Log In

Team Overview: BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB/CAMPUS WHEEL WORKS
(redirected from: Campus WheelWorks)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 27 2016)

Patrick Mcgovern Men Master 35+ 999 / 17
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4/5 15 / 43

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 13 2016)

Gregory Cherr Men Open Cat4 8 / 24

Tour de Loop (Aug 6 2016)

Claire Schen Women Cat 4 14 / 18
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4 9 / 24

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Jul 31 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 12 / 25
Rachel Morello Women CAT 4 10 / 12
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 4 / 13
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 6 / 13

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Jul 31 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 10 / 23
Rachel Morello Women CAT 4 13 / 13
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 6 / 15

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Jul 30 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 10 / 23
Rachel Morello Women CAT 4 13 / 13
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 6 / 15

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Jul 30 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 20 / 34
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 7 / 19
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 9 / 19
Gregory Cherr Men CAT 4 13 / 22
Rachel Morello Women CAT 4 13 / 14

Hamburg Road Race (Jul 23 2016)

Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Junior M/W U15 (Open) 6 / 6
Heather Yanofsky Women Cat 4 (Open) 19 / 22
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Women Cat 4 (Open) 20 / 22
Cesar Cedano Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open) 8 / 18
Patrick Duffin Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open) 9 / 18
John Crumlish Men Cat. 5 over 35 (Open) 15 / 18
Jeff Sipos Men Cat. 5 under 35 (Open) 10 / 11
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4 (Open) 16 / 27
Robert Hengel Men Cat 3 (Open) 16 / 17
Jonathan Siuta Men P/1/2 (Open) 7 / 14

The Rock Gran Fondo (Jul 17 2016)

Emily Hill Men Medio Fondo 13 / 20
Matthew Costuros Men Gran Fondo 21 / 34

The Rock Criterium (Jul 16 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Men Pro/1/2/3 9 / 24
Robert Hengel Men Pro/1/2/3 999 / 24
Gregory Cherr Men Master 50-59 7 / 10
Brian Degnan Men Cat 5 8 / 23
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4/5 14 / 20
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 4/5 15 / 20
Jeff Sipos Men Cat 4/5 18 / 20
Emily Hill Women Cat 4 9 / 12
Robert Hengel Men Cat 3/4 15 / 34

Finger Lakes Circuit Race (Jun 18 2016)

Robert Hengel Men Cat 4 45 / 48
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4 46 / 48
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 10 / 67
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4/5 34 / 67

Raccoon Rally Road Race (Jun 18 2016)

John Gerwitz-dunn 5M (Men) 23 / 27
John Crumlish MM (Men) 20 / 20
Claire Schen 4W (Women) 3 / 7
Heather Yanofsky 4W (Women) 5 / 7
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn 4W (Women) 7 / 7

Larkinville Criterium Race 5 (Jun 16 2016)

Patrick Mcgovern Cat 4/5 (Open) 8 / 45
Robert Hengel Cat 4/5 (Open) 23 / 45
Shyri Marazita Cat 4/5 (Open) 32 / 45
Patrick Duffin Cat 4/5 (Open) 33 / 45
Cesar Cedano Cat 4/5 (Open) 36 / 45
Brian Degnan Cat 4/5 (Open) 37 / 45
Raymond Zilliox Cat 4/5 (Open) 38 / 45
Alex Davies Cat 4/5 (Open) 39 / 45
Jeffrey Kraska Cat 4/5 (Open) 41 / 45
Gregory Cherr Cat 4/5 (Open) 44 / 45
Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Junior 12-16 (Open) 10 / 12
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Women 4 (Women) 15 / 16

Larkinville Criterium Race 4 (Jun 9 2016)

Patrick Mcgovern Cat 4/5 (Open) 5 / 46
Alex Davies Cat 4/5 (Open) 7 / 46
Robert Hengel Cat 4/5 (Open) 13 / 46
Shyri Marazita Cat 4/5 (Open) 14 / 46
Jeffrey Kraska Cat 4/5 (Open) 28 / 46
Brian Degnan Cat 4/5 (Open) 35 / 46
Raymond Zilliox Cat 4/5 (Open) 39 / 46
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Women 4 (Women) 17 / 19

Buhl Grand Prix (Jun 4 2016)

Robert Hengel Men Cat. 4/5 2 / 27
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat. 4/5 3 / 27
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat. 4/5 19 / 27
Robert Hengel Men Cat. 3/4 21 / 27
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat. 3/4 26 / 27

Larkinville Criterium Race 3 (Jun 2 2016)

Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4/5 5 / 44
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 13 / 44
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 4/5 14 / 44
Alex Davies Men Cat 4/5 15 / 44
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4/5 33 / 44
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 4/5 34 / 44
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4/5 38 / 44
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Women 4 13 / 15

Larkinville Criterium Race 2 (May 26 2016)

Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4/5 4 / 43
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4/5 5 / 43
Alex Davies Men Cat 4/5 6 / 43
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 4/5 17 / 43
Patrick Duffin Men Cat 4/5 18 / 43
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 23 / 43
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 4/5 26 / 43
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4/5 36 / 43
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Women 4 16 / 17

Genesee Valley Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Robert Hengel Men CATEGORY 3/4 27 / 39
Gregory Cherr Men MASTERS 50+ 4 / 15
Robert Hengel Men CATEGORY 4/5 9 / 37
Alex Davies Men CATEGORY 4/5 15 / 37
Jon Chmielowiec Men CATEGORY 4/5 34 / 37

Larkinville Criterium Race 1 (May 19 2016)

Alex Davies Men Cat 4/5 4 / 45
Patrick Mcgovern Men Cat 4/5 5 / 45
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4/5 6 / 45
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 4/5 7 / 45
Jeffrey Kraska Men Cat 4/5 24 / 45
Brian Degnan Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 35 / 45
Cesar Cedano Men Cat 4/5 40 / 45
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 4/5 42 / 45

Bristol Mountain Road Race (May 15 2016)

Brian Degnan Men's Cat 5 22 / 36
Cesar Cedano Men's Cat 5 30 / 36

GVCC Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 17 2016)

Jonathan Siuta Cat 1/2/3 Men 17 / 25
Brian Degnan Category 5 Citizen Men 30+ 7 / 29
Robert Hengel Category 4 Men 3 / 52
Gregory Cherr Category 4 Men 43 / 52
Raymond Zilliox Category 4 Men 52 / 52
Emily Hill WOMEN (Category 1-4) 28 / 29

Morgantown Road Race (Mar 26 2016)

Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 29 / 47

Drops to Hops Road Race (Sep 26 2015)

Shyri Marazita Elite Race 53 / 66

NEOCycle Criterium at Battery Park p/b Case Cycling (Sep 13 2015)

Patrick Duffin Men Cat 4/5 27 / 31

Green Mountain Stage Race - GC (Sep 7 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2 40 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 7 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2 40 / 56

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 6 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2 44 / 68

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 5 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2 7 / 71

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 4 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2 45 / 71

Chris Thater Memorial - Sunday (Aug 23 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 12 / 66
Robert Hengel Men Cat 3/4 35 / 66

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 22 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 12 / 66
Robert Hengel Men Cat 3/4 35 / 66
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2/3 24 / 65
Robert Hengel Men Master 35+ 14 / 29
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 10 / 47
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 18 / 47

Rochester Twilight Criterium (Aug 15 2015)

Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 5 6 / 13
Robert Henzel Men 35+ Master 34 / 44
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4 23 / 37

Tour de Loop (Aug 8 2015)

Raymond Zilliox Men 5 18-35 Cat and under 9 / 13

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - GC (Aug 2 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 1 / 18
Shyri Marazita Men CAT 5 4 / 12
Patrick Duffin Men CAT 5 6 / 12
Raymond Zilliox Men CAT 5 8 / 12
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 9 / 12
Matthew Costuros Men CAT 5 10 / 12
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 12 / 12
Alex Davies Men CAT 4 9 / 17
Gregory Cherr Men 45+ Masters 2 / 2
Emily Hill Women CAT 4 4 / 4

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Aug 2 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 2 / 22
Robert Hengel Men REDEMPTION CAT 3/4 4 / 15
Jonathan Siuta Men REDEMPTION CAT 3/4 6 / 15
Shyri Marazita Men CAT 5 3 / 17
Matthew Costuros Men CAT 5 7 / 17
Patrick Duffin Men CAT 5 8 / 17
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 9 / 17
Raymond Zilliox Men CAT 5 11 / 17
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 15 / 17
Shawn Smith Men CAT 5 17 / 17
Nick Demarchi Men CAT 4 1 / 29
Robert Hengel Men CAT 4 9 / 29
Alex Davies Men CAT 4 17 / 29
Jon Chmielowiec Men CAT 4 24 / 29
Gregory Cherr Men 45+ Masters 8 / 14

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 1 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3 2 / 19
Emily Hill Women CAT 4 7 / 7
Shyri Marazita Men CAT 5 3 / 15
Raymond Zilliox Men CAT 5 5 / 15
Patrick Duffin Men CAT 5 6 / 15
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 10 / 15
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 13 / 15
Shawn Smith Men CAT 5 14 / 15
Matthew Costuros Men CAT 5 15 / 15
Alex Davies Men CAT 4 7 / 18
Gregory Cherr Men 45+ MASTER 2 / 2

The Plan2Peak Two Days of Buffalo - RR (Aug 1 2015)

Patrick Duffin Men CAT 5 6 / 18
Cesar Cedano Men CAT 5 7 / 18
Raymond Zilliox Men CAT 5 9 / 18
David Spencer Men CAT 5 10 / 18
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 5 11 / 18
Shyri Marazita Men CAT 5 12 / 18
Matthew Costuros Men CAT 5 14 / 18
Christopher Safulko Men CAT 5 18 / 18
Alex Davies Men CAT 4 19 / 26
Gregory Cherr Men 45+ Masters 9 / 11
Michelle Daria Women CAT 4 4 / 8
Emily Hill Women CAT 4 5 / 8
Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 23

The Rock Gran Fondo (Jul 19 2015)

Robert Hengel Gran Fondo 0 5 / 30
Matthew Costuros Gran Fondo 0 18 / 30
Emily Hill Gran Fondo 0 21 / 30

The Rock Criterium (Jul 18 2015)

Matthew Costuros Men Cat 5 6 / 24
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 14 / 24
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 5 21 / 24
Emily Hill Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 13 / 38
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 4/5 19 / 38
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 4/5 34 / 38
Anthony R mueckl Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38
Jonathan Siuta Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 30 / 30
Emily Hill Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 10
Gregory Cherr Men Master 50+ 8 / 9
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 5 / 35
Robert Hengel Men Cat 3/4 15 / 35
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 3/4 27 / 35

Glens Falls Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 6 / 27

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 11 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 16 / 70

Madeira Criterium (Jun 28 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 1 / 47
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3/4 45 / 47

Raccoon Rally (Jun 27 2015)

Heather Yanofsky Category 5 (Women) 4 / 4
Patrick Duffin Category 5 (Men) 2 / 11
John Crumlish Masters 45+ (Men) 15 / 16
Yan Chmielowiec Category 4 (Men) 16 / 17

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 27 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 14 / 72
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3/4 70 / 72
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 1/2 99 / 119

Tour de Grandview (Jun 26 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3 9 / 35

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in Memory of Mike Coyle (Jun 21 2015)

Wilson Stevens Men Cat 4 3 / 37
Anthony R mueckl Men Cat 4 17 / 37
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4 26 / 37
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4 28 / 37
Alex Davies Men Cat 4 31 / 37
Michelle Daria Women Cat 4 2 / 3
Emily Hill Women Cat 4 3 / 3
Raymond Zilliox Men Cat 5 11 / 23
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3 10 / 14
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3 14 / 14

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 20 2015)

Emily Hill Women Senior Cat 4 7 / 17
Shannon Ripson Women Senior Cat 4 15 / 17
Rose Sebastiani Women Senior Cat 4 17 / 17
Shyri Marazita Men Senior Cat 4/5 30 / 49
Matthew Costuros Men Senior Cat 4/5 32 / 49
Brian Degnan Men Senior Cat 4/5 43 / 49
Robert Hengel Men Senior Cat 4 7 / 20

Hamburg Road Race (Jun 13 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Category 3 (Men) 4 / 25
Steven Mongielo Category 3 (Men) 11 / 25
Bonnie Symes Category 4 (Women) 4 / 23
Heather Yanofsky Category 4 (Women) 18 / 23
Claire Schen Category 4 (Women) 19 / 23
Rose Sebastiani Category 4 (Women) 20 / 23
Patrick Duffin Category 5 over 35 (Open) 8 / 12
Shyri Marazita Category 5 over 35 (Open) 9 / 12
John Crumlish Category 5 over 35 (Open) 10 / 12
Carolyn Gombert Category 1-2-3 (Women) 8 / 8
Wilson Stevens Category 4 (Open) 8 / 27
Jon Chmielowiec Category 4 (Open) 11 / 27
Robert Hengel Category 4 (Open) 13 / 27
Gregory Cherr Category 4 (Open) 17 / 27

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 12 2015)

Anthony R mueckl Men Category 4-5 1 / 37
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 4 / 37
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 7 / 37
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 10 / 37
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 16 / 37
Raymond Zilliox Men Category 4-5 23 / 37
Shyri Marazita Men Category 4-5 24 / 37
Brian Degnan Men Category 4-5 26 / 37
Eric Hernandez Men Category 4-5 29 / 37
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-234 8 / 20
Rose Sebastiani Women Category 1-234 18 / 20
Shannon Ripson Women Category 1-234 19 / 20
Steven Mongielo Men Category 1-23 14 / 37
Joe Olgin Men Category 1-23 23 / 37
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 1-23 29 / 37

The Plan2Peak Empire Classic Road Race (Jun 7 2015)

Alex Davies Men CAT 4/5 3 / 32
Wilson Stevens Men CAT 4/5 4 / 32
Robert Hengel Men CAT 4/5 5 / 32
Nick Demarchi Men CAT 4/5 15 / 32
Gregory Cherr Men CAT 4/5 17 / 32
Jeff Sipos Men CAT 4/5 21 / 32
Shyri Marazita Men CAT 4/5 23 / 32
John Crumlish Men CAT 4/5 26 / 32
Jon Chmielowiec Men CAT 4/5 30 / 32
Carolyn Gombert Women CAT 4 1 / 6
Heather Yanofsky Women CAT 4 5 / 6
Steven Mongielo Men CAT 3 2 / 16
Jonathan Siuta Men CAT 3 7 / 16
Joe Olgin Men CAT 3 16 / 16

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 4 2015)

Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 2 / 53
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 4 / 53
Anthony R mueckl Men Category 4-5 5 / 53
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 15 / 53
Brian Joseph Men Category 4-5 17 / 53
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 26 / 53
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 27 / 53
Shyri Marazita Men Category 4-5 31 / 53
Carolyn Gombert Men Category 4-5 38 / 53
Eric Hernandez Men Category 4-5 40 / 53
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 41 / 53
Matthew Costuros Men Category 4-5 44 / 53
Raymond Zilliox Men Category 4-5 45 / 53
Patrick Duffin Men Category 4-5 47 / 53
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-234 6 / 20
Rose Sebastiani Women Category 1-234 16 / 20
Nicole Duffin Women Category 1-234 17 / 20
Joe Olgin Men Category 1-23 9 / 39
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 1-23 16 / 39
Lance Johnson Men Category 1-23 28 / 39
Steven Mongielo Men Category 1-23 34 / 39

Steel City Showdown (May 31 2015)

Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 55
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 19 / 58
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 3/4 62 / 71
Carolyn Gombert Women Cat 3/4 14 / 24

Larkinville Challenge (May 28 2015)

Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 2 / 50
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 9 / 50
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 10 / 50
Anthony R mueckl Men Category 4-5 13 / 50
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 23 / 50
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 26 / 50
Raymond Zilliox Men Category 4-5 28 / 50
Shyri Marazita Men Category 4-5 36 / 50
Brian Joseph Men Category 4-5 37 / 50
Carolyn Gombert Men Category 4-5 41 / 50
Matthew Costuros Men Category 4-5 42 / 50
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 48 / 50
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-234 6 / 21
Nicole Duffin Women Category 1-234 13 / 21
Shannon Ripson Women Category 1-234 17 / 21
Tracy Willis Women Category 1-234 18 / 21
Joe Olgin Men Category 1-23 9 / 36
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 1-23 17 / 36

Larkinville Challenge (May 21 2015)

Anthony R mueckl Men Category 4-5 1 / 49
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 4 / 49
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 5 / 49
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 7 / 49
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 16 / 49
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 21 / 49
Shyri Marazita Men Category 4-5 28 / 49
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 40 / 49
Raymond Zilliox Men Category 4-5 41 / 49
Carolyn Gombert Men Category 4-5 46 / 49
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-234 4 / 23
Nicole Duffin Women Category 1-234 14 / 23
Rose Sebastiani Women Category 1-234 17 / 23
Shannon Ripson Women Category 1-234 18 / 23
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 1-23 8 / 35
Steven Mongielo Men Category 1-23 15 / 35
Lance Johnson Men Category 1-23 31 / 35

Syracuse Race Weekend - Omnium (May 17 2015)

Carolyn Gombert Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 10 / 12

Syracuse Race Weekend - RR (May 17 2015)

Steven Mongielo Men Cat 3 12 / 23

Syracuse Race Weekend - Crit (May 16 2015)

Steven Mongielo Men Cat 3 2 / 23
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 13 / 22

Syracuse Race Weekend - TT (May 16 2015)

Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 10 / 18

Syracuse Race Weekend - Hill Climb (May 15 2015)

Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 11 / 15

Larkinville Challenge (May 14 2015)

Anthony R mueckl Men Category 4-5 1 / 49
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 3 / 49
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 8 / 49
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 13 / 49
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 15 / 49
Shyri Marazita Men Category 4-5 20 / 49
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 21 / 49
Carolyn Gombert Men Category 4-5 31 / 49
Raymond Zilliox Men Category 4-5 38 / 49
Shawn Smith Men Category 4-5 45 / 49
Ryan Schmidt Men Category 4-5 47 / 49
Jay Mcfadden Men Category 4-5 48 / 49
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-234 4 / 19
Rose Sebastiani Women Category 1-234 14 / 19
Shannon Ripson Women Category 1-234 16 / 19
Joe Olgin Men Category 1-23 5 / 41
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 1-23 24 / 41
Steven Mongielo Men Category 1-23 28 / 41

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Wilson Stevens Men Cat 4 18 / 99
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3 24 / 88
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3 999 / 88

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 9 2015)

Joe Olgin Men Cat 3/4 9 / 64
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 36 / 64
Joe Olgin Men Cat 2/3 16 / 65
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 2/3 23 / 65

Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (May 3 2015)

Carolyn Gombert Women Cat4 3 / 30
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat3/4 1 / 40
Wilson Stevens Men Cat3/4 5 / 40
Steven Mongielo Men Cat3/4 12 / 40
Joe Olgin Men Cat3/4 14 / 40

Mckeesport Grand Prix (Apr 25 2015)

Carolyn Gombert Women Cat 3/4 2 / 6
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4/5 2 / 23
Joe Olgin Men Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 4/5 6 / 23
Jonathan Siuta Men Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 3/4 8 / 20
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3/4 18 / 20

EFP Rotenberg Methods Criterium at the Zoo (Apr 19 2015)

Carolyn Gombert Women Category 1-4 4 / 5
Rose Sebastiani Women Category 4 1 / 6
Carolyn Gombert Women Category 4 5 / 6
Emily Hill Women Category 4 6 / 6
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 3-4 3 / 32
Steven Mongielo Men Category 3-4 6 / 32
Alex Davies Men Category 3-4 8 / 32
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 3-4 20 / 32
Joe Olgin Men Category 3-4 21 / 32
Robert Hengel Men Category 3-4 25 / 32
Jonathan Siuta Men Category 4-5 1 / 32
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 3 / 32
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 4 / 32
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 10 / 32
Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 11 / 32
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 15 / 32

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 12 2015)

Carolyn Gombert Women Women's (Cat 1-4) 9 / 21
Rose Sebastiani Women Women's (Cat 1-4) 17 / 21
Steven Mongielo Men (Cat 4) 18 / 42
Robert Hengel Men (Cat 4) 19 / 42
Jon Chmielowiec Men (Cat 4) 20 / 42
Jonathan Siuta Men (Cat 4) 22 / 42

Morgantown Road Race (Apr 4 2015)

Joe Olgin Men Cat 4/5 14 / 45
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 21 / 45
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45
Carolyn Gombert Women Cat 4 7 / 12

Erie Spring Training Series (Mar 29 2015)

Robert Hengel Men Cat 4/5 2 / 17
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4/5 4 / 17
Gregory Cherr Men Cat 4/5 5 / 17
Joe Olgin Men Cat 4/5 6 / 17
Alex Davies Men Cat 4/5 9 / 17
Lance Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 18
Robert Hengel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Alex Davies Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 18
Joe Olgin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 18
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 18

Pace Bend Road Race (Feb 22 2015)

Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4 44 / 70

31st Chris Thater Memorial Day 2 (Aug 24 2014)

Steven Mongielo Men CAT 3/4 8 / 28

Chris Thater Memorial (Aug 23 2014)

Steven Mongielo Men CAT 4/5 1 / 38

BBC vs GVCC road race (Aug 17 2014)

Brian Joseph Category 5 (Men) 4 / 14
Nick Demarchi Category 5 (Men) 5 / 14
Benjamin Hauer Category 5 (Men) 12 / 14
Jon Chmielowiec Category 4 (Men) 8 / 25
Alex Davies Category 4 (Men) 15 / 25
Steven Mongielo Category 4 (Men) 16 / 25
Joe Olgin Category 4 (Men) 24 / 25

Two Days of Buffalo - Omnium (Aug 3 2014)

Alex Davies Men 4 8 / 15
Joe Olgin Men 4 11 / 15
Steven Mongielo Men 4 12 / 15
Wilson Stevens Men 4 14 / 15
Nick Demarchi Men 5 2 / 5
Jay Mcfadden Men 5 3 / 5

Two Days of Buffalo - Crit (Aug 3 2014)

Joe Olgin Men 4 7 / 23
Alex Davies Men 4 13 / 23
Steven Mongielo Men 4 15 / 23
Wilson Stevens Men 4 18 / 23
Gregory Cherr Men 4 23 / 23
Nick Demarchi Men 5 3 / 9
Jay Mcfadden Men 5 9 / 9
Steven Mongielo Men Redemption Criterium 3/4 11 / 16
Joe Olgin Men Redemption Criterium 3/4 12 / 16

Two Days of Buffalo - Circuit (Aug 2 2014)

Jay Mcfadden Men 5 4 / 18
Nick Demarchi Men 5 5 / 18
Brian Joseph Men 5 15 / 18
Alex Davies Men 4 16 / 28
Joe Olgin Men 4 21 / 28
Jon Chmielowiec Men 4 22 / 28
Wilson Stevens Men 4 24 / 28
Steven Mongielo Men 4 26 / 28

Two Days of Buffalo - TT (Aug 2 2014)

Alex Davies Men 4 8 / 19
Steven Mongielo Men 4 10 / 19
Joe Olgin Men 4 13 / 19
Wilson Stevens Men 4 16 / 19
Nick Demarchi Men 5 2 / 12
Jay Mcfadden Men 5 3 / 12
Brian Joseph Men 5 11 / 12

The Rock Criterium (Jul 19 2014)

Nick Demarchi Men Cat 4/5 11 / 25
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Joe Olgin Men Cat 4/5 25 / 25
Steven Mongielo Men Cat 3/4 0 10 / 35
Joe Olgin Men Cat 3/4 0 25 / 35
Nick Demarchi Men Cat 5 0 1 / 1

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 26 2014)

Bonnie Symes Women Category 1-234 (10.881 Miles) 7 / 14
Emily Hill Women Category 1-234 (10.881 Miles) 9 / 14
Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 3 / 49
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 12 / 49
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 13 / 49
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 16 / 49
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 21 / 49
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 32 / 49
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 37 / 49
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 38 / 49
Andrew O'neill Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 44 / 49
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (18.414 Miles) 48 / 49

Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen (Jun 21 2014)

Wilson Stevens Men Senior 4 14 / 39
Steven Mongielo Men Senior 4 26 / 39
Matthew Costuros Men Senior 4/5 37 / 53

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 19 2014)

Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 2 / 41
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 3 / 41
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 23 / 41
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 25 / 41
Brian Joseph Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 26 / 41
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 29 / 41
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 36 / 41
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 (19.251 Miles) 39 / 41

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 12 2014)

Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 6 / 29
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 7 / 29
Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 9 / 29
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 18 / 29
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 19 / 29
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 22 / 29
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 24 / 29
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 25 / 29
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 (15.066 ) 27 / 29

Hamburg Race Weekend: Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (15.18 ) 6 / 31
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (15.18 ) 10 / 31
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 (15.18 ) 14 / 31
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (15.18 ) 19 / 31
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (15.18 ) 22 / 31
Joe Olgin Men Category 3-4 (18.63 ) 6 / 28
Steven Mongielo Men Category 3-4 (18.63 ) 17 / 28

Hamburg Race Weekend (Jun 7 2014)

John Crumlish Men Masters 50+ 20 / 21
Heather Yanofsky Women Category 4 17 / 17
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4 6 / 35
Robert Hengel Men Category 4 20 / 35
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4 23 / 35
Joe Olgin Men Category 4 31 / 35
Wilson Stevens Men Category 5 4 / 24
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 5 12 / 24
Matthew Costuros Men Category 5 14 / 24
Andrew O'neill Men Category 5 17 / 24
Shyri Marazita Men Category 5 18 / 24
Shawn Smith Men Category 5 22 / 24

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 5 2014)

Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 4 / 39
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 7 / 39
Nick Demarchi Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 8 / 39
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 10 / 39
Wilson Stevens Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 17 / 39
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 22 / 39
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 23 / 39
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 30 / 39
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 33 / 39
Andrew O'neill Men Category 4-5 (17.577 Miles) 36 / 39

Larkinville Challenge (May 29 2014)

Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 10 / 45
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 14 / 45
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 21 / 45
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 23 / 45
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (20.088 ) 24 / 45

Larkinville Challenge (May 22 2014)

Joe Olgin Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 5 / 38
Steven Mongielo Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 8 / 38
Alex Davies Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 10 / 38
Jon Chmielowiec Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 11 / 38
Jeffrey Kraska Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 25 / 38

Larkinville Challenge (May 15 2014)

Steven Mongielo Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 2 / 20
Joe Olgin Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 3 / 20
Gregory Cherr Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 6 / 20
Alex Davies Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 9 / 20
Robert Hengel Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 10 / 20
Jeffrey Kraska Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 11 / 20
Thomas Grolemund Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles) 13 / 20

The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle (May 10 2014)

Wilson Stevens Men Category 5 13 / 26

Larkinville Challenge (May 8 2014)

Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 2 / 38
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 6 / 38
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 11 / 38
Alex Davies Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 14 / 38
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 17 / 38
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 29 / 38
Robert Hengel Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 36 / 38
Joe Olgin Men Category 4-5 (17.577 ) 38 / 38

GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield (Apr 13 2014)

Gregory Cherr Men Category 5 30+ 14 / 28
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 5 30+ 20 / 28
Wilson Stevens Men Category 5 2 / 6
Robert Hengel Men Category 4 6 / 34
Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4 21 / 34
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4 34 / 34

Hornby Hills Kermis (Apr 12 2014)

Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 Senior 10 / 13

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 5 2014)

Gregory Cherr Men Cat 5 J 45+ 11 / 43
Shyri Marazita Men Cat 5 E 35+ 44 / 49
Thomas Grolemund Men Cat 5 E 35+ 45 / 49
Wilson Stevens Men Cat 5 A 14 / 57
Jeffrey Kraska Men Cat 5 A 47 / 57
Matthew Costuros Men Cat 5 A 49 / 57
Robert Hengel Men Cat 4 C 26 / 58
Jon Chmielowiec Men Cat 4 C 28 / 58
Joe Olgin Men Cat 4 C 30 / 58

The Niagara Square Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Steven Mongielo Men Cat 4/5 7 / 38
Aaron Rimmer Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38

Niagara Square Criterium (Jul 28 2013)

Steven Mongielo Men 4/5 7 / 38
Robert Rimmer Men 4/5 14 / 38

Raccoon Rally Road Race (Jun 29 2013)

Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 5 6 / 34
Thomas Grolemund Men Category 5 19 / 34

Kreb Cycle Friday Nights (Jun 21 2013)

Christopher Zazzaro Mixed Cat 4/5 5 / 30

Larkinville Challenge (Jun 13 2013)

Gregory Cherr Category 4-5 (Open) 4 / 42
Alex Davies Category 4-5 (Open) 7 / 42
Jon Chmielowiec Category 4-5 (Open) 14 / 42
Steven Mongielo Category 4-5 (Open) 17 / 42
Jay Mcfadden Category 4-5 (Open) 20 / 42
Jeffrey Kraska Category 4-5 (Open) 23 / 42
Thomas Grolemund Category 4-5 (Open) 25 / 42
Wilson Stevens Category 4-5 (Open) 26 / 42

Hamburg Race Weekend - Crit (Jun 9 2013)

Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4/5 8 / 45
Gregory Cherr Men Category 4/5 24 / 45
Jeffrey Kraska Men Category 4/5 41 / 45
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4/5 45 / 45

Hamburg Race Weekend - Road Race (Jun 8 2013)

Jay Mcfadden Men Category 5 5 / 26
Wilson Stevens Men Category 5 7 / 26
Steven Mongielo Men Category 5 18 / 26
Bonnie Symes Women Category 4 3 / 5

Larkinville Challenge (May 30 2013)

Jon Chmielowiec Men Category 4/5 16 / 40
Benjamin Hauer Men Category 4/5 17 / 40
Steven Mongielo Men Category 4/5 18 / 40
Aaron Rimmer Men Category 4/5 19 / 40
Alex Davies Men Category 4/5 22 / 40

Larkinville Challenge (May 16 2013)

Alex Davies Category 4-5 12 / 47
Robert Rimmer Category 4-5 19 / 47
Jon Chmielowiec Category 4-5 25 / 47
Steven Mongielo Category 4-5 29 / 47
Jeffrey Kraska Category 4-5 30 / 47
Gregory Cherr Category 4-5 31 / 47
Thomas Grolemund Category 4-5 34 / 47
Benjamin Hauer Category 4-5 46 / 47

Queen City Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Brenden Conway Men Cat 4/5 32 / 34
Brenden Conway Men Cat 3/4 29 / 35

Queen City Criterium (Jul 29 2012)

Brenden Conway Men 3,4 29 / 31

Busiest Racers

in last months
Robert Hengel 52
Steven Mongielo 48
Jonathan Siuta 46
Joe Olgin 40
Gregory Cherr 39
Alex Davies 35
Jon Chmielowiec 28
Shyri Marazita 27
Nick Demarchi 23
Raymond Zilliox 22
Carolyn Gombert 19
Jeffrey Kraska 18
Wilson Stevens 17
Matthew Costuros 13
Patrick Mcgovern 11
Jeff Sipos 11
Patrick Duffin 11
Cesar Cedano 10
Brian Degnan 10
Thomas Grolemund 10
Emily Hill 9
Rose Sebastiani 8
Anthony R mueckl 7
Jay Mcfadden 6
Brian Joseph 6
Heather Yanofsky 6
John Crumlish 6
Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn 6
Shannon Ripson 5
Emily Hill 4
Rachel Morello 4
Claire Schen 3
Nicole Duffin 3
Benjamin Hauer 3
Brenden Conway 3
Bonnie Symes 3
Lance Johnson 3
Andrew O'neill 3
Shawn Smith 3
Michelle Daria 2
Eric Hernandez 2
Aaron Rimmer 2
Robert Rimmer 2
Qindi Gerwitz-dunn 2
John Gerwitz-dunn 1
Yan Chmielowiec 1
Tracy Willis 1
David Spencer 1
Robert Henzel 1
Christopher Zazzaro 1
Shawn Smith 1
Jay Mcfadden 1
Christopher Safulko 1
Ryan Schmidt 1