Log In

Team Overview: MadCity Velo Club
(redirected from: MadCity Racing)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Concordia University Crit (May 29 2016)

Lee Prouty Cat 3/4 14 / 19
Lee Prouty Cat 4/5 10 / 30

Palmyra Road Race (May 28 2016)

Bill Putnam Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 27 / 40
Brian Turany Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23
Megan Orourke Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Jesus Lopez Cat 4/5 27 / 28

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 4 (May 27 2016)

Shirley Crocker Women Master 55-59 2 / 18

USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Day 1 (May 24 2016)

Julie Foertsch Women Master 45-49 16 / 17

Sanders Park Criterium (May 22 2016)

Lee Prouty Cat 5 18 / 18
Lee Prouty Cat 4/5 7 / 19

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 21 2016)

Gaben Moore Cat 3/4 9 / 30
Shawn Bass Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 19 / 22
Bill Putnam Cat 4/5 21 / 42
Lee Prouty Cat 4/5 28 / 42
Jesus Lopez Cat 4/5 35 / 42

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 8 2016)

Brian Turany Cat 3 23 / 32

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 7 2016)

Bill Putnam Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 26 / 31
Julie Foertsch Women P/1/2/3 42 / 43
Brian Turany Cat 3 1 / 43
Gaben Moore Cat 3 24 / 43

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 6 2016)

Julie Foertsch Women P/1/2/3 17 / 34
Brian Turany Cat 3 6 / 26

Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (May 1 2016)

Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 3/4 9 / 17
Brian Turany Category 3/4 1 / 20

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 24 2016)

Megan Orourke Women Category 4 8 / 9
Robert Moreland 35+ Masters Category 3/4 17 / 19
Bill Putnam 35+ Masters Category 3/4 18 / 19
Brian Turany Category 3/4 3 / 43
Gaben Moore Category 3/4 26 / 43
Shawn Bass Category 3/4 29 / 43
Bill Putnam Category 3/4 32 / 43
Darryl Mataya Category 3/4 33 / 43
Zachary Redding Category 3/4 37 / 43
Robert Brunette Category 3/4 38 / 43
Tom Starr Category 3/4 41 / 43
Meredith Peterson Women 14 / 16
Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 34
Ted German Category 5 4 / 18
Paul Liesse Category 5 17 / 18
Brian Turany Pro/Cat 1/2/3 36 / 36
Ted German Category 4/5 23 / 40

GDVC Spring Crit #2 (Apr 17 2016)

Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 7 / 23
Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 3/4 15 / 35
Bill Putnam 35+ Masters Category 3/4 20 / 35
Meredith Peterson Women 9 / 14
Brian Turany Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 28
Meredith Peterson Women 9 / 14
Jesus Lopez Category 5 28 / 31
Gaben Moore Category 3/4 18 / 48
Darryl Mataya Category 3/4 35 / 48
Jesus Lopez Category 4/5 50 / 51

GDVC Spring Crit #1 (Apr 10 2016)

Bill Putnam 35+ Masters Category 3/4 13 / 22
Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 3/4 14 / 22
Gaben Moore Category 3/4 4 / 37
Brian Turany Category 3/4 11 / 37
Zachary Redding Category 3/4 30 / 37
Meredith Peterson Women 5 / 7
Brian Turany 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 3 / 15
Jesus Lopez Category 5 15 / 21
Bill Putnam Category 4/5 27 / 45
Jesus Lopez Category 4/5 31 / 45

Wisconsin Time Trial Champioships (Aug 23 2015)

Tom Starr Men 35+ Masters Category 4/5 6 / 18
Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 3 1 / 5
Brian Turany Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 6 / 14

Lakes Area Omnium - Badger Orthotics Circuit Race (Aug 9 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 3 4 / 6

Lakes Area Omnium - Wheel and Sprocket Time Trial (Aug 9 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 3 2 / 3

Lakes Area Omnium - Couri Insurance Circuit RaceCouri Insurance Circuit Race (Aug 8 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 3 6 / 8

Lakes Area Omnium - TT (Aug 7 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 3 3 / 4

Wisconsin State Road Race Championship (Jul 12 2015)

Darryl Mataya Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 25 / 31
Brian Turany Men - Elite Category 3 6 / 20
Gaben Moore Men - Elite Category 3 11 / 20

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 13 2015)

Brian Turany Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3 36 / 52
Brian Turany Men Category 2/3 22 / 40
Gaben Moore Men Category 2/3 39 / 40

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 7 2015)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 30 / 33

Tour of Galena - TT (Jun 6 2015)

Brian Turany Cat 3 6 / 28

Tour of Galena - Saturday Road Race (Jun 5 2015)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3 2 / 112
Brian Turany Men Cat 3 2 / 112
Gaben Moore Men Cat 3 15 / 112
Gaben Moore Men Cat 3 15 / 112

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 30 2015)

Darryl Mataya Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 13 / 22

MOSH Criterium (May 24 2015)

Robert Moreland Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4 14 / 15

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 9 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Category 3 12 / 17

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 2 2015)

Gaben Moore Men Cat 3 21 / 47
Richard Hefner Men 35+ Masters 3/4/5 40 / 47

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 1 2015)

Gaben Moore Men 19-29 Cat 3 9 / 30

Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Apr 26 2015)

Ariana Mankerian Women Category 4 5 / 5
Robert Brunette 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 9 / 28
Erik Jensen 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 28
Robert Moreland 35+ Masters 35+ Category 4/5 23 / 28
Darryl Mataya 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 16 / 37
Brian Turany 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 23 / 37
Sean Mullen 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 26 / 37
Tom Starr 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4 33 / 37
Brian Turany 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 26 / 30
Gaben Moore Category 3 6 / 12
Brian Turany Category 3 11 / 12
Michael Turnbull Category 4/5 5 / 22
Zachary Redding Category 4/5 14 / 22

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Jul 27 2014)

Robert Brunette Men 55+ Masters 9 / 23
Richard Hefner Men 55+ Masters 18 / 23
Gaben Moore Men Category 4/5 18 / 64
Brian Shimon Men 35-44 Masters 35+ 25 / 28

Amateur Road Nationals - TT (Jul 4 2014)

Brian Turany Men Open 55 / 71

East Tosa Gran Prix (Jun 29 2014)

Gaben Moore Cat 4/5 16 / 24

Road America Road Race (Jun 25 2014)

Brian Turany Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 1 / 84
Brian Shimon Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 60 / 84
Tom Starr Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 70 / 84
Christopher Larson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 74 / 84
Gaben Moore Cat 4/5 18 / 67
Michael Turnbull Cat 4/5 26 / 67

Schlitz Park Criterium (Jun 24 2014)

Gaben Moore Cat 4/5 8 / 36

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2014)

Michael Turnbull Cat 4/5 14 / 27

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jun 14 2014)

Robert Brunette Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 14 / 43
Gaben Moore Men Category 4 5 / 30
Brian Turany Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 46
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 20 / 46
Kelsey Morgan Women Category 4 11 / 12
Brian Turany Men Category 3 17 / 29

Tour of Galena - Crit (Jun 8 2014)

Robert Brunette Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 14 / 30
Robert Brunette Men Cat 4 Open 40 / 40

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 30 / 35
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 15 / 39
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 19 / 39
Brian Turany Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 39

Tour of Galena - Road Race (Jun 7 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 49

LAPT/Trek Midwest Road Race (May 31 2014)

Kelsey Morgan Women Category 4 4 / 16
Brian Turany Men Category 3 15 / 23
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 16 / 36
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 29 / 36

MOSH Criterium (May 25 2014)

Michael Turnbull Men Category 4 17 / 19
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 15 / 32

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 24 2014)

Michael Turnbull Men Category 4 1 / 36
Kelsey Morgan Women Category 4 5 / 11
Robert Brunette Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 24 / 61
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 25 / 61
Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 61
Robert Moreland Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 31 / 61
Brian Turany Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 46 / 61

PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (May 18 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 4 / 39
Gaben Moore Men Cat 4 Open 9 / 42

PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (May 17 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30+ 2 / 29

HCC Muskego Park Race (May 10 2014)

Robert Moreland Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 19 / 27
Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 15 / 45
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 17 / 45
Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 29 / 45
Kelsey Morgan Women 8 / 10
Kelsey Morgan Women Category 4 2 / 13

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 4 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 4/5 5 / 52
Brian Turany Men Cat 3 32 / 34

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 3 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 4/5 19 / 59

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 2 2014)

Gaben Moore Men Elite Category 4/5 3 / 33

Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Apr 26 2014)

Brian Shimon Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 14 / 29
Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 26 / 55
Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 42 / 55
Kelsey Morgan Women Category 4 1 / 18
Brian Shimon Men Category 5 6 / 30

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 13 2014)

Brian Shimon Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 17
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 11 / 17
Michael Turnbull Men Category 4 7 / 14
Kelsey Morgan Women Cat 4 5 / 14
Brian Shimon Men Category 5 7 / 32
Christopher Larson Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 8 / 19

GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Apr 6 2014)

Kelsey Morgan Women Cat 4 6 / 21
Gaben Moore Men Category 4 17 / 21
Michael Turnbull Men Category 4 18 / 21
Tom Starr Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 19 / 41
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 21 / 41
Clayton Griessmeyer Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 25 / 41
Christopher Larson Men Masters 35+ Category 3/4 27 / 41
Kelsey Morgan Women 3 / 12
Chad Yonkus Men Category 5 20 / 48
Brian Shimon Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 12 / 39
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 15 / 39
Tom Starr Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 24 / 39
Richard Hefner Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5 30 / 39

2013 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Sep 4 2013)

Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55-59 19 / 22

WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road Race (Jul 28 2013)

Larry Gundlach Men Elite Category 4/5 27 / 40
Brian Turany Men Masters 35+ 35+ 32 / 51
Shawn Bass Men Masters 35+ 35+ 35 / 51
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 55+ 55+ 10 / 19

Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Jul 6 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 36 / 39

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

Brian Turany Men Open 76 / 82

ToAD - Elkhart Road Race (Jun 27 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 36 / 95
Tom Starr Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 65 / 95

ToAD - Attitude Sports Road Race (Jun 26 2013)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 44 / 55

ToAD - Waukesha Carl Zach Cycling Classic (Jun 23 2013)

Robert Moreland Men 3-4 Masters 35+ 68 / 80

Diablo Cycling Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 22 / 32
Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 37

Lake Geneva Road Race (Jun 1 2013)

Brian Turany Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 1 / 32
Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 28 / 32

Milwaukee Mile Crit (May 25 2013)

Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 30 / 52
Tom Starr Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 35 / 52
Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 36 / 52

Wheels On Willy (May 19 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 23 / 36
Tom Starr Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 27 / 36
Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 3/4 35+ 30 / 36
Tom Starr Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 10 / 40
Richard Hefner Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 32 / 40
Larry Gundlach Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 34 / 40
Robert Moreland Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 35 / 40

La Crosse Omnium - RR (May 5 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 5 / 31
Christopher Larson Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 23 / 31

La Crosse Omnium - Crit (May 4 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 8 / 25
Christopher Larson Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 17 / 25
Richard Hefner Men Masters 50+ 50+ 10 / 12

La Crosse Omnium - TT (May 3 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 3 / 16
Christopher Larson Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 8 / 16
Richard Hefner Men Masters 50+ 55+ 8 / 8

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 28 2013)

Shawn Bass Men Masters 3/4 35+ 1 / 58
Tom Starr Men Masters 3/4 35+ 34 / 58
Brian Turany Men Masters 3/4 35+ 40 / 58

Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races (Apr 14 2013)

Robert Moreland Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 10 / 17

Wisconsin State Time Trial Championships (Jul 15 2012)

Brian Turany Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 2 / 11
Darryl Mataya Men 55-59 55-59 13 / 15
Shawn Bass Men 30-34 30-34 3 / 3

ToAD - Sheboygan Harbor Center Int'l Cycling Challenge (Jun 28 2012)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Cat 4/5 Senior 16 / 24

ToAD - Town of Erin RR (Jun 27 2012)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 13 / 28

ToAD - Greenbush Road Race (Jun 25 2012)

Brian Turany Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 30 / 57

TW Menomonee Falls Criterium (Jun 16 2012)

Clayton Griessmeyer Men Elite Category 4/5 19-29 15 / 28

Wheels on Willy (May 20 2012)

Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 21 / 48
Christopher Larson Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 26 / 48
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 36 / 48
Robert Moreland Men Masters 35+ 4/5 35+ 42 / 48
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 42 / 47
Darryl Mataya Men Masters 35+ 3/4 35+ 44 / 47

Matt Wittig Memorial (May 12 2012)

Christopher Larson Men Masters Category 4/5 35+ 14 / 48

Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Apr 29 2012)

Christopher Larson Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 31 / 73
Brian Turany Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 38 / 73
Shawn Bass Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 51 / 73
Sean Mullen Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 52 / 73
Larry Gundlach Men Masters 3/4/5 35+ 58 / 73

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 20 2011)

Heather Curnutt Women Open Cat3/4 11 / 39

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Sara Grant Road Race Women Oct-99 Category 4 9 / 18
Christian Gridley Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 30 / 66
Dan Chin Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 35 / 66
Sean Mullen Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 39 / 66
Jane Landretti Road Race Women Oct-99 17 / 25
Larry Gundlach Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 45 / 50
Tom Starr Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 54
Derek Nussbaumwagler Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 54
Darryl Mataya Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 54
Christian Gridley Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 54
Brandon Cornejo Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 28 / 54
Keith Watkins Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 54
Robert Moreland Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 35 / 54
Larry Gundlach Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 39 / 54
Ryan Griessmeyer Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 47 / 54

Wheels on Willy Criterium (May 16 2010)

Sara Grant Road Race Women Oct-99 Category 4 9 / 18
Christian Gridley Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 30 / 66
Dan Chin Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 35 / 66
Sean Mullen Road Race Men Oct-99 Cat 4/5 39 / 66
Jane Landretti Road Race Women Oct-99 17 / 25
Larry Gundlach Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 45 / 50
Tom Starr Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 54
Derek Nussbaumwagler Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 54
Darryl Mataya Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 22 / 54
Christian Gridley Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 54
Brandon Cornejo Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 28 / 54
Keith Watkins Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 29 / 54
Robert Moreland Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 35 / 54
Larry Gundlach Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 39 / 54
Ryan Griessmeyer Road Race Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 47 / 54

Tour of America's Dairyland (Jun 19 2009)

Darryl Mataya Men 35+ Masters 4/5 35+ 15 / 16
Gregory Ferguson Men 35+ Masters 1/2/3 35+ 27 / 32
Heidi Ploeg Women Oct-99 Pro/1/2/3 27 / 21

La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (May 16 2009)

Gregory Ferguson Road Race Men 30+ Masters 3/4 5 / 17
Arrietta Clauss Road Race Women open 7 / 15
Heidi Ploeg Road Race Women open 11 / 15
Heather Curnutt Road Race Women open 12 / 15
Darryl Mataya Road Race Men 30+ Masters 4/5 5 / 37
Tom Starr Road Race Men 30+ Masters 4/5 7 / 37
Douglas Bach Road Race Men 30+ Masters 4/5 18 / 37
Keith Watkins Road Race Men 30+ Masters 4/5 20 / 37
Bryan Mcgill Road Race Men Oct-99 Elite 4/5 9 / 27
Timothy Guy Road Race Men Oct-99 Elite 4/5 20 / 27