Log In

Team Overview: Grip N Rip

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 26 2018)

Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 1 / 2
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-59 3 / 6
John Dungan Men Masters 50-59 5 / 6
Patti Smithers Women Masters 35+ 1 / 1
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ 2 / 2

Junction City Omnium - Crit (Aug 12 2018)

Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 5
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 5
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 5
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 5
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4/5 3 / 8
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Rob White Men Cat 4 2 / 9
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 14
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 14
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 14

Junction City Omnium - Circuit (Aug 11 2018)

Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4/5 4 / 7
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4/5 6 / 7
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 4
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 4
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 4
Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 3
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 18
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 18
John Dungan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Reece Robinson Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 18
Rob White Men Cat 4 3 / 9
Karl Kedrovsky Men Cat 4 5 / 9
Palmer John Men Cat 4 7 / 9
Robert Marringa Men Cat 4 8 / 9

Tour of Kansas City Swope Park Criterium, presented by Midwest Velo (Aug 5 2018)

Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Abe Eller Men Cat 3/4 12 / 17
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 6
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 6
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4/5 7 / 9
Sam Loring Men Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Rob White Men Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 34 / 20
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 10
Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10
Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 13

Truman Cup Omnium - Crit (Jul 22 2018)

Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Severine Tournadre Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Abe Eller Men Cat 3 15 / 37
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 9
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 9
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 9
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 7 / 9
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 7 / 17
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4 12 / 17
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 13 / 17
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 7 / 29
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 13 / 29
Rob White Men Cat 4 14 / 29
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 24 / 29
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 29
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 29
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 29
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 29
Dan Jackson Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 54 / 29

Truman Cup Omnium - Circuit (Jul 21 2018)

Eric Guindon Men Cat 5 4 / 17
Palmer John Men Cat 5 8 / 17
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 4 / 20
Rob White Men Cat 4 14 / 20
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 37 / 20
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 4 / 14
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4 10 / 14
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 11 / 14
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 9
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 9
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 9
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 6 / 9
Karen Mccarthy Women Masters 40+ Open 9 / 9
Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 8
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 37
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 37
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 37
Karl Kedrovsky Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 37
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 37
John Dungan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 74 / 37

Truman Cup Omnium - TT (Jul 20 2018)

Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 22
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 22
Eric Guindon Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 22
John Dungan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 22
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 22
Karl Kedrovsky Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 22
Abe Eller Men Cat 3 17 / 21
Rob White Men Cat 4 9 / 10
Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 1 / 9
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 9
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 9
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Open 6 / 9
Karen Mccarthy Women Masters 40+ Open 8 / 9
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 7 / 11

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 8 2018)

Marianne Melling Women Cat 3-45 5 / 30
Kate Guske Women Cat 3-45 26 / 30

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 7 2018)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 7 / 26
Severine Tournadre Men Cat 5 11 / 23
Carol Stauffer Women Cat 3-45 21 / 30
Leeann Reed Women Cat 3-45 24 / 30
Severine Tournadre Women Cat 3-45 27 / 30

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 6 2018)

Thomas Lewin Men Open Cat 4-5 7 / 40

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jul 1 2018)

Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 18
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 18
Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 18
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 18
John Dungan Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 36 / 18
Rob White Men Cat 4 10 / 25
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 11 / 25
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 18 / 25
Abe Eller Men Cat 3 45 / 27
Karen Mccarthy Women Masters 60+ Open 1 / 2
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ Open 2 / 3
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 5
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 5
Leeann Reed Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 6 / 15
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4 7 / 15
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 13 / 15

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2018)

Rick Peterson Men Masters 60+ Open 4 / 11
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 21
Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 21
John Dungan Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 21
Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 21
Dan Jackson Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 11
Karl Kedrovsky Men Cat 5 4 / 13
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 1 / 28
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4 11 / 28
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 17 / 28
Rob White Men Cat 4 20 / 28
Rob Gorman Men Cat 4 24 / 28
Abe Eller Men Cat 3 7 / 34
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ Open 3 / 4
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 4
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 4
Leeann Reed Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4 12 / 20
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 20 / 20

Tour of Lawrence - TT (Jun 29 2018)

Abe Eller Men Cat 3 7 / 11
Leeann Reed Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Reece Robinson Men Cat 4 4 / 13
Rob White Men Cat 4 10 / 13
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 13 / 13
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Steve Smithers Men masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 15
Tim Greene Men masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15
John Dungan Men masters 50+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 15
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 6
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 6
Amy Bryant Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 6
Rayna Bush Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 6
Katie Richardson Women Masters 40+ Open 6 / 6
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ Open 5 / 5
Karen Mccarthy Women Masters 60+ Open 1 / 2

2018 Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial (May 27 2018)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-64 9 / 11
John Dungan Men Masters 55-59 5 / 9
Tim Greene Men Masters 55-59 6 / 9
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-54 3 / 9
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-54 5 / 9
Robert Marringa Men Masters 50-54 8 / 9
Palmer John Men Masters 50-54 9 / 9
Mike Katzer Men Masters 40-49 5 / 16
Jaime Rojas Men Masters 40-49 10 / 16
Rob Gorman Men Masters 40-49 12 / 16
Chad Harvey Men Masters 40-49 14 / 16
Dan Jackson Men Masters 40-49 15 / 16
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50-59 3 / 4
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40-49 1 / 5
Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40-49 3 / 5
Kelly Galvan Women Masters 40-49 4 / 5
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4 5 / 7
Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 3
Severine Tournadre Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3
Palmer John Men Cat 5 5 / 9
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Cat 5 9 / 9
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 3 / 17
Reece Robinson Men Cat 4 4 / 17
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 5 / 17
Rob White Men Cat 4 9 / 17
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4 12 / 17
John Dungan Men Cat 4 13 / 17
Tim Greene Men Cat 4 14 / 17
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 15 / 17
Chad Harvey Men Cat 4 17 / 17
Abe Eller Men Cat 3 8 / 9

Perry Lake Road Race (May 12 2018)

Severine Tournadre Women Masters 40+/50+ 1 / 5
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 5
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 5
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 5
Rayna Bush Women Masters 40+/50+ 5 / 5
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4/5 1 / 11
Elizabeth Hablinski Women Cat 4/5 3 / 11
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4/5 7 / 11
Jaime Rojas Men Cat 5 3 / 10
Palmer John Men Cat 5 6 / 10
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 6 / 16
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 8 / 16
Robert Marringa Men Cat 4 12 / 16
Rob White Men Cat 4 13 / 16
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4 14 / 16
Charlie Peng Men Cat 4 16 / 16
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ 3 / 13
John Dungan Men Masters 50+ 5 / 13
Tim Greene Men Masters 50+ 6 / 13
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50+ 9 / 13
Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ 13 / 13
Eric Guindon Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ 10 / 12
Chad Harvey Men Masters 40+ 12 / 12

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 8 2018)

Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ 2 / 3
Abe Eller Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Leeann Reed Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 2
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 4 / 7
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-59 5 / 14
John Dungan Men Masters 50-59 6 / 14
Tim Greene Men Masters 50-59 11 / 14
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-59 13 / 14
Tiffany Burris Women Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Kelly Galvan Women Cat 4/5 4 / 4

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 18 2018)

Rayna Bush Women Cat 5 8 / 8

Octoginta Time Trial (Sep 30 2017)

Reece Robinson Men Cat 4 5 / 5
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50+ Open 1 / 5

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 27 2017)

Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-59 3 / 4

Kansas State Road Race (Aug 13 2017)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4 12 / 12
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ 3 / 9
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ 5 / 9
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ 11 / 29
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ 13 / 29
Reece Robinson Men Masters 40+ 21 / 29
John Dungan Men Masters 40+ 22 / 29
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ 12 / 14

Junction City Challenge (Aug 12 2017)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4 11 / 11
Carol Stauffer Women Masters -40 Open 4 / 7
Jeff Burge Men Masters -40 Open 6 / 21
Steve Smithers Men Masters -40 Open 12 / 21
John Dungan Men Masters -40 Open 18 / 21
Robert Marringa Men Cat 5 7 / 18
Rob White Men Cat 5 10 / 18
Palmer John Men Cat 5 13 / 18

Kansas Crit Championships (Jul 30 2017)

Leeann Reed Women Cat 4 1 / 8
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40-49 Open 2 / 5
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40-49 Open 4 / 5
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-59 Open 5 / 12
John Dungan Men Masters 50-59 Open 6 / 12
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-59 Open 11 / 12
Robert Marringa Men Cat 5 3 / 6
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 3 / 14
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 6 / 14
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4 7 / 14

Sunflower State Games (Jul 29 2017)

Leeann Reed Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40-49 Open 1 / 3
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40-49 Open 2 / 3
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-59 Open 3 / 8
John Dungan Men Masters 50-59 Open 4 / 8
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-59 Open 8 / 8
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 6 / 16
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 8 / 16
Rob Gorman Men Cat 4 13 / 16

Truman Cup Omnium - Crit (Jul 23 2017)

Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 35
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 35
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 35
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 2 / 53
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 21 / 53
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 37 / 53
Chad Harvey Men Cat 4 45 / 53
John Dungan Men Cat 4 52 / 53
Robert Marringa Men Cat 4 53 / 53
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 8
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 8

Truman Cup Omnium - RR (Jul 22 2017)

Tim Greene Men Cat 5 16 / 23
Chad Harvey Men Cat 5 18 / 23
Robert Marringa Men Cat 5 23 / 23
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 17 / 33
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 29 / 33
Jeff Burge Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 34
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 34
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 34
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 6
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 6

Truman Cup Omnium - TT (Jul 21 2017)

Robert Marringa Men Cat 5 7 / 10
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 7 / 21
John Dungan Men Cat 4 17 / 21
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 7 / 9
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 24
Reece Robinson Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 24
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 24
Tim Greene Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 24
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 1 / 6
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 4 / 6

Tour of Kansas City - GC (Jun 25 2017)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 11 / 12
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
John Dungan Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 20
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 7
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 7
Rob Gorman Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 42
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 18 / 29

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (Jun 25 2017)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 11 / 12
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
John Dungan Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 20
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 7
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 5 / 7
Rob Gorman Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 42 / 42
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 18 / 29

Tour of Kansas City - TT (Jun 24 2017)

Sam Loring Men Cat 4 12 / 23
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 1 / 4
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 2 / 4

Tour of Kansas City - Circuit Race (Jun 24 2017)

Jeff Burge Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 20
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 8 / 42
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 21 / 42
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 27 / 42
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4 41 / 42
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40+ Open 1 / 4
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Open 3 / 4

The Olathe Criterium, presented by Midwest Velo (Jun 17 2017)

Sam Loring Men Cat 4/5 9 / 22
Peter Nugent Men Masters 60+ Open 5 / 8
Rob Gorman Men Cat 3/4 33 / 33

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 11 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ 1 / 11

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Crit (Jun 10 2017)

Jeff Burge Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4 12 / 78
Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ 3 / 6

Jesse Blancarte Time Trial (May 28 2017)

Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-54 1 / 2
Reece Robinson Men Masters 50-54 2 / 2
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40-49 1 / 4
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-64 3 / 3
John Dungan Men Masters 55-59 5 / 9
Tim Greene Men Masters 55-59 6 / 9
Tim Greene Men Cat 5 8 / 10
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 4 / 7
John Dungan Men Cat 4 5 / 7
Reece Robinson Men Cat 4 7 / 7

VeloTek Grand Prix - GC (May 7 2017)

Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4 16 / 25
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 21 / 25

VeloTek Grand Prix - RR (May 7 2017)

Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 21
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8

VeloTek Grand Prix - Crit (May 6 2017)

Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 8
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 19 / 23

VeloTek Grand Prix - TT (May 6 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 8
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Sam Loring Men Cat 4 11 / 23

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 9 2017)

Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40-49 1 / 6
Leeann Reed Women Masters 40-49 6 / 6
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ 6 / 12
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40-49 3 / 9
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ 1 / 6
Chad Harvey Men Cat 5 5 / 7
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 2 / 9
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4 4 / 9
John Dungan Men Cat 4 7 / 9
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4 9 / 9

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amater GC (Apr 2 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Open 3 / 6
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 29 / 45

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 3 (Apr 2 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Open 3 / 6
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 30 / 46

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 2 (Apr 1 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Open 3 / 6
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 27 / 48

Joe Martin Stage Race - Amateur Stage 1 (Apr 1 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Open 2 / 6
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 36 / 53

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 18 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 21
Carol Stauffer Women Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 21
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50+ Open 2 / 14
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 5 / 41
Rob Gorman Men Cat 4/5 39 / 41
John Palmer Men Cat 5 16 / 22
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Carol Stauffer Women Cat 4/5 5 / 18
Jeff Burge Men Cat 3/4 17 / 57
Steve Smithers Men Cat 3/4 18 / 57
John Dungan Men Cat 3/4 20 / 57

Perry Dam Race (Mar 12 2017)

Rob Gorman Men Cat 5 6 / 7
Charlie Peng Men Cat 3/4 15 / 19

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 4 2017)

Amy Cottrell Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Armando Sanchez Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 31
Patrick Angell Men Masters 35+ Open 19 / 31
Reece Robinson Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 35
Reece Robinson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 47
Sam Loring Men Cat 4/5 30 / 47
Rob Gorman Men Cat 4/5 37 / 47
Jeff Burge Men Cat 4/5 39 / 47
Abe Eller Men Cat 4/5 40 / 47
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4/5 43 / 47
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 4/5 1 / 14
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 45 / 49
Reece Robinson Men Cat 3/4 49 / 49

Spring Fling Crit Series (Feb 25 2017)

Patrick Angell Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30
Abe Eller Men Cat 4/5 21 / 45
John Dungan Men Cat 4/5 29 / 45
Rob Gorman Men Cat 4/5 31 / 45
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4/5 34 / 45
Amy Cottrell Women Cat 4/5 1 / 14
Carol Stauffer Women Cat 4/5 2 / 14
Patrick Angell Men Cat 3/4 16 / 36

Kermis On The Parkway (Sep 4 2016)

Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Open 8 / 15
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Open 10 / 15
Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3 6 / 12
Rob Gorman Men Cat 5 4 / 19
Chad Harvey Men Cat 5 6 / 19
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 4 / 15
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2

Kansas State TT Championship (Aug 28 2016)

Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ 1 / 3
Laura Dellutri Women Masters 50+ 3 / 3
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 1 / 4
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 35+ 2 / 2

Hotter n Hell Hundred Saturday Road Race (Aug 27 2016)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 7 / 7

Kansas State Category RR (Aug 14 2016)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 2 / 6
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 40+ 1 / 6
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 40+ 2 / 6

Truman Cup Omnium - Crit (Jul 24 2016)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4 7 / 34
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 16 / 34
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 39
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 39

Truman Cup Omnium - RR (Jul 23 2016)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 15 / 22
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 16 / 22
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 38
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 38
Charlie Peng Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 38

Truman Cup Omnium (Jul 22 2016)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4 6 / 7

Truman Cup Omnium - TT (Jul 22 2016)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4 8 / 12
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 17

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jul 17 2016)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 14 / 36
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 26 / 36
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Open 19 / 40
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 8 / 14
Laura Dellutri Women Cat 4 23 / 23

Tour of Lawrence - Saturday (Jul 16 2016)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 9 / 33
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 30 / 33

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 10 2016)

Patrick Angell Men Masters 35+ Open 10 / 11
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 35+ Open 11 / 11
Laura Dellutri Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Carol Stauffer Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ Open 7 / 16
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 2
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 2 / 22
Abe Eller Men Cat 4 5 / 22
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4 10 / 22
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 16 / 22
Charlie Peng Men Cat 4 17 / 22

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (Jun 5 2016)

Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 43 / 47
John Dungan Men Cat 4 45 / 47
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 19

Tour of Kansas City - RR (Jun 4 2016)

Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Charlie Peng Men Cat 5 13 / 22
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 20
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 20

Tour of Kansas City - TT (Jun 4 2016)

John Dungan Men Cat 4 24 / 27
Amy Cottrell Women Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 2

Jesse Blancarte Time Trial (May 29 2016)

Mike Katzer Men Masters 40-49 3 / 5
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-64 4 / 4
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Cat 5 6 / 8

Salt City Criterium - Sunday (May 29 2016)

Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Cat 4 4 / 6
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4/5 2 / 18
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 6 / 18
Abe Eller Men Cat 4/5 7 / 18
Schon Ojeda Men Cat 4/5 18 / 18
Laura Dellutri Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 7 / 18
Steve Smithers Men Cat 3/4 8 / 18
Dan Jackson Men Cat 3/4 16 / 18

Salt City Criterium - Saturday (May 28 2016)

Laura Dellutri Women Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 8
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ 9 / 24
Steve Smithers Men Masters 40+ 23 / 24
Abe Eller Men Cat 4/5 2 / 26
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4/5 5 / 26
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 6 / 26
Schon Ojeda Men Cat 4/5 23 / 26

O'Fallon Cup Criterium (May 21 2016)

Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 25

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 10 2016)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60+ 8 / 15
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40-49 6 / 9
Patrick Angell Men Masters 40-49 8 / 9
Steve Smithers Men Masters 50-59 11 / 13
Abe Eller Men Cat 5 2 / 9
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4 4 / 10
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 9 / 10

Jayhawk Cycling Classic - RR (Apr 2 2016)

Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Charlie Peng Men Cat 4/5 22 / 27
John Dungan Men Cat 4/5 27 / 27

Perry Dam Race (Mar 13 2016)

Charlie Peng Men Cat 5 5 / 8

Spring Fling Crit Series (Feb 27 2016)

Abe Eller Men Cat 5 3 / 18
John Dungan Men Cat 5 12 / 18
Robert Gerling Men Cat 5 17 / 18
Jaime Galvan Men Masters 35+ Open 21 / 24
Robert Gerling Men Cat 4/5 12 / 38
Charlie Peng Men Cat 4/5 21 / 38
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4/5 22 / 38
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 14 / 42

The TSG Realty Gateway Cup - Giro Della Montagne (Sep 6 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 65 / 82

Cathedral Criterium Saturday (Aug 16 2015)

John Dungan Men Master 50-59 Open 7 / 7
Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 10 / 24
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 19 / 24

Cathedral Criterium Saturday (Aug 15 2015)

Abe Eller Men Cat 4/5 25 / 26

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-69 5 / 8

Missouri State Championship Time Trial (Aug 8 2015)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-69 5 / 8

Truman Cup Sugar Creek Criterium (Jul 26 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ 18 / 41
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 21 / 43

Truman Cup Sugar Creek Circuit Race (Jul 25 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Masters 40+ 22 / 42

Sunflower State Games Road Race (Jul 19 2015)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 4
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 11
Patrick Angell Men Cat 3 8 / 8
Abe Eller Men Cat 5 3 / 46
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 5 11 / 46
Robert Gerling Men Cat 5 19 / 46
Charlie Peng Men Cat 5 22 / 46
John Dungan Men Cat 5 24 / 46

Tour of Nevada - Sunday (Jul 12 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 17 / 40

Tour of Nevada - Saturday (Jul 11 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men 40+ Masters 22 / 29

Tour of Lawrence - Sunday (Jun 28 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Master 40+ Open 14 / 58
Steve Smithers Men Master 40+ Open 27 / 58
Patrick Angell Men Master 40+ Open 41 / 58
Charlie Peng Men Master 40+ Open 54 / 58
Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3 30 / 51
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3 48 / 51
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Master 60+ Open 7 / 10
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 1 / 37
Abe Eller Men Cat 5 15 / 37
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 5 21 / 37
Charlie Peng Men Cat 5 27 / 37
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 30 / 43
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 31 / 43

Tour of Lawrence - Satyurday (Jun 27 2015)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Master 60+ Open 5 / 6
Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 10
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 39 / 41
Jaime Galvan Men Master 40+ Open 29 / 52
Steve Smithers Men Master 40+ Open 40 / 52
Patrick Angell Men Master 40+ Open 45 / 52
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 2 / 35
Abe Eller Men Cat 5 5 / 35
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 5 20 / 35
John Dungan Men Cat 5 28 / 35

Tour of Kansas City - Crit (May 31 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3 18 / 42
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3 30 / 42
Jaime Galvan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 23
Steve Smithers Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 23
Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 4
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 5 4 / 24
Abe Eller Men Cat 5 6 / 24
John Dungan Men Cat 5 18 / 24
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 13 / 38
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 29 / 38

Tour of Kansas City - Circuit Race (May 30 2015)

Amy Cottrell Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

14th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial (May 24 2015)

Charlie Peng Men Merckx Open 15 / 17

Bruce Michael Edwards Memorial Time Trial (Apr 25 2015)

Kenneth Bud middleton Men Masters 60-64 3 / 5

Velotek Grand Prix - RR (Apr 19 2015)

Patrick Angell Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Velotek Grand Prix - Crit (Apr 18 2015)

Patrick Angell Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Jaime Galvan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Velotek Grand Prix - TT (Apr 18 2015)

Patrick Angell Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 14
Jaime Galvan Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 8 2015)

Jaime Galvan Men Master 35+ Open 8 / 42
Dan Ford Men Cat 4/5 14 / 53
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 4/5 38 / 53
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 40 / 53
Thomas Lewin Men Cat 5 3 / 16
David Williams Men Cat 5 5 / 16
Robert Gerling Men Cat 5 7 / 16
Kenneth Bud middleton Men Cat 5 9 / 16
Patrick Angell Men Cat 3/4 25 / 54
Dan Jackson Men Cat 3/4 26 / 54
Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 28 / 54
Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 31 / 54

ALS Road Race Series (Mar 1 2015)

Charlie Peng Men Cat 5 16 / 27

Tour of Nevada Downtown Criterium (Jul 12 2014)

Jaime Galvan Mixed Masters 40+ 13 / 18

Truman Cup (Jul 6 2014)

Steve Smithers Men Open Masters 40+ 6 / 16
Brant Ronning Men Open Masters 40+ 7 / 16
Jaime Galvan Men Open Masters 40+ 12 / 16

Tour of Kansas City Day 2 (Jun 22 2014)

Brant Ronning Men Cat 3 38 / 41

Joseph Sheehan Road Race (Apr 27 2014)

Jesse Emerson Men Cat 5 14 / 31
Steve Smithers Men Cat 4 13 / 31
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4 27 / 31

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 22 2014)

Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 19 / 27
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 5 3 / 22
Jaime Galvan Men Open Masters 35+ 12 / 29
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 42
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 35 / 42

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 15 2014)

Jaime Galvan Men Cat 3/4 49 / 62
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 5 8 / 31
Jaime Galvan Men Open Masters 35+ 44 / 45
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 4/5 35 / 61
Dan Jackson Men Cat 4/5 40 / 61

Spring Fling Crit Series (Mar 8 2014)

Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 1 / 26
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 5 9 / 26
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 33

Spring Fling Crit Series (Feb 22 2014)

Armando Sanchez Men Cat 3/4 4 / 42
Jesse Emerson Men Cat 5 4 / 33
Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 6 / 33

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Matt Hall Men Cat 4/5 4 / 36

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 2 2013)

Matt Hall Men Cat 4/5 6 / 56
Matt Hall Men Cat 4 42 / 62

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Sep 1 2013)

Matt Hall Men Cat 4/5 5 / 40
Matt Hall Men Cat 4 23 / 87

THF Realty Gateway Cup (Aug 31 2013)

Matt Hall Men Cat 4/5 17 / 52

THF Realty Gateway Cup - Crit (Aug 30 2013)

Matt Hall Men Cat 4/5 3 / 36
Matt Hall Men Cat 4 70 / 81

Tour of Lawrence - Crit (Jun 30 2013)

Michael Ruder Men Master 40+ 41 / 54
Steve Smithers Men Cat 5 1 / 47
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 7 / 47
Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 22 / 47

Tour of Lawrence - RR (Jun 29 2013)

Michael Gibson Men Cat 5 2 / 48
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 4 / 48
Steve Smithers Men Cat 5 15 / 48
Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 38 / 48

Tour Of Kansas City - Downtown Criterium (Jun 23 2013)

Michael Ruder Men Master 40+ 40 / 44
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 1 / 44
Steve Smithers Men Cat 5 5 / 44
Chuck Moses Men Cat 5 8 / 44
Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 17 / 44

Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium (Jun 22 2013)

Steve Smithers Men Cat 5 2 / 23
Michael Gibson Men Cat 5 3 / 23
Derek Tidd Men Cat 5 4 / 23
Dan Jackson Men Cat 5 16 / 23

Tallgrass Classic - Crit (May 5 2013)

Michael Ruder Men 50-59 8 / 9
Michael Ruder Men Master 35-49 20 / 23

Bazaar Road Race (Apr 14 2013)

Michael Ruder Men 50-59 16 / 16
Steve Smithers Men Cat 5 2 / 19
Michael Gibson Men Cat 5 3 / 19

Busiest Racers

in last months
Steve Smithers 47
Abe Eller 35
Jaime Galvan 33
Carol Stauffer 32
Dan Jackson 32
John Dungan 32
Patrick Angell 31
Amy Cottrell 30
Thomas Lewin 29
Jeff Burge 27
Leeann Reed 26
Kenneth Bud middleton 21
Reece Robinson 19
Laura Dellutri 19
Tim Greene 17
Sam Loring 14
Kelly Galvan 13
Charlie Peng 13
Tiffany Burris 13
Severine Tournadre 12
Rob White 12
Rob Gorman 11
Armando Sanchez 9
Robert Gerling 9
Jesse Emerson 8
Matt Hall 8
Robert Marringa 8
Elizabeth Hablinski 7
Chad Harvey 7
Amy Bryant 6
Derek Tidd 6
Palmer John 6
Michael Ruder 5
Karen Mccarthy 4
Karl Kedrovsky 4
Rayna Bush 3
Michael Gibson 3
Eric Guindon 3
Brant Ronning 2
Schon Ojeda 2
Jaime Rojas 2
Mike Katzer 2
Kate Guske 1
John Palmer 1
Rick Peterson 1
Katie Richardson 1
David Williams 1
Dan Ford 1
Patti Smithers 1
Peter Nugent 1
Chuck Moses 1
Marianne Melling 1