Log In

Team Overview: ASU Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Gran Prix of Beverly (Jul 27 2016)

Mickey Cheah Men 4 31 / 35

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 12 2016)

Mickey Cheah Men 5/Public 56 / 73

Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Jun 4 2016)

Daniel Frost Men Cat 4 25 / 37

RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #6 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (MAY) (May 15 2016)

Daniel Frost Men Cat 4 35 / 42
Daniel Frost Men Cat 3/4 31 / 48

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 3 2016)

Brooke Lyman Women CAT4 12 / 12
Alissa Albrecht Women CAT1/2/3 7 / 11
Daniel Frost Men CAT4 1 / 46
Mark Allen Men CAT4 30 / 46
Gabriel Perez Men CAT4 35 / 46
Benjamin Mangilit Men CAT4 36 / 46
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT1/2/3 14 / 32

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 2 2016)

Brooke Lyman Women CAT4 9 / 13
Alissa Albrecht Women CAT1/2/3 9 / 10
Gabriel Perez Men CAT4 13 / 46
Daniel Frost Men CAT4 35 / 46
Benjamin Mangilit Men CAT4 38 / 46
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT1/2/3 8 / 29

Tolero Criterium (Feb 20 2016)

Gabriel Perez Men Senior Cat 3-4 16 / 28
Alissa Albrecht Women Senior Cat 4 2 / 5
Gabriel Perez Men Senior Cat 4-5 13 / 47

Ontario 4 Corner Criterium Race #5 (Jun 28 2015)

Gabriel Perez Men Senior Open Cat 4/5 10 / 49
Gabriel Perez Men Senior Open Cat 5 6 / 21

Purgatory Road Race & Massachusetts State Championships (Jun 7 2015)

Mickey Cheah 5 Men 55 / 72

Adrenaline SoCal Circuit Race (Jun 6 2015)

Scott Ridout Men Senior Nc Open Cat 4 30 / 42

The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit (Apr 12 2015)

Alissa Albrecht Women CAT4 4 / 13
Gabriel Perez Men CAT5 1 / 25
Victor Silva Men CAT5 15 / 25
Daniel Frost Men CAT5 17 / 25
Scott Jones Men CAT4 19 / 29
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT1/2/3 19 / 45
Paul Stevenson Men CAT1/2/3 20 / 45
Dillon Kennedy Men CAT1/2/3 37 / 45

The Adoption Exchange Classic - RR (Apr 11 2015)

Alissa Albrecht Women CAT4 17 / 21
Daniel Frost Men CAT5 4 / 45
Gabriel Perez Men CAT5 9 / 45
Victor Silva Men CAT5 22 / 45
Alan Bonk Men CAT5 32 / 45
Scott Jones Men CAT4 37 / 39
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT1/2/3 19 / 56
Paul Stevenson Men CAT1/2/3 30 / 56
Dillon Kennedy Men CAT1/2/3 43 / 56

El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Apr 10 2015)

Scott Ridout Men 40 M - Cat. 4 1 / 43

The Javelina Chase Road Race and Gran Fondo (Mar 28 2015)

Scott Ridout Men Collegiate B 2 / 10
Dillon Kennedy Men Collegiate B 3 / 10
Scott Jones Men Collegiate B 4 / 10
David Roppel Men Collegiate B 5 / 10
Abel Clutter Men Collegiate B 8 / 10
Alissa Albrecht Women Collegiate B 4 / 9
Ernest Mantell Men Collegiate C 3 / 13
Daniel Frost Men Collegiate C 4 / 13
Emil Margallo Men Collegiate C 11 / 13

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 8 2015)

Scott Ridout Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4 18 / 30
Scott Ridout Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5 3 / 34

Greenville Spring Series (Mar 1 2015)

Forrest Howard Men Pro/Cat 1/2 62 / 70

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 28 2015)

Forrest Howard Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 65

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 22 2015)

Forrest Howard Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 45

Avondale Criterium Series (Feb 22 2015)

Alan Bonk Men - Cat. 5 4 / 26
Scott Hodnefield Men - Cat. 5 8 / 26
Mickey Cheah Men - Cat. 5 17 / 26
Scott Jones Men - Cat. 4 3 / 38
David Roppel Men - Cat. 4 19 / 38
Joshua Heiller Men - Cat. 4 31 / 38
Scott Jones Men - Cat. 3/4 18 / 44
Scott Ridout Men - Cat. 3/4 23 / 44
Alissa Albrecht Women - Cat. 4 2 / 6

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 21 2015)

Forrest Howard Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19 / 54

Sun Devil Criterium (Feb 8 2015)

Dillon Kennedy Men Cat. 4/5 1 / 46
Scott Jones Men Cat. 4/5 3 / 46
Scott Ridout Men Cat. 4/5 15 / 46
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 4/5 20 / 46
Daniel Frost Men Cat. 4/5 25 / 46
Scott Hodnefield Men Cat. 4/5 36 / 46
David Roppel Men Cat. 4/5 42 / 46
Alissa Albrecht Women Cat. 3/4 12 / 16
Abel Clutter Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 1 / 29
Scott Hodnefield Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 6 / 29
Daniel Frost Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 11 / 29
Aditya Yadav Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 15 / 29
Emil Margallo Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 23 / 29
Christopher Tee Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 26 / 29
Alan Bonk Men Collegiate 30 Minute C 28 / 29
Abel Clutter Men Fixies Cat. 14 / 22
Scott Hodnefield Men Fixies Cat. 21 / 22
Alissa Albrecht Women Collegiate 45 Minute B 4 / 6
Dillon Kennedy Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 1 / 9
Scott Ridout Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 4 / 9
Scott Jones Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 6 / 9
David Roppel Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 7 / 9
Brandon Koch Men Collegiate 45 Minute B 8 / 9
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 3/4 31 / 44
Abel Clutter Men Cat. 5 9 / 32
Daniel Frost Men Cat. 5 12 / 32
Scott Hodnefield Men Cat. 5 14 / 32
Christopher Tee Men Cat. 5 24 / 32

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 7 2015)

Forrest Howard Men Pro/Cat 1/2 33 / 71

McDowell Mtn Circuit Race (Feb 7 2015)

Abel Clutter Men Collegiate C 1 / 18
Emil Margallo Men Collegiate C 15 / 18
Alissa Albrecht Women Collegiate B 4 / 5
Scott Jones Men Collegiate B 3 / 10
David Roppel Men Collegiate B 6 / 10
Dillon Kennedy Men Collegiate B 9 / 10
Emil Margallo Men Senior 5 14 / 16

Avondale Criterium Series (Jan 18 2015)

Dillon Kennedy Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 17 / 45
Scott Jones Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 22 / 45
David Roppel Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4 42 / 45
Daniel Frost Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 16 / 47
Alan Bonk Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 19 / 47
Emil Margallo Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 21 / 47
Mickey Cheah Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 27 / 47
Scott Hodnefield Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 5 34 / 47
Dillon Kennedy Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 4 / 43
David Roppel Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 14 / 43
Scott Jones Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4 15 / 43
Alissa Albrecht Women 40 Minutes - Cat. 4 9 / 10

South Mountain Time Trial (May 10 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men Category 4 Male 8 / 10

United States Naval Academy Circuit Race (Apr 26 2014)

Forrest Howard Men CAT A Collegiate 13 / 30

United States Naval Academy Road Race (Apr 26 2014)

Forrest Howard Men CAT A Collegiate 10 / 32

Belmont Criterium (Apr 13 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 2/3 19 / 44

Colossal Cave Road Race (Apr 12 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men cat 4 20 / 31

Novant Health Invitational Criterium (Apr 12 2014)

Forrest Howard Amateur Shootout 32 / 80

2014 El Tour Criterium (Apr 4 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 7 / 22

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 16 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 10 / 49

McDowell Mountain Circuit Race (Feb 16 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men open Collegiate C 7 / 11

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 15 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 15 / 27

Sun Devil Classic (Feb 15 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 30 Minute 5 / 5
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 7 / 14
Nicholas Psaltis Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 14 / 14
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 32 / 35
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 25 Minute 6 / 9
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 35 / 42

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 9 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 22 / 53

Greenville Spring Series (Feb 8 2014)

Forrest Howard Men Cat 3 30 / 33

UA Road Race (Feb 2 2014)

David Roppel Men B Collegiate 60 Miles 4 / 6
Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 60 Miles 5 / 6
Aditya Yadav Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 22 / 26
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 40 Miles 24 / 26

UA Criterium (Feb 1 2014)

Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 61 / 62
David Roppel Men Cat. 3/4 40 Minutes 62 / 62
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 45 Minute 5 / 10
Daniel Cropper Men Cat. 5 30 Minutes 20 / 31
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 30 Minute 5 / 18
David Roppel Men B Collegiate 45 Minute 5 / 6
Joshua Heiller Men B Collegiate 45 Minute 6 / 6

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 25 2014)

David Roppel Men B Collegiate 35 Minute 1 / 2
Daniel Cropper Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 11 / 22
Joshua Heiller Men C Collegiate 25 Minute 12 / 22
David Roppel Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 34 / 45
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 5 25 Minutes 15 / 42
Alexandra Bearman Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 12 / 23
Sarah Salthouse Women Cat. 3/4 25 Minutes 21 / 23
Alexandra Bearman Women B Collegiate 30 Minute 1 / 10
Sarah Salthouse Women B Collegiate 30 Minute 9 / 10
Joshua Heiller Men Cat. 4/5 30 Minutes 15 / 48

Avondale Race Series (Jan 19 2014)

David Roppel Men Cat. 4 35 Minutes 21 / 42
Sarah Salthouse Women Cat. 4 40 Minutes 17 / 18
David Roppel Men Cat. 4/5 Masters 30+ 33 / 45

Not So Underground Crit (Jan 12 2014)

Daniel Cropper Men cat 5 47 / 57

Carolina Cup (Sep 8 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 19 / 31

The Brenner Fit Challenge & Bike race (Sep 7 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 17 / 23

The Tour of Reidsville (Sep 6 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat3/4 1 / 39

South Mountain Time Trial (May 11 2013)

Constantin Schreiber Men Category 4 1 / 10
Joshua Heiller Men Category 5 3 / 32

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Apr 27 2013)

David Roppel Men Cat 3/4/5 MenB 2 / 3
Sean O'reilly Men Cat 3/4/5 MenB 3 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 4/5 MenC 2 / 7
Lee Benson Men Cat 4/5 MenC 7 / 7

Tour de Moore Road Race (Apr 27 2013)

Todd Whitescarver Men Pro/Cat 1/2 29 / 68
Forrest Howard Men Cat 4 2 / 75

Duke University Race Weekend - Crit (Apr 21 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat 3 4 / 39

Arizona State Road Race Championship (Apr 20 2013)

Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 14 / 31
Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 30 / 31
Constantin Schreiber Men Cat 4 10 / 47
Adam Rogers Men Cat 4 33 / 47
Stefanie Sichler Women Cat 4 8 / 11

NoDa Grand Prix (Apr 14 2013)

Miles Hubbard Men Cat2/3 25 / 53

The Adoption Exchange Classic - TT (Apr 6 2013)

David Roppel Men Cat 4 Open 28 / 33

Hungry Dog Criterium (Mar 24 2013)

Constantin Schreiber Masters 30+ 4 / 4
Constantin Schreiber Mens Cat 4/5 6 / 51
Constantin Schreiber Mens Cat 4 7 / 31

Blythewood Omnium - Road Race (Mar 11 2013)

Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Michael Potter Men Cat 4/5 Jan-34 4 / 22

The TriFecta Omnium - RR (Mar 10 2013)

Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 C 1 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 C 2 / 3
Lee Benson Men Cat 5 C 3 / 3

Blythewood Omnium - Crit (Mar 10 2013)

Michael Potter Men Cat3/4 28 / 52
Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 4 / 17

The TriFecta Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Mickey Cheah Men Cat 5 C 1 / 3
Christopher Howard Men Cat 5 C 2 / 3
Lee Benson Men Cat 5 C 3 / 3
David Roppel Men Cat 4 B 5 / 6

Blythewood Omnium - TT (Mar 9 2013)

Kelly Perkins Women Cat 4 4 / 12

Virginia Tech Cycling Classic - Crit (Mar 3 2013)

Baird Sills Men A 29 / 34
George Garvick Men A 30 / 34
Justin Evans Men A 32 / 34
Michael Potter Men B 21 / 28
Miles Hubbard Men B 25 / 28
Shawn Lautner Men B 27 / 28
Nick Albertone Men C 25 / 31
Kristopher Shook Men C 29 / 31
Baylee Hale Women C 8 / 11
Abbey Dahl Women C 10 / 11
Kelly Perkins Women A 7 / 8
Nina Laughlin Women A 8 / 8

Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Mar 2 2013)

Baird Sills Men A 21 / 34
George Garvick Men A 22 / 34
Justin Evans Men A 23 / 34
Miles Hubbard Men B 18 / 28
Shawn Lautner Men B 27 / 28
Michael Potter Men B 28 / 28
Nick Albertone Men C 26 / 32
Wilson Fowler Men C 30 / 32
Anthony Dienst Men C 31 / 32
Kelly Perkins Womens A 7 / 8
Nina Laughlin Womens A 8 / 8
Abbey Dahl Women C 12 / 13
Baylee Hale Women C 13 / 13

McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Feb 10 2013)

Stefanie Sichler Women Cat 4 8 / 22
Constantin Schreiber Men Pro Cat 1/2 14 / 44
Constantin Schreiber Men CAT 5 senior 7 / 37
Mickey Cheah Men CAT 5 senior 33 / 37

Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 2 (Feb 10 2013)

Justin Evans Men A 18 / 43
Todd Whitescarver Men A 23 / 43
Alan Garvick Men A 27 / 43
Zeb King Men A 37 / 43
Baird Sills Men A 43 / 43
James Wittwer Men B 5 / 36
Miles Hubbard Men B 10 / 36
Shawn Lautner Men B 23 / 36
Jason Midkiff Men B 35 / 36
Nick Albertone Men C 11 / 44
Kristopher Shook Men C 14 / 44
Stephen Boatman Men C 31 / 44
Craig Stewart Men C 36 / 44
Zeb Ramsbotham Men C 41 / 44
Wilson Fowler Men D 18 / 22
Abbey Dahl Women B 11 / 15
Baylee Hale Women C 11 / 13
Nina Laughlin Women A 2 / 7
Kelly Perkins Women A 3 / 7

Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 1 (Feb 9 2013)

Alan Garvick Men A 16 / 48
Justin Evans Men A 20 / 48
Zeb King Men A 22 / 48
Todd Whitescarver Men A 24 / 48
Baird Sills Men A 35 / 48
James Wittwer Men B 11 / 36
Jason Midkiff Men B 13 / 36
Miles Hubbard Men B 30 / 36
Shawn Lautner Men B 36 / 36
Kristopher Shook Men C 17 / 57
Zeb Ramsbotham Men C 28 / 57
Craig Stewart Men C 30 / 57
Nick Albertone Men C 49 / 57
Stephen Boatman Men C 56 / 57
Wilson Fowler Men D 4 / 36
Abbey Dahl Women B 15 / 15
Baylee Hale Women C 11 / 12
Nina Laughlin Women A 1 / 7
Kelly Perkins Women A 2 / 7

Bicycle Haus Criterium (Jan 28 2012)

Evan Saperstein Men Cat B 19-99 3 / 3
Gregory Jones Men Cat C 19-99 5 / 8
Ryan Petry Men Cat 3 16-99 15 / 35
Ryan Petry Men Cat A 19-99 5 / 7
Tobin Peytonlevine Men Cat A 19-99 6 / 7
Gregory Jones Men Cat 4/5 16-99 39 / 57

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Jul 30 2006)

Nicholas Wilson Category 4/5 32 / 42

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Roppel 17
Forrest Howard 14
Joshua Heiller 13
Daniel Frost 12
Constantin Schreiber 11
Alissa Albrecht 11
Daniel Cropper 10
Scott Jones 10
Miles Hubbard 9
Mickey Cheah 9
Scott Ridout 8
Dillon Kennedy 8
Kelly Perkins 7
Gabriel Perez 6
Scott Hodnefield 6
Abel Clutter 5
Sarah Salthouse 5
Emil Margallo 5
Alan Bonk 4
Shawn Lautner 4
Nina Laughlin 4
Baird Sills 4
Justin Evans 4
Michael Potter 4
Baylee Hale 4
Nick Albertone 4
Abbey Dahl 4
Christopher Howard 4
Lee Benson 3
Kristopher Shook 3
Wilson Fowler 3
Todd Whitescarver 3
Victor Silva 2
Jason Midkiff 2
Paul Stevenson 2
Zeb King 2
James Wittwer 2
Alexandra Bearman 2
Ryan Petry 2
Stefanie Sichler 2
Gabriel Perez 2
George Garvick 2
Zeb Ramsbotham 2
Alan Garvick 2
Stephen Boatman 2
Gregory Jones 2
Craig Stewart 2
Benjamin Mangilit 2
Brooke Lyman 2
Aditya Yadav 2
Christopher Tee 2
Ernest Mantell 1
Nicholas Psaltis 1
Brandon Koch 1
Mark Allen 1
Anthony Dienst 1
Adam Rogers 1
Evan Saperstein 1
Tobin Peytonlevine 1
Sean O'reilly 1