 / 35

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 28 2016)

Ryan Hiner Men Master 55+ 13 / 19
Seth Warfield Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 72
Ryan Hiner Men Open Cat4/5 31 / 72
Nathaniel Warfield Men Open Cat4/5 35 / 72
James Longway Men Open Cat4/5 51 / 72

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 3 (May 26 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 25 / 52

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Jose Ayon Men Cat 4 15 / 42
James Longway Men Cat 4 40 / 42
Jose Ayon Men Cat 3/4 19 / 48
James Longway Men Cat 3/4 26 / 48

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 7 2016)

Rj Laffins Men Masters 55+ Cat 4 22 / 23

Salinas Criterium (May 1 2016)

Creighton Gruber Men Junior Cat 4/5 10 / 18

Golden State Race Series (May 1 2016)

Ryan Hiner Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 44
Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 16 / 69
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 60

Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling - Sunday (May 1 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro-123 4 / 18

Golden State Race Series (Apr 30 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 44 / 80
Jeffrey Galland Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 75 / 80
Ryan Hiner Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 31 / 52
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 58
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 58
Sean Fischer Men Cat 3 5 / 64
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 79
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 28 / 79

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 24 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 24 / 58
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 18 / 24

Red Kite Omnium Event #5 - Winchester Circuit Race (Apr 23 2016)

Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 23
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 22 / 26

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Apr 17 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2 22 / 50
Joseph Holt Men Cat 2/3 4 / 55
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 67
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 52

TEA Solar Cycling Classic/ PB CSU Stanislaus (Apr 10 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 10
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 1 / 15
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 3 / 15
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 5 / 15
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 12 / 15
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ 1 / 11
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ 10 / 11
Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 27
Joseph Holt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 27
Michael Cordova Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 27
Jeffrey Galland Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 27
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3 3 / 10

Turlock Lake Road Race (Apr 9 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Cat 1/2 2 / 45
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 34 / 39
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 15

Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit (Apr 3 2016)

Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 7
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 6 / 9

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Apr 2 2016)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 16 / 29
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ 26 / 29
Loran Vilas Men Master 55+ 29 / 29
Joseph Holt Men Cat 2 3 / 25

Copperopolis Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 24 / 33
Clay Johnson Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5 16 / 26
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3 8 / 32
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 32

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (Mar 20 2016)

Loran Vilas Women Master 55+ Open 8 / 13

Bariani Road Race (Mar 13 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 4 / 22
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 15
Jonathan Baker Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 15
Michael Cordova Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 41
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 5 / 29
James Longway Men Cat 4 16 / 40
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 8 / 37

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2016)

Jeffrey Galland Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 17
Jose Ayon Men Cat 4 12 / 40
James Longway Men Cat 4 32 / 40
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 24
Jeffrey Galland Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 6 2016)

Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 50
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 4 13 / 36

Madera County Stage Race - GC (Mar 6 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro-12 1 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Road Race (Mar 6 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro-12 1 / 14

Madera County Stage Race - Criterium (Mar 5 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro-12 5 / 25

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 5 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Pro-12 3 / 25

Madera County Stage Race (Mar 4 2016)

Jonathan Baker HC Men Pro-12 7 / 25

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 4 (Feb 28 2016)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 16 / 28
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 23 / 28
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 19 / 60
Seth Warfield Men Cat 4-5 28 / 60
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4-5 60 / 60
Mike Trowbridge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 22 / 34
Dave Steindorf Men 55+ Masters 55+ 23 / 34
Clay Johnson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 24 / 34
Jeffrey Stephens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 27 / 34
Ryan Hiner Men 55+ Masters 55+ 28 / 34
Douglas Weseman Men 55+ Masters 55+ 30 / 34
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Masters 55+ 32 / 34
Byron Fountain Men 55+ Masters 55+ 33 / 34
Jonathan Baker Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 3 / 57
Joseph Holt Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 4 / 57
Sean Fischer Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 5 / 57
David Albrecht Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 12 / 57
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 28 / 57
Todd Allington Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 30 / 57
Jeffrey Galland Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 47 / 57

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Feb 28 2016)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 19 / 26
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 20 / 26
Jonathan Baker Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 4 / 48
Sean Fischer Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 39 / 48
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 40 / 48
Todd Allington Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 42 / 48
Jeffrey Galland Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 43 / 48
Joseph Holt Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 47 / 48
David Albrecht Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 48 / 48
Clay Johnson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 22 / 26
Dave Steindorf Men 55+ Masters 55+ 23 / 26
Mike Trowbridge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 24 / 26
Jeffrey Stephens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 25 / 26
Douglas Weseman Men 55+ Masters 55+ 26 / 26
Seth Warfield Men Cat 4-5 31 / 46
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 44 / 46

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 3 (Feb 28 2016)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 22 / 26
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 24 / 26
Jonathan Baker Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 4 / 59
Joseph Holt Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 26 / 59
Jeffrey Galland Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 38 / 59
Sean Fischer Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 46 / 59
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 48 / 59
David Albrecht Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 49 / 59
Todd Allington Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 52 / 59
Douglas Weseman Men 55+ Masters 55+ 20 / 27
Mike Trowbridge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 22 / 27
Clay Johnson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 23 / 27
Dave Steindorf Men 55+ Masters 55+ 25 / 27
Jeffrey Stephens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 26 / 27
Ryan Hiner Men 55+ Masters 55+ 27 / 27
Seth Warfield Men Cat 4-5 35 / 51
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 43 / 51
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4-5 48 / 51

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 2 (Feb 27 2016)

Loran Vilas Women Cat 3-4 19 / 31
Janine Rood Women Cat 3-4 22 / 31
Jonathan Baker Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 2 / 65
Sean Fischer Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 34 / 65
Todd Allington Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 38 / 65
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 43 / 65
Jeffrey Galland Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 52 / 65
David Albrecht Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 58 / 65
Joseph Holt Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 59 / 65
Lisa Hulse Women Pro-123 52 / 55
Clay Johnson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 18 / 34
Dave Steindorf Men 55+ Masters 55+ 23 / 34
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Masters 55+ 27 / 34
Mike Trowbridge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 29 / 34
Ryan Hiner Men 55+ Masters 55+ 31 / 34
Jeffrey Stephens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 32 / 34
Byron Fountain Men 55+ Masters 55+ 33 / 34
Douglas Weseman Men 55+ Masters 55+ 34 / 34
Seth Warfield Men Cat 4-5 29 / 63
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 53 / 63
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4-5 62 / 63

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Stage 1 (Feb 26 2016)

Sean Fischer Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 12 / 68
David Albrecht Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 14 / 68
Mike Castaldo Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 27 / 68
Todd Allington Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 30 / 68
Jeffrey Galland Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 31 / 68
Joseph Holt Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 41 / 68
Jonathan Baker Men 35+ Masters 35+ 123 49 / 68
Mike Trowbridge Men 55+ Masters 55+ 10 / 34
Dave Steindorf Men 55+ Masters 55+ 18 / 34
Douglas Weseman Men 55+ Masters 55+ 24 / 34
Jeffrey Stephens Men 55+ Masters 55+ 26 / 34
Clay Johnson Men 55+ Masters 55+ 28 / 34
Rj Laffins Men 55+ Masters 55+ 29 / 34
Ryan Hiner Men 55+ Masters 55+ 33 / 34
Byron Fountain Men 55+ Masters 55+ 34 / 34
James Longway Men Cat 4-5 9 / 29
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 4-5 12 / 29
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 4-5 25 / 29

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 21 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 34
Jeffrey Galland Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 34
David Albrecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 34

Snelling Road Race (Feb 20 2016)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 75
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 75
David Albrecht Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 37 / 75
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 66 / 75
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 70 / 82

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 15 2016)

Michael Cordova Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 14 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 5
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2 8 / 15

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 13 2016)

Dave Steindorf Men Open Cat 4 22 / 54
David Garzoli Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 26 / 78
David Albrecht Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 6 / 62
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 10 / 62
Loran Vilas Women Open Cat 4 3 / 19
Joseph Holt Men Open Cat2/3 15 / 63
Jeffrey Galland Men Open Cat2/3 54 / 63
David Albrecht Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 40 / 58
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 50 / 58

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 7 2016)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 3 / 10

Carlos Soto Memorial Criterium (Jan 31 2016)

Michael Cordova Men Senior Nc Open Cat 1/2 23 / 55
Lisa Hulse Women Senior Nc Open Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 30 2016)

Jonathan Baker Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 62
Sean Fischer Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 62
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 62
David Albrecht Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 62
Todd Allington Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 62
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 62
Joseph Holt Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 55 / 62
Jeffrey Galland Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 56 / 62
Jose Ayon Men Cat 4 6 / 42
James Longway Men Cat 4 31 / 42
Evan Billman Men Cat 4 42 / 42
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 2 / 12
Sean Fischer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 71
Jeffrey Galland Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 71
Joseph Holt Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 71
David Albrecht Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 18 / 71
Jonathan Baker Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 48 / 71
Todd Allington Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 59 / 71
Creighton Gruber Juniors 13-18 Open 35 / 43
Seth Warfield Men Cat 5 24 / 41
Creighton Gruber Men Cat 5 35 / 41
Gary Fowler Men Cat 5 38 / 41
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3 14 / 41
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 3 26 / 41

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 26 2015)

James Longway Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 4
Rj Laffins Men Master 55+ 11 / 13
Joseph Holt Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 19
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 4 / 6

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 38
Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 6 2015)

Loran Vilas Women Master 55-59 Open 3 / 7
Jonathan Baker Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 34
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 60-64 Open 6 / 14
Joseph Holt Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 9

RED KITE CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Saturday (Sep 5 2015)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4 15 / 22

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 30 2015)

Cierra Hancock Women Cat 3/4 4 / 22
Loran Vilas Women Cat 3/4 14 / 22
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 20
Cierra Hancock Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 20

Winters Road Race (Aug 29 2015)

Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 18 / 46
Clay Johnson Men Master 35+ Cat 5 15 / 30
Patrick Konzen Men Master 35+ Cat 5 21 / 30
Joseph Holt Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 35 / 40
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 40

Suisun Harbor Criterium (Aug 16 2015)

Lisa Hulse Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 15 2015)

Clay Johnson Men Master 45+ Cat 5 5 / 25
Mike Shaw Men Master 65+ 2 / 11
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 5 / 19
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 29 / 45

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #12 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Aug 9 2015)

Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 47 / 57

Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit (Aug 2 2015)

Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Open 15 / 18
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 11 / 14
James Longway Men Cat 4 15 / 22
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4 20 / 22
James Longway Men Cat 3/4 10 / 15

San Luis Rey Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Rj Laffins Men Master 50+ Open 38 / 45

Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Jul 11 2015)

Mike Trowbridge Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 35 / 58

Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Jun 21 2015)

Cierra Hancock Women Cat3/4 1 / 13
Loran Vilas Women Cat3/4 9 / 13
Matthew Carlson Men Cat3/4 22 / 46

Lodi Cycle Fest (Jun 7 2015)

Rj Laffins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Cierra Hancock Women Open Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Loran Vilas Women Open Cat 3/4 17 / 24
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 39
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 21 / 39
Sean Fischer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 67
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 67
Joseph Holt Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 34 / 67
Davin Abrahamian Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 37
Brandon Mascarenas Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 14 / 37
Joseph Holt Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 67

Memorial Day Criterium (May 25 2015)

Cierra Hancock Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 38
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3 1 / 17
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 41
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 3 15 / 27
Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 29

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 24 2015)

Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3 6 / 14
Brian Rouse Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 2 / 49
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 9 / 19

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 23 2015)

Joseph Holt Men Open Cat1/2/3 27 / 58
Joseph Holt Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2 57 / 57
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 55
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 49 / 55
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 3 2 / 28
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 3 11 / 28

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 10 2015)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17
Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 17 / 20

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 3 2015)

Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 64 / 66
Shanna Wilbur Women Cat 4 8 / 19
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 9 / 70
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 16 / 70
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 63
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 2 / 40
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 39 / 40
James Longway Men Cat 4 32 / 42
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 4 37 / 42
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4 38 / 42
David Garzoli Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 3 / 47
Matthew Carlson Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 22 / 47
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 27 / 47
James Longway Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 28 / 47

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 2 2015)

Joseph Holt Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 44
Shanna Wilbur Women Cat 4 4 / 25
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 67
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 67
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 49
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 1 / 36
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 35 / 36
Davin Abrahamian Men Cat 4 22 / 42
James Longway Men Cat 4 23 / 42
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 26 / 49
David Garzoli Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 33 / 49
James Longway Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5 37 / 49

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Lisa Hulse Women Open Cat 3 8 / 15

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (Apr 19 2015)

David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4 31 / 41
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 1 / 71
David Garzoli Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 46 / 71
Joseph Holt Men Cat 3/4 3 / 53

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 18 2015)

Brian Rouse Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 26 / 27

Sea Otter Classic - RR (Apr 17 2015)

Rachel Carlson Women Open Cat 4 10 / 19
Matthew Carlson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 14 / 20
Brian Rouse Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 1 / 33

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 17 2015)

Noelle Mascarenas Women Cat 4 6 / 8
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3 5 / 15

Sea Otter Classic - Crit (Apr 16 2015)

Noelle Mascarenas Women Cat 4 8 / 12
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3 4 / 25
Matthew Carlson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 4 / 9
Brandon Mascarenas Men Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 9
Brian Rouse Men Masters 45+ Cat 4 4 / 16

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 12 2015)

Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 12 / 17
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 13 / 17
Byron Fountain Men Master 55+ 14 / 17
Ryan Hiner Men Master 55+ 17 / 17
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 14 / 15
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4 2 / 23
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 3 5 / 31
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 3 18 / 31
Kristopher Blee Men Master 35+ Cat 3 19 / 31
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 3 22 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit (Apr 12 2015)

Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 11 / 17
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 14 / 17
Byron Fountain Men Master 55+ 16 / 17
Ryan Hiner Men Master 55+ 17 / 17
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 12 / 14
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4 15 / 26
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 3 1 / 35
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 3 2 / 35
Kristopher Blee Men Master 35+ Cat 3 28 / 35
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 3 32 / 35

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 12 2015)

Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 12 / 15
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 13 / 15
Byron Fountain Men Master 55+ 15 / 15
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 14 / 15
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 23
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 3 7 / 31
Kristopher Blee Men Master 35+ Cat 3 21 / 31
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 3 26 / 31
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 3 27 / 31

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Byron Fountain Men Master 55+ 9 / 20
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 12 / 20
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 15 / 20
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team Men Master 55+ 18 / 20
Ryan Hiner Men Master 55+ 19 / 20
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 11 / 15
David Garzoli Men Master 45+ Cat 4 3 / 27
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat 3 3 / 38
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat 3 5 / 38
Kristopher Blee Men Master 35+ Cat 3 24 / 38
Mike Castaldo Men Master 35+ Cat 3 26 / 38

Turlock Lake Road Race (Mar 28 2015)

Janine Rood Women Master 55-59 Open 5 / 11
Loran Vilas Women Master 55-59 Open 8 / 11
Clay Johnson Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 28 / 75
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 66 / 75
Katie Boerner Women Master 65+ Open 1 / 2
Sean Fischer Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 55
Kristopher Blee Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 28 / 55
Mike Shaw Men Master 65-69 Open 6 / 9
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 60-64 Open 10 / 34
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 60-64 Open 16 / 34
Byron Fountain Men Master 60-64 Open 33 / 34
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 49 / 70
Joseph Holt Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Ryan Hiner Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 49 / 56

Chowcilla Criterium (Mar 22 2015)

Shanna Wilbur Women Cat 4 1 / 4

Bariani Road Race (Mar 15 2015)

David Garzoli Men Master 35+ Cat 4 7 / 63
Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 29 / 63
Davin Abrahamian Men Master 35+ Cat 4 32 / 63
Kendall Bennett Men Master 35+ Cat 4 40 / 63
Brandon Mascarenas Men Master 35+ Cat 4 41 / 63
Evan Billman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 61 / 63
Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 5 / 22
Dave Steindorf Men Master 45+ Cat 4 16 / 58
Rj Laffins Men Master 45+ Cat 4 45 / 58
Cierra Hancock Women Cat 4 13 / 40
Noelle Mascarenas Women Cat 4 15 / 40
Rachel Carlson Women Cat 4 27 / 40
Alana Sharp Women Cat 4 32 / 40
Joseph Holt Men Cat 3 12 / 72
Clay Johnson Men Cat 5 26 / 61
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 70

Land Park Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Cierra Hancock Women Cat 4 4 / 24
Loran Vilas Women Cat 4 15 / 24
Alana Sharp Women Cat 4 20 / 24
Joseph Holt Men Cat 3 3 / 47
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 49

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #2 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MARCH) (Mar 8 2015)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3/4 1 / 61
Lisa Hulse Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 8 / 37

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - GC (Mar 1 2015)

Gregory Watkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 18 / 39
Clay Johnson Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 32 / 39
Byron Fountain Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 37 / 39
Chris Ivey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 39 / 39
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 6 / 26
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 12 / 26
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 18 / 26
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 15 / 25
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 21 / 25
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 22 / 25
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 23 / 25
Jeffrey Stephens Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 24 / 25
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 25 / 25
Joseph Holt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 3 / 34
Davin Abrahamian Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 30 / 34
Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 32 / 34
James Longway Men Category 4-5 52 / 61

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Crit (Mar 1 2015)

Gregory Watkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 25 / 46
Clay Johnson Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 31 / 46
Byron Fountain Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 39 / 46
Chris Ivey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 41 / 46
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 4 / 28
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 8 / 28
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 11 / 28
Cierra Hancock Women Category 3-4 10 / 33
Janine Rood Women Category 3-4 12 / 33
Loran Vilas Women Category 3-4 21 / 33
Katie Boerner Women Category 3-4 30 / 33
Joseph Holt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 1 / 36
Davin Abrahamian Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 32 / 36
Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 33 / 36
James Longway Men Category 4-5 44 / 74
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 11 / 28
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 13 / 28
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 20 / 28
Jeffrey Stephens Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 22 / 28
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 26 / 28
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 27 / 28

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - TT (Mar 1 2015)

Gregory Watkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 17 / 42
Clay Johnson Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 25 / 42
Byron Fountain Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 35 / 42
Chris Ivey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 37 / 42
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 6 / 29
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 15 / 29
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 20 / 29
Joseph Holt Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 3 / 32
Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 24 / 32
Davin Abrahamian Men Masters 35+ Cat 3-4 30 / 32
James Longway Men Category 4-5 56 / 71
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 15 / 27
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 20 / 27
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 22 / 27
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 23 / 27
Jeffrey Stephens Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 24 / 27
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 25 / 27

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - RR (Feb 28 2015)

Gregory Watkins Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 25 / 52
Clay Johnson Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 38 / 52
Byron Fountain Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 44 / 52
Chris Ivey Men Masters 45+ Cat 4-5 45 / 52
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 2 / 29
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 12 / 29
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 17 / 29
James Longway Men Category 4-5 59 / 78
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 17 / 31
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 21 / 31
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 23 / 31
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 25 / 31
Jeffrey Stephens Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 27 / 31
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ Cat 1-234 28 / 31

Chico Stage Race p/b Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. - Circuit (Feb 27 2015)

Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 3 / 31
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 10 / 31
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ Cat 1-23 18 / 31
Brian Rouse Men Category 4-5 2 / 20
Matthew Carlson Men Category 4-5 5 / 20
David Garzoli Men Category 4-5 7 / 20
Lisa Hulse Men Category 4-5 10 / 20
Davin Abrahamian Men Category 4-5 12 / 20
James Longway Men Category 4-5 13 / 20
Noelle Mascarenas Men Category 4-5 15 / 20
Rj Laffins Men Category 4-5 16 / 20
Rachel Carlson Men Category 4-5 19 / 20
Christine Bergmann Men Category 4-5 20 / 20

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 16 2015)

Brandon Mascarenas Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 3 / 13
Lisa Hulse Women Open 4 / 16
Noelle Mascarenas Women Open 12 / 16
Noah Mascarenas Men Junior 10-12 5 / 5

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 15 2015)

Matthew Carlson Men Master 35+ Cat 4 1 / 5
Brandon Mascarenas Men Master 35+ Cat 4 5 / 5
Mike Castaldo Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Cierra Hancock Women Cat 4 3 / 12
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Noelle Mascarenas Women Cat 4 8 / 12

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 15 2015)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 16 / 22

Folsom Winter Criterium (Feb 14 2015)

Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat3/4 2 / 64
Sean Fischer Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 19 / 69
Joseph Holt Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3 21 / 69
Janine Rood Women Open Cat 4 12 / 38
Loran Vilas Women Open Cat 4 18 / 38
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ Cat1/2/3 25 / 55
Dave Steindorf Men Open Cat 4 39 / 56

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #1 - THE BUMP CIRCUIT RACE (Feb 8 2015)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat 3/4 2 / 19
Michael Cordova Men Cat 2/3 20 / 20

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 31 2015)

Clay Johnson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 30 / 55
Sean Fischer Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 63

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 27 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 12 / 24
Evan Billman Men Master 35+ Cat 4 25 / 28
Kendall Bennett Men Master 35+ Cat 5 1 / 6
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 7 / 18
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 16 / 18
Jennifer Barker Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Katherine Ketterer Women Cat 4 11 / 13

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 30 2014)

Jennifer Barker Women Cat 4 1 / 1

Esparto Time Trial (Aug 24 2014)

Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ 9 / 9

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 9 2014)

Mike Shaw Men Master 65+ 6 / 9
Janine Rood Women 4 5 / 29
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 8 / 40
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 21 / 40
Sean Fischer Men Master 45+ 4 1 / 60

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 3 2014)

Lisa Hulse Women 4 4 / 19

Warnerville Time Trial (Aug 2 2014)

Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ 8 / 8

Colavita Norcal Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Lisa Hulse Women 4 5 / 18

Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Jul 13 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 2 / 46

Leesville Ladoga (Jul 5 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 13
Douglas Weseman Men Master 55+ 8 / 11
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 10 / 11
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ 11 / 11

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2014)

Matthew Carlson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 27

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jun 22 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 13 / 13

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jun 22 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 21

Little City Stage Race - TT (Jun 22 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 19 / 21

Little City Stage Race - Circuit Race (Jun 21 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Senior 45+ 19 / 20

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jun 21 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 16 / 20

54th Annual Nevada City Classic Bicycle Race (Jun 15 2014)

Matthew Carlson Men Cat 3/4 56 / 56

Folsom Historic Criterium (Jun 14 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 31
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 27 / 31

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 21 / 31

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race p/b Summit Bicycles (May 25 2014)

Matthew Carlson Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 11 / 27
Lisa Hulse Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 52 / 87
Rachel Carlson Mixed E5/Public/W4 Race to Observatory 74 / 87

Mt. Hamilton Classic Road Race (May 25 2014)

Lisa Hulse Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 52 / 87
Rachel Carlson Mixed - E5/Public/W4 - Race to Observatory 74 / 87
Matthew Carlson Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99 11 / 27

Modesto Road Race (May 18 2014)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 51

Surlas Modesto Downtown Criterium (May 17 2014)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 45+ 19 / 27

Golden State Race Series - Circuit Race (May 4 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 29 / 54
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 5 8 / 16

Golden State Race Series (May 3 2014)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 34 / 68
Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+ 52 / 68
Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 52
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 28 / 52

El Dorado Hills Town Center Crit (Apr 27 2014)

Lisa Hulse Women Cat 4 3 / 9

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 13 2014)

Rachel Carlson Women Cat 4 Open 10 / 13

Sea Otter Classic - Circuit (Apr 11 2014)

Lisa Hulse Women - Cat 4 3 / 25
Rachel Carlson Women - Cat 4 12 / 25

Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 11 2014)

Matthew Carlson Men Cat 5 Open 35+ 9 / 16

2014 Sea Otter Classic - Criterium (Apr 10 2014)

Lisa Hulse Women - Cat 4 5 / 15
Byron Fountain Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 45-99 11 / 12
Matthew Carlson Men - Cat 5 - Masters - 35-99 4 / 10

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 6 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 15
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 14 / 15
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 18
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 15 / 18
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 18 / 18
Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 8 / 14
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 10 / 14
Byron Fountain Men Cat 5 13 / 14
Leah Lokan Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 12 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 6 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 15
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 15 / 15
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 8 / 19
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 18 / 19
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 19 / 19
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 19 / 24
Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 1 / 14
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 5 / 14
Byron Fountain Men Cat 5 14 / 14
Leah Lokan Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 12 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 6 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 7 / 15
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 15 / 15
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 10 / 18
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 18
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 18 / 18
Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 8 / 13
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 11 / 13
Byron Fountain Men Cat 5 13 / 13
Leah Lokan Women Cat 4 8 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 12 / 12

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 5 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 3 / 18
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 15 / 18
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 13 / 20
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 16 / 20
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+ 19 / 20
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 24 / 26
Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 8 / 14
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 10 / 14
Byron Fountain Men Cat 5 11 / 14
Leah Lokan Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 12 / 12

Chico Stage Race - Steve Harrison Memorial Downtown Criterium (Mar 23 2014)

Katie Boerner Women Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 9 / 21
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 2 / 42
Rob Bishop Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 5 / 42
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 7 / 42
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 37 / 42
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 15 / 43
Douglas Weseman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 22
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 7 / 22
Philip Weintraub Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 20 / 22
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 22 / 22

Chico Stage Race - River Road Time Trial (Mar 23 2014)

Katie Boerner Women Cat 3/4 24 / 24
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 11 / 42
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 30 / 42
Rob Bishop Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 32 / 42
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 41 / 42
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 36 / 43
Douglas Weseman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 13 / 21
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 14 / 21
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 19 / 21
Philip Weintraub Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 21 / 21

Chico Stage Race - GC (Mar 23 2014)

Katie Boerner Women Cat 3/4 23 / 24
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 9 / 41
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 23 / 41
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 35 / 41
Rob Bishop Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 37 / 41
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 25 / 41
Douglas Weseman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 21
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 14 / 21
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 19 / 21
Philip Weintraub Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 20 / 21

Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race (Mar 22 2014)

Katie Boerner Women Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 15 / 22
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 10 / 46
Sean Fischer Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 20 / 46
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 35 / 46
Rob Bishop Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5 45+ 39 / 46
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 20 / 48
Douglas Weseman Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 4 / 23
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 19 / 23
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 20 / 23
Philip Weintraub Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 22 / 23

Chico Stage Race - Thunderhill Twilight Circuit Race (Mar 21 2014)

Mike Castaldo Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 49

Bariani Road Race (Mar 16 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 2 / 64
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 5 12 / 64
Matthew Carlson Men Cat 5 61 / 64
Lisa Hulse Women Cat 4 52 / 56

Land Park Criterium (Mar 15 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 5 3 / 54
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 9

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 16 / 32

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 16 2014)

Matthew Carlson Men Cat 5 18 / 26

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 1 2014)

Rob Bishop Men Master 45+ 4 / 38
Kristopher Blee Men Master 45+ 9 / 38
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 21 / 24

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 12 / 61
Byron Fountain Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 52 / 61

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 23 / 122
Sean Fischer Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 24 / 122
Byron Fountain Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 103 / 122
Byron Fountain Men Cat 4/5 MR 35+ 104 / 122

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 18 2014)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 1 / 28
Rob Bishop Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 22 / 28

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 28 2013)

Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 11
Dan Alcala Men Master 55+ 10 / 17
Mike Shaw Men Master 55+ 12 / 17
Leah Lokan Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Diann Harger Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 13 / 20

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Aug 31 2013)

Dan Alcala Men Master 55+ 4 / 5

Winters Road Race (Aug 24 2013)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 36 / 47
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 45 / 47

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 10 2013)

Evan Billman Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 10 / 14
Leif Peterson Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 3 / 8
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 16 / 37
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 28 / 37
Philip Weintraub Men Master 55+ 32 / 37
Diann Harger Women Master 30+ 12 / 14
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master B 45+ 2 / 11

Little City Stage Race - GC (Jul 21 2013)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 20 / 26
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 21 / 26
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 26
Mike Shaw Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 23 / 26
Dan Alcala Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 25 / 26

Little City Stage Race - RR (Jul 21 2013)

Dan Alcala Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 16 / 26
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 19 / 26
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 21 / 26
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 22 / 26
Mike Shaw Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 25 / 26

Little City Stage Race - Crit (Jul 20 2013)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 16 / 29
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 17 / 29
Dan Alcala Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 18 / 29
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 25 / 29
Mike Shaw Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 26 / 29

Foothill College Circuit Race - The Learning Curve (Jul 14 2013)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 49 / 59

Red Kite Criterium Series #4 (Jul 6 2013)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 30 / 41

Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium (Jul 4 2013)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 28
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 25 / 28

Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Formerly PG&E C (Jun 15 2013)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 15
Steven Gibson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 33 / 49

Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race (Jun 8 2013)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 21 / 27
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Masters 45+ 22 / 27

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 2 2013)

Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 40

Modesto Road Race (May 19 2013)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+ 24 / 55

Golden State Race Series (May 5 2013)

Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 32 / 45
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 Elite Open 22 / 28

Golden State Race Series - Crit (May 4 2013)

Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 67 / 70
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 23 / 37
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 31 / 37

Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Dan Alcala Men Cat 4/5 Master 55+ 26 / 51

2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race (Apr 20 2013)

Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 27 / 43

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 14 2013)

Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 25 / 26
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 1 / 7
Dan Alcala Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 3 / 7
Philip Weintraub Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 7
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 7 / 7
Janine Rood Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 2 / 10
Leah Lokan Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 5 / 10
Doni Carter Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 7 / 10
Forough Molina Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 9 / 10
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 2 / 33
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 3 / 33
Steven Williams Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 5 / 33
Alex Blease Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 17 / 33
Mike Thorpe Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 19 / 33
Steven Gibson Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 28 / 33
Michael Crumm Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 30 / 33
Colin Moakley Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 31 / 33
Jim Wills Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 32 / 33
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 16 / 32
Sean Molina Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 26 / 32

Chico Stage Race - GC (Apr 14 2013)

Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 21 / 29
Justin Waller Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 25 / 29
Dan Alcala Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 2 / 7
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 3 / 7
Philip Weintraub Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 5 / 7
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 7 / 7
Janine Rood Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 2 / 11
Doni Carter Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 6 / 11
Leah Lokan Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 7 / 11
Forough Molina Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 10 / 11
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 4 / 39
Alex Blease Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 5 / 39
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 10 / 39
Steven Williams Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 20 / 39
Mike Thorpe Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 23 / 39
Steven Gibson Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 24 / 39
Jim Wills Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 29 / 39
Colin Moakley Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 32 / 39
Michael Crumm Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 37 / 39
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 39 / 39
Sean Molina Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 13 / 37
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 19 / 37

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 14 2013)

Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 21 / 23
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 3 / 7
Dan Alcala Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 4 / 7
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 7
Philip Weintraub Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 7 / 7
Janine Rood Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 4 / 8
Doni Carter Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 5 / 8
Leah Lokan Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 6 / 8
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 5 / 31
Steven Williams Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 6 / 31
Alex Blease Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 7 / 31
Mike Thorpe Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 17 / 31
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 18 / 31
Steven Gibson Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 26 / 31
Jim Wills Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 30 / 31
Sean Molina Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 18 / 37
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 30 / 37

Chico Stage Race - RR (Apr 13 2013)

Justin Waller Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 16 / 29
Kendall Bennett Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 25 / 29
Dan Alcala Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 2 / 7
Mike Trowbridge Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 3 / 7
Philip Weintraub Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 5 / 7
Mike Shaw Men Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 7
Janine Rood Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 2 / 11
Doni Carter Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 4 / 11
Leah Lokan Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 9 / 11
Forough Molina Women 35+ 3/4 35+ 10 / 11
Alex Blease Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 4 / 39
Kristopher Blee Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 6 / 39
Douglas Weseman Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 11 / 39
Steven Williams Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 24 / 39
Mike Thorpe Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 25 / 39
Steven Gibson Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 26 / 39
Ryan Hiner Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 27 / 39
Jim Wills Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 32 / 39
Michael Crumm Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 35 / 39
Colin Moakley Men Masters 45+ 4/5 45+ 36 / 39
Mike Castaldo Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 11 / 37
Sean Molina Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 12 / 37

Topsport Stage Race - GC (Apr 7 2013)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 9 / 15
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 6 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 8 / 16
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 15 / 18
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 27
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 27
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 27
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 13 / 27
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 27
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 27 / 27

Topsport Stage Race - Circuit Race (Apr 7 2013)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 4 / 15
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 4 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 10 / 12
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 1 / 16
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 15 / 18
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 1 / 27
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 2 / 27
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 27
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 16 / 27
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 25 / 27
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 26 / 27

Topsport Stage Race - TT (Apr 7 2013)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 11 / 14
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 11 / 12
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 13
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 15 / 16
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 16 / 16
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 6 / 24
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 8 / 24
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 17 / 24
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 24
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 23 / 24

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Apr 6 2013)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+ 8 / 16
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 6 / 12
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 11 / 12
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 7 / 16
Kendall Bennett Men Cat 5 14 / 18
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 16 / 18
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 1 / 27
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 10 / 27
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 27
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 17 / 27
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 19 / 27
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 20 / 27

Bariani Road Race (Mar 17 2013)

Doni Carter Women Cat 4 14 / 61
Katie Boerner Women Cat 4 49 / 61
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 48 / 50
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 22 / 62

Red Kite Criterium Series #1 (Mar 10 2013)

Philip Weintraub Men Cat 3/4 Master 55+ 11 / 12
Steven Gibson Men Cat 3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 49

Merco Cycling Classic (Mar 3 2013)

Leah Lokan Women Cat 3/4 26 / 33
Doni Carter Women Cat 3/4 27 / 33
Katie Boerner Women Cat 3/4 30 / 33
Mike Castaldo Men Master Cat 1/2/3 45+ 34 / 64
Kristopher Blee Men Master Cat 4 45+ 5 / 59
Alex Blease Men Master Cat 4 45+ 28 / 59
Steven Gibson Men Master Cat 4 45+ 32 / 59
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Master Cat 4 45+ 47 / 59
Mike Trowbridge Men Master Cat 4 45+ 52 / 59
Mike Thorpe Men Master Cat 4 45+ 53 / 59
Evan Billman Men Cat 5 31 / 36
Dan Alcala Men Cat 5 35 / 36

Dinuba Criterium (Feb 18 2013)

Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4/5 28 / 38
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 31

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 17 2013)

Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 7 / 18
Dan Alcala Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 12 / 18
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 17 / 18
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 5 3 / 25
Ryan Hiner Men Cat 5 24 / 25
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 14 / 31
Dan Alcala Men Master 55+ 21 / 31
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 26 / 31
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 1 / 25
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 12 / 25

Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium (Feb 9 2013)

Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 5 Master 35+ 9 / 32
Steven Williamsstevenw Men Cat 5 5 / 54

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 2 2013)

Steven Williams Men Cat 5 12 / 43
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 3 / 18
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55+ 15 / 29
Dan Alcala Men Master 55+ 18 / 29
Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55+ 26 / 29

Early Bird Road Race (Jan 19 2013)

Dan Alcala Men Cat 5 Master 45+ 16 / 22

Henleyville Road Race (Sep 29 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Master 55-99 6 / 18
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55-99 7 / 18
Mike Shaw Men Master 55-99 16 / 18
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 8 / 40
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 13 / 40
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 16 / 40
Alex Blease Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 19 / 40

Challenge Challenge Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Mike Shaw Men Master 55-99 9 / 11

Petaluma Criterium (Sep 1 2012)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 9 / 14
Steven Gibson Men Cat 12345 Masters 45-99 8 / 14

San Ardo Road Race (Aug 18 2012)

Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 34

Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Aug 11 2012)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4 Master B 45-99 3 / 15
Michael Crumm Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 16 / 21
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 23 / 42
Linda Zorn Women Master 30-99 7 / 12
Doni Carter Women Master 30-99 8 / 12
Kate Cavell Women Master 30-99 11 / 12

Patterson Pass Road Race (Aug 5 2012)

Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-49 16 / 26
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 18 / 33

Petaluma Cypress Criterium (Aug 4 2012)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99 3 / 4
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 13

Central Coast Circuit Races #5 (Jul 8 2012)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99 19 / 19
Steven Gibson Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 5 / 6

Leesville Gap Road Race (Jun 30 2012)

Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 4 / 34
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 34 / 34
Janine Rood Women Master 45-99 2 / 4
Elizabeth Brent Women Master 45-99 3 / 4
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 5 / 28
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 28
Mike Trowbridge Men Master 55-99 11 / 14
Mike Shaw Men Master 55-99 12 / 14
Gary Fowler Men Master 55-99 13 / 14

Pescadero Coastal Classic (Jun 23 2012)

Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 19 / 45
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 15 / 42
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 47 / 42

Central Coast Circuit Races #3 (Jun 3 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 21 / 20

Mt Hamilton Classic (May 27 2012)

Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 16 / 46
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 46
Alex Blease Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 43 / 46

Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (May 26 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-54 61 / 117

Modesto Road Race (May 20 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4/5 A Master 45-99 24 / 45

Modesto Criterium (May 19 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 55-99 1 / 6
Garald Manwill Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 45-99 24 / 28

Berkeley Hills Road Race (May 13 2012)

Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 18 / 48
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 29 / 48

Turlock Lake Road Race p/b Rabobank (May 6 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 30 / 36

Panoche Valley Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Alex Blease Men M45+ 4 11 / 24

Chico Stage Race - TT (Apr 15 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 6 / 10
Michael Haskins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 7 / 10
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 9 / 10
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 10 / 10
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 13 / 29
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 20 / 22
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 13
Leif Peterson Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 6 / 13
Russell Fowler Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 8 / 13
Bill Brent Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 12 / 13
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 5 / 15
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 15
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 8 / 15
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 13 / 15
Janine Rood Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 11 / 13
Doni Carter Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 13

Chico Stage Race - Crit (Apr 15 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 1 / 10
Michael Haskins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 6 / 10
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 9 / 10
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 10 / 10
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 26 / 29
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 17 / 22
Leif Peterson Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 6 / 14
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 7 / 14
Russell Fowler Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 10 / 14
Bill Brent Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 14
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 15
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 5 / 15
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 6 / 15
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 13 / 15
Janine Rood Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 13
Doni Carter Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 12 / 13

Chico Stage Race - Road Race (Apr 14 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 6 / 12
Michael Haskins Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 7 / 12
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 11 / 12
Mike Shaw Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 12 / 12
Sean Molina Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 9 / 32
Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 18 / 23
Mike Thorpe Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 4 / 17
Leif Peterson Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 5 / 17
Russell Fowler Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 10 / 17
Gary Fowler Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 11 / 17
Bill Brent Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 14 / 17
Ray Bransky Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 16 / 17
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 1 / 21
Douglas Weseman Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 2 / 21
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 21
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 18 / 21
Janine Rood Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 14
Doni Carter Women Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 8 / 14

Copperopolis Road Race (Apr 7 2012)

Alex Blease Men 4A Master 45-99 30 / 43

Topsport Stage Race - Crit (Apr 1 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 5 / 11
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 19
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 19

Topsport Stage Race - Time Trial (Apr 1 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 9 / 11
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 8 / 11
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 7 / 20
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 18 / 20

San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Apr 1 2012)

Philip Weintraub Men Masters 50+ 34 / 34

Topsport Stage Race - RR (Mar 31 2012)

Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55-99 11 / 11
Janine Rood Women Cat 4 6 / 13
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 9 / 25
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 10 / 25

Bariani Road Race (Mar 18 2012)

Mike Thorpe Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 12 / 47
Joseph Shelburne Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 32 / 47
Ray Bransky Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 33 / 47
Leif Peterson Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 34 / 47
Bill Brent Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 35 / 47
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 8 / 51
Alex Blease Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 12 / 51
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 19 / 51
Michael Haskins Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 45-99 45 / 51
Linda Zorn Women Cat 4 7 / 32
Elizabeth Brent Women Cat 4 13 / 32
Lori Phillips Women Cat 4 16 / 32
Kristen Schonauer Women Cat 4 18 / 32
Kate Cavell Women Cat 4 23 / 32
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 55-99 32 / 49
Philip Weintraub Men Cat 1-2-3-4 Master 55-99 42 / 49

Central Coast Circuit Race #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Alex Blease Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 14 / 41
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 24 / 41
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 29 / 41
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 4 3 / 21
Alex Blease Men Cat 4 18 / 21
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4 20 / 21

Central Coast Circuit Race #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Alex Blease Men Cat 3/4 Master 45-99 39 / 36

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 4 2012)

Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 58
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 75
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 33 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Criterium (Mar 3 2012)

Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 58
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 75
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 33 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Time Trial (Mar 2 2012)

Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 58
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 75
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 33 / 75

Merco Cycling Classic - Road Race (Mar 1 2012)

Jeff Ochs Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 34 / 58
Mike Trowbridge Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 19 / 75
Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 33 / 75

Snelling Road Race (Feb 25 2012)

Mike Thorpe Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 15 / 44
Michael Haskins Men Cat 4 98 / 100

Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Feb 19 2012)

Philip Weintraub Men Master 55-99 9 / 25
Bill Brent Men Master 55-99 23 / 25

Pine Flat Road Race (Feb 19 2012)

Sean Molina Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 3 / 45
Mike Castaldo Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 30 / 45
Alex Blease Men Cat 4-5 Master 45-99 33 / 45

Cantua Creek Road Race (Feb 18 2012)

Steven Gibson Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 30 / 44
Leif Peterson Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 36 / 44
Bill Brent Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99 44 / 44

Early Bird Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Garald Manwill Men Cat 5 Master 45-99 25 / 31
Garald Manwill Men Cat 5 Master 22 / 44

F\Team Bicycles Plus Classic Early Crit (Feb 11 2012)

Russell Fowler Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 2 / 51
Steven Gibson Men Cat 5 Master 35-99 49 / 51
Steven Gibson Men Cat 5 40 / 51
Russell Fowler Men Cat 5 41 / 51

Cherry Pie Criterium (Feb 5 2012)

Kristopher Blee Men Cat 5 45 / 50
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 66 / 72

Knights Ferry Road Race (Feb 4 2012)

Jeffrey Stephens Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 17 / 36
Kristopher Blee Men Cat 5 15 / 48

Cal Aggie Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Garald Manwill Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 32 / 58
Steven Gibson Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99 45 / 58

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mike Castaldo 64
Sean Fischer 60
Jeffrey Stephens 58
Joseph Holt 55
Kristopher Blee 47
Mike Trowbridge 46
Ryan Hiner 46
Lisa Hulse 44
Douglas Weseman 35
Mike Shaw 32
Janine Rood 29
Alex Blease 29
Jeffrey Galland 28
Jonathan Baker 27
Steven Gibson 27
James Longway 23
Katie Boerner 22
Loran Vilas 20
Byron Fountain 20
Philip Weintraub 18
Matthew Carlson 17
Michael Cordova 17
David Garzoli 16
Clay Johnson 16
David Albrecht 16
Mike Thorpe 15
Dan Alcala 15
Kendall Bennett 15
Rj Laffins 15
Davin Abrahamian 14
Steven Williamsstevenw 13
Jeff Ochs 13
Sean Molina 12
Leah Lokan 10
Evan Billman 10
Doni Carter 10
Todd Allington 9
Creighton Gruber 9
Cierra Hancock 9
Dave Steindorf 8
Rachel Carlson 7
Matthew Carlson 7
Seth Warfield 6
Bill Brent 6
Leif Peterson 6
Noelle Mascarenas 6
Rob Bishop 6
Brandon Mascarenas 5
Alex blease Chico masters cycling team 5
Brian Rouse 5
Steven Williams 5
Russell Fowler 5
Michael Haskins 5
Michael Crumm 4
Garald Manwill 4
Gregory Watkins 4
Chris Ivey 4
Jose Ayon 4
Jim Wills 4
Shanna Wilbur 3
Forough Molina 3
Colin Moakley 3
Gary Fowler 3
Elizabeth Brent 2
Linda Zorn 2
Kate Cavell 2
Ray Bransky 2
Justin Waller 2
Diann Harger 2
Alana Sharp 2
Jennifer Barker 2
Eli Hoover 2
Wyatt Bartsch 1
Nathaniel Warfield 1
Patrick Konzen 1
Noah Mascarenas 1
Katherine Ketterer 1
Christine Bergmann 1
Joseph Shelburne 1
Kristen Schonauer 1
Lori Phillips 1